Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jake Chizmar | Cleveland OH | 4955 | 18 | 1 | 17:38.2 | 17:38.6 | 5:41/M |
2 | Michael Sisko | Olmsted Township OH | 4911 | 27 | 2 | 17:59.5 | 18:02.4 | 5:48/M |
3 | William Biscoff | Cleveland OH | 4941 | 51 | 3 | 18:22.1 | 18:22.5 | 5:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Milena Sterio | Shaker Heights OH | 4914 | 39 | 4 | 19:42.5 | 19:43.2 | 6:21/M |
2 | Sarah Beznoska | Westlake OH | 4958 | 39 | 18 | 22:33.7 | 22:34.5 | 7:16/M |
3 | Alana Whelan | North Olmsted OH | 4926 | 19 | 19 | 22:55.3 | 22:56.6 | 7:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Courtney Crell | Avon OH | 1748 | 14 | 82 | 42:08.7 | 42:19.9 | 13:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Polinski | Avon OH | 4942 | 18 | 10 | 20:43.2 | 20:46.9 | 6:41/M |
2 | Nicholas Kmieck | Cleveland OH | 4954 | 18 | 13 | 21:34.0 | 21:36.0 | 6:57/M |
3 | Shane Brown | Cleveland OH | 4960 | 18 | 75 | 34:58.0 | 35:02.7 | 11:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deja Emmanus | Cleveland OH | 1749 | 18 | 52 | 28:20.7 | 28:25.5 | 9:08/M |
2 | Claire Killian | Cleveland OH | 4962 | 18 | 66 | 33:38.7 | 33:41.1 | 10:51/M |
3 | Jennifer Neapolitan | Cleveland OH | 1499 | 18 | 67 | 33:39.4 | 33:41.3 | 10:51/M |
4 | Meghan Short | Cleveland OH | 4908 | 18 | 74 | 34:57.7 | 35:02.5 | 11:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tyler Brinnger | Chesterland OH | 4939 | 20 | 5 | 19:44.6 | 19:46.0 | 6:22/M |
2 | Devon Greer | Celeveland OH | 8987 | 21 | 6 | 20:07.3 | 20:07.5 | 6:29/M |
3 | Andrew Bewley | Parma Heights OH | 1738 | 20 | 7 | 20:13.5 | 20:17.8 | 6:31/M |
4 | Michael Medrano | Cleveland OH | 4932 | 23 | 8 | 20:14.2 | 20:16.5 | 6:32/M |
5 | John Ogwuegbu | Cleveland OH | 4890 | 23 | 15 | 21:53.5 | 21:59.5 | 7:04/M |
6 | Kingsley Ogwuegbu | Cleveland OH | 4891 | 24 | 24 | 23:47.1 | 23:57.0 | 7:40/M |
7 | Josh Bewley | Brecksville OH | 1740 | 23 | 25 | 24:02.2 | 24:06.9 | 7:45/M |
8 | Dylan Thirion | Cortland OH | 4918 | 20 | 28 | 24:19.6 | 24:25.3 | 7:51/M |
9 | Venkat Rayudu | Cleveland OH | 4902 | 24 | 53 | 28:52.5 | 29:00.6 | 9:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Papantoniou | Hinckley OH | 4893 | 23 | 32 | 25:37.2 | 25:44.1 | 8:16/M |
2 | Sydney Schoen | Bellevue OH | 4905 | 21 | 39 | 26:19.8 | 26:30.7 | 8:29/M |
3 | Emilee Gil | Sheffield Lake OH | 8986 | 20 | 46 | 27:18.1 | 27:25.5 | 8:48/M |
4 | Allison Mitchell | South Point OH | 4950 | 22 | 49 | 28:06.0 | 28:09.0 | 9:04/M |
5 | Anjali Kuthoore | Painesville OH | 8995 | 23 | 54 | 29:13.0 | 29:21.0 | 9:25/M |
6 | Dimitra Cesaratto | Independence OH | 1745 | 24 | 60 | 30:07.6 | 30:11.3 | 9:43/M |
7 | Katy Quillin | Bay Village OH | 4899 | 20 | 64 | 31:41.0 | 31:46.3 | 10:13/M |
8 | Estefany Rodriguez | Cleveland OH | 4903 | 23 | 80 | 37:46.7 | 38:01.5 | 12:11/M |
9 | Sarah Fontana | Mentor OH | 4934 | 23 | 84 | 48:47.9 | 48:57.7 | 15:44/M |
10 | Amanda Joki | Painesville OH | 8992 | 22 | 98 | 58:38.6 | 58:56.9 | 18:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | James Jindra | Cleveland OH | 8991 | 25 | 14 | 21:44.7 | 21:45.3 | 7:01/M |
