5 Mile Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5 Mile Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5 Mile |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Dagiasis | Bay Village OH | 6864 | 40 | 1 | 29:33.5 | 29:34.7 | 5:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Buzzy | Streetsboro OH | 1654 | 29 | 8 | 31:56.5 | 32:18.4 | 6:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Mitchell Wilburn - Year: 2011 - Time: 36:14.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Bowers | Rocky River OH | 1653 | 12 | 21 | 35:33.0 | 35:39.1 | 7:07/M |
2 | Salvatore Palombo | Mentor OH | 1738 | 12 | 47 | 39:32.9 | 40:31.2 | 7:54/M |
3 | Vincenzo Palombo | Mentor OH | 1739 | 11 | 96 | 45:12.5 | 46:10.9 | 9:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Kathryn Oneil - Year: 2009 - Time: 34:12.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Aurora Melzer | Parma OH | 1724 | 11 | 67 | 41:57.2 | 42:07.1 | 8:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Nathan Burton - Year: 2012 - Time: 30:05.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Fox | North Olmsted OH | 1678 | 16 | 9 | 32:36.0 | 32:37.3 | 6:31/M |
2 | David McDonald | Cleveland OH | 2134 | 16 | 45 | 39:16.9 | 39:43.6 | 7:51/M |
3 | Anthony Palombo | Mentor OH | 1736 | 16 | 97 | 45:12.7 | 46:10.2 | 9:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Hannah Rebar - Year: 2014 - Time: 37:24.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sofie Wallace | Bay Village OH | 2115 | 17 | 98 | 45:14.1 | 45:17.1 | 9:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Shane Brandt - Year: 2014 - Time: 28:54.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Scott Ruebensaal | Cleveland OH | 2084 | 24 | 90 | 44:46.3 | 45:46.6 | 8:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Desiree Thomas - Year: 2012 - Time: 33:54.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bobbi McVan | Cleveland OH | 1723 | 24 | 36 | 37:42.1 | 38:14.3 | 7:32/M |
2 | Nicole Christiano | Cleveland OH | 1662 | 24 | 82 | 43:33.4 | 43:50.9 | 8:43/M |
3 | Genny Masti | Cleveland OH | 1719 | 24 | 92 | 44:53.4 | 45:20.5 | 8:59/M |
4 | Molly Weisman | Cleveland OH | 2120 | 24 | 105 | 45:52.6 | 46:03.1 | 9:10/M |
5 | Claire O'Connor | Cleveland OH | 1734 | 24 | 128 | 49:00.5 | 49:59.6 | 9:48/M |
6 | Taylor Gevry | Oberlin OH | 1682 | 24 | 139 | 50:10.4 | 50:46.5 | 10:02/M |
7 | Yueynue Wang | North Royalton OH | 2140 | 24 | 174 | 1:21:56.4 | 1:21:56.4 | 16:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Terence Baptiste - Year: 2011 - Time: 28:55.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Rosen | Cleveland OH | 2083 | 29 | 7 | 32:12.0 | 32:15.0 | 6:26/M |
2 | Brandon Piteo | Cleveland Heights OH | 1740 | 27 | 14 | 34:38.8 | 34:40.3 | 6:56/M |
3 | Sam Totino | Cleveland OH | 2110 | 28 | 16 | 35:09.4 | 35:17.6 | 7:02/M |
4 | Andrew Schuler | Strongsville OH | 2088 | 28 | 18 | 35:27.0 | 35:38.2 | 7:05/M |
5 | Nick Miguel | Lakewood OH | 1727 | 27 | 24 | 36:14.3 | 36:50.5 | 7:15/M |
6 | Mark Johnson | Lakewood OH | 2153 | 27 | 38 | 38:03.1 | 38:16.0 | 7:37/M |
7 | Travis Spees | Lakewood OH | 2098 | 25 | 73 | 42:29.6 | 42:41.3 | 8:30/M |
8 | Colin Gormley | Cleveland OH | 1686 | 29 | 102 | 45:32.7 | 45:40.9 | 9:06/M |
9 | Ben Davies | Cleveland OH | 1666 | 27 | 106 | 45:53.1 | 46:03.2 | 9:11/M |
10 | Justin Younker | Cleveland OH | 2132 | 27 | 116 | 47:13.3 | 47:27.8 | 9:27/M |
11 | Erick Nevin | Lakewood OH | 1732 | 26 | 120 | 47:42.0 | 48:10.8 | 9:32/M |
12 | Michael Mitoff | Lorain OH | 1729 | 25 | 135 | 49:50.5 | 50:17.4 | 9:58/M |
13 | Jin Wei Cao | North Royalton OH | 2139 | 25 | 173 | 1:21:56.2 | 1:21:56.2 | 16:23/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Kelly Conley - Year: 2010 - Time: 34:39.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Benson | Strongsville OH | 1648 | 25 | 12 | 33:45.8 | 33:48.9 | 6:45/M |
2 | Jillian Eckart | 2144 | 28 | 22 | 35:34.9 | 35:51.2 | 7:07/M | |
3 | Lei Canady | 2156 | 29 | 26 | 36:33.0 | 37:09.2 | 7:19/M | |
4 | Bridget Gareau | Brunswick OH | 1681 | 26 | 37 | 38:02.9 | 38:15.9 | 7:36/M |
5 | Hannah Drown | Avon Lake OH | 1671 | 27 | 60 | 41:15.9 | 42:08.1 | 8:15/M |
6 | Joanna Lopez | Cleveland OH | 1715 | 29 | 63 | 41:42.2 | 41:46.6 | 8:20/M |
7 | Lindsay Nichols | Lakewood OH | 1733 | 28 | 65 | 41:47.5 | 41:53.8 | 8:21/M |
8 | Shannon Raley | Cleveland OH | 2141 | 28 | 87 | 44:29.1 | 45:11.9 | 8:54/M |
9 | Nina Nager | Cleveland OH | 1731 | 27 | 91 | 44:46.4 | 45:46.4 | 8:57/M |
10 | Nathlie Naso | Bay Village OH | 2152 | 29 | 99 | 45:21.8 | 45:49.7 | 9:04/M |
11 | Fay Olney | Cleveland OH | 1735 | 28 | 100 | 45:23.6 | 45:33.0 | 9:05/M |
12 | Megan Kerr | Cleveland OH | 1702 | 28 | 101 | 45:32.2 | 45:41.1 | 9:06/M |
13 | Mary Carney | University Hts. OH | 1656 | 27 | 103 | 45:42.7 | 46:55.9 | 9:08/M |
14 | Megan Weisman | Cleveland OH | 2119 | 28 | 104 | 45:52.2 | 46:03.1 | 9:10/M |
15 | Ruth Sweeney | Lakewood OH | 2106 | 26 | 119 | 47:40.9 | 48:10.0 | 9:32/M |
16 | Kathleen Twyman | Broadview Heights OH | 2112 | 25 | 129 | 49:10.2 | 49:56.9 | 9:50/M |
17 | Sarah Krzys | Garrettsville OH | 1705 | 25 | 140 | 50:18.6 | 51:06.7 | 10:04/M |
18 | Rachel Rood | Cleveland OH | 2081 | 26 | 153 | 52:58.0 | 53:25.7 | 10:36/M |
19 | Michelle Rood | Cleveland OH | 1750 | 28 | 168 | 1:07:40.4 | 1:08:12.4 | 13:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Seth Hothem - Year: 2011 - Time: 29:27.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Zen Canaday | 2155 | 32 | 2 | 30:24.6 | 30:27.2 | 6:05/M | |
2 | Michael Ruttinger | Cleveland Heights OH | 2085 | 32 | 13 | 34:12.2 | 34:16.9 | 6:50/M |
3 | Wade Weber | Rocky River OH | 2118 | 32 | 23 | 36:04.8 | 37:01.1 | 7:13/M |
4 | David Lenz | Mayfield Village OH | 1713 | 34 | 27 | 36:45.0 | 37:53.7 | 7:21/M |
5 | Jeremy Hejnal | Cleveland OH | 1692 | 30 | 29 | 36:58.1 | 37:08.8 | 7:24/M |
