Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Connor Hain | North Royalton OH | 143 | 17 | 1 | 18:45.00 | 6:03/M |
2 | Brian Andes | Charlottesvle VA | 261 | 39 | 2 | 22:50.00 | 7:22/M |
3 | Todd Stultz | Avon Lake OH | 258 | 60 | 3 | 23:34.00 | 7:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dusica Vasic | Seven Hills OH | 684 | 27 | 5 | 24:07.00 | 7:47/M |
2 | Shaina Kovatch | Parma OH | 236 | 29 | 6 | 24:12.00 | 7:48/M |
3 | Samia Mansour | Richmond Hts OH | 998 | 32 | 9 | 25:34.00 | 8:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Marianna Steele - Year: 2015 - Time: 24:17.67 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Xoe Armstrong | Parma OH | 116 | 10 | 105 | 58:09.00 | 18:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Record: Maya Fairchild - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:38.16 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madeline Sollars | Rocky River OH | 5311 | 12 | 24 | 28:00.00 | 9:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Anna Brandt - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:16.93 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Dibenedetto | Cincinnati OH | 129 | 15 | 93 | 53:51.00 | 17:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Chad Ellis - Year: 2016 - Time: 15:36.75 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Beegan | North Olmsted OH | 5019 | 20 | 26 | 28:11.00 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Ashley Murray - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:53.38 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alyssa Campbell | Nashville TN | 974 | 22 | 56 | 33:12.00 | 10:43/M |
2 | Kaitlyn Campbell | Mantua OH | 975 | 24 | 57 | 33:12.00 | 10:43/M |
3 | Katy Quillin | Cleveland OH | 670 | 24 | 99 | 56:58.00 | 18:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Bridget Lyons - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:46.23 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret Toohey | Cleveland OH | 5332 | 28 | 17 | 27:28.00 | 8:52/M |
2 | Rachael Hromulak | Mayfield Hts OH | 946 | 29 | 30 | 29:14.00 | 9:26/M |
3 | Katy Higaki | Euclid OH | 1041 | 28 | 43 | 30:52.00 | 9:57/M |
4 | Katie Nadson | Cleveland OH | 567 | 28 | 104 | 58:00.00 | 18:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Kevin Baine - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:56.64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lawrence Duffy | Cuyahoga Fls OH | 386 | 34 | 23 | 27:58.00 | 9:01/M |
2 | John Hudson | Lakewood OH | 148 | 30 | 27 | 28:28.00 | 9:11/M |
3 | Theodore Czaplicki | Middlebrg Hts OH | 403 | 32 | 44 | 30:55.00 | 9:58/M |
4 | Ben Goodwin | Brecksville OH | 1119 | 30 | 49 | 32:00.00 | 10:19/M |
5 | Anthony Diaquila | Bay Village OH | 23 | 34 | 53 | 32:26.00 | 10:28/M |
6 | Steve Caudill | Lyndhurst OH | 949 | 34 | 68 | 36:32.00 | 11:47/M |
7 | Steven Uhle | Westlake OH | 599 | 30 | 73 | 37:32.00 | 12:06/M |
8 | Vincent Miceli | Akron OH | 7010 | 33 | 74 | 37:50.00 | 12:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Bridget Franek - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:21.24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Potts | Cleveland OH | 5266 | 33 | 19 | 27:36.00 | 8:54/M |
2 | Sarah Hershey | North Olmsted OH | 228 | 34 | 21 | 27:40.00 | 8:55/M |
3 | Lauren Dunn | Cleveland OH | 5095 | 32 | 28 | 28:58.00 | 9:21/M |
4 | Sara Caudill | Lyndhurst OH | 948 | 34 | 34 | 29:35.00 | 9:33/M |
5 | Christine Zrimec | Cleveland OH | 5373 | 33 | 39 | 30:20.00 | 9:47/M |
6 | Lea Wetherwax | Brecksville OH | 1120 | 31 | 50 | 32:00.00 | 10:19/M |
7 | Sarah Gentry | Berea OH | 5131 | 34 | 51 | 32:15.00 | 10:24/M |
8 | Anna Brandt | Cleveland OH | 983 | 34 | 58 | 33:13.00 | 10:43/M |
9 | Samantha Mucha | Brook Park OH | 78 | 31 | 62 | 34:04.00 | 10:59/M |
10 | Kelli Burns | Huntsburg OH | 215 | 34 | 63 | 34:19.00 | 11:04/M |
11 | Shannon Ashford | Winston Salem NC | 5009 | 33 | 77 | 38:35.00 | 12:27/M |
12 | Kara Vlach | Mentor OH | 1133 | 31 | 78 | 38:51.00 | 12:32/M |
13 | Ann Arjune-Kessler | N Ridgeville OH | 5008 | 30 | 88 | 48:15.00 | 15:34/M |
