Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 2-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Kirk | Cleveland OH | 9393 | 34 | 1 | 35:01.7 | 35:01.7 | 5:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alyssa Fixler | Beachwood OH | 9379 | 18 | 3 | 41:19.8 | 41:19.8 | 6:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Alexandra Cummings - Year: 2013 - Time: 23:20.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Aeriana Quinteros | Beach City OH | 9411 | 7 | 66 | 1:30:19.7 | 1:30:50.5 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
||||||||
Record: Alex Schwarz - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:48.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Hopkins | Berea OH | 9389 | 14 | 6 | 44:33.1 | 44:35.4 | 7:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Anthony Sweer - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:25.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Grace Castle | Independence OH | 9366 | 19 | 18 | 51:07.1 | 51:14.4 | 8:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Matthew Zellers - Year: 2014 - Time: 19:00.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bowe Andrews | Chagrin Falls OH | 9361 | 21 | 5 | 42:46.6 | 42:48.2 | 6:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Samantha Jakob - Year: 2014 - Time: 24:14.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ellen Piccillo | Hamburg NY | 9409 | 22 | 22 | 52:34.7 | 52:44.2 | 8:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Birant Akbay - Year: 2014 - Time: 16:04.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Foote-Huth | Chagrin Falls OH | 9381 | 25 | 12 | 47:37.0 | 47:54.9 | 7:41/M |
2 | Joshua Lyons | University Heights OH | 9403 | 28 | 13 | 47:42.4 | 48:02.7 | 7:42/M |
3 | Max Estrin | Cleveland OH | 9374 | 29 | 57 | 1:10:48.2 | 1:11:20.0 | 11:25/M |
4 | Cody Rodriguez | Beach City OH | 9413 | 26 | 68 | 1:30:54.6 | 1:31:23.4 | 14:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Laura Elizabeth - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:32.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dana Stratz | Cleveland OH | 9421 | 27 | 14 | 48:40.3 | 49:19.7 | 7:51/M |
2 | Adrienne Luck | Lakewood OH | 9443 | 29 | 20 | 51:43.9 | 51:50.2 | 8:20/M |
3 | Cory Gailer | Cleveland OH | 9383 | 27 | 28 | 55:59.5 | 56:09.8 | 9:02/M |
4 | Katelyn Yarmus | Sheffield Lake OH | 9436 | 29 | 36 | 58:27.0 | 58:36.7 | 9:26/M |
5 | Jessica Bales | North Ridgeville OH | 9364 | 27 | 39 | 58:52.1 | 59:02.2 | 9:30/M |
6 | Rachel Rogers | Avon OH | 9414 | 25 | 47 | 1:01:18.2 | 1:01:27.3 | 9:53/M |
7 | Kati Tuitama | Millersburg OH | 9425 | 29 | 56 | 1:10:01.6 | 1:10:10.2 | 11:18/M |
8 | Maggie Sprinkel | Lakewood OH | 9441 | 28 | 60 | 1:11:17.5 | 1:11:25.7 | 11:30/M |
9 | Ashley Denunzio | Cleveland OH | 9369 | 26 | 61 | 1:14:23.6 | 1:14:38.8 | 12:00/M |
10 | Ashley Rodriguez | Beach City OH | 9412 | 26 | 67 | 1:30:29.4 | 1:31:00.7 | 14:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Joseph Heintzelman - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:56.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Hughes | Copley OH | 9440 | 33 | 11 | 47:34.7 | 47:36.7 | 7:40/M |
2 | Adam Price | Macedonia OH | 9410 | 34 | 23 | 52:49.3 | 53:03.1 | 8:31/M |
3 | Michal Udowski | Wellington OH | 9426 | 32 | 43 | 59:22.2 | 59:34.4 | 9:35/M |
4 | David Silverman | Aurora OH | 9417 | 32 | 55 | 1:05:57.6 | 1:06:18.6 | 10:38/M |
5 | Greg Hertler | Lakewood OH | 9444 | 30 | 58 | 1:11:15.9 | 1:11:23.7 | 11:30/M |
6 | Zach Fenell | Cleveland OH | 9377 | 31 | 69 | 2:02:25.6 | 2:03:20.4 | 19:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Amanda Roe - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:12.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Kieta | Lakewood OH | 9391 | 34 | 4 | 42:12.5 | 42:15.1 | 6:48/M |
2 | Meghan Garst | Westlake OH | 9385 | 30 | 33 | 57:29.1 | 57:44.5 | 9:16/M |
3 | Jaclyn Marvin | Seville OH | 9404 | 32 | 41 | 59:18.8 | 59:30.9 | 9:34/M |
4 | Jenn Kingure | Medina OH | 9392 | 31 | 50 | 1:02:11.3 | 1:02:16.2 | 10:02/M |
5 | Jessica Lakarosky | Streetsboro OH | 9397 | 34 | 51 | 1:02:38.4 | 1:02:43.7 | 10:06/M |
6 | Jamie Farmer | Ashtabula OH | 9375 | 31 | 64 | 1:27:39.1 | 1:27:43.4 | 14:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Dan Schrag - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:47.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Holden | Cleveland OH | 9387 | 37 | 9 | 47:32.2 | 47:44.9 | 7:40/M |
2 | Alex Quinteros | Orrville OH | 9439 | 37 | 10 | 47:34.4 | 47:44.2 | 7:40/M |