6 | Alex Reich | Cleveland OH | 1749 | 31 | 35 | 37:32.3 | 38:28.5 | 7:30/M |
7 | Chad M Eggspuehler | Akron OH | 1674 | 33 | 57 | 40:53.6 | 40:58.2 | 8:11/M |
8 | Jonah Grabelsky | Cleveland OH | 1687 | 31 | 75 | 42:41.4 | 42:49.8 | 8:32/M |
9 | Dieken Reed | Chagrin Falls OH | 1748 | 31 | 85 | 43:43.7 | 44:29.4 | 8:45/M |
10 | Brian Carney | Cleveland OH | 1655 | 31 | 88 | 44:35.7 | 45:46.1 | 8:55/M |
11 | Andrew Gatti | Solon OH | 2138 | 34 | 121 | 47:56.2 | 48:47.9 | 9:35/M |
12 | Colin Carpenter | Cleveland OH | 1658 | 32 | 125 | 48:45.2 | 49:26.4 | 9:45/M |
13 | Vince Grzegorek | Cleveland OH | 1689 | 33 | 127 | 49:00.1 | 49:59.2 | 9:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Tracy Francis - Year: 2011 - Time: 35:03.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jillian Snyder | Lakewood OH | 2095 | 30 | 15 | 35:06.6 | 35:08.8 | 7:01/M |
2 | Tracy Francis | Gates Mills OH | 1679 | 34 | 28 | 36:54.9 | 36:57.6 | 7:23/M |
3 | Allison Taller Reich | Cleveland OH | 2108 | 33 | 34 | 37:31.3 | 38:28.7 | 7:30/M |
4 | Kim Textoris | Cleveland OH | 2109 | 32 | 39 | 38:12.3 | 39:08.4 | 7:38/M |
5 | Abby Statler | Shaker Heights OH | 2100 | 30 | 42 | 38:52.1 | 39:15.4 | 7:46/M |
6 | Callista Plemel | 2142 | 30 | 55 | 40:39.5 | 40:55.8 | 8:08/M | |
7 | Katie Steiner | Twinsburg OH | 2101 | 31 | 56 | 40:49.2 | 41:07.5 | 8:10/M |
8 | Jamie Price | Shaker Heights OH | 1743 | 31 | 61 | 41:21.1 | 41:45.1 | 8:16/M |
9 | Catherine Szilagyi | Shaker Hts OH | 2137 | 31 | 64 | 41:46.4 | 42:37.0 | 8:21/M |
10 | Aleksandra Chojnaski | 2145 | 30 | 70 | 42:03.3 | 42:29.9 | 8:25/M | |
11 | Melissa Carney | Cleveland OH | 1657 | 30 | 74 | 42:38.9 | 43:52.3 | 8:32/M |
12 | Danielle Reed | Chagrin Falls OH | 1747 | 31 | 84 | 43:37.6 | 44:25.3 | 8:43/M |
13 | Fallon Radigan | Lakewood OH | 1745 | 32 | 95 | 45:07.5 | 45:32.1 | 9:01/M |
14 | Audra Ragozine | Cleveland OH | 1746 | 30 | 109 | 46:08.2 | 46:24.8 | 9:14/M |
15 | Erin Gordon | Fairview Park OH | 1685 | 32 | 131 | 49:40.8 | 50:42.2 | 9:56/M |
16 | Lindsey Wrubel | Cleveland OH | 2126 | 31 | 133 | 49:46.1 | 50:35.0 | 9:57/M |
17 | Megan Carpenter | Cleveland OH | 1659 | 33 | 137 | 50:05.0 | 50:47.5 | 10:01/M |
18 | Christine Guenther | Mayfield OH | 1690 | 30 | 149 | 51:59.1 | 52:12.9 | 10:24/M |
19 | Cassandra Haddock | Shaker Heights OH | 1691 | 34 | 157 | 54:42.3 | 54:50.8 | 10:56/M |
20 | Rachel Young | Bedford OH | 2131 | 33 | 161 | 56:36.6 | 57:26.5 | 11:19/M |
21 | Michelle Steiner | Rittman OH | 2102 | 33 | 166 | 1:02:12.4 | 1:02:41.1 | 12:26/M |
22 | Melanie Lampkin | Cleveland OH | 1706 | 33 | 170 | 1:10:52.8 | 1:11:39.9 | 14:10/M |
23 | Shaina Rood | Chagrin Falls OH | 2082 | 30 | 171 | 1:14:49.5 | 1:15:39.9 | 14:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Brett Drummond - Year: 2011 - Time: 29:23.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Seth Hothem | Parma OH | 1695 | 38 | 3 | 30:50.7 | 30:54.0 | 6:10/M |
2 | Keith Lubbers | Cleveland OH | 1716 | 37 | 5 | 31:34.2 | 31:41.8 | 6:19/M |
3 | John Fazio | Middleburg Hts. OH | 1676 | 39 | 6 | 32:01.7 | 32:20.6 | 6:24/M |
4 | Bryan Dardis | Mayfield Heights OH | 1664 | 38 | 25 | 36:29.1 | 36:49.6 | 7:18/M |
5 | David Shaner | Richmond Heights OH | 2089 | 39 | 41 | 38:32.4 | 39:16.6 | 7:42/M |
6 | Stephen Debacco | Akron OH | 1668 | 36 | 48 | 39:40.4 | 40:51.2 | 7:56/M |
7 | Don Shaner | Lakewood OH | 2090 | 39 | 49 | 39:42.7 | 40:27.0 | 7:56/M |
8 | Rich Toulouse | Avon OH | 2111 | 37 | 71 | 42:23.2 | 43:52.5 | 8:29/M |
9 | Owen Kasson | Cleveland OH | 1700 | 37 | 80 | 43:21.6 | 43:29.8 | 8:40/M |
10 | Karl Bekeny | Bay Village OH | 1646 | 38 | 114 | 46:46.9 | 47:14.4 | 9:21/M |
11 | Adam Wile | South Euclid OH | 2123 | 39 | 136 | 49:59.7 | 50:34.6 | 10:00/M |
12 | Austin McGuan | Shaker Heights OH | 1720 | 35 | 156 | 54:42.2 | 54:50.3 | 10:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Lisa Sidoti - Year: 2010 - Time: 35:04.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Katy Speer | Brecksville OH | 2147 | 38 | 10 | 33:22.5 | 33:27.4 | 6:40/M |
2 | Sarah Beznoska | Westlake OH | 1650 | 38 | 40 | 38:15.8 | 38:23.3 | 7:39/M |
3 | Amanda Bekeny | Bay Village OH | 1645 | 37 | 86 | 43:44.5 | 44:09.6 | 8:45/M |
4 | Lisa Shaner | Lakewood OH | 2092 | 39 | 111 | 46:14.2 | 47:07.2 | 9:15/M |
5 | Kasey Vandegrift | Wadsworth OH | 2113 | 35 | 112 | 46:18.1 | 46:40.1 | 9:16/M |
6 | Shannon Misson | 2143 | 35 | 118 | 47:40.2 | 48:07.2 | 9:32/M | |
7 | Rachel Steinlage | Cleveland OH | 2103 | 38 | 152 | 52:53.9 | 53:50.4 | 10:35/M |
8 | Carrie Woodie | North Ridgeville OH | 2124 | 39 | 159 | 55:26.8 | 56:15.7 | 11:05/M |
9 | Megan Griffiths | North Ridgeville OH | 1688 | 36 | 160 | 55:27.0 | 56:15.8 | 11:05/M |
10 | Eboni Porter | Cleveland OH | 1742 | 35 | 165 | 1:01:49.9 | 1:02:35.3 | 12:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Gilbrando Resendez - Year: 2012 - Time: 30:03.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Berglund | Shaker Heights OH | 1649 | 41 | 20 | 35:30.0 | 35:55.5 | 7:06/M |
2 | Tim Walsh | Cleveland OH | 2116 | 43 | 59 | 41:09.4 | 41:23.2 | 8:14/M |
3 | Patrick Byrnes | Rochester NY | 2136 | 44 | 77 | 42:46.0 | 42:49.8 | 8:33/M |
4 | Michael Montgomery | Cleveland OH | 1730 | 41 | 110 | 46:13.3 | 46:13.3 | 9:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Kara Carter - Year: 2009 - Time: 35:14.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Toni Farkas | Shaker Heights OH | 1675 | 43 | 51 | 40:02.2 | 40:11.2 | 8:00/M |
2 | Renee Melzer | Parma OH | 1725 | 40 | 68 | 41:59.9 | 42:09.4 | 8:24/M |
3 | Angela Pohl | Chardon OH | 1741 | 41 | 78 | 43:16.1 | 43:44.9 | 8:39/M |
4 | Beckie Castell | Madison OH | 1660 | 40 | 81 | 43:25.7 | 43:44.8 | 8:41/M |
5 | Colleen Gilson | Cleveland OH | 1684 | 44 | 134 | 49:46.2 | 50:45.9 | 9:57/M |
6 | Kristin McNamara | Akron OH | 1722 | 41 | 143 | 50:46.3 | 51:20.1 | 10:09/M |
