4 Mile Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
4 Mile Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
2 Mile Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
2 Mile Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
4 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Grogan | Bay Village OH | 1878 | 29 | 1 | 20:41.6 | 5:10/M |
2 | Jonathan Zappala | Lakewood OH | 1858 | 29 | 2 | 23:14.1 | 5:48/M |
3 | William Biscoff | Cleveland OH | 1426 | 53 | 3 | 24:27.8 | 6:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Nolan Krumhansl - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:55.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nate Templeton | Westlake OH | 1840 | 13 | 135 | 42:55.4 | 10:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Evan Haemmerle - Year: 2019 - Time: 25:02.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Evan Haemmerle | Avon OH | 1454 | 15 | 6 | 25:02.4 | 6:16/M |
2 | Steven Poulopoulos | Westlake OH | 1807 | 16 | 14 | 27:21.0 | 6:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Michael Ward - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:56.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Kasunick | Lakewood OH | 1475 | 22 | 52 | 32:06.5 | 8:02/M |
2 | John Fortner | Cleveland OH | 1448 | 22 | 74 | 34:42.4 | 8:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Mark Grogan - Year: 2019 - Time: 20:40.5 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Rodriguez | Lakewood OH | 1822 | 26 | 5 | 24:56.0 | 6:14/M |
2 | Thomas Edward Rovito | Parma OH | 1824 | 26 | 15 | 27:21.9 | 6:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Scott Mate - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:43.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Justin Meeson | North Royalton OH | 1500 | 31 | 10 | 25:52.9 | 6:28/M |
2 | Thomas Heun | North Olmsted OH | 1465 | 32 | 12 | 26:35.4 | 6:39/M |
3 | Hasani Wheat | Cleveland OH | 1851 | 31 | 21 | 28:30.7 | 7:08/M |
4 | Trevor Mullen | Bedford OH | 1790 | 31 | 40 | 31:19.1 | 7:50/M |
5 | Tom Heines | Cleveland OH | 1890 | 30 | 41 | 31:21.7 | 7:50/M |
6 | Alec Barker | North Ridgeville OH | 1887 | 31 | 51 | 32:04.1 | 8:01/M |
7 | Rich Smith | North Royalton OH | 1834 | 32 | 97 | 37:16.0 | 9:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Frank Zgrabik - Year: 2018 - Time: 24:36.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Fitzpatrick | Brunswick OH | 1871 | 39 | 11 | 26:15.9 | 6:34/M |
2 | Justin Schwarm | Avon Lake OH | 1885 | 36 | 33 | 30:08.6 | 7:32/M |
3 | Ian Fehring | Bay Village OH | 1445 | 35 | 46 | 31:41.8 | 7:55/M |
4 | Sean Harris | Cleveland OH | 1460 | 39 | 64 | 33:56.1 | 8:29/M |
5 | Ryan Richards | Westlake OH | 1819 | 39 | 78 | 35:15.8 | 8:49/M |
6 | Pat Olson | Bay Village OH | 1797 | 39 | 88 | 36:38.3 | 9:10/M |
7 | Greg Hoener | Westlake OH | 1466 | 36 | 126 | 41:09.7 | 10:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Joe Hoover - Year: 2019 - Time: 24:35.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hoover | Cleveland OH | 1468 | 42 | 4 | 24:35.4 | 6:09/M |
2 | Amani Mende | Cleveland OH | 1886 | 42 | 22 | 28:31.4 | 7:08/M |
3 | Alexander Miller | Westlake OH | 1786 | 44 | 29 | 29:37.6 | 7:24/M |
4 | Brandon Basich | Cleveland OH | 1422 | 40 | 37 | 30:41.0 | 7:40/M |
5 | Justin Compiseno | Rocky River OH | 1434 | 41 | 38 | 31:08.3 | 7:47/M |
