Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amari Thomas | Shaker Hts OH | 708 | 19 | 6 | 24:04.0 | 7:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Heard | Shaker Heights OH | 582 | 18 | 1 | 20:17.7 | 6:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Reaunna Walker | 718 | 12 | 32 | 32:45.3 | 10:34/M | |
2 | Myleigha Blandon | Cleveland OH | 754 | 6 | 46 | 38:08.2 | 12:18/M |
3 | Amani Redden | Cleveland OH | 663 | 13 | 60 | 41:58.6 | 13:32/M |
4 | Taliya Harmon | 575 | 12 | 74 | 48:43.1 | 15:43/M | |
5 | Brooklyn Chisholm | Cleveland OH | 525 | 9 | 137 | 1:00:19.1 | 19:27/M |
6 | Kendall Cherie Long | Shaker Hts OH | 612 | 12 | 174 | 1:09:30.7 | 22:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Pleasant | Solon OH | 756 | 9 | 7 | 24:10.4 | 7:48/M |
2 | Jonathan Pleasant | 757 | 7 | 9 | 25:13.8 | 8:08/M | |
3 | Tyriq Gainer | Cleveland OH | 554 | 12 | 41 | 36:09.3 | 11:40/M |
4 | Keith Frazier | Cleveland OH | 551 | 12 | 63 | 43:12.1 | 13:56/M |
5 | Christopher Pickins | 657 | 11 | 65 | 45:12.6 | 14:35/M | |
6 | Kameron Smith | Mayfield Heights OH | 694 | 13 | 78 | 49:38.0 | 16:01/M |
7 | Ghovin Montgomery | Cleveland OH | 636 | 12 | 84 | 50:17.1 | 16:13/M |
8 | Gavin Montgomery | Cleveland OH | 635 | 12 | 89 | 52:24.3 | 16:54/M |
9 | Errin Roberts | Cleveland OH | 670 | 14 | 130 | 59:57.2 | 19:20/M |
10 | Kyrie Nowden | Cleveland OH | 644 | 13 | 178 | 1:10:04.7 | 22:36/M |
11 | Jay Sankey | Cleveland OH | 682 | 14 | 182 | 1:11:18.0 | 23:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Savanajh Black | Olmsted Twp OH | 504 | 19 | 112 | 56:58.3 | 18:23/M |
2 | Savannah Goins | Cleveland OH | 564 | 15 | 144 | 1:01:02.8 | 19:41/M |
3 | Naomi Jackson | Berea OH | 594 | 15 | 188 | 1:13:45.6 | 23:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Oppenlander | Chardon OH | 648 | 15 | 4 | 22:44.8 | 7:20/M |
2 | Andre Cook | Cleveland OH | 530 | 15 | 14 | 26:50.3 | 8:39/M |
3 | Jonathon Goins | Cleveland OH | 563 | 17 | 147 | 1:01:48.1 | 19:56/M |
4 | Donald Goins | Cleveland OH | 562 | 18 | 148 | 1:02:16.4 | 20:05/M |
5 | Tyson Long | Shaker Hts OH | 615 | 18 | 175 | 1:09:37.5 | 22:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ravan Eason | Euclid OH | 539 | 25 | 36 | 33:48.6 | 10:54/M |
2 | Sarah Palagyi | Cleveland Heights OH | 650 | 29 | 39 | 35:04.4 | 11:19/M |
3 | Hermaya Shepherd | Woodmere OH | 689 | 23 | 44 | 37:23.1 | 12:04/M |
4 | Erin Robinson | Copley OH | 674 | 28 | 53 | 40:04.6 | 12:55/M |
5 | Tiara Bivins | Willoughby Hills OH | 503 | 26 | 54 | 40:32.0 | 13:05/M |
6 | Gabrielle Halton | Richmond Hts OH | 572 | 27 | 69 | 46:22.7 | 14:57/M |
7 | Dasjanay Oneal | Bedford OH | 645 | 21 | 90 | 52:28.3 | 16:55/M |
8 | Erynn Rose | Warrensville OH | 677 | 22 | 94 | 53:43.4 | 17:20/M |
9 | Jasmine Bloxson | Warrensville OH | 507 | 25 | 99 | 55:05.2 | 17:46/M |
10 | Leslie McGriff | Solon OH | 628 | 24 | 100 | 55:06.2 | 17:46/M |