2 | Moatasem Al Bitar | Cleveland OH | 4943 | 25 | 16 | 21:53.6 | 21:59.4 | 7:04/M |
3 | Mohanned Shobian | Cleveland OH | 4907 | 26 | 27 | 24:18.6 | 24:24.8 | 7:50/M |
4 | Torrin Treu | Cleveland OH | 4920 | 25 | 30 | 25:33.6 | 25:40.2 | 8:15/M |
5 | Immanuel George | Lakewood OH | 4935 | 26 | 34 | 26:07.3 | 26:17.7 | 8:25/M |
6 | Nnaemeka Mbaike | Cleveland OH | 1496 | 29 | 68 | 33:39.7 | 33:49.3 | 10:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Breanna Beaver | Cleveland OH | 1736 | 26 | 38 | 26:19.1 | 26:30.2 | 8:29/M |
2 | Catherine Marquard | Cleveland OH | 4964 | 28 | 62 | 30:38.9 | 31:53.2 | 9:53/M |
3 | Hannah Rosen | University Heights AZ | 4904 | 25 | 71 | 34:19.0 | 34:24.7 | 11:04/M |
4 | Jodi Guzman | Brunswick OH | 8989 | 26 | 78 | 37:36.3 | 37:38.9 | 12:08/M |
5 | Wei Chang | Cleveland OH | 4961 | 25 | 79 | 37:46.2 | 37:50.8 | 12:11/M |
6 | Kristen Blazek | Cleveland OH | 1741 | 29 | 87 | 50:24.5 | 50:43.9 | 16:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Stefanko | Berea OH | 4913 | 32 | 12 | 21:24.5 | 21:28.7 | 6:54/M |
2 | Daniel Aholt | Seven Hills OH | 1734 | 34 | 41 | 26:22.5 | 26:32.2 | 8:30/M |
3 | Nicholas Blazek | Cleveland OH | 1742 | 33 | 86 | 50:24.3 | 50:44.4 | 16:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Paige Washburn | Oberlin OH | 4925 | 30 | 37 | 26:15.8 | 26:20.5 | 8:28/M |
2 | Cynthia Jurado-Birge | Fairview Park OH | 8993 | 33 | 47 | 27:27.9 | 27:31.0 | 8:51/M |
3 | Colleen Aholt | Seven Hills OH | 1739 | 32 | 59 | 30:03.8 | 30:14.8 | 9:42/M |
4 | Marianne (& Koh Kuchik | Cleveland OH | 4949 | 32 | 81 | 37:48.1 | 38:02.7 | 12:12/M |
5 | Christine Primisch | Cleveland OH | 4898 | 32 | 90 | 51:13.0 | 51:31.7 | 16:31/M |
6 | Sonni Foster | Cleveland OH | 4948 | 31 | 94 | 53:08.8 | 53:22.8 | 17:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amani Mende | North Royalton OH | 1497 | 39 | 9 | 20:14.6 | 20:15.5 | 6:32/M |
2 | Andrew Marquard | Cleveland OH | 4963 | 35 | 21 | 22:57.7 | 24:08.8 | 7:24/M |
3 | Jason Guello | Cleveland OH | 8988 | 38 | 51 | 28:20.1 | 28:27.0 | 9:08/M |
4 | Jeremy Freeman | Cleveland OH | 4944 | 39 | 69 | 34:15.6 | 34:21.9 | 11:03/M |
5 | Dan Sisko | Olmsted Falls OH | 4910 | 38 | 72 | 34:40.2 | 34:49.8 | 11:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jung-Suk Choi | Cleveland OH | 4895 | 37 | 43 | 27:03.4 | 27:08.7 | 8:44/M |
2 | Jung-Eun Park | Cleveland OH | 4894 | 36 | 45 | 27:13.3 | 27:19.0 | 8:47/M |
3 | Ellen Lasalvia | Brunswick OH | 8996 | 36 | 65 | 31:49.7 | 31:57.6 | 10:16/M |
4 | Crystal Quinones | Olmsted Falls OH | 4900 | 35 | 73 | 34:40.9 | 34:50.2 | 11:11/M |
5 | Kelly McGowan | Cleveland OH | 4953 | 35 | 77 | 37:02.6 | 37:14.1 | 11:57/M |
6 | Rachel Singer | Cleveland Heights OH | 4909 | 37 | 89 | 50:26.0 | 50:43.2 | 16:16/M |
7 | Candi Clouse | Cleveland OH | 4956 | 38 | 96 | 55:21.0 | 55:40.8 | 17:51/M |
8 | Merissa Piazza | Cleveland OH | 4897 | 36 | 97 | 55:23.1 | 55:40.3 | 17:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Nenadal | Parma OH | 1500 | 42 | 48 | 27:44.5 | 27:48.2 | 8:57/M |