6 | William Chmielowiec | Westlake OH | 1431 | 42 | 55 | 33:05.4 | 8:16/M |
7 | Shannon McVay | Strongsville OH | 1499 | 43 | 69 | 34:23.3 | 8:36/M |
8 | Brad Lamb | Westlake OH | 1485 | 44 | 106 | 38:44.9 | 9:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Fred Keiser - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:38.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Buchanan | Bay Village OH | 1430 | 46 | 7 | 25:12.1 | 6:18/M |
2 | Bill Wingler | Strongsville OH | 1853 | 48 | 8 | 25:23.5 | 6:21/M |
3 | Don Wymer | Elyria OH | 1856 | 49 | 17 | 27:44.4 | 6:56/M |
4 | Stephen Hantus | Gates Mills OH | 1458 | 45 | 18 | 27:53.3 | 6:58/M |
5 | James Kontak | Westlake OH | 1866 | 47 | 35 | 30:33.6 | 7:38/M |
6 | John Jewell | Westlake OH | 1472 | 46 | 50 | 32:03.0 | 8:01/M |
7 | John Salamalekis | Westlake OH | 1827 | 49 | 56 | 33:12.9 | 8:18/M |
8 | Sean O'Brien | Westlake OH | 1794 | 49 | 81 | 35:55.4 | 8:59/M |
9 | Michael Powers | Westlake OH | 1809 | 45 | 89 | 36:42.4 | 9:11/M |
10 | Craig Hasman | Cleveland OH | 1462 | 48 | 166 | 59:20.2 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: William Biscoff - Year: 2019 - Time: 24:27.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Curt Bachus | Akron OH | 1421 | 53 | 9 | 25:40.0 | 6:25/M |
2 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 1857 | 54 | 20 | 28:10.5 | 7:03/M |
3 | Dale Jones | Avon Lake OH | 1473 | 54 | 31 | 30:05.0 | 7:31/M |
4 | Scott Koba-Nelson | Lorain OH | 1477 | 51 | 48 | 31:48.4 | 7:57/M |
5 | Stephen Pauley | Oberlin OH | 1802 | 51 | 66 | 34:15.2 | 8:34/M |
6 | Dan Van Luvender | Lakewood OH | 1881 | 51 | 68 | 34:22.6 | 8:36/M |
7 | Mike Posey | Parma OH | 1867 | 52 | 77 | 35:00.5 | 8:45/M |
8 | Matt Buchwald | Bay Village OH | 1870 | 50 | 79 | 35:19.2 | 8:50/M |
9 | Barry Parlo | Westlake OH | 1875 | 54 | 93 | 37:06.1 | 9:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Kerry Hunter - Year: 2017 - Time: 26:14.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ej Gorman | Westlake OH | 1451 | 55 | 13 | 27:12.0 | 6:48/M |
2 | Mike Madison | North Olmsted OH | 1494 | 59 | 19 | 28:10.3 | 7:03/M |
3 | Eric Reimer | Westlake OH | 1860 | 58 | 36 | 30:38.9 | 7:40/M |
4 | Pat Kelly | Strongsville OH | 1882 | 57 | 43 | 31:28.0 | 7:52/M |
5 | John Singleton | North Olmsted OH | 1832 | 58 | 60 | 33:28.9 | 8:22/M |
6 | Todd Teter | Westlake OH | 1842 | 57 | 63 | 33:54.7 | 8:29/M |
7 | Bryant Bay | North Ridgeville OH | 1873 | 57 | 122 | 40:43.4 | 10:11/M |
8 | Dave Pietrzak | Cleveland OH | 1805 | 57 | 125 | 41:01.9 | 10:15/M |
9 | Joseph Lubben | Westlake OH | 1491 | 55 | 149 | 47:34.8 | 11:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Bob Henery - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:36.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Babson | Bay Village OH | 1869 | 63 | 16 | 27:25.2 | 6:51/M |
2 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 1476 | 64 | 54 | 32:45.4 | 8:11/M |
3 | Peter Hampton | North Ridgeville OH | 1455 | 62 | 59 | 33:22.0 | 8:21/M |
4 | William Martin | Westlake OH | 1497 | 62 | 61 | 33:34.8 | 8:24/M |
5 | Bruce Underhill | Olmsted Falls OH | 1847 | 62 | 75 | 34:43.6 | 8:41/M |
6 | Mike Diamond | Mogadore OH | 1439 | 60 | 80 | 35:51.6 | 8:58/M |
7 | Dennis Currie | Avon Lake OH | 1438 | 60 | 118 | 40:33.5 | 10:08/M |
8 | Thomas Wolf | Strongsville OH | 1854 | 61 | 131 | 42:24.2 | 10:36/M |
9 | Matt Holtz | Rocky River OH | 1467 | 61 | 141 | 43:59.3 | 11:00/M |