7 | Leigh Prugh | Westlake OH | 1744 | 40 | 145 | 51:05.8 | 52:38.9 | 10:13/M |
8 | Joanne Shaner | Mentor OH | 2091 | 44 | 146 | 51:08.3 | 52:01.3 | 10:14/M |
9 | Beverly Genova | Twinsburg OH | 6852 | 42 | 147 | 51:23.6 | 53:29.5 | 10:17/M |
10 | Colleen Christensen | 6838 | 43 | 148 | 51:23.9 | 53:28.4 | 10:17/M | |
11 | Tracey Susong | Fairlawn OH | 2105 | 42 | 162 | 57:49.2 | 58:08.4 | 11:34/M |
12 | Dawn Bonnett | North Ridgeville OH | 1651 | 42 | 172 | 1:20:12.9 | 1:20:41.0 | 16:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: William Biscoff - Year: 2012 - Time: 29:48.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Kelley | Cleveland OH | 1701 | 47 | 11 | 33:31.9 | 33:34.2 | 6:42/M |
2 | Tom Baker | 1643 | 45 | 17 | 35:15.2 | 35:39.5 | 7:03/M | |
3 | Robert Lang | Grafton OH | 1708 | 47 | 33 | 37:28.5 | 37:33.5 | 7:30/M |
4 | Charles Bowers | Rocky River OH | 1652 | 48 | 43 | 38:59.6 | 39:05.5 | 7:48/M |
5 | Michael Strauss | Fairview Park OH | 2104 | 46 | 52 | 40:06.6 | 40:47.4 | 8:01/M |
6 | Brian Holman | Solon OH | 1693 | 46 | 53 | 40:17.3 | 40:27.1 | 8:03/M |
7 | Jon Mester | Solon OH | 1726 | 45 | 69 | 42:02.7 | 42:35.6 | 8:24/M |
8 | Eugene Lawson | Oakwook OH | 1709 | 46 | 72 | 42:25.2 | 44:38.9 | 8:29/M |
9 | Paul Prys | Atlanta GA | 2149 | 48 | 76 | 42:45.8 | 42:58.8 | 8:33/M |
10 | Steve Shenk | Euclid OH | 2093 | 46 | 89 | 44:45.3 | 45:31.4 | 8:57/M |
11 | Mark Bennett | Avon Lake OH | 1647 | 46 | 108 | 46:07.4 | 46:20.5 | 9:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Rachel Rawson - Year: 2010 - Time: 35:25.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Lopez | Portland OR | 6857 | 46 | 50 | 39:53.8 | 40:02.9 | 7:59/M |
2 | Joyce Poyer | Naselle WA | 6856 | 45 | 54 | 40:34.4 | 40:43.8 | 8:07/M |
3 | Minden Sminchak | Euclid OH | 2094 | 46 | 79 | 43:19.1 | 43:48.7 | 8:40/M |
4 | Regina Lawson | Oakwood OH | 1710 | 47 | 93 | 44:53.6 | 47:06.2 | 8:59/M |
5 | Lois Lee | Westlake OH | 1712 | 49 | 94 | 44:57.0 | 45:31.7 | 8:59/M |
6 | Jennifer Lang | Grafton OH | 1707 | 45 | 124 | 48:41.6 | 48:45.7 | 9:44/M |
7 | Tanya Lomac | Lakewood OH | 1714 | 46 | 138 | 50:08.1 | 52:14.8 | 10:02/M |
8 | J Bascone | Cleveland OH | 2150 | 46 | 141 | 50:25.5 | 50:54.6 | 10:05/M |
9 | Wendy Depauw | Strongsville OH | 1669 | 48 | 142 | 50:45.6 | 50:56.6 | 10:09/M |
10 | Kim Palombo | Mentor OH | 1737 | 45 | 158 | 55:08.6 | 56:07.6 | 11:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Mike Boyer - Year: 2008 - Time: 29:54.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 2129 | 50 | 19 | 35:27.5 | 35:32.7 | 7:05/M |
2 | Lester Armstrong | Cleveland OH | 1642 | 54 | 30 | 37:10.2 | 37:16.8 | 7:26/M |
3 | David King | Rocky River OH | 2151 | 51 | 62 | 41:33.1 | 42:12.0 | 8:19/M |
4 | Charlie Wu | Solon OH | 2127 | 51 | 107 | 46:03.3 | 46:14.9 | 9:13/M |
5 | Ron Friedberg | Aurora OH | 1680 | 50 | 117 | 47:18.5 | 47:55.6 | 9:28/M |
6 | Robert Kula | Middleburg Hts. OH | 2159 | 53 | 122 | 48:36.1 | 48:58.0 | 9:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Lorie Bentley - Year: 2014 - Time: 34:35.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | *elizabeth Wallace | Bay Village OH | 2114 | 51 | 83 | 43:36.2 | 43:39.4 | 8:43/M |
2 | Suzanne Hansclman | Cleveland OH | 2135 | 52 | 113 | 46:28.6 | 46:57.5 | 9:18/M |
3 | Julie Youdath | Cleveland OH | 2130 | 52 | 132 | 49:45.8 | 50:45.9 | 9:57/M |
4 | Stacy Lease | Wellington OH | 1711 | 52 | 164 | 1:01:36.7 | 1:01:58.9 | 12:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Chris Space - Year: 2008 - Time: 33:22.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Boyer | Maple Heights OH | 2157 | 58 | 4 | 31:22.6 | 31:25.5 | 6:16/M |
2 | Hugh McKay | Cleveland OH | 1721 | 59 | 66 | 41:54.9 | 41:57.3 | 8:23/M |
3 | Charles Woods | Shaker Heights OH | 2125 | 58 | 130 | 49:11.3 | 49:13.6 | 9:50/M |
4 | John Durkalski | Berea OH | 1673 | 59 | 150 | 52:14.9 | 52:47.8 | 10:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Barb Broad - Year: 2008 - Time: 37:00.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Debbie Horn | Shaker Heights OH | 1694 | 56 | 31 | 37:11.3 | 37:18.0 | 7:26/M |
2 | Karen Jones | Cleveland OH | 1698 | 56 | 32 | 37:25.7 | 37:27.2 | 7:29/M |
3 | Aimee Gilman | Shaker Hts. OH | 1683 | 56 | 44 | 39:01.5 | 39:19.2 | 7:48/M |
4 | Patricia Saladin | Amherst OH | 2154 | 59 | 115 | 46:54.7 | 47:04.1 | 9:23/M |
5 | Melissa Isaly-Johns | Avon Lake OH | 1696 | 55 | 123 | 48:40.6 | 50:13.2 | 9:44/M |
6 | Jan Durkalski | Berea OH | 1672 | 59 | 151 | 52:33.5 | 53:07.2 | 10:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Jack Kluznik - Year: 2010 - Time: 34:59.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy McGinty | Cleveland OH | 2158 | 64 | 58 | 40:53.7 | 41:01.8 | 8:11/M |
2 | Dennis Masti | Cleveland OH | 1718 | 60 | 126 | 48:49.2 | 49:14.7 | 9:46/M |
3 | Stephen Cheatham | Cleveland OH | 1661 | 64 | 167 | 1:07:02.9 | 1:07:51.4 | 13:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Kathleen Korosi - Year: 2010 - Time: 38:50.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Geraldine Anthony | Shaker Heights OH | 1641 | 63 | 154 | 53:14.7 | 53:38.6 | 10:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Kluznik | University Heights OH | 1703 | 65 | 46 | 39:19.8 | 39:24.5 | 7:52/M |
2 | Jim Burke | Willowick OH | 2146 | 66 | 144 | 50:53.2 | 51:32.4 | 10:11/M |
3 | Larry Edwards | Brunswick OH | 2148 | 65 | 155 | 53:35.5 | 54:50.6 | 10:43/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: 9:59:59.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Judi Weitman | Willoughby OH | 2121 | 74 | 163 | 59:05.6 | 59:20.2 | 11:49/M |
2 | Judith White | Fairlawn OH | 2122 | 72 | 169 | 1:08:46.3 | 1:09:41.8 | 13:45/M |