11 | Myia Makupson | Maple Heights OH | 618 | 23 | 101 | 55:07.3 | 17:47/M |
12 | Tyeishia Long | Parma OH | 614 | 28 | 113 | 57:16.6 | 18:28/M |
13 | Jackie Marie Hines | Solon OH | 586 | 20 | 114 | 57:17.8 | 18:29/M |
14 | Kierra Westmoreland | New Albany OH | 749 | 27 | 123 | 59:11.0 | 19:05/M |
15 | Jailyn Harris | 129 | 27 | 131 | 59:57.5 | 19:20/M | |
16 | Katrice Martin | Euclid OH | 619 | 29 | 133 | 1:00:15.3 | 19:26/M |
17 | Maleka Hill | Cleveland OH | 585 | 25 | 171 | 1:09:19.8 | 22:22/M |
18 | Lakya Hunter | Lorain OH | 764 | 26 | 172 | 1:09:22.2 | 22:23/M |
19 | Kiera Graham | Cleveland OH | 766 | 24 | 173 | 1:09:22.8 | 22:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Paoli | Milwaukee WI | 651 | 26 | 2 | 20:25.8 | 6:35/M |
2 | Ovunda Onunwor | South Euclid OH | 646 | 25 | 42 | 37:00.0 | 11:56/M |
3 | Eric Roberts | Cleveland OH | 669 | 24 | 91 | 52:30.3 | 16:56/M |
4 | Jacob McGowan | Solon OH | 627 | 25 | 102 | 55:08.3 | 17:47/M |
5 | Andreus Gregory | Warrensville OH | 570 | 21 | 105 | 55:17.5 | 17:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Camille Conwell | Shaker Heights OH | 529 | 35 | 16 | 27:32.3 | 8:53/M |
2 | Diana Musgrave | Lakewood OH | 642 | 34 | 56 | 40:48.9 | 13:10/M |
3 | Tamika Martin | Cleveland Heights OH | 621 | 36 | 59 | 41:08.8 | 13:16/M |
4 | Dawn Shanklin | University Heights OH | 686 | 38 | 76 | 48:53.8 | 15:46/M |
5 | Kelli Shanklin | Shaker Hts OH | 687 | 35 | 77 | 48:54.9 | 15:46/M |
6 | Khalilah Worley | Cleveland OH | 734 | 32 | 121 | 59:00.6 | 19:02/M |
7 | Sherri Perry | Cleveland OH | 656 | 30 | 122 | 59:09.9 | 19:05/M |
8 | Regina Sims-Weekes | Cleveland OH | 692 | 36 | 126 | 59:28.7 | 19:11/M |
9 | Nycole West | Cleveland OH | 722 | 36 | 128 | 59:35.7 | 19:13/M |
10 | Angele Latham | Northfield OH | 608 | 33 | 132 | 1:00:14.4 | 19:26/M |
11 | Danielle Pendergrass-Watson | Canal Winchester OH | 655 | 34 | 177 | 1:10:04.1 | 22:36/M |
12 | Shalisa Sankey | Cleveland OH | 683 | 33 | 181 | 1:11:13.3 | 22:58/M |
13 | Patrice Brewer | Warrensvl Hts OH | 513 | 31 | 183 | 1:11:19.2 | 23:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cameron Redden | Cleveland OH | 664 | 34 | 3 | 22:36.6 | 7:17/M |
2 | Aaron Jeter | Cleveland OH | 596 | 39 | 8 | 24:55.9 | 8:02/M |
3 | Kevyn Shaw | Cleveland OH | 688 | 36 | 15 | 26:56.4 | 8:41/M |
4 | Ron Taxer | University Hts OH | 704 | 37 | 26 | 31:42.0 | 10:14/M |
5 | Mike Ruttinger | Cleveland Hts OH | 680 | 34 | 38 | 35:00.6 | 11:17/M |
6 | Rashaun Billy | Cleveland OH | 502 | 37 | 66 | 45:16.1 | 14:36/M |
7 | Schuyler Redden | Cleveland OH | 666 | 35 | 79 | 49:38.3 | 16:01/M |
8 | Za-Non Miller | Shaker Heights OH | 634 | 32 | 106 | 55:27.4 | 17:53/M |
9 | Shean Kidder | Cleveland OH | 605 | 32 | 124 | 59:18.7 | 19:08/M |
10 | Eric Bouyer | Cleveland OH | 509 | 31 | 138 | 1:00:20.7 | 19:28/M |
11 | Byron Solomen | 752 | 35 | 165 | 1:05:10.8 | 21:01/M | |
12 | Mark Jones | Cleveland OH | 603 | 39 | 180 | 1:11:11.2 | 22:58/M |