10 | Brian Odnnell Sr | Garfield Hts OH | 1872 | 61 | 162 | 53:44.8 | 13:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Gary Daignault - Year: 2019 - Time: 28:44.8 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Daignault | Rocky River OH | 1877 | 67 | 23 | 28:44.8 | 7:11/M |
2 | Phil Kasunick | Lakewood OH | 1474 | 66 | 44 | 31:31.0 | 7:53/M |
3 | John Herman | Brookpark OH | 1463 | 69 | 108 | 38:50.7 | 9:43/M |
4 | Terry Specht | Indianapolis IN | 1835 | 65 | 111 | 39:37.8 | 9:54/M |
5 | Marty O'Donnell | Chagrin Falls OH | 1868 | 67 | 134 | 42:54.0 | 10:44/M |
6 | Robert Partezana | Hinckley OH | 1799 | 66 | 153 | 49:04.2 | 12:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Robert Burrows - Year: 2017 - Time: 30:10.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Burrows | Lakewood OH | 1876 | 72 | 32 | 30:06.7 | 7:32/M |
2 | Pete Fickert | Akron OH | 1446 | 77 | 67 | 34:22.4 | 8:36/M |
3 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 1829 | 71 | 113 | 39:42.9 | 9:56/M |
4 | William Oller | North Olmsted OH | 1796 | 81 | 173 | 1:34:51.7 | 23:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Becca Stone | Avon OH | 1837 | 38 | 24 | 28:50.6 | 7:12/M |
2 | Kate Patton | Avon OH | 1801 | 35 | 25 | 28:55.8 | 7:14/M |
3 | Charlotte Hantus | Gates Mills OH | 1456 | 16 | 27 | 29:03.7 | 7:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Sarah Peer - Year: 2017 - Time: 31:57.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Richards | Westlake OH | 1818 | 10 | 72 | 34:27.3 | 8:37/M |
2 | Isabelle Hantus | Gates Mills OH | 1457 | 12 | 127 | 41:25.4 | 10:21/M |
3 | Amelia Russell | Cleveland OH | 1884 | 12 | 129 | 41:32.9 | 10:23/M |
4 | Corin Hasman | Cleveland OH | 1461 | 13 | 167 | 59:20.9 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Tiffany Musarra - Year: 2017 - Time: 27:21.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alyssa Orlando | North Olmsted OH | 1798 | 23 | 30 | 29:50.4 | 7:28/M |
2 | Rebecca Shroka | Bay Village OH | 1831 | 24 | 47 | 31:42.0 | 7:56/M |
3 | Chloe Brown | Cleveland OH | 1429 | 23 | 73 | 34:42.4 | 8:41/M |
4 | Katy Quillin | Bay Village OH | 1814 | 22 | 148 | 47:34.3 | 11:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Lindsey Fascione - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:46.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alaina Clark | Cleveland OH | 1432 | 26 | 26 | 29:00.6 | 7:15/M |
2 | Samantha Jakab | Brunswick OH | 1471 | 27 | 42 | 31:24.9 | 7:51/M |
3 | Megan Pakeltis | Lakewood OH | 1862 | 26 | 62 | 33:48.1 | 8:27/M |
4 | Nicole Oliva | New London OH | 1795 | 27 | 65 | 34:13.6 | 8:33/M |
5 | Elizabeth Hyclak | Olmsted Falls OH | 1470 | 29 | 71 | 34:26.7 | 8:37/M |
6 | Serina Navaratnam | Cleveland OH | 1791 | 28 | 82 | 36:10.5 | 9:03/M |
7 | Breanna Pyrda | Berea OH | 1812 | 29 | 84 | 36:12.3 | 9:03/M |
8 | Morissa Kullberg | Olmsted Falls OH | 1484 | 29 | 91 | 36:58.4 | 9:15/M |
9 | Kendra Mance | Eastlake OH | 1496 | 29 | 92 | 37:04.6 | 9:16/M |
10 | Kelsi Long | Elyria OH | 1489 | 28 | 102 | 38:32.3 | 9:38/M |
11 | Cassie Prenger | Berea OH | 1810 | 26 | 107 | 38:47.7 | 9:42/M |
12 | Melanie Truskot | Lorain OH | 1846 | 29 | 172 | 1:34:25.5 | 23:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: *natalie Green - Year: 2017 - Time: 29:41.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Gandy | Westlake OH | 1450 | 33 | 39 | 31:17.7 | 7:49/M |