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Juravich | Brooklyn NY | 6871 | 31 | 1 | 17:56.6 | 17:58.5 | 5:47/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jean See Stadt | Brooklyn NY | 6870 | 0 | 5 | 19:04.0 | 19:06.6 | 6:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male No Age Provided |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Sferra | 6831 | 139 | 27:59.3 | 28:10.3 | 9:02/M | ||
2 | Ari Sherwin | Solon OH | 6894 | 226 | 31:55.8 | 32:19.1 | 10:18/M | |
3 | Mark Cabelin | 6837 | 303 | 43:44.0 | 43:50.2 | 14:06/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female No Age Provided |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Salzman | 6833 | 165 | 28:59.1 | 29:41.6 | 9:21/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Eli Bachman | Wooster OH | 5563 | 14 | 4 | 18:57.0 | 19:00.8 | 6:07/M |
2 | Aidan Fox | North Olmsted OH | 5722 | 12 | 12 | 20:14.3 | 20:27.7 | 6:32/M |
3 | Aidan Monroe | Cleveland OH | 6718 | 13 | 23 | 21:09.3 | 21:25.0 | 6:49/M |
4 | Patrick Kreebs | Albion NE | 6892 | 14 | 53 | 23:21.1 | 23:32.4 | 7:32/M |
5 | Jared Kochis | Moreland Hillls OH | 6636 | 14 | 54 | 23:35.1 | 23:36.8 | 7:36/M |
6 | Alex Devine | Brecksville OH | 5664 | 11 | 66 | 24:19.0 | 24:32.1 | 7:51/M |
7 | Ben Pietray | 6863 | 14 | 69 | 24:46.5 | 25:29.9 | 7:59/M | |
8 | Ryan Devine | Brecksville OH | 5667 | 13 | 77 | 25:23.4 | 25:38.0 | 8:11/M |
9 | Declan Malloy | Avon OH | 6660 | 13 | 99 | 26:17.8 | 26:21.0 | 8:29/M |
10 | Noah Braun | Cleveland OH | 5595 | 9 | 107 | 26:38.3 | 27:24.6 | 8:35/M |
11 | Antoine Washington | Cleveland OH | 6985 | 13 | 108 | 26:39.6 | 27:26.1 | 8:36/M |
12 | Aiden Bruder | Rocky River OH | 5635 | 9 | 129 | 27:21.8 | 27:31.4 | 8:49/M |
13 | Adam Millner | North Royalton OH | 6682 | 10 | 140 | 27:59.6 | 28:24.6 | 9:02/M |
14 | Hunter Timmons | Strongsville OH | 6974 | 12 | 153 | 28:22.0 | 28:45.4 | 9:09/M |
15 | Michael Slaughter | Cleveland OH | 6947 | 13 | 168 | 29:01.1 | 29:46.5 | 9:22/M |
16 | Carlos A. Gilestra | Lakeline OH | 5734 | 11 | 200 | 30:40.3 | 31:57.8 | 9:54/M |
17 | Danny Schikowski | Richfield OH | 6936 | 12 | 216 | 31:35.5 | 31:59.2 | 10:11/M |
18 | Matthew Devine | Brecksville OH | 5666 | 9 | 224 | 31:55.1 | 32:09.6 | 10:18/M |
19 | Adam Spirko | Westlake OH | 6957 | 8 | 249 | 34:06.7 | 34:28.1 | 11:00/M |
20 | Kyle Smith | Cleveland OH | 6952 | 13 | 253 | 34:32.1 | 35:18.4 | 11:08/M |
21 | Jacob Mays | Newton Falls OH | 6672 | 10 | 305 | 44:07.5 | 44:45.4 | 14:14/M |
22 | Christopher Mays | Newton Falls OH | 6671 | 14 | 309 | 44:46.0 | 44:46.0 | 14:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jorja Hlifka | 6853 | 13 | 26 | 21:31.0 | 21:31.7 | 6:56/M | |
2 | Georgina Jolivette | Cleveland Heights OH | 6623 | 13 | 32 | 21:58.7 | 22:01.5 | 7:05/M |
3 | Hannah Gingrich | Mayfield Heights OH | 5735 | 13 | 36 | 22:10.2 | 22:15.4 | 7:09/M |
4 | Grace Kelley | Cleveland OH | 6631 | 13 | 67 | 24:19.2 | 24:49.4 | 7:51/M |
5 | Anna Williams | Westlake OH | 6819 | 11 | 89 | 25:59.3 | 26:18.3 | 8:23/M |
6 | Vivian Ahern | Fairview Park OH | 5550 | 9 | 102 | 26:29.1 | 26:54.2 | 8:33/M |
7 | Audrey-Lynn Figueroa | Cleveland OH | 5714 | 13 | 105 | 26:32.9 | 26:37.2 | 8:34/M |
8 | Briana Klinkiewicz | Cleveland OH | 6634 | 12 | 184 | 29:51.0 | 30:37.9 | 9:38/M |
9 | Kayla Klinkiewicz | Cleveland OH | 6635 | 13 | 231 | 32:31.1 | 33:17.4 | 10:29/M |
10 | Grace Keiper | Chagrin Falls OH | 6627 | 13 | 265 | 35:34.7 | 36:12.3 | 11:28/M |
11 | Katie Coyne | Cleveland OH | 5656 | 9 | 319 | 49:20.1 | 49:36.8 | 15:55/M |
12 | Ella Rendall | Shaker Hts OH | 6874 | 10 | 328 | 55:57.0 | 56:59.5 | 18:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Kochis | Moreland Hills OH | 6637 | 16 | 6 | 19:28.7 | 19:30.4 | 6:17/M |
2 | John Jr. Slagter | Hinckley OH | 6946 | 16 | 13 | 20:15.6 | 20:36.8 | 6:32/M |
3 | Eric Holler | Valley View OH | 5753 | 16 | 14 | 20:31.7 | 20:40.7 | 6:37/M |
4 | Tyler Brininger | Chesterland OH | 5601 | 19 | 20 | 20:59.1 | 21:00.0 | 6:46/M |
5 | Ian Fox | North Olmsted OH | 5721 | 18 | 148 | 28:16.2 | 28:22.8 | 9:07/M |
6 | Grant Whitmer | Chicago IL | 6815 | 19 | 274 | 37:00.6 | 37:23.6 | 11:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Thoss | Willowick OR | 6973 | 15 | 46 | 22:55.8 | 22:58.0 | 7:24/M |
2 | Aireonna Melton | Cleveland OH | 6677 | 16 | 49 | 23:07.6 | 23:49.0 | 7:27/M |
3 | Kyriaki Sarantopoulou | Cleveland OH | 6934 | 16 | 90 | 25:59.8 | 26:40.3 | 8:23/M |
4 | Helena Stadnik | Garfield Hts. OH | 6960 | 18 | 94 | 26:07.6 | 26:27.1 | 8:25/M |
5 | Marisa Barilla | Avon Lake OH | 5569 | 15 | 101 | 26:26.5 | 26:56.8 | 8:32/M |
6 | Nia Estrada | Cleveland OH | 5712 | 15 | 111 | 26:43.2 | 27:27.5 | 8:37/M |
7 | Christian Kincaid | Cleveland OH | 6632 | 17 | 147 | 28:15.5 | 29:02.8 | 9:07/M |
8 | Neeka Greene | Cleveland OH | 5740 | 15 | 152 | 28:21.3 | 29:05.6 | 9:09/M |
9 | Gabrielle Demarco | Cleveland OH | 5663 | 16 | 163 | 28:56.9 | 29:41.8 | 9:20/M |
10 | Kera Clotman | Garfield Heights OH | 5651 | 16 | 171 | 29:14.1 | 30:03.0 | 9:26/M |
11 | Akeelah Caver | Cleveland OH | 5644 | 15 | 177 | 29:25.4 | 30:15.0 | 9:29/M |
12 | Elizabeth Badertscher | Aurora OH | 6861 | 16 | 179 | 29:45.4 | 29:50.6 | 9:36/M |
13 | Romagne Burton | Euclid OH | 5638 | 16 | 197 | 30:29.8 | 31:13.1 | 9:50/M |
14 | Tonnetta Barnes | Cleveland OH | 5582 | 16 | 201 | 30:42.2 | 31:27.3 | 9:54/M |
15 | Alecia McQueen | Cleveland OH | 6676 | 16 | 238 | 33:05.8 | 33:55.6 | 10:40/M |
16 | Antahnaye Lockhart | Cleveland OH | 6657 | 16 | 240 | 33:09.7 | 33:59.6 | 10:42/M |
17 | Briana Foy | Cleveland OH | 5723 | 17 | 264 | 35:33.9 | 36:23.2 | 11:28/M |
18 | Lauryn Hamilton | Richmond Heights OH | 5745 | 16 | 267 | 35:45.7 | 36:33.2 | 11:32/M |
19 | Kim Vu | Cleveland OH | 6983 | 16 | 284 | 38:38.7 | 39:26.6 | 12:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Luke Lucas | Cleveland OH | 6659 | 24 | 88 | 25:58.0 | 26:08.5 | 8:23/M |
2 | Michael Watkins | University City MO | 6813 | 23 | 174 | 29:18.2 | 29:41.1 | 9:27/M |
3 | Laroy Arnwine | Cleveland OH | 5559 | 21 | 261 | 35:19.7 | 36:06.1 | 11:24/M |
