Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mallory Hatmaker | Cleveland OH | 4259 | 31 | 2 | 20:13.4 | 6:31/M |
2 | Lorretta Pittman-Scott | Cleveland OH | 4299 | 54 | 8 | 28:17.3 | 9:07/M |
3 | Parthenia Croskey | Cleveland OH | 4364 | 45 | 10 | 29:33.2 | 9:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Heard | Shaker Heights OH | 4260 | 19 | 1 | 19:38.4 | 6:20/M |
2 | Andre Cook | Cleveland OH | 4357 | 16 | 3 | 22:51.7 | 7:22/M |
3 | Brett Horton | Cleveland OH | 4262 | 49 | 4 | 22:57.5 | 7:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Reaunna Walker - Year: 2018 - Time: 32:22.1 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Reaunna Walker | 4358 | 13 | 16 | 32:22.1 | 10:26/M | |
2 | Tashauna Gainer | South Euclid OH | 4363 | 11 | 28 | 44:10.1 | 14:15/M |
3 | Stephanie Jones | Cleveland OH | 4275 | 7 | 33 | 45:16.7 | 14:36/M |
4 | Amani Redden | Cleveland OH | 4308 | 14 | 36 | 48:35.3 | 15:40/M |
5 | Storm Raiche | Cleveland OH | 4307 | 10 | 75 | 1:00:11.4 | 19:25/M |
6 | Terryn Prince | Cleveland OH | 4302 | 9 | 99 | 1:04:12.1 | 20:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Record: James Pleasant - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:10.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tyriq Gainer | Cleveland OH | 4359 | 13 | 23 | 40:29.9 | 13:04/M |
2 | Keith Frazier | Cleveland OH | 4362 | 13 | 27 | 42:56.3 | 13:51/M |
3 | Standford Proffett | Cleveland OH | 4304 | 10 | 88 | 1:01:59.6 | 20:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Amari Thomas - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:04.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Annessa Whitlow | Strongsville OH | 4375 | 16 | 24 | 40:30.6 | 13:04/M |
2 | Savannah Goins | Cleveland OH | 4246 | 16 | 37 | 49:17.2 | 15:54/M |
3 | Jordan Heard | Shaker Heights OH | 4261 | 15 | 85 | 1:01:48.9 | 19:56/M |
4 | Rhyon Qawwee | Cleveland OH | 4305 | 17 | 101 | 1:04:23.5 | 20:46/M |
5 | Coreyn Elder | Cleveland OH | 4383 | 17 | 123 | 1:07:12.2 | 21:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Daniel Heard - Year: 2018 - Time: 19:38.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Oppenlander Jr | Chardon OH | 4294 | 16 | 5 | 25:09.2 | 8:07/M |
2 | Ja'Quez Sankey | Cleveland OH | 4317 | 15 | 26 | 42:43.2 | 13:47/M |
3 | Rae'Qwon Sankey | Cleveland OH | 4318 | 16 | 56 | 53:57.5 | 17:24/M |
4 | Aaron Simmens | Euclid OH | 4384 | 15 | 57 | 55:17.2 | 17:50/M |
5 | Donald Goins | Cleveland OH | 4244 | 19 | 58 | 55:29.8 | 17:54/M |
6 | Jaiveyon Harris | Cleveland OH | 4256 | 15 | 61 | 55:41.0 | 17:58/M |
7 | Jonathan Goins | Cleveland OH | 4245 | 18 | 66 | 58:19.2 | 18:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Ravan Eason - Year: 2017 - Time: 33:48.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brittani Newton | Cleveland OH | 4293 | 24 | 35 | 48:28.2 | 15:38/M |
2 | Khalia Lucas | Independence OH | 4278 | 27 | 76 | 1:00:12.5 | 19:25/M |
3 | Tyeishia Long | Cleveland OH | 4277 | 29 | 104 | 1:04:33.1 | 20:49/M |