3 | Kyle Vaughn | Millersburg OH | 9428 | 39 | 31 | 56:09.9 | 56:18.4 | 9:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Cara Bokovitz - Year: 2015 - Time: 21:46.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jenine Dorsey | Lagrange OH | 9370 | 37 | 7 | 46:46.9 | 46:58.0 | 7:33/M |
2 | Karmi James | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 9390 | 35 | 19 | 51:10.4 | 51:22.1 | 8:15/M |
3 | Breanne Krenisky | Mayfield Heights OH | 9395 | 38 | 54 | 1:05:51.1 | 1:06:01.0 | 10:37/M |
4 | Rachel Silverman | Aurora OH | 9418 | 38 | 63 | 1:27:11.2 | 1:27:33.7 | 14:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Masatoshi Nukui - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:45.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Fitzpatrick | Beachwood OH | 9378 | 42 | 8 | 47:07.8 | 47:20.4 | 7:36/M |
2 | Eugene Miller | Cleveland OH | 9405 | 43 | 15 | 48:55.5 | 49:00.7 | 7:53/M |
3 | Brian Lamb | Rocky River OH | 9438 | 41 | 29 | 56:00.4 | 56:12.6 | 9:02/M |
4 | Scott Lamb | Romeo MI | 9399 | 44 | 32 | 56:35.3 | 56:47.8 | 9:08/M |
5 | Mike Novatny | Fairview Park OH | 9408 | 42 | 34 | 57:42.4 | 57:59.7 | 9:18/M |
6 | Dennis Lakarosky | Streetsboro OH | 9396 | 43 | 37 | 58:29.7 | 58:35.3 | 9:26/M |
7 | Russell Thompson | Medina OH | 9424 | 43 | 48 | 1:01:23.0 | 1:01:32.0 | 9:54/M |
8 | Brad Lamb | Westlake OH | 9398 | 43 | 49 | 1:01:58.2 | 1:02:09.7 | 10:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Jacquie Glatzer - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:28.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dina Fixler | Beachwood OH | 9380 | 43 | 17 | 50:12.0 | 50:13.9 | 8:06/M |
2 | Rachel Vocaire | Broadview Heights OH | 9432 | 40 | 25 | 54:31.1 | 54:34.8 | 8:48/M |
3 | Jennifer Kuhel | Beachwood OH | 9437 | 43 | 42 | 59:20.5 | 59:36.2 | 9:34/M |
4 | Elaine Daubenmire | Akron OH | 9367 | 41 | 45 | 1:00:07.1 | 1:00:14.4 | 9:42/M |
5 | Louise Haffke | Beachwood OH | 9386 | 43 | 53 | 1:05:45.3 | 1:05:59.9 | 10:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Kelly Coble - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:33.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Welsh | Aurora OH | 9434 | 48 | 2 | 41:18.0 | 41:25.4 | 6:40/M |
2 | Tim Walsh | Cleveland OH | 9433 | 46 | 21 | 52:16.9 | 52:24.9 | 8:26/M |
3 | Todd Lough | University Heights OH | 9401 | 49 | 24 | 53:04.0 | 53:15.1 | 8:34/M |
4 | Brian Holman | Solon OH | 9388 | 48 | 35 | 57:43.3 | 58:06.4 | 9:19/M |
5 | John Woodall | Cypress TX | 9435 | 46 | 44 | 59:23.4 | 1:00:07.2 | 9:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Denise Pulling - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:48.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Frank | Tallahassee FL | 9382 | 45 | 27 | 55:05.9 | 55:12.7 | 8:53/M |
2 | Elizabeth Lyons | Strongsville OH | 9402 | 47 | 46 | 1:01:14.6 | 1:01:29.5 | 9:53/M |
3 | Heidi Spero | Conneaut OH | 9420 | 46 | 62 | 1:14:34.3 | 1:15:06.4 | 12:02/M |
4 | Catherine Viola | Lakewood | 9431 | 47 | 65 | 1:28:38.8 | 1:29:09.2 | 14:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Brian Clark - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:42.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Felty | Cleveland OH | 9376 | 52 | 38 | 58:51.8 | 59:03.3 | 9:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Julie Lewis-Sroka - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:28.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Symsek | Ravenna OH | 9422 | 52 | 26 | 54:39.7 | 54:52.9 | 8:49/M |
2 | Ruth Vaughn | Millersburg OH | 9429 | 54 | 52 | 1:03:13.5 | 1:03:21.2 | 10:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Mitchell Berman - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:40.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Sprinkle | Westlake OH | 9442 | 59 | 59 | 1:11:17.4 | 1:11:26.3 | 11:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Michelle Marvinney - Year: 2014 - Time: 26:01.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Leslie | Cleveland OH | 9400 | 56 | 40 | 58:55.2 | 59:35.6 | 9:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Mark Andre - Year: 2014 - Time: 20:45.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Vaughn | Millersburg OH | 9430 | 60 | 30 | 56:07.7 | 56:15.4 | 9:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Laura Knowles - Year: 2014 - Time: 29:49.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret Morgan | Rootstown OH | 9407 | 61 | 16 | 50:11.0 | 50:25.5 | 8:06/M |