Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | William Donohne | Brecksville OH | 1766 | 28 | 1 | 17:57.7 | 17:57.7 | 5:47/M |
2 | Duncan Cicero | Cleveland OH | 1690 | 18 | 2 | 18:30.0 | 18:30.0 | 5:57/M |
3 | Jake Chizmar | Cleveland OH | 1689 | 20 | 3 | 18:45.6 | 18:45.6 | 6:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Alysia Rogers | Medina OH | 1733 | 31 | 10 | 22:07.3 | 22:07.3 | 7:07/M |
2 | Julie Sroka | N. Royalton OH | 1742 | 54 | 15 | 23:13.2 | 23:13.2 | 7:29/M |
3 | Deja Emmanus | Cleveland OH | 1697 | 20 | 16 | 23:13.3 | 23:13.3 | 7:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Dylan Gute - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:09.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dominick Pantuso | Cleveland OH | 1727 | 8 | 63 | 33:00.8 | 33:14.9 | 10:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Madeleine Shaver - Year: 2017 - Time: 23:36.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Pantuso | Cleveland OH | 1728 | 8 | 64 | 33:01.7 | 33:15.4 | 10:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Jake Chizmar - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:38.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Connor Brentar | Cleveland Hts OH | 1687 | 18 | 36 | 27:14.5 | 27:17.1 | 8:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Alana Whelan - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:56.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Morgan Conner | Olmsted Twp OH | 1692 | 19 | 21 | 24:11.5 | 24:19.9 | 7:48/M |
2 | Maisie Crowley | Cleveland OH | 1694 | 18 | 26 | 25:05.9 | 25:08.7 | 8:05/M |
3 | Valerie Hayes | Cleveland OH | 1706 | 19 | 38 | 27:16.0 | 27:19.0 | 8:48/M |
4 | Baylee Walters | Berea OH | 1748 | 19 | 43 | 28:09.7 | 28:20.9 | 9:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Jake Chizmar - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:44.1 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | William Woodruff | Woodmere OH | 1754 | 23 | 5 | 19:12.4 | 19:13.7 | 6:12/M |
2 | Tyler Brininger | Chesterland OH | 1759 | 22 | 11 | 22:25.3 | 22:27.8 | 7:14/M |
3 | Adam Gunther | North Olmsted OH | 1760 | 21 | 19 | 24:09.7 | 24:18.3 | 7:47/M |
4 | Rymwen Sano | Berea OH | 1736 | 20 | 33 | 26:50.4 | 26:57.5 | 8:39/M |
5 | Brad Reinhard | North Olmsted OH | 1763 | 22 | 37 | 27:14.7 | 27:26.1 | 8:47/M |
6 | Spencer Martin | Brunswick OH | 1722 | 21 | 44 | 28:09.8 | 28:20.9 | 9:05/M |
7 | Kevin Hoang | Brooklyn OH | 1707 | 20 | 46 | 28:42.3 | 28:50.1 | 9:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Deja Emmanus - Year: 2018 - Time: 23:10.5 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ann Tushar | Wickliffe OH | 1745 | 20 | 25 | 24:45.5 | 24:54.0 | 7:59/M |
2 | Brighid Rancour | Cleveland OH | 1731 | 21 | 45 | 28:22.5 | 28:28.2 | 9:09/M |
3 | Taylor Scardelletti | Mentor On The Lake OH | 1737 | 24 | 70 | 35:17.2 | 35:23.4 | 11:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Logan Broadbent - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:19.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jarred Wilhite | Cleveland OH | 1751 | 27 | 9 | 20:38.1 | 20:40.3 | 6:39/M |
2 | Zachary Endrai | Avon Lake OH | 1698 | 25 | 12 | 22:54.8 | 22:58.1 | 7:23/M |
3 | Alican Sahinkaya | Cleveland OH | 1734 | 28 | 31 | 26:33.7 | 26:45.3 | 8:34/M |