4 | Cydnee Martin | 4387 | 20 | 115 | 1:05:23.7 | 21:05/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Nicholas Paoli - Year: 2017 - Time: 20:25.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Greene | Cincinnati OH | 4376 | 23 | 81 | 1:01:44.5 | 19:55/M |
2 | Matthew Greene | South Euclid OH | 4378 | 23 | 82 | 1:01:45.6 | 19:55/M |
3 | Aaron Greene | South Euclid OH | 4374 | 25 | 83 | 1:01:46.6 | 19:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Mallory Hatmaker - Year: 2018 - Time: 20:13.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Cox | Willoughby OH | 4225 | 30 | 17 | 32:33.8 | 10:30/M |
2 | Ashley Gowens | Cleveland OH | 4249 | 34 | 34 | 48:27.2 | 15:38/M |
3 | Sommer Edwards Fountain | Bedford Hts OH | 4231 | 38 | 41 | 49:48.8 | 16:04/M |
4 | Luanna Yates | Cleveland OH | 4356 | 37 | 47 | 50:10.0 | 16:11/M |
5 | Lexia Anthony | Northfield OH | 4203 | 32 | 55 | 53:55.9 | 17:24/M |
6 | Aubrei Erkins | South Euclid OH | 4234 | 35 | 59 | 55:30.8 | 17:54/M |
7 | Franceska Jones | Cleveland OH | 4382 | 31 | 63 | 56:18.4 | 18:10/M |
8 | Ariana Rogers | Cleveland OH | 4315 | 31 | 69 | 58:39.7 | 18:55/M |
9 | Amanda Raiche | Cleveland OH | 4306 | 35 | 74 | 1:00:10.2 | 19:25/M |
10 | Sherri Middlebrooks | Cleveland OH | 4289 | 32 | 78 | 1:00:23.9 | 19:29/M |
11 | Valissa Howard | South Euclid OH | 4264 | 35 | 89 | 1:03:08.8 | 20:22/M |
12 | Crystal Bryant | Cleveland OH | 4214 | 36 | 90 | 1:03:10.1 | 20:23/M |
13 | Joi Copeland | Cleveland Heights OH | 4223 | 32 | 93 | 1:03:13.9 | 20:24/M |
14 | Khalilah Worley | Cleveland OH | 4353 | 38 | 100 | 1:04:18.5 | 20:45/M |
15 | Fayron Talley | Cleveland OH | 4332 | 31 | 108 | 1:04:39.8 | 20:51/M |
16 | Madicyn Prince | Cleveland OH | 4301 | 34 | 131 | 1:11:22.9 | 23:01/M |
17 | Tierra Prince | Cleveland OH | 4303 | 34 | 132 | 1:11:26.2 | 23:03/M |
18 | Shalicia Sankey | Cleveland OH | 4319 | 34 | 133 | 1:11:27.4 | 23:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Cameron Redden - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:36.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gregory Parker | Cleveland OH | 4297 | 35 | 11 | 29:58.7 | 9:40/M |
2 | Rashaun Billy | Cleveland OH | 4207 | 38 | 44 | 49:58.3 | 16:07/M |
3 | Schuyler Redden | Cleveland OH | 4311 | 36 | 62 | 56:17.1 | 18:09/M |
4 | Bronston Mathews | Cleveland OH | 4283 | 32 | 79 | 1:00:56.4 | 19:39/M |
5 | Byron Solomon | Cleveland Hts OH | 4323 | 37 | 110 | 1:05:12.6 | 21:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Parthenia Croskey - Year: 2017 - Time: 26:11.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mona Oppenlander | Broadview Heights OH | 4296 | 48 | 13 | 30:36.2 | 9:52/M |
2 | Brianna Haggerty | Westlake OH | 4370 | 42 | 14 | 31:50.3 | 10:16/M |
3 | Jill McGuigan | Cleveland OH | 4284 | 48 | 19 | 34:30.8 | 11:08/M |
4 | Lakisha Moss Dorroh | Maple Heights OH | 4291 | 42 | 21 | 36:40.4 | 11:50/M |
5 | Angela Means | Maple Hts OH | 4288 | 47 | 25 | 42:08.4 | 13:35/M |
6 | Audrey Stewart | Cleveland OH | 4328 | 48 | 38 | 49:18.3 | 15:54/M |
7 | Sharon Luke | Cleveland OH | 4279 | 48 | 43 | 49:50.7 | 16:05/M |
8 | Charmayne Johnson | Cleveland OH | 4270 | 41 | 46 | 50:01.1 | 16:08/M |
9 | Brandeshawn Harris | Cleveland OH | 4255 | 43 | 48 | 50:24.5 | 16:15/M |