2 | Lauren Grindall | Brecksville OH | 1453 | 32 | 45 | 31:39.0 | 7:55/M |
3 | Sarah Faciana | Cleveland OH | 1444 | 34 | 53 | 32:23.0 | 8:06/M |
4 | Jodi Long | Atlanta GA | 1488 | 31 | 83 | 36:10.8 | 9:03/M |
5 | Rachel Lovati | Westlake OH | 1490 | 34 | 99 | 37:52.0 | 9:28/M |
6 | Jessica Toy | Cleveland OH | 1845 | 32 | 100 | 37:54.6 | 9:29/M |
7 | Briana Rias | South Euclid OH | 1817 | 30 | 103 | 38:34.7 | 9:39/M |
8 | Katherine Racy | Lakewood OH | 1815 | 31 | 114 | 39:44.2 | 9:56/M |
9 | Kimberly Krumhansl | Parma OH | 1481 | 31 | 115 | 40:08.3 | 10:02/M |
10 | Megan Coy | Westlake OH | 1435 | 33 | 116 | 40:10.4 | 10:03/M |
11 | Patricia Moran | Rocky River OH | 1788 | 32 | 121 | 40:42.4 | 10:11/M |
12 | Chiara Graver | Cleveland OH | 1452 | 33 | 139 | 43:40.1 | 10:55/M |
13 | Melissa Kulbago | North Olmsted OH | 1483 | 33 | 140 | 43:52.4 | 10:58/M |
14 | Katherine Levanduski | Avon Lake OH | 1864 | 33 | 145 | 46:21.5 | 11:35/M |
15 | Amanda Ptacek | Cleveland OH | 1811 | 34 | 150 | 48:26.9 | 12:07/M |
16 | Amanda Dole | Medina OH | 1440 | 31 | 154 | 49:30.4 | 12:23/M |
17 | Nikki Borecki | North Ridgeville OH | 1874 | 32 | 170 | 1:14:26.3 | 18:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Tracy Tungac - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:23.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara Kieser | 1883 | 38 | 28 | 29:28.3 | 7:22/M | |
2 | Erin Cicarella | Bay Village OH | 1879 | 39 | 58 | 33:18.7 | 8:20/M |
3 | Alison Flowers | Westlake OH | 1447 | 37 | 87 | 36:27.8 | 9:07/M |
4 | Jennifer Woods | Cleveland OH | 1855 | 36 | 151 | 48:27.0 | 12:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Toni Farkas - Year: 2016 - Time: 31:08.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Lockshine | Westlake OH | 1861 | 43 | 57 | 33:16.6 | 8:19/M |
2 | Jennifer Pollock | Westlake OH | 1806 | 44 | 76 | 34:44.5 | 8:41/M |
3 | Michelle Ruggiero | Independence OH | 1826 | 41 | 109 | 38:57.5 | 9:44/M |
4 | Rebecca Mosely | Lorain OH | 1789 | 42 | 112 | 39:38.0 | 9:55/M |
5 | Katie Knight | Lakewood OH | 1865 | 41 | 142 | 44:12.2 | 11:03/M |
6 | Justine Beaudry | Westlake OH | 1423 | 42 | 144 | 44:28.2 | 11:07/M |
7 | Moira Dore Basich | Cleveland OH | 1441 | 40 | 160 | 52:24.5 | 13:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Jennifer Farney - Year: 2017 - Time: 28:02.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | L Payne | Cleveland OH | 1863 | 48 | 34 | 30:15.6 | 7:34/M |
2 | Amanda Vernon | Avon Lake OH | 1850 | 45 | 86 | 36:26.4 | 9:07/M |
3 | Cathy Bellone | Westlake OH | 1424 | 48 | 95 | 37:07.6 | 9:17/M |
4 | Ann Bischof-Bockbrader | Lakewood OH | 1425 | 47 | 98 | 37:29.8 | 9:22/M |
5 | Joan Mainville | Akron OH | 1495 | 48 | 110 | 39:33.3 | 9:53/M |
6 | Laurie Menner | Amherst OH | 1785 | 47 | 128 | 41:28.4 | 10:22/M |
7 | Beth Hetman | North Olmsted OH | 1464 | 49 | 132 | 42:46.7 | 10:42/M |
8 | Michelle Nochta | Lakewood OH | 1792 | 48 | 146 | 46:25.9 | 11:36/M |
9 | Barbara Toman | Brecksville OH | 1844 | 49 | 147 | 46:37.0 | 11:39/M |
10 | Cheryl McDaniel | Cleveland OH | 1498 | 46 | 152 | 48:37.1 | 12:09/M |
11 | Diana Craigmile | Fairview Park OH | 1436 | 46 | 158 | 52:07.4 | 13:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Stacy Teter - Year: 2019 - Time: 34:26.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacy Teter | Westlake OH | 1841 | 50 | 70 | 34:26.0 | 8:37/M |