4 | Austin Brininger | Chesterland OH | 5599 | 21 | 333 | 57:42.1 | 58:17.3 | 18:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Wheeler | Cleveland Heights OH | 6814 | 21 | 9 | 19:50.5 | 19:51.5 | 6:24/M |
2 | Heather Kuch | Aurora OH | 6834 | 24 | 33 | 22:00.7 | 22:04.7 | 7:06/M |
3 | Laura Jangreis | Cleveland Heights OH | 6618 | 24 | 44 | 22:32.8 | 22:45.2 | 7:16/M |
4 | Chelsea Gehring | Akron OH | 5730 | 23 | 59 | 24:00.0 | 24:18.2 | 7:45/M |
5 | Dana Beal | Mayfield Heights OH | 5585 | 24 | 68 | 24:39.4 | 24:46.5 | 7:57/M |
6 | Ally Miess | Lakewood OH | 6679 | 24 | 70 | 25:04.8 | 25:37.9 | 8:05/M |
7 | Jenna Gordon | Cleveland OH | 5738 | 22 | 82 | 25:40.4 | 25:50.5 | 8:17/M |
8 | Jessica Little | Akron OH | 6656 | 22 | 85 | 25:52.2 | 25:59.3 | 8:21/M |
9 | Karissa Sunyak | Cleveland OH | 6972 | 22 | 86 | 25:52.7 | 26:02.9 | 8:21/M |
10 | Lauren Holler | Valley View OH | 5754 | 23 | 91 | 26:01.2 | 26:10.0 | 8:24/M |
11 | Bridget Hustek | Lakewood OH | 5759 | 24 | 93 | 26:05.5 | 26:19.1 | 8:25/M |
12 | Liz Hornberger | Cleveland Heights OH | 5756 | 24 | 121 | 27:02.4 | 27:44.3 | 8:43/M |
13 | Samantha Hartman | Shaker Hts OH | 6880 | 24 | 130 | 27:22.5 | 27:34.9 | 8:50/M |
14 | Lauren Tonti | Cleveland Heights OH | 6975 | 23 | 134 | 27:44.6 | 28:26.5 | 8:57/M |
15 | Samantha Stahler | Cleveland Heights OH | 6961 | 24 | 136 | 27:51.5 | 28:03.0 | 8:59/M |
16 | Rachel Byrnes | Twinsburg OH | 5641 | 22 | 143 | 28:05.9 | 28:14.3 | 9:04/M |
17 | Marielle Forrest | Cleveland OH | 5716 | 21 | 146 | 28:13.8 | 28:15.2 | 9:06/M |
18 | Jenna Sholk | Cleveland Heights OH | 6941 | 24 | 160 | 28:44.3 | 29:23.3 | 9:16/M |
19 | Heather McLaughlin | Cleveland OH | 6674 | 24 | 192 | 29:59.7 | 30:17.5 | 9:40/M |
20 | Julia Launtien | Cleveland OH | 6872 | 23 | 206 | 30:48.8 | 31:18.9 | 9:56/M |
21 | Candice Gage | Cleveland Heights OH | 5728 | 23 | 212 | 31:23.3 | 31:34.3 | 10:07/M |
22 | Julia Aromatorio | Cleveland OH | 5560 | 24 | 232 | 32:47.4 | 33:22.2 | 10:35/M |
23 | Katy Appleby | Cleveland Heights OH | 5557 | 24 | 235 | 32:50.2 | 33:26.7 | 10:35/M |
24 | Wafa Issa | Cleveland OH | 6615 | 24 | 241 | 33:14.2 | 33:33.2 | 10:43/M |
25 | Anne Lebold | Westlake OH | 6648 | 24 | 260 | 35:09.2 | 36:41.9 | 11:20/M |
26 | Diana Fornalczyk | Westlake OH | 5715 | 24 | 301 | 41:56.7 | 43:33.2 | 13:32/M |
27 | Bridget Cunningham | Cleveland OH | 5660 | 24 | 321 | 50:15.4 | 50:15.4 | 16:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Haney | Willoughby OH | 5746 | 27 | 8 | 19:48.3 | 19:50.9 | 6:23/M |
2 | Patrick Durka | Cleveland OH | 5679 | 26 | 15 | 20:37.8 | 20:38.5 | 6:39/M |
3 | Robert Guliano | Cleveland OH | 5743 | 26 | 18 | 20:53.9 | 21:14.3 | 6:44/M |
4 | Matt Moldovanyi | Cleveland OH | 6687 | 29 | 22 | 21:08.0 | 21:18.2 | 6:49/M |
5 | Josh Hustek | Lakewood OH | 5760 | 28 | 25 | 21:23.6 | 21:36.6 | 6:54/M |
6 | Adam Doane | Cleveland OH | 5670 | 25 | 35 | 22:10.2 | 22:29.8 | 7:09/M |
7 | David Elar | Cleveland Heights OH | 5708 | 25 | 41 | 22:23.2 | 22:33.2 | 7:13/M |
8 | Caleb Mays | Fairborn OH | 6670 | 26 | 79 | 25:31.7 | 25:38.4 | 8:14/M |
9 | Benjamin Egel | Cleveland OH | 5682 | 29 | 123 | 27:07.3 | 28:06.8 | 8:45/M |
10 | Joseph Muska | Cleveland OH | 6722 | 29 | 132 | 27:27.9 | 27:44.1 | 8:51/M |
11 | Trevor Hardy | Cleveland OH | 5747 | 27 | 157 | 28:32.3 | 28:52.1 | 9:12/M |
12 | Sean Lee | Cleveland OH | 6651 | 28 | 158 | 28:33.5 | 28:53.3 | 9:13/M |
13 | Dan Reynolds | Cleveland Heights OH | 6752 | 29 | 164 | 28:58.0 | 29:10.0 | 9:21/M |
14 | Nick Buzzy | Streetsboro OH | 5639 | 28 | 203 | 30:43.4 | 31:08.4 | 9:55/M |
15 | Daniel Leister | University Heights OH | 6652 | 28 | 210 | 31:08.0 | 31:52.9 | 10:03/M |
16 | Dejean Corkovic | 6884 | 29 | 219 | 31:44.3 | 31:57.3 | 10:14/M | |
17 | Kevin Donoughe | Cleveland OH | 5673 | 27 | 243 | 33:16.2 | 34:21.6 | 10:44/M |
18 | Joseph Darwal | Cleveland OH | 5661 | 27 | 269 | 36:14.2 | 36:59.0 | 11:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Oneacre | Stow OH | 6730 | 25 | 60 | 24:00.8 | 24:12.8 | 7:45/M |
2 | Sara Elaquad | Cleveland OH | 5707 | 28 | 74 | 25:07.5 | 25:19.9 | 8:06/M |
3 | Jennifer Cornell | Parma OH | 5655 | 27 | 114 | 26:48.6 | 27:11.3 | 8:39/M |
4 | Marilyn Eble | Westlake OH | 5680 | 25 | 119 | 26:58.7 | 27:56.5 | 8:42/M |
5 | Natalia Cabrera | Cleveland OH | 5642 | 25 | 124 | 27:07.9 | 28:06.9 | 8:45/M |
6 | Amy Polomsky | Euclid OH | 6740 | 29 | 170 | 29:10.2 | 30:14.0 | 9:25/M |
7 | Amanda Pizzi | Broadview Heights OH | 6739 | 28 | 176 | 29:24.4 | 29:49.8 | 9:29/M |
8 | Carly Edelstein | Columbus OH | 5681 | 28 | 186 | 29:52.8 | 30:11.6 | 9:38/M |
9 | Ami Imbrogno | Lakewood OH | 5762 | 28 | 187 | 29:54.0 | 31:03.4 | 9:39/M |
10 | Caitlin Strelioff | Cleveland Heights OH | 6970 | 26 | 191 | 29:59.5 | 30:41.9 | 9:40/M |
11 | Dana Paris | Cleveland OH | 6731 | 29 | 194 | 30:25.4 | 31:26.0 | 9:49/M |
12 | Kayla Wenzel | 6883 | 25 | 217 | 31:42.2 | 31:56.2 | 10:14/M | |
13 | Anca Andreias | Cleveland OH | 6876 | 29 | 221 | 31:54.4 | 31:57.5 | 10:17/M |
14 | Ellen Van Cleave | Cleveland Heights OH | 6981 | 27 | 233 | 32:47.4 | 33:22.4 | 10:35/M |
15 | Julia Liston | Cleveland OH | 6655 | 25 | 236 | 32:51.1 | 33:27.3 | 10:36/M |
16 | Bethany Ensinger | Ravenna OH | 5709 | 28 | 252 | 34:21.6 | 34:52.6 | 11:05/M |
17 | Sarah Conway | Cleveland OH | 5654 | 29 | 276 | 37:05.5 | 37:17.2 | 11:58/M |
18 | Charmiece Pinckney | Mayfield Heights OH | 6738 | 28 | 287 | 39:18.9 | 39:26.4 | 12:41/M |
19 | Joy Pallotta | Lakewood OH | 5717 | 25 | 290 | 39:51.2 | 40:53.3 | 12:51/M |
20 | Shannon Reinstatler | North Olmsted OH | 6749 | 29 | 293 | 40:14.3 | 41:09.3 | 12:59/M |
21 | Tiffany Lubahn | Rocky River OH | 6658 | 28 | 304 | 43:55.4 | 43:59.2 | 14:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Zgrabik | Sagamore Hills OH | 6828 | 32 | 3 | 18:37.2 | 18:40.2 | 6:00/M |
2 | Jeff Seidle | Cleveland OH | 6938 | 31 | 11 | 20:04.9 | 20:11.3 | 6:28/M |