10 | Kimberly Williams | Bedford OH | 4345 | 46 | 51 | 52:51.9 | 17:03/M |
11 | Nikki Elliott | Cleveland OH | 4232 | 42 | 65 | 58:09.1 | 18:45/M |
12 | Leslie Baxter-Dickerson | Cleveland OH | 4206 | 48 | 71 | 59:15.8 | 19:07/M |
13 | Angela Rush | Beachwood OH | 4316 | 47 | 91 | 1:03:11.8 | 20:23/M |
14 | Jacquinette Brown | Cleveland OH | 4211 | 40 | 96 | 1:04:07.6 | 20:41/M |
15 | Aaliyah Fields | Cleveland OH | 4235 | 42 | 103 | 1:04:26.0 | 20:47/M |
16 | Tonya Jenkins | Beachwood OH | 4268 | 46 | 113 | 1:05:21.2 | 21:05/M |
17 | Cheryl Martin | Streetsboro OH | 4386 | 48 | 116 | 1:05:24.9 | 21:06/M |
18 | Adrienne Casselberry | Macedonia OH | 4218 | 44 | 121 | 1:07:09.9 | 21:40/M |
19 | Nicole Robinson | University Hts. OH | 4314 | 43 | 122 | 1:07:11.1 | 21:40/M |
20 | Monique MacKey | South Euclid OH | 4280 | 45 | 125 | 1:09:54.2 | 22:33/M |
21 | Nicole Wilson | Cleveland OH | 4351 | 45 | 126 | 1:09:55.6 | 22:33/M |
22 | Judy Winston | 4385 | 49 | 130 | 1:11:04.0 | 22:55/M | |
23 | Tamika Husain | Cleveland Heights OH | 4265 | 41 | 136 | 1:11:58.1 | 23:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Brett Horton - Year: 2017 - Time: 22:54.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Jeter | Cleveland OH | 4269 | 40 | 6 | 26:03.6 | 8:24/M |
2 | David Oppenlander | Medina OH | 4295 | 49 | 9 | 28:20.5 | 9:08/M |
3 | Jeffrey Clagett | York PA | 4222 | 47 | 52 | 53:01.4 | 17:06/M |
4 | Samuel Dickerson | Cleveland OH | 4388 | 47 | 72 | 59:50.8 | 19:18/M |
5 | Raymond Fountain | Bedford Hts OH | 4237 | 41 | 86 | 1:01:50.3 | 19:57/M |
6 | Mark Jones | Cleveland OH | 4273 | 40 | 102 | 1:04:24.7 | 20:46/M |
7 | Michael Jenkins | Beachwood OH | 4267 | 47 | 111 | 1:05:18.9 | 21:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Lorretta Pittman-Scott - Year: 2018 - Time: 28:17.3 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ilene White | Cleveland OH | 4381 | 54 | 15 | 31:59.1 | 10:19/M |
2 | Slyvia Ducksworth-Bearden | Cleveland OH | 4228 | 52 | 20 | 35:07.6 | 11:20/M |
3 | Angela Christopher | Shaker Hts OH | 4221 | 50 | 39 | 49:32.5 | 15:59/M |
4 | Vanessa Greer-Jones | Twinsburg OH | 4253 | 57 | 49 | 51:04.9 | 16:28/M |
5 | Justine Gates Lockwood | Cleveland OH | 4239 | 58 | 53 | 53:02.8 | 17:06/M |
6 | Alice Ruffin | Cleveland OH | 4366 | 50 | 64 | 57:28.2 | 18:32/M |
7 | Debra Greene | South Euclid OH | 4377 | 53 | 80 | 1:00:57.6 | 19:40/M |
8 | Judy Williams | Beachwood OH | 4344 | 55 | 87 | 1:01:51.6 | 19:57/M |
9 | Patricia Williams | South Euclid OH | 4348 | 52 | 95 | 1:03:49.1 | 20:35/M |
10 | Patricia Stokes | Richmond Heights OH | 4329 | 57 | 105 | 1:04:34.5 | 20:50/M |
11 | Cynthia Tetterton-Williams | Cleveland OH | 4334 | 52 | 106 | 1:04:35.8 | 20:50/M |
12 | Seletha Thompson | Euclid OH | 4335 | 55 | 107 | 1:04:37.3 | 20:51/M |
13 | Margot Williams | Cleveland Heights OH | 4346 | 52 | 117 | 1:05:26.4 | 21:06/M |
14 | Jan Gholson | Orange Village OH | 4240 | 50 | 129 | 1:11:02.3 | 22:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Willie Smith - Year: 2017 - Time: 26:49.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Edward Wainwright | Bedford OH | 4339 | 55 | 7 | 28:04.8 | 9:03/M |