2 | Rebecca Krumhansl | Cleveland OH | 1482 | 50 | 85 | 36:13.8 | 9:03/M |
3 | Lisa MacArtney | Westlake OH | 1492 | 50 | 94 | 37:07.1 | 9:17/M |
4 | Mary Jo Dziak | Wakeman OH | 1889 | 54 | 96 | 37:15.1 | 9:19/M |
5 | Patricia Taylor | Brunswick OH | 1888 | 50 | 105 | 38:44.8 | 9:41/M |
6 | Brenda Temple | Elyria OH | 1839 | 52 | 120 | 40:37.6 | 10:09/M |
7 | Eileen Fox | North Olmsted OH | 1449 | 50 | 133 | 42:47.0 | 10:42/M |
8 | Candy Curran | Cleveland OH | 1437 | 54 | 138 | 43:17.8 | 10:49/M |
9 | Griselda Rondon | Westlake OH | 1823 | 53 | 143 | 44:19.8 | 11:05/M |
10 | Valerie Sasse | Cleveland OH | 1828 | 51 | 163 | 55:14.1 | 13:49/M |
11 | Mia Small | Bedford OH | 1833 | 52 | 168 | 1:04:09.5 | 16:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Nancy Kendall - Year: 2016 - Time: 31:19.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Underhill | Olmsted Falls OH | 1848 | 59 | 49 | 31:56.3 | 7:59/M |
2 | Cindi Cobb | Wellington OH | 1433 | 55 | 90 | 36:56.6 | 9:14/M |
3 | Betty Poulos | Westlake OH | 1808 | 55 | 123 | 40:53.1 | 10:13/M |
4 | Ann Streza | Amherst OH | 1838 | 57 | 124 | 40:57.8 | 10:14/M |
5 | Kathi Van Horn | Seven Hills OH | 1849 | 59 | 130 | 42:01.4 | 10:30/M |
6 | Carol Quillin | Bay Village OH | 1813 | 59 | 136 | 42:56.0 | 10:44/M |
7 | Janette O'Brien | Westlake OH | 1793 | 56 | 137 | 43:14.6 | 10:49/M |
8 | Stacy Lease | Wellington OH | 1486 | 55 | 156 | 50:49.3 | 12:42/M |
9 | Mary Pat Harris | Avon OH | 1459 | 56 | 157 | 50:55.7 | 12:44/M |
10 | Cindy Pietrzak | Cleveland OH | 1804 | 58 | 169 | 1:14:24.6 | 18:36/M |
11 | Katherine Pasalis | Rocky River OH | 1800 | 55 | 171 | 1:28:27.5 | 22:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Cindy Wildman - Year: 2017 - Time: 37:30.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Saladin | Amherst OH | 1859 | 62 | 104 | 38:38.0 | 9:40/M |
2 | Carolyn Kollin | Olmsted Falls OH | 1478 | 61 | 117 | 40:11.2 | 10:03/M |
3 | Pat Peters | Parma OH | 1803 | 63 | 159 | 52:07.9 | 13:02/M |
4 | Renate Sedio | Parma OH | 1830 | 64 | 161 | 52:50.1 | 13:13/M |
5 | Jean Branzel | Elyria OH | 1428 | 61 | 164 | 56:42.1 | 14:11/M |
6 | Cathe Leissa | Cleveland OH | 1487 | 62 | 165 | 59:18.7 | 14:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Cynthia Sanderson - Year: 2017 - Time: 36:51.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Baranuk | North Royalton OH | 1880 | 66 | 101 | 38:22.4 | 9:36/M |
2 | Cindy Wildman | South Euclid OH | 1852 | 66 | 119 | 40:37.3 | 10:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Pat Habenicht - Year: 2018 - Time: 39:19.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Artese | Hudson OH | 1420 | 71 | 155 | 49:44.0 | 12:26/M |
2 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kartar Vig | Westlake OH | 5925 | 16 | 1 | 12:26.4 | 6:13/M |
2 | Michael Smolak | Westlake OH | 5899 | 46 | 3 | 13:46.8 | 6:52/M |
3 | Sean Williams | Westlake OH | 5921 | 44 | 5 | 14:28.3 | 7:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Ricky Schuler - Year: 2019 - Time: 14:57.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ricky Schuler | North Olmsted OH | 5895 | 12 | 8 | 14:57.0 | 7:29/M |
2 | Kyle Williams | Westlake OH | 5920 | 10 | 15 | 16:40.9 | 8:20/M |
3 | Ben Miller | Westlake OH | 5932 | 12 | 20 | 17:35.3 | 8:48/M |
4 | Zack Snyder | Avon OH | 5901 | 10 | 23 | 17:42.5 | 8:51/M |