3 | Greg Jolivette | Cleveland Heights OH | 6624 | 34 | 19 | 20:55.7 | 20:58.5 | 6:45/M |
4 | Matthew Wholey | Shaker Hts OH | 6869 | 30 | 56 | 23:41.5 | 23:49.0 | 7:38/M |
5 | Dustin Narcisse | Cleveland OH | 6723 | 30 | 62 | 24:01.4 | 24:17.6 | 7:45/M |
6 | David Brown | Parma OH | 6855 | 33 | 64 | 24:07.4 | 24:24.9 | 7:47/M |
7 | Ben Wiborg | Cleveland OH | 6817 | 33 | 71 | 25:05.0 | 25:20.0 | 8:05/M |
8 | Jonathan Neuzil | Lakewood OH | 6725 | 31 | 103 | 26:31.0 | 26:43.4 | 8:33/M |
9 | Matt Willson | Lakewood OH | 6820 | 31 | 104 | 26:31.8 | 26:44.2 | 8:33/M |
10 | Francis Fungsang | Cleveland OH | 5726 | 33 | 106 | 26:34.4 | 26:59.0 | 8:34/M |
11 | Adam Primm | Cleveland OH | 6742 | 30 | 110 | 26:41.2 | 26:47.7 | 8:36/M |
12 | Matthew Convery | Cleveland OH | 5653 | 32 | 118 | 26:58.5 | 27:56.6 | 8:42/M |
13 | Alex Frondorf | Cleveland OH | 5725 | 34 | 127 | 27:21.1 | 27:28.0 | 8:49/M |
14 | Jeff Jr. Sindeler | Broadview Heights OH | 6943 | 33 | 178 | 29:39.8 | 30:05.3 | 9:34/M |
15 | Matt Seurist | Lakewood OH | 6939 | 33 | 205 | 30:45.0 | 30:51.4 | 9:55/M |
16 | Tony Hollins | Mayfield Heights OH | 5755 | 31 | 244 | 33:29.7 | 33:35.6 | 10:48/M |
17 | Mark Reinstatler | North Olmsted OH | 6748 | 30 | 294 | 40:14.5 | 41:08.9 | 12:59/M |
18 | Joseph Brennan | Cleveland OH | 5596 | 31 | 329 | 56:05.3 | 57:06.3 | 18:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jackie Staple | Cleveland OH | 6962 | 30 | 58 | 23:58.9 | 25:09.3 | 7:44/M |
2 | Rachel Kuhn | Independence OH | 6644 | 34 | 76 | 25:21.5 | 25:31.7 | 8:11/M |
3 | Jennifer Noble | Cleveland OH | 6727 | 30 | 109 | 26:41.0 | 27:42.7 | 8:36/M |
4 | Jessica Maron | Cleveland OH | 6665 | 32 | 122 | 27:03.2 | 27:45.8 | 8:44/M |
5 | Lisa Sanniti | Cleveland OH | 6760 | 30 | 133 | 27:32.8 | 27:52.5 | 8:53/M |
6 | Kristina Moore | Cleveland OH | 6720 | 32 | 138 | 27:59.2 | 28:13.9 | 9:02/M |
7 | Abbey Brown | Cleveland OH | 5634 | 31 | 142 | 28:01.8 | 32:06.1 | 9:02/M |
8 | Michele Laurich | Cleveland OH | 6647 | 34 | 149 | 28:18.1 | 28:33.6 | 9:08/M |
9 | Martha Allee | Cleveland OH | 6888 | 31 | 161 | 28:50.1 | 28:58.4 | 9:18/M |
10 | Camille Crary | Cleveland Heights OH | 5659 | 30 | 185 | 29:52.6 | 30:11.7 | 9:38/M |
11 | Ukeme Awakeosie Jeter | Cleveland OH | 6620 | 34 | 190 | 29:57.3 | 31:27.3 | 9:40/M |
12 | Chelsea Mikula | Cleveland OH | 6680 | 30 | 199 | 30:34.7 | 31:36.7 | 9:52/M |
13 | Jennifer McGee | Mentor OH | 6673 | 32 | 214 | 31:34.2 | 32:39.3 | 10:11/M |
14 | Laura Spillman | Newport KY | 6956 | 32 | 222 | 31:54.6 | 32:57.6 | 10:17/M |
15 | Lindsay Doss Spillman | Lakewood OH | 5674 | 30 | 223 | 31:54.7 | 32:57.5 | 10:17/M |
16 | Nti Awakessien | Cleveland OH | 5562 | 33 | 245 | 33:46.4 | 35:18.5 | 10:54/M |
17 | Miranda Licursi | Lyndhurst OH | 6654 | 31 | 246 | 33:50.5 | 34:34.2 | 10:55/M |
18 | Ariana Zimcosky | Brunswick OH | 6865 | 32 | 254 | 34:46.5 | 35:41.1 | 11:13/M |
19 | Kari White | Lakewood OH | 6893 | 33 | 258 | 35:00.0 | 35:30.0 | 11:17/M |
20 | Kathleen Marcy | Lakewood OH | 6664 | 30 | 271 | 36:21.6 | 37:00.8 | 11:44/M |
21 | Nicole Jira | Shaker Heights OH | 6621 | 31 | 275 | 37:02.7 | 38:01.2 | 11:57/M |
22 | Theresa Bratton | Lakewood OH | 5593 | 31 | 277 | 37:07.3 | 37:07.3 | 11:58/M |
23 | Julie Vaccaro | Strongsville OH | 6980 | 30 | 278 | 37:15.1 | 37:43.8 | 12:01/M |
24 | Kia Ferguson | Richmond Heights OH | 5713 | 34 | 279 | 37:29.7 | 38:23.7 | 12:05/M |
25 | Constance Radcliffe | Newton Falls OH | 6744 | 33 | 306 | 44:07.6 | 44:46.7 | 14:14/M |
26 | Sharon Pietras | Broadview Hts OH | 6736 | 34 | 310 | 45:07.6 | 45:51.3 | 14:33/M |
27 | Amanda Quan | Cleveland OH | 6743 | 30 | 326 | 55:55.1 | 57:00.0 | 18:02/M |
28 | Amanda Barreto | Lakewood OH | 5583 | 32 | 339 | 1:00:54.9 | 1:02:16.1 | 19:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Morley | Cleveland OH | 6721 | 39 | 2 | 18:33.4 | 18:36.1 | 5:59/M |
2 | Dustin Dow | Shaker Heights OH | 5675 | 36 | 7 | 19:37.1 | 19:38.2 | 6:20/M |
3 | Aaron Likavec | North Ridgeville OH | 6875 | 37 | 17 | 20:52.0 | 20:55.5 | 6:44/M |
4 | Michael Kaczka | Bay Village OH | 6625 | 37 | 21 | 21:00.2 | 21:03.1 | 6:46/M |
5 | Joe Snyder | Rocky River OH | 6955 | 35 | 24 | 21:21.0 | 21:22.5 | 6:53/M |
6 | Bryan Jakeli | Lakewood OH | 6617 | 39 | 40 | 22:18.9 | 22:52.5 | 7:12/M |
7 | Christopher Dean | Cleveland Heights OH | 5662 | 36 | 43 | 22:27.7 | 22:35.5 | 7:15/M |
8 | Brendon Friesen | Highland Heights OH | 5724 | 38 | 65 | 24:10.0 | 24:52.7 | 7:48/M |
9 | Douglas Simek | Painesville OH | 6942 | 39 | 84 | 25:48.7 | 26:31.7 | 8:19/M |
10 | Albion Manellari | Cleveland OH | 6663 | 35 | 87 | 25:57.8 | 26:21.5 | 8:22/M |
11 | Jeff Koishur | North Olmsted OH | 6639 | 39 | 112 | 26:45.5 | 27:49.3 | 8:38/M |
12 | Adam Wile | South Euclid OH | 6818 | 37 | 145 | 28:12.9 | 28:57.9 | 9:06/M |
13 | Aaron Jeter | Cleveland OH | 6619 | 37 | 155 | 28:29.8 | 30:00.9 | 9:11/M |
14 | David Herman | Cleveland Heights OH | 5750 | 35 | 180 | 29:46.8 | 30:14.2 | 9:36/M |
15 | Russell Rendall | Shaker Heights OH | 6751 | 35 | 327 | 55:56.4 | 57:00.1 | 18:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Sobolewski | Sagamore Hills OH | 6867 | 35 | 27 | 21:42.2 | 21:47.3 | 7:00/M |
2 | Morena Carter | Cleveland OH | 5643 | 37 | 63 | 24:04.7 | 24:10.3 | 7:46/M |
3 | Erin Cicarella | Bay Village OH | 5646 | 36 | 115 | 26:50.1 | 27:14.0 | 8:39/M |
4 | Kristen Stuber | Rocky River OH | 6971 | 35 | 144 | 28:09.3 | 28:11.0 | 9:05/M |
5 | Renee Kozak | Parma OH | 6642 | 35 | 173 | 29:14.8 | 29:38.3 | 9:26/M |
6 | Katie Gonakis | Euclid OH | 5737 | 35 | 188 | 29:55.1 | 30:11.0 | 9:39/M |
7 | Ellen Lasalvia | Brunswick OH | 6646 | 35 | 227 | 32:07.8 | 32:27.6 | 10:22/M |
8 | Joslyn Coats | Oakwood Village OH | 5652 | 37 | 266 | 35:40.7 | 36:32.9 | 11:30/M |
9 | Heather Huffman | Eastlake OH | 5758 | 39 | 272 | 36:33.4 | 37:36.1 | 11:47/M |