14 | Regina Kuzmanich | Akron OH | 5193 | 34 | 97 | 56:00.00 | 18:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Mike Canan - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:43.65 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Fatjon Mani | Richmond Hts OH | 999 | 37 | 8 | 25:34.00 | 8:15/M |
2 | John Burrington | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 5055 | 38 | 18 | 27:34.00 | 8:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Anne Grabenstetter - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:27.78 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theresa Kyriakidis | Seven Hills OH | 704 | 36 | 11 | 26:06.00 | 8:25/M |
2 | Jessica Wellington | Hermitage PA | 5359 | 35 | 12 | 26:07.00 | 8:25/M |
3 | Lindsay Brown | Independence OH | 5043 | 38 | 25 | 28:11.00 | 9:05/M |
4 | Amanda McNeeley | Strongsville OH | 241 | 38 | 35 | 29:36.00 | 9:33/M |
5 | Rose Faulhaber | Strongsville OH | 221 | 38 | 46 | 31:06.00 | 10:02/M |
6 | Katy Marcy | Lakewood OH | 557 | 36 | 69 | 37:00.00 | 11:56/M |
7 | Holly McGill | Lorain OH | 642 | 39 | 84 | 43:43.00 | 14:06/M |
8 | Dawn Kulikowski | Seven Hills OH | 702 | 38 | 89 | 48:30.00 | 15:39/M |
9 | Julie Hengenius | Spencerport NY | 328 | 37 | 101 | 57:10.00 | 18:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Tim Limbert - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:12.18 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Kulikowski | Seven Hills OH | 703 | 43 | 29 | 29:05.00 | 9:23/M |
2 | Jason Ables | Cleveland OH | 8 | 42 | 40 | 30:26.00 | 9:49/M |
3 | Ashraf Sabeiha | North Olmsted OH | 300 | 40 | 66 | 35:40.00 | 11:30/M |
4 | Brian Kelenc | Akron OH | 5166 | 42 | 96 | 56:00.00 | 18:04/M |
5 | Joe Hengenius | Spencerport NY | 5155 | 40 | 100 | 57:10.00 | 18:26/M |
6 | Tom Armstrong | Parma OH | 262 | 40 | 106 | 58:09.00 | 18:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Laura Kaulen - Year: 2019 - Time: 18:23.72 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Erb | Akron OH | 7008 | 44 | 41 | 30:32.00 | 9:51/M |
2 | Betsy Patterson | Shaker Hts OH | 178 | 44 | 48 | 31:39.00 | 10:13/M |
3 | Mackenzie Nicholson | Chagrin Falls OH | 175 | 42 | 65 | 35:35.00 | 11:29/M |
4 | Erin Mathur | North Royalton OH | 169 | 42 | 67 | 36:00.00 | 11:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Mike Ode - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:06.96 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Hain | N Royalton OH | 38 | 45 | 4 | 23:43.00 | 7:39/M |
2 | Alessandro Serra | Cleveland Heights OH | 7009 | 48 | 20 | 27:40.00 | 8:55/M |
3 | Brian Widowski | Westlake OH | 340 | 49 | 31 | 29:19.00 | 9:27/M |
4 | Scott McGill | Lorain OH | 643 | 47 | 91 | 53:29.00 | 17:15/M |
5 | Cesidio Dibenedetto | Cincinnati OH | 24 | 49 | 92 | 53:51.00 | 17:22/M |
6 | Richard Nicholls | Avon OH | 5252 | 45 | 108 | 1:05:15.00 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Dee Zuercher - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:17.04 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nora Markijohn | Grosse Pt Pk MI | 239 | 45 | 10 | 25:52.00 | 8:21/M |
2 | Irene Carpenter | Elyria OH | 583 | 49 | 14 | 27:00.00 | 8:43/M |
3 | Debbie Mazzeo | Broadview Hts OH | 5217 | 49 | 32 | 29:23.00 | 9:29/M |
4 | Wendy Bloch | Strongsville OH | 506 | 45 | 37 | 30:11.00 | 9:44/M |
5 | Jennifer Filipiak | Grafton OH | 33 | 45 | 83 | 43:25.00 | 14:00/M |
6 | Leigh Murray | Broadview Hts OH | 5244 | 49 | 85 | 44:34.00 | 14:23/M |
7 | Judi Sobecki | Middletown OH | 102 | 49 | 94 | 55:08.00 | 17:47/M |
8 | Crystal Goad | Grafton OH | 278 | 47 | 110 | 1:07:47.00 | 21:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Kevin Smyth - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:36.62 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Grover | Sheffield Vlg OH | 654 | 52 | 38 | 30:18.00 | 9:46/M |
2 | Eliot Martir | N Ridgeville OH | 652 | 51 | 59 | 33:18.00 | 10:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Patrice Tomasello - Year: 2017 - Time: 21:33.47 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adrianne Shimek | Broadview Hts OH | 5302 | 52 | 15 | 27:17.00 | 8:48/M |