5 | Rory Sinclair | Westlake OH | 5897 | 11 | 24 | 17:50.5 | 8:55/M |
6 | Tyler Schneider | Westlake OH | 5891 | 12 | 26 | 17:55.1 | 8:58/M |
7 | David Jewell | Westlake OH | 5856 | 9 | 56 | 21:23.0 | 10:42/M |
8 | Collin Toth | Westlake OH | 5911 | 5 | 62 | 21:46.0 | 10:53/M |
9 | Connor Toth | Westlake OH | 5912 | 4 | 81 | 26:07.5 | 13:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Kartar Vig - Year: 2019 - Time: 12:25.1 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Blaine Spanulo | Olmsted Falls OH | 5902 | 19 | 13 | 16:20.6 | 8:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Jonathan Zappala - Year: 2016 - Time: 10:59.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Regal | North Olmsted OH | 5884 | 27 | 10 | 15:42.7 | 7:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Matthew Curley - Year: 2018 - Time: 16:08.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Terrel White | Oberlin OH | 5919 | 34 | 37 | 19:24.7 | 9:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Jason Polo - Year: 2017 - Time: 12:47.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nathan Baranuk | Cleveland OH | 5681 | 38 | 6 | 14:44.2 | 7:22/M |
2 | Joe Elias | Lakewood OH | 5696 | 37 | 18 | 16:55.6 | 8:28/M |
3 | Mike Pocci | Westlake OH | 5928 | 37 | 47 | 20:13.6 | 10:07/M |
4 | Tim Obrzut | Middleburg Heights OH | 5876 | 38 | 48 | 20:19.2 | 10:10/M |
5 | Jeremy Lawson | Lakewood OH | 5862 | 39 | 93 | 30:15.5 | 15:08/M |
6 | Nicolas Summers | Lorain OH | 5907 | 37 | 95 | 30:59.5 | 15:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Jim Herrmann - Year: 2017 - Time: 11:51.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Schneider | Westlake OH | 5890 | 42 | 51 | 20:54.6 | 10:27/M |
2 | Gregory Byrne | Fremont OH | 5689 | 42 | 67 | 22:39.3 | 11:20/M |
3 | Thomas Heidt | Brunswick OH | 5850 | 42 | 89 | 28:30.4 | 14:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Michael Smolak - Year: 2018 - Time: 13:41.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Sindelar | Parma OH | 5898 | 48 | 19 | 17:33.5 | 8:47/M |
2 | Carlos Garcia | Westlake OH | 5935 | 46 | 60 | 21:42.7 | 10:51/M |
3 | Bryan Pajer | Westlake OH | 5877 | 45 | 70 | 23:06.9 | 11:33/M |
4 | Steve Pastor | Berea OH | 5879 | 48 | 102 | 36:12.8 | 18:06/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: James Mosher - Year: 2016 - Time: 12:38.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Schuler | North Olmsted OH | 5894 | 50 | 25 | 17:51.1 | 8:56/M |
2 | Chris Peters | Parma OH | 5881 | 54 | 101 | 34:10.5 | 17:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Anthony Sampson - Year: 2017 - Time: 15:14.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chuck Royer | Orange Village OH | 5887 | 58 | 31 | 18:36.5 | 9:18/M |
2 | Paul Falencki | Lorain OH | 5934 | 57 | 42 | 19:49.3 | 9:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Bob Thomas - Year: 2017 - Time: 12:31.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Sampson | Cleveland OH | 5888 | 61 | 29 | 18:32.6 | 9:16/M |
2 | Michael Petrasek | North Royalton OH | 5882 | 60 | 49 | 20:21.6 | 10:11/M |
3 | Joe Nemec | Elyria OH | 5875 | 61 | 77 | 25:02.2 | 12:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Joe Ringler - Year: 2019 - Time: 14:52.5 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Ringler | Middleburg Hts OH | 5885 | 68 | 7 | 14:52.5 | 7:26/M |