10 | Mary Therese Udics | Euclid OH | 6978 | 38 | 285 | 38:43.4 | 39:33.7 | 12:29/M |
11 | Amy Griffin | Cleveland OH | 5741 | 38 | 288 | 39:29.0 | 40:53.1 | 12:44/M |
12 | Yahaira Hernandez | Coral Springs FL | 5751 | 35 | 314 | 46:33.1 | 47:24.7 | 15:01/M |
13 | Valerie Gamertsfelder | Parma OH | 5729 | 39 | 317 | 48:37.9 | 49:36.2 | 15:41/M |
14 | Rebecca Minadeo | Olmsted Falls OH | 6684 | 38 | 338 | 59:22.2 | 1:01:00.8 | 19:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Gingrich | Mayfield Heights OH | 5736 | 43 | 16 | 20:45.0 | 20:50.3 | 6:42/M |
2 | Rob Baraona | Cleveland OH | 5567 | 43 | 29 | 21:55.4 | 22:09.6 | 7:04/M |
3 | James Barbour | North Ridgeville OH | 6877 | 41 | 37 | 22:11.6 | 22:16.5 | 7:09/M |
4 | Brad Sobolewski | Sagamore Hills OH | 6868 | 41 | 45 | 22:43.2 | 22:48.9 | 7:20/M |
5 | Dave Grover | Cleveland OH | 5742 | 43 | 48 | 23:07.3 | 23:57.2 | 7:27/M |
6 | Mike Astrab | Strongsville OH | 5561 | 43 | 52 | 23:19.3 | 23:30.3 | 7:31/M |
7 | Groovy Forster | Parma OH | 5718 | 43 | 57 | 23:52.0 | 26:46.4 | 7:42/M |
8 | Dennis Devine | Brecksville OH | 5665 | 44 | 83 | 25:40.7 | 25:53.8 | 8:17/M |
9 | Scott Heasley | Chagrin Falls OH | 6859 | 41 | 113 | 26:46.3 | 27:32.7 | 8:38/M |
10 | Bret Perry | Avon OH | 6735 | 43 | 202 | 30:42.4 | 31:46.7 | 9:54/M |
11 | Herman Cano | 6887 | 41 | 204 | 30:44.1 | 30:50.4 | 9:55/M | |
12 | William Radcliffe | Newton Falls OH | 6745 | 40 | 307 | 44:09.2 | 44:46.2 | 14:15/M |
13 | Ken Enz | Kirtland OH | 5710 | 43 | 336 | 58:24.4 | 58:56.3 | 18:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Matthews | North Canton OH | 6666 | 42 | 97 | 26:13.8 | 26:37.6 | 8:27/M |
2 | Ann-Marie Ahern | Fairview Park OH | 5549 | 43 | 128 | 27:21.2 | 27:49.4 | 8:49/M |
3 | Crystal Millner | North Royalton OH | 6683 | 41 | 141 | 28:00.6 | 28:24.6 | 9:02/M |
4 | Rachel Parobek | Avon OH | 6734 | 40 | 162 | 28:53.3 | 29:22.9 | 9:19/M |
5 | Stacy Bachman | Wooster OH | 5565 | 44 | 166 | 29:00.2 | 29:20.9 | 9:21/M |
6 | Katie Steiss | 6963 | 44 | 181 | 29:47.4 | 30:17.1 | 9:36/M | |
7 | Laura Brewster | Cleveland OH | 5598 | 41 | 189 | 29:55.9 | 30:47.2 | 9:39/M |
8 | Laurie Hilke | Brunswick OH | 5752 | 44 | 218 | 31:42.9 | 32:23.0 | 10:14/M |
9 | Ruth Hartman | 6830 | 42 | 228 | 32:22.3 | 32:34.1 | 10:26/M | |
10 | Jennifer Braun | North Ridgeville OH | 5594 | 40 | 237 | 32:53.2 | 33:37.9 | 10:36/M |
11 | Elizabeth Kelley | Cleveland OH | 6630 | 42 | 239 | 33:08.3 | 33:39.5 | 10:41/M |
12 | Sara Donnersbach | Strongsville OH | 5672 | 43 | 247 | 33:53.9 | 34:35.0 | 10:56/M |
13 | Susan Strauss | Fairview Park OH | 6969 | 42 | 263 | 35:31.8 | 36:12.9 | 11:27/M |
14 | Sharon Samuele | Lakeline OH | 6759 | 43 | 282 | 38:00.7 | 39:24.9 | 12:15/M |
15 | Paula Mizell | Brunswick OH | 6685 | 40 | 298 | 41:46.0 | 42:27.0 | 13:28/M |
16 | Jessica Kubiak | Parma OH | 6643 | 40 | 318 | 48:39.3 | 49:38.2 | 15:42/M |
17 | Michelle Root | Cleveland OH | 6757 | 41 | 322 | 51:29.1 | 52:35.9 | 16:36/M |
18 | Veronica Moore | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 6862 | 41 | 324 | 52:19.3 | 52:59.3 | 16:53/M |
19 | Heather Bartzi | North Royalton OH | 5584 | 40 | 325 | 54:35.6 | 56:04.6 | 17:36/M |
20 | Leslie Wargo | Brayenahl OH | 6984 | 40 | 330 | 57:24.8 | 58:40.9 | 18:31/M |
21 | Rebekah Enz | Kirtland OH | 5711 | 41 | 337 | 58:25.9 | 58:56.6 | 18:51/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sean Malloy | Avon OH | 6662 | 47 | 42 | 22:25.3 | 22:30.9 | 7:14/M |
2 | Kirt Bachman | Wooster OH | 5564 | 46 | 51 | 23:14.2 | 23:18.3 | 7:30/M |
3 | Anthony Berdis | Cleveland OH | 5587 | 48 | 72 | 25:05.3 | 25:10.6 | 8:05/M |
4 | John Monroe | Cleveland OH | 6719 | 47 | 80 | 25:35.5 | 25:49.7 | 8:15/M |
5 | Brian Kelly | 6896 | 46 | 96 | 26:10.5 | 27:03.1 | 8:26/M | |
6 | Keith Kearney | Fairview Park OH | 6891 | 47 | 120 | 27:01.6 | 27:19.2 | 8:43/M |
7 | Bill Chernock | Rocky River OH | 5645 | 47 | 125 | 27:11.4 | 28:15.9 | 8:46/M |
8 | Virgil Curley | Phoenix AZ | 6858 | 49 | 154 | 28:28.0 | 29:19.7 | 9:11/M |
9 | Bob Rastatter | Willowick OH | 6746 | 45 | 156 | 28:30.1 | 28:46.7 | 9:12/M |
10 | Alex Nadiak | Cleveland OH | 6879 | 46 | 182 | 29:47.9 | 30:01.4 | 9:36/M |
11 | John Slagter | Hinckley OH | 6945 | 49 | 195 | 30:28.9 | 30:50.6 | 9:50/M |
12 | Bradley Sherman | Cleveland OH | 6940 | 47 | 196 | 30:29.0 | 31:02.9 | 9:50/M |
13 | Michael Spisak | North Royalton OH | 6958 | 46 | 207 | 30:52.7 | 31:22.8 | 9:57/M |
14 | Joseph Zidanic | Shaker Heights OH | 6829 | 45 | 262 | 35:27.7 | 36:07.7 | 11:26/M |
15 | Brian Paganelli | Bay Village OH | 6873 | 48 | 281 | 37:50.6 | 38:21.5 | 12:12/M |
16 | David Gunning II | Cleveland OH | 5744 | 48 | 291 | 39:58.1 | 40:06.9 | 12:54/M |
17 | Darrell Clay | Strongsville OH | 5648 | 47 | 313 | 45:46.9 | 46:08.4 | 14:46/M |
18 | Frank Strack | Brunswick OH | 6967 | 47 | 331 | 57:40.2 | 58:18.0 | 18:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Drechsler | Solon OH | 5676 | 49 | 50 | 23:12.1 | 23:27.5 | 7:29/M |
2 | Grace Robenalt | Cleveland OH | 6754 | 46 | 55 | 23:40.6 | 24:45.7 | 7:38/M |
3 | Maureen Anderson | Brunswick OH | 6886 | 47 | 61 | 24:01.2 | 24:11.5 | 7:45/M |
4 | Cynthia Mog | Westlake OH | 6686 | 47 | 92 | 26:02.9 | 26:21.8 | 8:24/M |
5 | Deidre Difranco | Parma OH | 5669 | 48 | 116 | 26:53.0 | 27:15.6 | 8:40/M |
6 | Corinne Graycar | Painesville Twp. OH | 5739 | 47 | 151 | 28:20.9 | 28:35.1 | 9:08/M |
7 | Harriet Uhlir | Shaker Hts OH | 6979 | 45 | 159 | 28:38.3 | 29:08.4 | 9:14/M |
8 | Carol Metz | Chagrin Falls OH | 6678 | 45 | 172 | 29:14.3 | 29:45.5 | 9:26/M |
9 | Angeliz Nadiak | Cleveland OH | 6881 | 49 | 183 | 29:48.7 | 30:01.3 | 9:37/M |
10 | Jody Barilla | Avon Lake OH | 5568 | 49 | 209 | 31:07.1 | 31:39.7 | 10:02/M |
11 | Laura Rohrbaugh | Medina OH | 6756 | 46 | 220 | 31:44.4 | 32:23.4 | 10:14/M |
12 | Meg Vanderbilt | Cleveland Heights OH | 6982 | 45 | 225 | 31:55.6 | 32:26.6 | 10:18/M |
