Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marciann Ridenbaugh | Stow OH | 952 | 32 | 5 | 18:40.4 | 6:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sean Koran | Lakewood OH | 6470 | 30 | 1 | 17:49.0 | 5:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Record: Colleena Patterson - Year: 2014 - Time: 26:05.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Colleena Patterson | S. Euclid OH | 6478 | 0 | 64 | 26:05.7 | 8:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male No Age Provided |
|||||||
Record: Coco Pavke - Year: 2006 - Time: 28:13.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Mader | Westlake OH | 6441 | 0 | 208 | 37:24.6 | 12:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Amanda Keim - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:12.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Keim | Lakewood OH | 463 | 12 | 19 | 21:12.0 | 6:50/M |
2 | Emma Hirsch | Lakewood OH | 450 | 12 | 36 | 23:22.7 | 7:32/M |
3 | Sophie Maloney | Rocky River OH | 496 | 12 | 38 | 23:26.8 | 7:34/M |
4 | Julie Cook | Fairview Park OH | 410 | 12 | 40 | 23:35.5 | 7:36/M |
5 | Isabella Dombrowski | Lakewood OH | 6476 | 12 | 57 | 25:51.5 | 8:20/M |
6 | Cate McGuire | Lakewood OH | 6474 | 8 | 79 | 26:50.1 | 8:39/M |
7 | Molly Burke | Lakewood OH | 6459 | 10 | 103 | 28:38.7 | 9:14/M |
8 | Jane McGinley | Lakewood OH | 918 | 10 | 119 | 29:44.3 | 9:35/M |
9 | Gretchen Breudigan | Lakewood OH | 390 | 11 | 125 | 30:04.7 | 9:42/M |
10 | Anna Daso | Lakewood OH | 424 | 7 | 136 | 30:45.9 | 9:55/M |
11 | Alyssa Lepage | Richmond Heights OH | 482 | 10 | 139 | 30:48.3 | 9:56/M |
12 | Emma Murray | Lakewood OH | 927 | 10 | 166 | 33:14.5 | 10:43/M |
13 | Catherine Popelka | Lyndhurst OH | 944 | 10 | 176 | 34:08.0 | 11:01/M |
14 | Sydney Loffredo | Lyndhurst OH | 487 | 9 | 178 | 34:12.3 | 11:02/M |
15 | Erin Butler | South Euclid OH | 396 | 7 | 179 | 34:13.4 | 11:02/M |
16 | Cali Cook | Lakewood OH | 6493 | 11 | 204 | 36:47.8 | 11:52/M |
17 | Emily Potoczak | Lakewood OH | 945 | 8 | 213 | 37:44.6 | 12:10/M |
18 | Bella Puchmeyer | Westlake OH | 6448 | 7 | 228 | 40:53.6 | 13:11/M |
19 | Mia Carroll - Greeves | Lakewood OH | 400 | 8 | 249 | 51:41.0 | 16:40/M |
20 | Gaby Carroll-Greeves | OH | 6440 | 6 | 250 | 51:42.3 | 16:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Aidan Fox - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:08.8 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Aidan Fox | North Olmsted OH | 436 | 11 | 17 | 21:08.8 | 6:49/M |
2 | Joseph Maloney | Rocky River OH | 495 | 11 | 21 | 21:22.0 | 6:54/M |
3 | Ben Jablonowski | Lakewood OH | 453 | 10 | 23 | 21:49.3 | 7:02/M |
4 | Luke Jablonowski | Lakewood OH | 456 | 10 | 29 | 22:25.2 | 7:14/M |
5 | Alex Wojnowski | Rocky River OH | 6427 | 11 | 37 | 23:25.6 | 7:33/M |