13 | William Brewer | Warrensvl Hts OH | 514 | 31 | 189 | 1:13:58.1 | 23:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Parthenia Croskey | 535 | 44 | 11 | 26:11.2 | 8:27/M | |
2 | Jeannette Logan-Lane | Richmond Hts. OH | 610 | 49 | 17 | 29:10.9 | 9:25/M |
3 | Susan Roebuck | Lyndhurst OH | 676 | 46 | 22 | 31:00.1 | 10:00/M |
4 | Nichole McCroskey | Euclid OH | 626 | 41 | 27 | 32:00.4 | 10:19/M |
5 | Gladys Harris | Richmond Heights OH | 579 | 42 | 28 | 32:16.8 | 10:25/M |
6 | Tiffiany James | Twinsburg OH | 595 | 42 | 40 | 35:32.3 | 11:28/M |
7 | Sharon Luke | Solon OH | 616 | 47 | 45 | 37:23.4 | 12:04/M |
8 | Lashawn Hicks | Cleveland Heights OH | 584 | 46 | 49 | 38:33.9 | 12:26/M |
9 | Brande Harris | Bedford Heights OH | 578 | 42 | 50 | 38:40.7 | 12:28/M |
10 | Pamela Thomas-Myers | Cleveland OH | 710 | 48 | 52 | 40:02.2 | 12:55/M |
11 | Tanisha Long | Shaker Hts OH | 613 | 44 | 55 | 40:40.4 | 13:07/M |
12 | Winifred Tubbs | Maple Heights OH | 712 | 47 | 57 | 40:53.4 | 13:11/M |
13 | Venus Brinson | Bedford Heights OH | 515 | 43 | 58 | 40:53.6 | 13:11/M |
14 | Treva Brown | Twinsburg OH | 517 | 49 | 61 | 42:00.8 | 13:33/M |
15 | Stephanie Lyn | Euclid OH | 617 | 44 | 62 | 42:31.0 | 13:43/M |
16 | Angela Christopher | Shaker Heights OH | 526 | 49 | 68 | 46:04.2 | 14:52/M |
17 | Tamitra Peavy | Richmond Heights OH | 654 | 42 | 71 | 47:59.1 | 15:29/M |
18 | Raquel White | Euclid OH | 724 | 44 | 85 | 50:17.9 | 16:13/M |
19 | Tonya Jenkins | Beachwood OH | 759 | 45 | 87 | 50:48.7 | 16:23/M |
20 | Adrienne Casselberry | Macedonia OH | 758 | 43 | 92 | 53:41.7 | 17:19/M |
21 | Nicole Robinson | University Hts. OH | 675 | 42 | 93 | 53:42.4 | 17:19/M |
22 | Laticia Jolly | Bedford OH | 602 | 42 | 97 | 55:01.1 | 17:45/M |
23 | Kesha Owens | East Cleveland OH | 649 | 41 | 98 | 55:02.3 | 17:45/M |
24 | Kimberly Williams | Bedford OH | 730 | 45 | 103 | 55:12.3 | 17:48/M |
25 | Charmayne Johnson | Cleveland OH | 598 | 40 | 110 | 56:09.2 | 18:07/M |
26 | Rhonda McLean | Cleveland OH | 630 | 48 | 111 | 56:58.0 | 18:23/M |
27 | Kimberly Loyed | 742 | 46 | 134 | 1:00:16.2 | 19:26/M | |
28 | Michelle Roberts | Cleveland OH | 671 | 49 | 146 | 1:01:34.4 | 19:52/M |
29 | Miranda Smith | Bedford Hts OH | 696 | 44 | 157 | 1:04:01.9 | 20:39/M |
30 | Lisa Scott | Cleveland OH | 753 | 43 | 158 | 1:04:07.9 | 20:41/M |
31 | Darrow Elliott | Cleveland OH | 541 | 47 | 168 | 1:05:19.2 | 21:04/M |
32 | Nikki Elliott | Cleveland OH | 542 | 40 | 169 | 1:05:23.7 | 21:05/M |
33 | Sharese Ryan-Green | Beachwood OH | 681 | 44 | 176 | 1:09:38.1 | 22:28/M |
34 | Aaliyah Fields | Cleveland OH | 547 | 40 | 184 | 1:11:20.2 | 23:01/M |
35 | Kim Herndon | Parma OH | 583 | 43 | 185 | 1:13:16.0 | 23:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brett Horton | Cleveland Heights OH | 589 | 48 | 5 | 22:54.3 | 7:23/M |
2 | Issa Arney | Cleveland OH | 499 | 42 | 10 | 25:14.3 | 8:08/M |