4 | Abdul Wadood | Garfield Hts OH | 1758 | 27 | 59 | 32:15.5 | 32:40.3 | 10:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Breanna Beaver - Year: 2016 - Time: 26:19.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Overberger | Mayfield Hts OH | 1726 | 25 | 53 | 30:47.3 | 30:57.1 | 9:56/M |
2 | Stephanie Brunermer | Cleveland OH | 1688 | 28 | 56 | 31:25.5 | 31:31.2 | 10:08/M |
3 | Annalise Kelleher | Rocky River OH | 1712 | 27 | 62 | 33:00.7 | 33:14.4 | 10:39/M |
4 | Molly Fields | Gates Mills OH | 1699 | 27 | 67 | 33:23.1 | 33:45.2 | 10:46/M |
5 | Kristen Simandle | Cleveland Hts OH | 1740 | 28 | 68 | 33:37.6 | 33:47.7 | 10:51/M |
6 | Georgina Figueroa | Cleveland OH | 1700 | 29 | 74 | 37:23.1 | 37:28.4 | 12:04/M |
7 | Tisha Watkins | Euclid OH | 1749 | 29 | 77 | 45:56.0 | 46:00.5 | 14:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Brad Bierman - Year: 2018 - Time: 19:55.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Brad Bierman | North Olmsted OH | 1685 | 31 | 6 | 19:55.3 | 19:58.1 | 6:25/M |
2 | Brian Malone | Lyndhurst OH | 1718 | 34 | 20 | 24:11.0 | 24:17.8 | 7:48/M |
3 | Alvin Jogasuria | Cleveland OH | 1711 | 30 | 49 | 29:22.6 | 29:27.3 | 9:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Alysia Rogers - Year: 2018 - Time: 22:04.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Albers | Cleveland OH | 1681 | 30 | 28 | 26:06.2 | 26:13.1 | 8:25/M |
2 | Jenifer Malone | Lyndhurst OH | 1719 | 30 | 42 | 28:00.3 | 28:09.8 | 9:02/M |
3 | Trish Sanders | Lakewood OH | 1735 | 30 | 51 | 29:34.7 | 29:50.0 | 9:32/M |
4 | Amanda Wishnek | Cleveland OH | 1752 | 33 | 60 | 32:15.5 | 32:25.8 | 10:24/M |
5 | Patty Hace | Gates Mills OH | 1705 | 32 | 66 | 33:18.4 | 33:40.6 | 10:45/M |
6 | Catherine Marquard | Cleveland OH | 1721 | 30 | 72 | 36:01.9 | 36:11.1 | 11:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Amani Mende - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:14.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Marquard | Cleveland OH | 1720 | 37 | 23 | 24:33.3 | 24:42.1 | 7:55/M |
2 | Nick Froelich | Avon Lake OH | 1703 | 36 | 32 | 26:43.7 | 26:53.5 | 8:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Milena Sterio - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:43.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Charlene Moody | Cleveland OH | 1725 | 36 | 35 | 27:07.4 | 27:13.6 | 8:45/M |
2 | Tenika Jackson-Lamb | Parma OH | 1710 | 35 | 76 | 45:55.8 | 45:59.9 | 14:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Joe Hoover - Year: 2018 - Time: 18:46.5 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hoover | Cleveland OH | 1708 | 41 | 4 | 18:46.5 | 18:47.9 | 6:03/M |
2 | Amani Mende | North Royalton OH | 1724 | 41 | 7 | 20:17.4 | 20:48.9 | 6:33/M |
3 | Jeremy Swartz | South Euclid OH | 1744 | 44 | 54 | 31:11.1 | 31:18.9 | 10:04/M |
4 | Jason Guello | Cleveland OH | 1704 | 40 | 58 | 32:09.5 | 32:20.9 | 10:22/M |
5 | Matthew Schmidt | Cleveland OH | 1738 | 41 | 65 | 33:02.5 | 33:15.2 | 10:39/M |
6 | Jeremy Freeman | Cleveland OH | 1701 | 41 | 69 | 34:42.2 | 34:51.4 | 11:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Milena Sterio - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:36.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kris Denkewalter | Medina OH | 1696 | 44 | 41 | 27:44.4 | 28:01.1 | 8:57/M |
