Men: Top Finishers 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Dengler | Cleveland OH | 3983 | 36 | 1 | 38:49.6 | 38:49.6 | 6:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kyla Hennigan | Cleveland OH | 8931 | 26 | 6 | 46:00.5 | 46:00.5 | 7:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Nick Kupniewski - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:00.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Green | Painesville OH | 3999 | 9 | 16 | 50:07.1 | 50:25.5 | 8:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Record: Alex Schwarz - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:48.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Hamilton Spero | Conneaut OH | 4599 | 11 | 62 | 1:33:27.3 | 1:34:00.3 | 15:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Gianni Rosa - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:23.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Damien Astacio | Cleveland OH | 3966 | 15 | 13 | 49:26.3 | 49:30.7 | 7:58/M |
2 | Shane Amaya | Springfield VA | 1837 | 16 | 18 | 50:56.5 | 56:59.6 | 8:13/M |
3 | Schafer Eckerle | Aurora OH | 3987 | 17 | 19 | 51:45.7 | 52:01.2 | 8:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Matthew Zellers - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:00.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Best | Seven Hills OH | 3968 | 22 | 23 | 53:22.6 | 53:25.2 | 8:36/M |
2 | Brian Guzik | Rocky River OH | 4000 | 24 | 42 | 1:00:22.0 | 1:00:28.3 | 9:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Samantha Jakob - Year: 2014 - Time: 24:14.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jasmine Hoff | Cleveland OH | 4568 | 24 | 26 | 53:36.7 | 53:38.4 | 8:39/M |
2 | Nardine Taleb | Westlake OH | 8928 | 23 | 33 | 56:58.6 | 57:03.6 | 9:11/M |
3 | Olivia Benton | Cleveland OH | 3967 | 23 | 41 | 1:00:21.7 | 1:00:28.3 | 9:44/M |
4 | Tainne Dallas | Cleveland OH | 3982 | 23 | 57 | 1:10:12.8 | 1:10:17.6 | 11:19/M |
5 | Keanan Kan | Conneaut OH | 8930 | 23 | 64 | 1:48:17.3 | 1:48:52.2 | 17:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Birant Akbay - Year: 2014 - Time: 16:04.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Boris Brezo | Lakewood OH | 3974 | 29 | 3 | 43:08.6 | 43:17.8 | 6:57/M |
2 | Mitchell Robinson | Rocky River OH | 4594 | 29 | 5 | 45:25.9 | 45:27.1 | 7:20/M |
3 | Greg Hyde | Strongsville OH | 4570 | 26 | 11 | 48:21.5 | 48:43.9 | 7:48/M |
4 | Tony Martinez | Cleveland OH | 4582 | 27 | 12 | 48:51.3 | 48:59.2 | 7:53/M |
5 | Tyler Perkins | Huron OH | 4589 | 26 | 37 | 58:44.9 | 59:02.4 | 9:28/M |
6 | Joseph Hardy | Akron OH | 4566 | 28 | 38 | 59:28.0 | 59:38.8 | 9:35/M |
7 | Bill Nixon | Willoughby OH | 4587 | 28 | 48 | 1:02:10.2 | 1:02:24.5 | 10:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Laura Elizabeth - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:32.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Julie Ludwig | Euclid OH | 4579 | 28 | 21 | 52:40.6 | 52:46.6 | 8:30/M |
2 | Kristen Wotowiec | Independence OH | 8927 | 26 | 25 | 53:29.0 | 53:32.3 | 8:38/M |
3 | Laila Najjar | Cleveland OH | 4586 | 27 | 39 | 59:38.0 | 59:45.0 | 9:37/M |
4 | Chelsea Nixon | Willoughby OH | 4588 | 28 | 46 | 1:02:09.2 | 1:02:21.8 | 10:01/M |
5 | Susan Resar | Elyria OH | 4592 | 26 | 51 | 1:05:45.2 | 1:06:06.4 | 10:36/M |
6 | Katelynn Siwierka | Elyria OH | 4597 | 27 | 56 | 1:09:20.8 | 1:09:39.1 | 11:11/M |
7 | Kim Farner | Willoughby OH | 3991 | 27 | 60 | 1:18:42.6 | 1:18:54.3 | 12:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Joseph Heintzelman - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:56.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jon Butensky-Bartlett | Rocky River OH | 3977 | 33 | 2 | 39:28.8 | 39:29.6 | 6:22/M |
2 | Zachary Fenell | Cleveland OH | 3992 | 32 | 67 | 1:55:32.4 | 1:56:03.8 | 18:38/M |
3 | Adonees Sarrouh | Seven Hills OH | 4595 | 31 | 69 | 1:55:33.3 | 1:56:07.2 | 18:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Amanda Roe - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:12.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kali Pfaff | Cleveland OH | 4590 | 32 | 17 | 50:53.9 | 50:57.6 | 8:12/M |
2 | Meghan Garst | Westlake OH | 3994 | 31 | 20 | 51:49.3 | 51:59.3 | 8:21/M |
3 | Danielle Sritalapat | Willoughby Hills OH | 7998 | 31 | 28 | 53:54.0 | 54:08.7 | 8:42/M |