6 | Robby Keim | Lakewood OH | 468 | 12 | 43 | 23:40.8 | 7:38/M |
7 | Anthony Pedone | Sagamore Hills OH | 940 | 12 | 44 | 23:43.9 | 7:39/M |
8 | Dylan Carson | Fairview Park OH | 402 | 11 | 49 | 24:35.5 | 7:56/M |
9 | Sean Jenkins | Fairview Park OH | 458 | 12 | 50 | 25:11.8 | 8:07/M |
10 | Jack French | Medina OH | 6461 | 11 | 52 | 25:16.2 | 8:09/M |
11 | Max Gilliland | Lakewood OH | 441 | 12 | 68 | 26:17.8 | 8:29/M |
12 | Jack Jusko | Lakewood OH | 460 | 12 | 71 | 26:34.5 | 8:34/M |
13 | James Corrigan | Lakewood OH | 411 | 9 | 73 | 26:39.9 | 8:36/M |
14 | Ryan Smith | 6473 | 10 | 77 | 26:49.1 | 8:39/M | |
15 | Noah Keim | Lakewood OH | 467 | 12 | 89 | 27:32.2 | 8:53/M |
16 | Matthew Young | Shaker Heights OH | 6480 | 10 | 90 | 27:42.5 | 8:56/M |
17 | Michael Butler | South Euclid OH | 398 | 11 | 101 | 28:25.9 | 9:10/M |
18 | Peter Checkett | Lakewood OH | 405 | 7 | 143 | 31:26.7 | 10:08/M |
19 | Lucas Shell | S. Euclid OH | 966 | 8 | 155 | 32:36.0 | 10:31/M |
20 | Gage Smith | Lakewood OH | 971 | 10 | 220 | 38:51.9 | 12:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Alyssa Hasman - Year: 2011 - Time: 20:18.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna French | Medina OH | 6460 | 14 | 31 | 22:55.6 | 7:24/M |
2 | Katie Wojnowski | Rocky River OH | 6428 | 13 | 41 | 23:37.2 | 7:37/M |
3 | Cora McCully | Lakewood OH | 916 | 15 | 63 | 26:02.8 | 8:24/M |
4 | Lena Aprile | Lakewood OH | 6465 | 17 | 84 | 27:19.1 | 8:49/M |
5 | Maddie Sanoba | Maple Heights OH | 958 | 16 | 118 | 29:43.3 | 9:35/M |
6 | Hannah Burke | Lakewood OH | 6458 | 18 | 122 | 29:50.8 | 9:37/M |
7 | Gabby Murray | Lakewood OH | 928 | 13 | 163 | 32:58.2 | 10:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Jacob Toole - Year: 2010 - Time: 16:43.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Connor Cimino | Lakewood OH | 407 | 17 | 3 | 18:22.7 | 5:55/M |
2 | Jacob Lutz | Amherst OH | 488 | 16 | 11 | 19:59.7 | 6:27/M |
3 | Patrick McCallum | Lakewood OH | 499 | 13 | 22 | 21:31.7 | 6:56/M |
4 | Calvin Dolatowski | 6498 | 14 | 45 | 23:47.9 | 7:40/M | |
5 | William Prahst | Lakewood OH | 947 | 19 | 261 | 1:05:14.7 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Beth Cicerchi - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:57.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mallory Hatmaker | Cleveland Heights OH | 6464 | 28 | 8 | 19:19.1 | 6:14/M |
2 | Lisa Barto | Lakewood OH | 381 | 27 | 39 | 23:28.9 | 7:34/M |
3 | Sarah Barnett | Akron OH | 378 | 29 | 92 | 27:44.3 | 8:57/M |
4 | Lauren Attinoto | North Ridgeville OH | 374 | 29 | 114 | 29:22.0 | 9:28/M |
5 | Hannah Dengler | Cleveland Heights OH | 427 | 29 | 129 | 30:25.1 | 9:49/M |
6 | Kayla Coulter | Parma OH | 413 | 23 | 134 | 30:38.1 | 9:53/M |