3 | David Oppenlander | Medina OH | 647 | 48 | 12 | 26:13.9 | 8:27/M |
4 | Mark Sorrells | Solon OH | 698 | 48 | 18 | 29:21.3 | 9:28/M |
5 | Robert Anderson | Cleveland OH | 496 | 42 | 20 | 30:45.6 | 9:55/M |
6 | George Mayberry | East Cleveland OH | 623 | 47 | 24 | 31:12.0 | 10:04/M |
7 | Ed Long | Shaker Heights OH | 611 | 46 | 31 | 32:44.0 | 10:34/M |
8 | Charles Tyler | Fairlawn OH | 715 | 42 | 35 | 33:29.1 | 10:48/M |
9 | James Evans | South Euclid OH | 763 | 47 | 43 | 37:00.8 | 11:56/M |
10 | Jeffrey Clagett | Cleveland OH | 751 | 47 | 72 | 48:06.9 | 15:31/M |
11 | Jenkins Michael | Shaker Hts. OH | 760 | 46 | 88 | 50:50.3 | 16:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vanessa Whiting | Cleveland OH | 747 | 57 | 30 | 32:43.1 | 10:33/M |
2 | Deborah Chapman | Garfield Hts. OH | 524 | 59 | 33 | 32:52.4 | 10:36/M |
3 | Sylvia Duckworth | Cleveland OH | 765 | 51 | 34 | 33:07.7 | 10:41/M |
4 | Terri Muldrow-Hines | Beachwood OH | 641 | 50 | 37 | 34:15.2 | 11:03/M |
5 | Barbara Wilcher-Norton | Cleveland OH | 726 | 57 | 48 | 38:31.1 | 12:25/M |
6 | Angelia Webster | Bedford OH | 748 | 50 | 51 | 38:51.8 | 12:32/M |
7 | Lorretta Pittman-Scott | Richmond Heights OH | 658 | 53 | 67 | 45:56.1 | 14:49/M |
8 | Terrie Pitts | Northfield Center OH | 659 | 52 | 70 | 46:23.8 | 14:58/M |
9 | Paulette Burton | East Cleveland OH | 519 | 55 | 75 | 48:44.1 | 15:43/M |
10 | Pinkey Carr | Cleveland OH | 521 | 51 | 83 | 50:09.5 | 16:11/M |
11 | Vanessa Greer-Jones | Twinsburg OH | 569 | 56 | 86 | 50:21.6 | 16:15/M |
12 | Gwendolyn Bloxson | Warrensville OH | 506 | 57 | 104 | 55:16.9 | 17:50/M |
13 | Tamra Billinghurst Black | Olmsted Twp OH | 501 | 52 | 108 | 55:53.4 | 18:02/M |
14 | Nici Crosby | Shaker Hts OH | 534 | 52 | 116 | 58:17.8 | 18:48/M |
15 | Jennifer Johnson | Shaker Heights OH | 599 | 59 | 118 | 58:29.4 | 18:52/M |
16 | Michelle Larde | South Euclid OH | 761 | 50 | 119 | 58:47.0 | 18:58/M |
17 | Margot Williams | Cleveland Heights OH | 731 | 51 | 120 | 58:48.8 | 18:58/M |
18 | Cherine Ward | Cleveland Heights OH | 720 | 59 | 127 | 59:33.8 | 19:13/M |
19 | Daphne Jean Ivory | Cleveland OH | 591 | 54 | 135 | 1:00:17.7 | 19:27/M |
20 | Mashela Walker | Bedford Heights OH | 717 | 50 | 139 | 1:00:22.5 | 19:28/M |
21 | Carla Webb | 743 | 52 | 140 | 1:00:24.2 | 19:29/M | |
22 | Angela Turner | Warrensvl Hts OH | 713 | 54 | 141 | 1:00:55.4 | 19:39/M |
23 | Patricia Stokes | Richmond Hts OH | 702 | 56 | 142 | 1:00:56.5 | 19:39/M |
24 | Dorothea Santiago | Shaker Hts OH | 684 | 52 | 143 | 1:00:57.8 | 19:40/M |
25 | Donna Cotton | Cleveland Hts OH | 532 | 53 | 145 | 1:01:22.6 | 19:48/M |
26 | Janice Taylor Heard | Shaker Hts. OH | 707 | 52 | 149 | 1:02:34.8 | 20:11/M |
27 | Sylvia Boling | Solon OH | 508 | 59 | 163 | 1:04:50.9 | 20:55/M |
28 | Jay Jordan | Lyndurst OH | 755 | 54 | 167 | 1:05:12.9 | 21:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Willie Smith | Cleveland OH | 762 | 54 | 13 | 26:49.2 | 8:39/M |