2 | Jennifer Weisner | Shaker Heights OH | 951 | 54 | 16 | 27:21.00 | 8:49/M |
3 | Katherine Boyd | Rocky River OH | 392 | 54 | 55 | 32:55.00 | 10:37/M |
4 | Kimberly Beegan | North Olmsted OH | 5021 | 54 | 81 | 42:00.00 | 13:33/M |
5 | Alison Ball | Cleveland OH | 416 | 51 | 87 | 46:35.00 | 15:02/M |
6 | Michele Brearley | Avon OH | 5040 | 50 | 109 | 1:05:15.00 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Kenneth Rabatin - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:35.10 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Celso Castillo | Westlake OH | 445 | 58 | 113 | 1:09:21.00 | 22:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Leigh Owen - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:49.67 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Kaplan | Vermilion OH | 50 | 58 | 52 | 32:25.00 | 10:27/M |
2 | Sue Markovich | Brook Park OH | 1143 | 57 | 64 | 35:14.00 | 11:22/M |
3 | Frankie Goldberg | University Heights OH | 1090 | 56 | 70 | 37:04.00 | 11:57/M |
4 | Laura Uhle | Rocky River OH | 598 | 57 | 72 | 37:32.00 | 12:06/M |
5 | Laura Elenich | Middletown OH | 275 | 56 | 95 | 55:08.00 | 17:47/M |
6 | Margaret Williams | Sagamore Hills OH | 316 | 59 | 112 | 1:09:00.00 | 22:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Dave Edwards - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:43.49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Jewell | Wickliffe OH | 152 | 60 | 22 | 27:53.00 | 9:00/M |
2 | Robert Bullock | Avon OH | 265 | 64 | 33 | 29:28.00 | 9:30/M |
3 | Robert Adams | Garfield Hts OH | 770 | 62 | 36 | 29:51.00 | 9:38/M |
4 | Terry Brown | Vermillion OH | 712 | 63 | 60 | 33:43.00 | 10:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Barbara Thomas - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:42.42 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debi Willis | Westlake OH | 259 | 64 | 45 | 31:00.00 | 10:00/M |
2 | Beth Sersig | Cleveland Hts OH | 982 | 64 | 47 | 31:20.00 | 10:06/M |
3 | Janet Schuster | Waite Hill OH | 97 | 64 | 54 | 32:47.00 | 10:35/M |
4 | Vicki White | Strongsville OH | 5362 | 61 | 61 | 33:49.00 | 10:55/M |
5 | Debbie Goodfellow | Avon Lake OH | 35 | 64 | 76 | 38:30.00 | 12:25/M |
6 | Marianne Mitri | South Euclid OH | 172 | 61 | 80 | 41:02.00 | 13:14/M |
7 | Carol Quillin | Bay Village OH | 669 | 61 | 98 | 56:58.00 | 18:23/M |
8 | Shevaughan Nadson | Cleveland OH | 568 | 62 | 103 | 58:00.00 | 18:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Randy Barkacs - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:31.35 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Guberman | Englishtown NJ | 280 | 68 | 7 | 25:04.00 | 8:05/M |
2 | James Burrington | Gates Mills OH | 5056 | 69 | 13 | 26:51.00 | 8:40/M |
3 | Robert May | Bay Village OH | 68 | 69 | 71 | 37:20.00 | 12:03/M |
4 | Frank Novy | Strongsville OH | 483 | 69 | 75 | 38:10.00 | 12:19/M |
5 | Gary Zrimec | Parma OH | 5374 | 69 | 82 | 42:34.00 | 13:44/M |
6 | Joe Zellers | Vermilion OH | 342 | 68 | 86 | 44:51.00 | 14:28/M |
7 | Robert Hengenius | Spencerport NY | 282 | 67 | 102 | 57:10.00 | 18:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Tove Shere - Year: 2019 - Time: 27:28.78 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jan Tulley | Macedonia OH | 195 | 69 | 79 | 39:23.00 | 12:42/M |
2 | Julie Gumowski | Fairfax VA | 37 | 65 | 90 | 49:21.00 | 15:55/M |
3 | Trish Greer | Lakewood OH | 426 | 68 | 107 | 1:03:00.00 | 20:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Michael Wieder - Year: 2018 - Time: 28:18.77 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Gorman | Middleburg Hts. OH | 279 | 70 | 42 | 30:34.00 | 9:52/M |
2 | Walter Scott | Parma OH | 304 | 70 | 111 | 1:08:00.00 | 21:56/M |
3 | Frank Porter | 7201 | 75 | 114 | 1:16:00.00 | 24:31/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Cynthia Winters - Year: 2019 - Time: 31:09.19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Fran Porter | 7202 | 74 | 115 | 1:16:00.00 | 24:31/M |