13 | Tanutda Devine | Brecksville OH | 5668 | 45 | 229 | 32:23.0 | 32:37.9 | 10:27/M |
14 | Traci Hart | Cleveland OH | 5748 | 45 | 234 | 32:49.3 | 33:32.8 | 10:35/M |
15 | Jenifer Novak | Westlake OH | 6728 | 45 | 250 | 34:07.1 | 34:28.2 | 11:00/M |
16 | Tracie Crane | Bay Village OH | 5658 | 46 | 270 | 36:16.1 | 37:15.6 | 11:42/M |
17 | Carla Turner | Shaker Heights OH | 6977 | 45 | 280 | 37:30.1 | 38:24.1 | 12:06/M |
18 | Linda Clemens | Cleveland OH | 5650 | 46 | 292 | 40:04.6 | 40:58.0 | 12:55/M |
19 | Mary Gilchrist | North Olmsted OH | 5733 | 45 | 299 | 41:49.9 | 42:44.3 | 13:29/M |
20 | Anneete Popson | Ravenna OH | 6741 | 45 | 308 | 44:21.0 | 45:12.1 | 14:18/M |
21 | Dawn Andresky | Timberlake OH | 5556 | 46 | 311 | 45:07.7 | 45:50.4 | 14:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Polito | Lakewood OH | 6890 | 50 | 10 | 19:56.0 | 19:58.4 | 6:26/M |
2 | Matthew Byrnes | Twinsburg OH | 5640 | 52 | 30 | 21:56.6 | 22:03.2 | 7:05/M |
3 | Bill Robb | North Ridgeville OH | 6753 | 53 | 31 | 21:58.0 | 21:58.7 | 7:05/M |
4 | Mark Sarlson | Beachwood OH | 6854 | 54 | 34 | 22:08.1 | 22:12.9 | 7:08/M |
5 | John Russo | Westlake OH | 6885 | 50 | 73 | 25:06.4 | 25:29.3 | 8:06/M |
6 | David Drechsler | Cleveland OH | 5677 | 52 | 75 | 25:14.8 | 25:31.7 | 8:08/M |
7 | Laz Jakab | Brunswick OH | 6616 | 52 | 78 | 25:29.4 | 25:46.1 | 8:13/M |
8 | Tom Robenalt | Rocky River OH | 6755 | 50 | 81 | 25:36.7 | 26:43.3 | 8:15/M |
9 | Mark Anderson | Brunswick OH | 5553 | 51 | 131 | 27:27.6 | 28:13.4 | 8:51/M |
10 | Peter Buhrow | Strongsville OH | 5636 | 50 | 242 | 33:16.1 | 33:39.8 | 10:44/M |
11 | Jeff Keiper | 6628 | 51 | 316 | 48:02.4 | 48:42.2 | 15:30/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Monica Lacks | Shaker Hts OH | 6645 | 50 | 98 | 26:16.7 | 27:14.6 | 8:28/M |
2 | Connie Doane | Franklin TN | 5671 | 53 | 167 | 29:00.4 | 29:21.1 | 9:21/M |
3 | Kelly Bibler | Olmsted Falls OH | 5589 | 51 | 193 | 30:03.4 | 30:36.4 | 9:42/M |
4 | Jenni Snyder | Stow OH | 6954 | 50 | 268 | 36:12.7 | 37:05.3 | 11:41/M |
5 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 6669 | 51 | 286 | 39:02.8 | 39:40.0 | 12:35/M |
6 | Susan Stephens | Willowick OH | 6964 | 50 | 295 | 40:57.0 | 41:24.4 | 13:13/M |
7 | Libby Armour | Olmsted Township OH | 5558 | 50 | 300 | 41:50.6 | 42:45.2 | 13:30/M |
8 | Bethalyn Fox | North Olmsted OH | 5720 | 53 | 302 | 41:57.8 | 42:54.5 | 13:32/M |
9 | Uschy Keiper | Chagrin Falls OH | 6629 | 51 | 315 | 48:00.1 | 48:38.2 | 15:29/M |
10 | Rhonda Barker | Kent OH | 5581 | 50 | 323 | 52:05.7 | 52:58.5 | 16:48/M |
11 | Tamara Brininger | Chesterland OH | 5600 | 54 | 334 | 57:46.7 | 58:18.1 | 18:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Kuntz | Garfield Heights OH | 6895 | 56 | 28 | 21:47.4 | 23:47.6 | 7:02/M |
2 | Jeff Winch | Mentor OH | 6824 | 58 | 38 | 22:16.6 | 22:25.1 | 7:11/M |
3 | William Ross | Cleveland OH | 6758 | 59 | 47 | 23:05.7 | 23:09.4 | 7:27/M |
4 | Blake Brewer | North Royalton OH | 5597 | 57 | 126 | 27:14.8 | 27:47.6 | 8:47/M |
5 | Peter Zale | University Heights OH | 6827 | 57 | 211 | 31:21.7 | 31:29.1 | 10:07/M |
6 | Richard Blake | Cleveland OH | 5591 | 55 | 213 | 31:27.0 | 31:43.0 | 10:09/M |
7 | Scott Lewis | Orange Village OH | 6653 | 56 | 251 | 34:14.8 | 35:17.4 | 11:03/M |
8 | John Kostelnik | Cleveland OH | 6640 | 59 | 296 | 41:10.3 | 41:44.9 | 13:17/M |
9 | Glenn Nickerson | Cleveland OH | 6882 | 55 | 297 | 41:11.4 | 41:37.3 | 13:17/M |
10 | Tony Coyne | Cleveland OH | 5657 | 55 | 320 | 49:20.5 | 49:37.4 | 15:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Maria Smith | Cleveland OH | 6860 | 57 | 117 | 26:56.7 | 27:26.8 | 8:41/M |
2 | Jill Okun | Orange Village OH | 6729 | 57 | 169 | 29:08.1 | 29:33.7 | 9:24/M |
3 | Susan Lebold | Westlake OH | 6649 | 59 | 259 | 35:08.1 | 36:39.6 | 11:20/M |
4 | Linda Kostelnik | Rocky River OH | 6641 | 57 | 273 | 36:56.5 | 37:31.3 | 11:55/M |
5 | Beverly McMahon | Olmsted Falls OH | 6675 | 59 | 283 | 38:09.7 | 38:33.4 | 12:18/M |
6 | Robin Rood | Chagrin Falls OH | 6889 | 57 | 335 | 58:23.5 | 59:14.5 | 18:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 6626 | 60 | 39 | 22:18.0 | 22:21.6 | 7:12/M |
2 | Carter Strang | Cleveland OH | 6968 | 64 | 135 | 27:46.7 | 28:12.6 | 8:57/M |
3 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 6976 | 64 | 150 | 28:20.1 | 28:36.8 | 9:08/M |
4 | Tyrone Brown | Shaker Hts. OH | 6832 | 62 | 175 | 29:21.0 | 29:50.5 | 9:28/M |
5 | Joseph Youdath | Cleveland OH | 6826 | 63 | 198 | 30:34.5 | 31:35.1 | 9:52/M |
6 | Roger Miller | Parma OH | 6681 | 64 | 215 | 31:34.6 | 31:59.2 | 10:11/M |
7 | Robert Wolff | Cleveland OH | 6825 | 60 | 256 | 34:52.0 | 35:26.4 | 11:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rene Barrat-Gordon | Cleveland OH | 6878 | 60 | 137 | 27:56.6 | 28:06.7 | 9:01/M |
2 | Michelle Paris | Moreland Hills OH | 6733 | 62 | 230 | 32:30.2 | 33:31.4 | 10:29/M |
3 | Carolyn Gilbert | Lyndhurst OH | 5732 | 63 | 248 | 34:00.2 | 34:20.7 | 10:58/M |
4 | Marilyn Singer | University Heights OH | 6944 | 60 | 255 | 34:47.8 | 35:07.8 | 11:13/M |
5 | Mary Whitmer | Cleveland OH | 6816 | 64 | 257 | 34:57.6 | 35:20.5 | 11:16/M |
6 | Deborah Alaimo | Brook Park OH | 5551 | 62 | 289 | 39:50.3 | 40:53.3 | 12:51/M |
7 | Kathy Baraga | Sagamore Hills OH | 5566 | 60 | 332 | 57:40.5 | 58:18.0 | 18:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: 9:59:59.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rich Cicerchi | Shaker Heights OH | 5647 | 68 | 208 | 30:58.6 | 31:06.1 | 9:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: 9:59:59.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Ellen Scott | Middleburg Heights OH | 6937 | 66 | 312 | 45:24.1 | 46:31.4 | 14:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lee Johns | Chagrin Falls OH | 6622 | 72 | 95 | 26:10.4 | 26:26.1 | 8:26/M |
2 | Bill Burkley | Parma OH | 5637 | 71 | 100 | 26:17.9 | 26:26.7 | 8:29/M |