7 | Melissa Terry | Lakewood OH | 979 | 26 | 156 | 32:36.9 | 10:31/M |
8 | Stephanie Pedicini | Lakewood OH | 939 | 24 | 169 | 33:25.0 | 10:47/M |
9 | Stephanie Willemin | Strongsville OH | 1000 | 28 | 171 | 33:38.0 | 10:51/M |
10 | Stephanie Zelasko | Akron OH | 6434 | 26 | 193 | 35:24.8 | 11:25/M |
11 | Jessica Beach | Lakewood OH | 384 | 24 | 194 | 35:29.0 | 11:27/M |
12 | Amanda Artbauer | Parma OH | 371 | 25 | 218 | 38:42.4 | 12:29/M |
13 | Gunhko Stolsmo | Westlake OH | 6450 | 27 | 229 | 40:54.7 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Evan Close - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:52.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jared Kleinhenz | Lakewood OH | 474 | 29 | 7 | 19:10.3 | 6:11/M |
2 | Will Hunt | Westlake OH | 6492 | 28 | 20 | 21:19.1 | 6:53/M |
3 | Kurt Wetzel | South Euclid OH | 6490 | 27 | 35 | 23:11.9 | 7:29/M |
4 | Derek Clark | Lakewood OH | 408 | 27 | 69 | 26:23.0 | 8:31/M |
5 | Benjamin Einhouse | Lakewood OH | 432 | 20 | 107 | 28:59.7 | 9:21/M |
6 | John Breedlove | Akron OH | 388 | 26 | 153 | 32:32.1 | 10:30/M |
7 | Matt Pshock | Lakewood OH | 948 | 22 | 175 | 33:53.1 | 10:56/M |
8 | Jerry Miezin | Parma OH | 922 | 23 | 192 | 35:18.8 | 11:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Katie Kayl - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:35.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Payne-Witten | Avon Lake OH | 935 | 32 | 27 | 22:18.2 | 7:12/M |
2 | Alexis Chryssa | Lakewood OH | 2405 | 36 | 46 | 23:48.4 | 7:41/M |
3 | Lindsay Arndt | Strongsville OH | 370 | 33 | 53 | 25:23.4 | 8:11/M |
4 | Annmarie Dachtler | Avon OH | 421 | 37 | 55 | 25:38.6 | 8:16/M |
5 | Jude Feyedelem | OH | 6443 | 38 | 59 | 25:56.1 | 8:22/M |
6 | Leslie Gusching | Strongsville OH | 445 | 31 | 61 | 25:59.7 | 8:23/M |
7 | Erin Curran | Lakewood OH | 418 | 33 | 66 | 26:10.2 | 8:26/M |
8 | Jenni Tew | Lakewood OH | 980 | 33 | 67 | 26:13.0 | 8:27/M |
9 | Maggie Skultety | Parma OH | 6438 | 34 | 70 | 26:33.7 | 8:34/M |
10 | Lindsey Friedel | Maple Hts OH | 437 | 32 | 82 | 27:08.5 | 8:45/M |
11 | Mary Beth Verderber | Lakewood OH | 989 | 34 | 86 | 27:29.0 | 8:52/M |
12 | Sara Young | 6479 | 38 | 93 | 27:48.7 | 8:58/M | |
13 | Jamina Cook | Lakewood OH | 6494 | 30 | 94 | 27:49.3 | 8:58/M |
14 | Sarah Gorius | Rocky River OH | 442 | 34 | 95 | 27:51.5 | 8:59/M |
15 | Mandy Thoburn | N/a OH | 981 | 37 | 102 | 28:28.4 | 9:11/M |
16 | Amy Kempf | Rocky River OH | 469 | 38 | 105 | 28:40.8 | 9:15/M |
17 | Jennifer Tournoux | Lakewood OH | 985 | 34 | 113 | 29:13.0 | 9:25/M |
18 | Jennifer Nagano | Solon OH | 930 | 37 | 117 | 29:32.8 | 9:32/M |
19 | Eileen Kubas | Euclid OH | 479 | 33 | 142 | 31:22.8 | 10:07/M |
20 | Kim Cunningham | Olmsted Falls OH | 417 | 32 | 147 | 31:46.7 | 10:15/M |