2 | Scott Campbell | Cleveland OH | 4216 | 51 | 12 | 30:28.0 | 9:50/M |
3 | Dell Robinson | Lorain OH | 4313 | 52 | 18 | 33:58.1 | 10:57/M |
4 | Samuel Erby | Bedford OH | 4233 | 53 | 22 | 38:03.9 | 12:16/M |
5 | Naeem Hasan | Cleveland OH | 4258 | 51 | 73 | 59:53.1 | 19:19/M |
6 | Darryl Greene | Cleveland OH | 4379 | 54 | 84 | 1:01:47.7 | 19:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Lenore Floyd - Year: 2017 - Time: 30:20.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mittie Jones | Beachwood OH | 4274 | 68 | 31 | 45:10.5 | 14:34/M |
2 | Marty Williams | Marietta GA | 4347 | 69 | 32 | 45:15.8 | 14:36/M |
3 | Deborah M. Chapman | Garfield Hts OH | 4219 | 60 | 40 | 49:47.8 | 16:04/M |
4 | Pamela Redden | Cleveland OH | 4309 | 66 | 42 | 49:49.5 | 16:04/M |
5 | Diane Wish | Cleveland OH | 4352 | 65 | 54 | 53:03.8 | 17:07/M |
6 | Tamara Chappell | Cleveland OH | 4220 | 64 | 60 | 55:32.2 | 17:55/M |
7 | Eunice Gibson | South Euclid OH | 4243 | 66 | 67 | 58:20.4 | 18:49/M |
8 | Sandra McLean | Cleveland OH | 4287 | 67 | 68 | 58:28.0 | 18:52/M |
9 | Karen Paul | Cleveland OH | 4298 | 64 | 70 | 59:12.2 | 19:06/M |
10 | Rhonda Williams | Cleveland OH | 4349 | 64 | 77 | 1:00:22.7 | 19:28/M |
11 | Michele Whitlow | Cleveland OH | 4373 | 65 | 92 | 1:03:12.4 | 20:23/M |
12 | Carmen Wildgoose | South Euclid OH | 4372 | 68 | 94 | 1:03:15.2 | 20:24/M |
13 | Margie Booker | Bedford Hts OH | 4209 | 63 | 97 | 1:04:09.9 | 20:42/M |
14 | Cherine Ward | Cleveland Hts OH | 4340 | 60 | 98 | 1:04:10.9 | 20:42/M |
15 | Faye Talley | Cleveland OH | 4331 | 65 | 109 | 1:05:11.3 | 21:02/M |
16 | Gwendolyn Solomon | Cleveland Hts OH | 4324 | 69 | 112 | 1:05:20.0 | 21:05/M |
17 | Faye Alexander | Lyndhurst OH | 4368 | 63 | 114 | 1:05:22.5 | 21:05/M |
18 | Marcia Davis | Cleveland OH | 4226 | 69 | 119 | 1:07:04.6 | 21:38/M |
19 | Cheryl Bobo | Cleveland OH | 4380 | 68 | 120 | 1:07:08.8 | 21:39/M |
20 | Karen Atlas | Cleveland OH | 4205 | 62 | 124 | 1:07:48.3 | 21:52/M |
21 | Jennifer Johnson | Beachwood OH | 4272 | 60 | 127 | 1:10:04.4 | 22:36/M |
22 | Sandra Fletcher | Shaker Heights OH | 4236 | 62 | 128 | 1:10:05.8 | 22:36/M |
23 | Sylvia Boling | Solon OH | 4208 | 60 | 134 | 1:11:28.9 | 23:03/M |
24 | Molly Wright | Beachwood OH | 4355 | 63 | 137 | 1:12:02.6 | 23:14/M |
25 | Cheryl Cheatham | Cleveland OH | 4371 | 64 | 138 | 1:12:06.2 | 23:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Carolyn Gordon - Year: 2017 - Time: 38:08.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gail Arnoff | Beachwood OH | 4204 | 74 | 29 | 44:13.7 | 14:16/M |
2 | Beverly Simmons | Cleveland OH | 4321 | 70 | 45 | 49:59.5 | 16:07/M |
3 | Claire Powell | Berea OH | 4300 | 71 | 50 | 51:29.0 | 16:36/M |
4 | Barbara Gover | Cleveland Heights OH | 4248 | 73 | 118 | 1:05:38.7 | 21:10/M |
5 | Lydia Martin | Bedford OH | 4281 | 75 | 135 | 1:11:30.2 | 23:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Daniel Williams - Year: 2018 - Time: 44:44.1 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Williams | Marietta GA | 4343 | 70 | 30 | 44:44.1 | 14:26/M |