2 | Rebecca Wharton | Cleveland OH | 1750 | 42 | 73 | 37:09.9 | 37:20.4 | 11:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Daniel Harvey - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:09.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Lohn | Cleveland OH | 1716 | 47 | 13 | 23:08.9 | 23:12.1 | 7:28/M |
2 | Dominic Del Balso | Lyndhurst OH | 1695 | 47 | 18 | 24:04.1 | 24:10.9 | 7:46/M |
3 | William McClure | Lakewood OH | 1723 | 47 | 34 | 27:00.3 | 27:08.3 | 8:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Parthenia Croskey - Year: 2018 - Time: 25:57.3 - New Record! |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Parthenia Croskey | Mentor OH | 1693 | 45 | 27 | 25:57.3 | 26:02.6 | 8:22/M |
2 | Diane Kolosionek | Garfield Heights OH | 1713 | 49 | 78 | 46:47.5 | 47:03.4 | 15:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: William Biscoff - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:22.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Virgilio Velasco | Solon OH | 1746 | 50 | 22 | 24:29.9 | 24:32.3 | 7:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Charlotte Johnson - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:25.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joanne Hundt | North Olmsted OH | 1709 | 54 | 57 | 31:32.8 | 31:42.7 | 10:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Kenneth Rabatin - Year: 2017 - Time: 19:42.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Rabatin | Twinsburg OH | 1730 | 57 | 8 | 20:22.9 | 20:24.1 | 6:34/M |
2 | Mark Roshon | Chagrin Falls OH | 1761 | 55 | 14 | 23:10.6 | 23:14.6 | 7:28/M |
3 | Gurdial Singh | Twinsburg OH | 1762 | 58 | 17 | 23:49.2 | 23:51.2 | 7:41/M |
4 | Glenn Southard | Mentor OH | 1741 | 57 | 30 | 26:33.7 | 26:38.6 | 8:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Bethany Hrbek - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:15.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gloria Rea | South Euclid OH | 1732 | 57 | 71 | 35:32.9 | 35:37.6 | 11:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Peter Melksins - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:57.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Don Billie | Parma Heights OH | 1765 | 61 | 24 | 24:40.6 | 24:48.4 | 7:57/M |
2 | Charles Woods | Shaker Hts OH | 1755 | 61 | 48 | 29:21.2 | 29:23.4 | 9:28/M |
3 | Edward Clark | Wadsworth OH | 1691 | 62 | 50 | 29:30.5 | 29:38.1 | 9:31/M |
4 | Michael Lucas | Concord Township OH | 1717 | 64 | 55 | 31:16.4 | 31:20.8 | 10:05/M |
5 | Joe Froelich | Perrysburg OH | 1702 | 61 | 61 | 32:48.2 | 32:58.2 | 10:35/M |
6 | Dale Kusa | Brunswick OH | 1715 | 62 | 75 | 42:30.8 | 42:43.7 | 13:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Joyce Mastboom - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:49.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Woldering | Euclid OH | 1753 | 61 | 39 | 27:25.4 | 27:34.6 | 8:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: Lenny Richter Sr. - Year: 2017 - Time: 23:49.2 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | William Albers | Mentor OH | 1682 | 68 | 29 | 26:14.0 | 26:18.0 | 8:28/M |
2 | Tyrone Brown | Cleveland OH | 1757 | 65 | 40 | 27:35.7 | 27:41.3 | 8:54/M |
3 | Glenn Korenko | Painesville OH | 1714 | 65 | 47 | 29:04.0 | 29:07.5 | 9:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: Joyce Mastboom - Year: 2017 - Time: 26:01.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Geraldine Anthony | Shaker Hts OH | 1683 | 66 | 52 | 30:14.4 | 30:19.4 | 9:45/M |