2 | Nino Monaco | Cleveland OH | 5926 | 67 | 9 | 15:31.0 | 7:46/M |
3 | Norman Thomas | Solon OH | 5908 | 69 | 21 | 17:40.2 | 8:50/M |
4 | John Kiczek | Westlake OH | 5924 | 65 | 22 | 17:42.3 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: William Stross - Year: 2019 - Time: 16:05.2 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Stross | Cleveland OH | 5905 | 70 | 11 | 16:05.2 | 8:03/M |
2 | Robert Myers | Westlake OH | 5873 | 70 | 12 | 16:10.0 | 8:05/M |
3 | Reed Hinman | Avon Lake OH | 5929 | 76 | 16 | 16:48.9 | 8:24/M |
4 | Don Rivera | Sheffield Lake OH | 5886 | 72 | 38 | 19:31.6 | 9:46/M |
5 | Tom Baldassari | Middleburg Hts OH | 5680 | 78 | 75 | 24:03.4 | 12:02/M |
6 | Bill Budd | Hinckley OH | 5686 | 75 | 84 | 26:35.6 | 13:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ellie Irwin | Westlake OH | 5855 | 12 | 2 | 13:15.4 | 6:38/M |
2 | Faye Melda | Westlake OH | 5871 | 13 | 4 | 14:17.8 | 7:09/M |
3 | Kristen Gaba | Olmsted Township OH | 5930 | 36 | 14 | 16:24.0 | 8:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Ellie Irwin - Year: 2019 - Time: 13:15.1 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kaitlyn Gunn | Westlake OH | 5700 | 12 | 17 | 16:48.9 | 8:24/M |
2 | Corinne Schuler | North Olmsted OH | 5937 | 14 | 28 | 18:24.2 | 9:12/M |
3 | Rebecca Jewell | Westlake OH | 5858 | 10 | 45 | 20:06.3 | 10:03/M |
4 | Grace Augustine | Westlake OH | 5678 | 10 | 46 | 20:07.4 | 10:04/M |
5 | Carson Schneider | Westlake OH | 5889 | 10 | 52 | 20:55.4 | 10:28/M |
6 | Cydney Loucka | Westlake OH | 5936 | 10 | 61 | 21:43.0 | 10:52/M |
7 | Hailey Toth | Westlake OH | 5913 | 7 | 63 | 21:46.4 | 10:53/M |
8 | Sydney Pajer | Westlake OH | 5878 | 12 | 69 | 23:00.2 | 11:30/M |
9 | Adele Vernon | Avon Lake OH | 5917 | 12 | 71 | 23:10.6 | 11:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Miranda Gumbita - Year: 2016 - Time: 12:50.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Liebson | Solon OH | 5864 | 15 | 43 | 19:57.2 | 9:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Tessa Matthews - Year: 2019 - Time: 27:22.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tessa Matthews | Cleveland OH | 5866 | 22 | 86 | 27:22.4 | 13:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Mary Washburn - Year: 2017 - Time: 15:12.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathryn Udris | Westlake OH | 5915 | 26 | 41 | 19:49.2 | 9:55/M |
2 | Ashley Falencki | Lorain OH | 5933 | 25 | 50 | 20:50.6 | 10:25/M |
3 | Alex Narowitz | Cleveland OH | 5874 | 25 | 65 | 22:18.9 | 11:09/M |
4 | Kristen Burdett | Cleveland OH | 5687 | 29 | 94 | 30:15.6 | 15:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Stephanie Burnside - Year: 2016 - Time: 15:29.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Krysten Chapman | Rocky River OH | 5691 | 31 | 40 | 19:49.1 | 9:55/M |
2 | Nicole Aliff | Sheffield Lake OH | 5677 | 32 | 55 | 21:20.4 | 10:40/M |
3 | Rachel Heines | Cleveland OH | 5938 | 30 | 85 | 27:07.3 | 13:34/M |
4 | Bethany Hoener | Westlake OH | 5851 | 34 | 97 | 33:58.8 | 16:59/M |
5 | Lisa Pocci | Westlake OH | 5927 | 34 | 98 | 33:59.3 | 17:00/M |
6 | Rebecca Lamb | Lakewood OH | 5861 | 30 | 100 | 34:02.2 | 17:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Kristen Gaba - Year: 2019 - Time: 16:18.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sara Hullibarger | Strongsville OH | 5854 | 39 | 33 | 19:04.0 | 9:32/M |