2 | Dell Robinson | Lorain OH | 673 | 51 | 25 | 31:31.6 | 10:10/M |
3 | Thomas Prater | Maple Heightd OH | 661 | 50 | 80 | 49:46.1 | 16:03/M |
4 | Curtis Bloxson | Warrensville OH | 505 | 58 | 95 | 53:45.7 | 17:20/M |
5 | Michael Fortham | 744 | 59 | 107 | 55:27.6 | 17:53/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lenore Floyd | Solon OH | 549 | 66 | 19 | 30:20.8 | 9:47/M |
2 | Mittie Davis Jones | Beachwood OH | 604 | 67 | 64 | 43:18.1 | 13:58/M |
3 | Pamela Redden | Cleveland OH | 665 | 65 | 81 | 50:04.6 | 16:09/M |
4 | Sandra McLean | Cleveland Heights OH | 631 | 66 | 115 | 57:44.4 | 18:37/M |
5 | Monica Hines | Solon OH | 587 | 60 | 117 | 58:18.0 | 18:48/M |
6 | Faye Alexander | Lyndhurst OH | 493 | 62 | 125 | 59:27.8 | 19:11/M |
7 | Helen Jane Gaston | Cleveland Heights OH | 557 | 65 | 129 | 59:42.2 | 19:15/M |
8 | Thenesa Bouyer | Cleveland OH | 510 | 60 | 136 | 1:00:18.1 | 19:27/M |
9 | Beverly Dowdell | University Heights OH | 536 | 62 | 150 | 1:02:48.6 | 20:15/M |
10 | Mrysha Y. Jackson | Solon OH | 593 | 64 | 151 | 1:02:49.5 | 20:16/M |
11 | Beverly Durst | Bedford Heights OH | 537 | 65 | 153 | 1:02:52.2 | 20:17/M |
12 | Joyce Taylor | Cleveland OH | 706 | 63 | 154 | 1:02:53.5 | 20:17/M |
13 | Karen Paul | Cleveland OH | 653 | 63 | 155 | 1:02:54.7 | 20:17/M |
14 | Rhonda Williams | South Euclid OH | 733 | 63 | 156 | 1:02:55.7 | 20:18/M |
15 | Brenda Grover | Cleveland Heights OH | 571 | 67 | 160 | 1:04:45.3 | 20:53/M |
16 | Paulette Holliday | Cleveland Heights OH | 588 | 68 | 161 | 1:04:49.1 | 20:55/M |
17 | Betty Smith | Richmond Heights OH | 693 | 68 | 164 | 1:05:00.6 | 20:58/M |
18 | Gwendolyn Solomon | Cleveland Hts OH | 697 | 68 | 166 | 1:05:11.9 | 21:02/M |
19 | Charleen Johnson-Miller | South Euclid OH | 601 | 69 | 170 | 1:08:59.6 | 22:15/M |
20 | Carmen Wildgoose | South Euclid OH | 727 | 67 | 179 | 1:11:08.6 | 22:57/M |
21 | Dianthia Gilmore | Cleveland OH | 745 | 62 | 187 | 1:13:45.4 | 23:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Norton | Cleveland OH | 643 | 61 | 21 | 30:53.4 | 9:58/M |
2 | Tyrone Brown | Cleveland OH | 750 | 63 | 23 | 31:07.9 | 10:02/M |
3 | Robert May | Bay Village OH | 622 | 65 | 29 | 32:17.7 | 10:25/M |
4 | Ronald Durst | Bedford Heights OH | 538 | 67 | 152 | 1:02:50.6 | 20:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carolyn Gordon | South Euclid OH | 565 | 72 | 47 | 38:08.4 | 12:18/M |
2 | Marcella Parker | Shaker Hts OH | 652 | 83 | 73 | 48:09.9 | 15:32/M |
3 | Frances Tyus | Warrensville Heights OH | 716 | 70 | 82 | 50:06.0 | 16:10/M |
4 | Barabara Spearman | Highland Hills OH | 700 | 78 | 96 | 54:36.6 | 17:37/M |
5 | Clara Robinson | Cleveland OH | 672 | 76 | 109 | 55:53.6 | 18:02/M |
6 | Barbara Gover | Cleveland Heights OH | 567 | 72 | 159 | 1:04:44.2 | 20:53/M |
7 | Lydia Martin | Bedford OH | 620 | 74 | 162 | 1:04:50.0 | 20:55/M |
8 | Claire Powell | Berea OH | 660 | 70 | 186 | 1:13:16.2 | 23:38/M |