Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-13 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-16 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Sustar | Newbury OH | 701 | 27 | 6 | 24:27.7 | 7:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cameron Rusnak | Lorain OH | 707 | 22 | 1 | 16:34.6 | 5:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Record: James Cristino - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:57.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maxwell Edwards | Fairview Park OH | 665 | 9 | 5 | 23:41.8 | 7:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 13 |
|||||||
Record: Cole Barcza - Year: 2017 - Time: 31:42.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cole Barcza | North Ridgeville OH | 653 | 13 | 28 | 31:42.0 | 10:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 to 16 |
|||||||
Record: Chloe Gortz - Year: 2017 - Time: 28:25.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chloe Gortz | Solon OH | 672 | 15 | 17 | 28:25.7 | 9:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Sustar - Year: 2017 - Time: 24:27.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Oneacre | Lakewood OH | 689 | 27 | 14 | 26:45.9 | 8:38/M |
2 | Michaela Cunningham | Lakewoood Oh OH | 658 | 22 | 16 | 27:39.0 | 8:55/M |
3 | Chelsey Sabatino | Mayfield Hts OH | 697 | 28 | 20 | 29:07.9 | 9:24/M |
4 | Amanda Dureiko | Euclid OH | 663 | 23 | 21 | 29:19.5 | 9:27/M |
5 | Paige Preske | Cleveland OH | 692 | 23 | 22 | 29:20.6 | 9:28/M |
6 | Paige Glasser | Avon Lake OH | 670 | 23 | 35 | 34:47.1 | 11:13/M |
7 | Lori Robinson | Parma Heights OH | 695 | 25 | 40 | 38:03.8 | 12:16/M |
8 | Amanda Davis | Parma OH | 659 | 26 | 42 | 40:03.8 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Cameron Rusnak - Year: 2017 - Time: 16:34.6 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Berton | Cleveland OH | 706 | 25 | 2 | 17:11.0 | 5:33/M |
2 | Jeremy Ehrlich | Cleveland OH | 666 | 26 | 3 | 21:13.4 | 6:51/M |
3 | Corey Heckathorn | Parma OH | 674 | 26 | 8 | 24:48.1 | 8:00/M |
4 | Mark Sabatino | Mayfield Hts OH | 698 | 29 | 9 | 24:56.5 | 8:03/M |
5 | Kain Melville | Cleveland OH | 684 | 24 | 10 | 24:58.0 | 8:03/M |
6 | Collin Ridley | Mount Pleasant MI | 694 | 22 | 11 | 25:00.2 | 8:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Laura Dorr - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:06.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Rainey | South Euclid OH | 693 | 33 | 23 | 29:32.2 | 9:32/M |
2 | Patricia Moran | Rocky River OH | 687 | 30 | 29 | 31:47.9 | 10:15/M |
3 | Heather Henthorn | Akron OH | 675 | 33 | 30 | 32:10.8 | 10:23/M |
4 | Alisha Bausone | Highland Heights OH | 655 | 39 | 33 | 34:20.9 | 11:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Steve Zappitelli - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:17.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Moldovanyi | Brecksville OH | 686 | 31 | 4 | 22:08.4 | 7:08/M |
2 | Ryan Goldberg | Willoughby OH | 671 | 30 | 12 | 26:11.7 | 8:27/M |
3 | Joe Pienta | N Royalton OH | 690 | 30 | 19 | 28:39.1 | 9:15/M |
4 | Tom Geraci | Chesterland OH | 668 | 35 | 24 | 30:19.8 | 9:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Eugene Miller - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:31.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Daiudo | North Olmsted OH | 711 | 48 | 15 | 27:10.6 | 8:46/M |
2 | Josh Wilke | Brunswick OH | 704 | 42 | 18 | 28:33.4 | 9:13/M |
3 | Dan Smith | Fairview Park OH | 714 | 45 | 43 | 41:35.6 | 13:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Sara Kuntz - Year: 2016 - Time: 28:06.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maryjo Gortz | Solon OH | 673 | 52 | 25 | 30:25.8 | 9:49/M |
2 | Cathy Dodd | Bay Village OH | 661 | 51 | 27 | 30:52.6 | 9:57/M |
3 | Michelle Brocco | Willoughby OH | 656 | 51 | 31 | 32:34.7 | 10:30/M |
4 | Karen Pienta | Parma OH | 691 | 57 | 32 | 33:54.9 | 10:56/M |
5 | Linda Glasser | Avon Lake OH | 669 | 50 | 37 | 35:37.1 | 11:29/M |
6 | Roberta Rusek | University Hts OH | 696 | 58 | 38 | 37:27.8 | 12:05/M |
7 | Kelli Zacharias | Parma Heights OH | 705 | 50 | 39 | 37:59.4 | 12:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Ron Kuntz - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:48.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Skebo | Mentor OH | 699 | 54 | 7 | 24:46.6 | 7:59/M |
2 | Joe Jez | Bay Village OH | 708 | 56 | 13 | 26:25.7 | 8:31/M |
3 | Steve McKevitt | Cleve Hts OH | 683 | 56 | 41 | 39:07.7 | 12:37/M |
4 | Leslie Waite | Cleveland Heights OH | 703 | 52 | 44 | 48:19.7 | 15:35/M |
5 | Patrick Myers | Euclid OH | 2194 | 53 | 46 | 48:23.4 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Christine Rohn-Tielke - Year: 2016 - Time: 33:35.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vivian Jacoby | Euclid OH | 678 | 72 | 45 | 48:21.7 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Rick Armstrong - Year: 2016 - Time: 24:36.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Rusek | Cleveland OH | 712 | 64 | 26 | 30:37.9 | 9:53/M |
2 | John Barcza | North Ridgeville OH | 654 | 74 | 34 | 34:30.1 | 11:08/M |
3 | Bob Edwards | Fairview Park OH | 664 | 69 | 36 | 35:03.8 | 11:18/M |