4 | Jaclyn Marvin | Seville OH | 4583 | 33 | 32 | 56:18.6 | 56:26.2 | 9:05/M |
5 | Sarah Shendy | Akron OH | 4596 | 34 | 40 | 59:48.2 | 59:55.5 | 9:39/M |
6 | Briana Rias | South Euclid OH | 4593 | 30 | 44 | 1:01:46.5 | 1:02:08.2 | 9:58/M |
7 | Kristine Lee | Fairview Park OH | 4578 | 32 | 58 | 1:10:13.0 | 1:10:44.3 | 11:20/M |
8 | Tara Brown | Cleveland OH | 3975 | 30 | 59 | 1:12:04.7 | 1:12:09.5 | 11:37/M |
9 | Jamie Farmer | Ashtabula OH | 3990 | 32 | 66 | 1:48:20.0 | 1:48:53.1 | 17:28/M |
10 | Rebecca Kovacs | Parma OH | 4573 | 31 | 68 | 1:55:33.0 | 1:56:06.6 | 18:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Dan Schrag - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:47.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Price | Macedonia OH | 4591 | 35 | 14 | 49:57.1 | 50:47.4 | 8:03/M |
2 | Justin Duerk | Cleveland OH | 3984 | 37 | 22 | 52:50.9 | 52:59.5 | 8:31/M |
3 | Christopher Stafford | Cleveland OH | 7999 | 37 | 47 | 1:02:09.4 | 1:04:41.0 | 10:01/M |
4 | Nelson Estrada | Willoughby OH | 3988 | 38 | 50 | 1:04:24.5 | 1:04:36.8 | 10:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Cara Bokovitz - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:46.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Breanne Krenisky | Mayfield Heights OH | 4574 | 39 | 36 | 58:44.2 | 59:04.1 | 9:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Masatoshi Nukui - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:45.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Fitzpatrick | Beachwood OH | 3993 | 43 | 7 | 46:03.3 | 46:10.7 | 7:26/M |
2 | Lance Green | Painesville OH | 3998 | 40 | 15 | 50:06.9 | 50:25.5 | 8:05/M |
3 | Russell Thompson | Medina OH | 8924 | 44 | 27 | 53:39.7 | 53:43.6 | 8:39/M |
4 | Brad Lamb | Westlake OH | 4576 | 44 | 43 | 1:00:48.1 | 1:01:08.6 | 9:48/M |
5 | Joseph James | Brookpark OH | 4572 | 44 | 53 | 1:07:09.4 | 1:07:14.6 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Jacquie Glatzer - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:28.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Ridgway | Medina OH | 8932 | 44 | 9 | 47:42.8 | 47:48.7 | 7:42/M |
2 | Anne-Marie James | Brookpark OH | 4571 | 42 | 30 | 54:34.9 | 54:40.1 | 8:48/M |
3 | Darci Evans | Conneaut OH | 3989 | 44 | 31 | 55:34.8 | 56:05.9 | 8:58/M |
4 | Stacie Conway | Gates Mills OH | 3980 | 44 | 35 | 57:22.3 | 57:41.9 | 9:15/M |
5 | Ericka Coleman | Euclid OH | 3978 | 44 | 45 | 1:01:49.1 | 1:04:42.7 | 9:58/M |
6 | Adrienne Hinegardner | Olmsted Falls OH | 4567 | 40 | 49 | 1:03:18.4 | 1:03:20.4 | 10:13/M |
7 | Valerie Tyler | Northfield OH | 8926 | 41 | 54 | 1:07:27.6 | 1:07:35.2 | 10:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Kelly Coble - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:33.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | James Tyler | Northfield OH | 8925 | 45 | 4 | 44:18.6 | 44:26.5 | 7:09/M |
2 | Christopher Eckerle | Aurora OH | 3985 | 49 | 8 | 46:59.2 | 47:14.1 | 7:35/M |
3 | Scott Lamb | Romeo MI | 4577 | 45 | 24 | 53:26.2 | 53:44.7 | 8:37/M |
4 | Matthew Kress | Lakewood OH | 4575 | 49 | 34 | 57:04.7 | 57:14.6 | 9:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Denise Pulling - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:48.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shari Geiger | Medina OH | 3995 | 46 | 10 | 47:48.4 | 47:54.0 | 7:43/M |
2 | Laurie Menner | Amherst OH | 4584 | 47 | 52 | 1:06:46.0 | 1:06:49.6 | 10:46/M |
3 | Heidi Spero | Conneaut OH | 4600 | 47 | 61 | 1:33:27.0 | 1:33:59.4 | 15:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Julie Lewis-Sroka - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:28.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Symsek | Ravenna OH | 8000 | 53 | 29 | 54:24.8 | 54:36.1 | 8:46/M |
2 | Gretchen Eckerle | Aurora OH | 3986 | 53 | 55 | 1:09:03.0 | 1:09:18.3 | 11:08/M |
3 | Mia Small | Bedford OH | 4598 | 52 | 63 | 1:48:14.1 | 1:48:52.8 | 17:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Michelle Marvinney - Year: 2014 - Time: 26:01.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kathi Bucci | Conneaut OH | 3976 | 57 | 65 | 1:48:19.6 | 1:48:52.8 | 17:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Laura Knowles - Year: 2014 - Time: 29:49.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patricia Ware | Cleveland OH | 8929 | 60 | 70 | 1:55:33.5 | 1:56:04.6 | 18:38/M |