2 | Laura Rababy | Strongsville OH | 5883 | 35 | 35 | 19:12.1 | 9:36/M |
3 | Amanda McNeeley | Strongsville OH | 5870 | 36 | 36 | 19:20.8 | 9:40/M |
4 | Sarah Cachat | Westlake OH | 5690 | 38 | 64 | 21:53.8 | 10:57/M |
5 | Candice Fehring | Bay Village OH | 5697 | 35 | 66 | 22:32.4 | 11:16/M |
6 | Brenna Boelter | North Ridgeville OH | 5684 | 35 | 74 | 23:57.4 | 11:59/M |
7 | Becca Toth | Westlake OH | 5910 | 37 | 82 | 26:09.0 | 13:05/M |
8 | Jodi Kremer | Westlake OH | 5860 | 38 | 88 | 28:30.2 | 14:15/M |
9 | Jennifer Thomas-Heidt | Brunswick OH | 5909 | 39 | 91 | 29:29.2 | 14:45/M |
10 | Anna Summers | Lorain OH | 5906 | 35 | 92 | 30:12.1 | 15:06/M |
11 | Danielle Harris | Lakewood OH | 5849 | 36 | 96 | 33:49.8 | 16:55/M |
12 | Emily McKee | North Olmsted OH | 5869 | 35 | 99 | 34:01.5 | 17:01/M |
13 | Gina Dayton | Avon Lake OH | 5695 | 37 | 104 | 37:57.6 | 18:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Jarc - Year: 2016 - Time: 12:47.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Bloch | Strongsville OH | 5682 | 44 | 30 | 18:34.3 | 9:17/M |
2 | Sara Pazelt | Strongsville OH | 5880 | 42 | 32 | 18:36.6 | 9:18/M |
3 | Christine Liebson | Solon OH | 5863 | 43 | 44 | 19:57.8 | 9:59/M |
4 | Jana Snyder | Avon OH | 5900 | 43 | 58 | 21:40.2 | 10:50/M |
5 | Kristin Sinclair | Westlake OH | 5896 | 42 | 59 | 21:40.4 | 10:50/M |
6 | Suzana Krasnicki | Brunswick OH | 5859 | 44 | 103 | 36:16.1 | 18:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Susan Moran - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:37.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Schuler | North Olmsted OH | 5893 | 49 | 34 | 19:06.2 | 9:33/M |
2 | Ashoo Khanuja | 5939 | 49 | 68 | 22:39.9 | 11:20/M | |
3 | Rachel Jewell | Westlake OH | 5857 | 48 | 73 | 23:29.1 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Pamela Baldassari - Year: 2019 - Time: 18:09.5 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pamela Baldassari | Cleveland OH | 5679 | 52 | 27 | 18:09.5 | 9:05/M |
2 | Anita Gillberg | North Ridgeville OH | 5699 | 54 | 53 | 20:59.4 | 10:30/M |
3 | Kelli Zacharias | Parma Heights OH | 5931 | 51 | 54 | 21:18.8 | 10:39/M |
4 | Dana Hoffman | Westlake OH | 5852 | 50 | 57 | 21:30.9 | 10:45/M |
5 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 5867 | 54 | 76 | 25:02.2 | 12:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Denise Gross - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:42.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Zinn | Westlake OH | 5922 | 59 | 78 | 25:10.9 | 12:35/M |
2 | Rose Finau | Olmsted Twp OH | 5698 | 58 | 79 | 25:16.3 | 12:38/M |
3 | Kathi Vogler | North Royalton OH | 5918 | 56 | 87 | 27:54.0 | 13:57/M |
4 | Cheryl Spanulo | Olmsted Falls OH | 5903 | 59 | 90 | 28:31.7 | 14:16/M |
5 | Lizzy Miller | Avon Lake OH | 5872 | 56 | 105 | 43:56.5 | 21:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Karen Stross - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:04.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melanie McCrone | Westlake OH | 5868 | 64 | 80 | 26:01.2 | 13:01/M |
2 | Cynthia Conrad | Sheffield Village OH | 5693 | 61 | 83 | 26:18.0 | 13:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Susan Tressel - Year: 2019 - Time: 19:45.6 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Tressel | Elyria OH | 5914 | 66 | 39 | 19:45.6 | 9:53/M |
2 | Karen Stross | Cleveland OH | 5904 | 65 | 72 | 23:24.5 | 11:42/M |