2 | Jeremy Swartz | South Euclid OH | 4916 | 42 | 70 | 34:15.9 | 34:22.0 | 11:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Annamarie Crell | Avon OH | 1747 | 43 | 83 | 42:09.7 | 42:21.4 | 13:36/M |
2 | Janice Hudson-Bay | Cleveland OH | 4946 | 41 | 95 | 53:09.1 | 53:22.9 | 17:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Harvey | Cleveland OH | 4959 | 49 | 11 | 21:09.7 | 21:12.2 | 6:49/M |
2 | Anthony Berdis | Chesterlan OH | 1737 | 49 | 23 | 23:38.5 | 23:40.1 | 7:37/M |
3 | Bob Rastatter | Willowick OH | 4901 | 46 | 55 | 29:30.8 | 29:34.8 | 9:31/M |
4 | James Hudson-Bay | Cleveland OH | 4947 | 45 | 93 | 52:23.3 | 52:35.4 | 16:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deb Turner | Brecksville OH | 4921 | 49 | 76 | 35:35.5 | 35:37.8 | 11:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Urban | Hinckley OH | 4923 | 51 | 17 | 22:11.1 | 22:12.0 | 7:09/M |
2 | Tom Whelan | North Olmsted OH | 4927 | 51 | 22 | 23:04.4 | 23:05.5 | 7:26/M |
3 | Jacon Laz | Brunswick OH | 1743 | 53 | 29 | 25:28.9 | 25:34.3 | 8:13/M |
4 | Rich Turner | Brecksville OH | 4922 | 51 | 40 | 26:20.3 | 26:22.4 | 8:30/M |
5 | James Crawford | Lakewood OH | 1746 | 54 | 56 | 29:36.6 | 29:46.5 | 9:33/M |
6 | Robert Martel | North Olmsted OH | 1495 | 52 | 58 | 29:55.0 | 30:02.4 | 9:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Pace | Brecksville OH | 4892 | 53 | 50 | 28:11.2 | 28:13.4 | 9:05/M |
2 | Theresa Kearns | Avon OH | 4982 | 52 | 63 | 31:31.5 | 31:41.4 | 10:10/M |
3 | Mellone Long | Cleveland Hts OH | 8997 | 53 | 99 | 1:00:33.5 | 1:00:54.5 | 19:32/M |
4 | Katherine Pasalis | Rocky River OH | 4896 | 52 | 101 | 1:01:28.3 | 1:01:52.8 | 19:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Glenn Southard | Mentor OH | 4912 | 55 | 31 | 25:36.5 | 25:43.0 | 8:15/M |
2 | Charles Woods | Shaker Heights OH | 4928 | 59 | 36 | 26:14.2 | 26:15.6 | 8:28/M |
3 | Tony Thomas | Cleveland OH | 4945 | 59 | 44 | 27:04.5 | 27:07.5 | 8:44/M |
4 | Roland Anglin | Cleveland OH | 4981 | 57 | 100 | 1:00:34.4 | 1:00:55.9 | 19:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Deborah Fontana | Mentor OH | 4933 | 58 | 85 | 49:00.6 | 49:09.9 | 15:48/M |
2 | Valerie Isom | Cleveland OH | 785 | 57 | 92 | 52:07.0 | 52:07.0 | 16:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Melksins | 4931 | 63 | 20 | 22:57.4 | 23:01.6 | 7:24/M | |
2 | Brian Seanlon | Parma OH | 4951 | 60 | 26 | 24:11.4 | 24:15.9 | 7:48/M |
3 | Tyrone Brown | Cleveland OH | 1744 | 63 | 42 | 26:47.9 | 26:49.8 | 8:38/M |
4 | Larry Bole | Cleveland OH | 4940 | 63 | 57 | 29:52.1 | 29:57.3 | 9:38/M |
5 | Dale Kusa | Brunswick OH | 4957 | 60 | 91 | 52:04.1 | 52:13.1 | 16:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Mastboom | Shaker Heights OH | 4930 | 64 | 33 | 25:49.2 | 25:53.4 | 8:20/M |
2 | Geraldine Anthony | Shaker Heights OH | 4952 | 64 | 61 | 30:22.2 | 30:24.5 | 9:48/M |
3 | Lisa Thomas | Cleveland OH | 4919 | 61 | 88 | 50:24.7 | 50:41.4 | 16:15/M |
4 | Debbie Telfer | Cleveland OH | 4917 | 61 | 102 | 1:01:29.4 | 1:01:52.0 | 19:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Albers | Mentor OH | 1735 | 66 | 35 | 26:11.5 | 26:18.3 | 8:27/M |