21 | Susan Hartung | Rocky River OH | 6447 | 38 | 149 | 31:49.8 | 10:16/M |
22 | Julia Jones | Lyndhurst OHIO | 6463 | 34 | 157 | 32:38.1 | 10:32/M |
23 | Lorna Springer | Cleveland OH | 973 | 32 | 160 | 32:48.9 | 10:35/M |
24 | Kelly Barr | Cleveland OH | 380 | 35 | 164 | 33:13.3 | 10:43/M |
25 | Megan Wiseman | Parma OH | 6426 | 34 | 165 | 33:13.8 | 10:43/M |
26 | Jennifer Forgac | Lakewood OH | 434 | 34 | 181 | 34:24.7 | 11:06/M |
27 | Valerie Zilch | Lorain OH | 6435 | 38 | 187 | 34:55.3 | 11:16/M |
28 | Stephanie Burnside | Elyria OH | 395 | 31 | 188 | 34:56.3 | 11:16/M |
29 | Karla Reese | Cleveland OH | 950 | 38 | 189 | 34:59.3 | 11:17/M |
30 | Jessica Sayre | Cleveland OH | 961 | 36 | 190 | 35:12.4 | 11:21/M |
31 | Mary Beth Pate | Olmsted Township OH | 933 | 36 | 197 | 35:47.3 | 11:33/M |
32 | Kathryn Thomas | Cleveland Heights OH | 982 | 36 | 198 | 35:48.4 | 11:33/M |
33 | Molly Hideg | Lakewood OH | 449 | 34 | 203 | 36:13.7 | 11:41/M |
34 | Heather Roberts | Lakewood OH | 955 | 34 | 207 | 37:01.1 | 11:56/M |
35 | Amanda Smith | Lakewood OH | 969 | 33 | 221 | 38:57.1 | 12:34/M |
36 | Jill Thomas | Fairview Park OH | 6483 | 36 | 224 | 39:09.3 | 12:38/M |
37 | Anne Cudnik | Lakewood OH | 416 | 39 | 226 | 40:10.9 | 12:57/M |
38 | Callista Puchmeyer | Westlake OH | 6449 | 32 | 233 | 41:09.0 | 13:16/M |
39 | Katie Potoczak | Lakewood OH | 946 | 37 | 234 | 41:09.9 | 13:16/M |
40 | Caryn Loffredo | Lyndhurst OH | 486 | 35 | 237 | 43:39.8 | 14:05/M |
41 | Kelly Pavey | Lakewood OH | 934 | 37 | 238 | 44:03.2 | 14:13/M |
42 | Erin Molder | Parma Heights OH | 923 | 31 | 242 | 47:29.7 | 15:19/M |
43 | Emily Hans | Zanesville OH | 447 | 36 | 243 | 47:57.6 | 15:28/M |
44 | Tammy Bunnell | North Royalton OH | 393 | 35 | 246 | 51:10.1 | 16:30/M |
45 | Dawn Bunnell | Madison OH | 392 | 33 | 247 | 51:12.6 | 16:31/M |
46 | Angela Kaminski | 6439 | 38 | 248 | 51:38.9 | 16:39/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Seth Hothem - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:08.7 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Finnerty | Cleveland OH | 433 | 31 | 2 | 17:58.6 | 5:48/M |
2 | Frank Chahulski | Strongsville OH | 403 | 36 | 12 | 20:10.3 | 6:30/M |
3 | Troy Bratz | Lakewood OH | 386 | 36 | 13 | 20:13.1 | 6:31/M |
4 | Stephen Kempf | Rocky River OH | 470 | 38 | 15 | 20:26.8 | 6:35/M |
5 | Michael Ward | Lakewood OH | 6462 | 31 | 25 | 22:04.7 | 7:07/M |
6 | Mike Kish | Avon OH | 473 | 37 | 48 | 24:06.2 | 7:46/M |
7 | Peter Corrigan | Lakewood OH | 412 | 39 | 56 | 25:47.6 | 8:19/M |
8 | Ron Cox | Lakewood OH | 414 | 39 | 58 | 25:54.5 | 8:21/M |
9 | Nicholas Mountcastle | Berea OH | 926 | 32 | 91 | 27:43.1 | 8:56/M |
10 | Rob Barcelona | Lakewood OH | 376 | 39 | 98 | 28:18.1 | 9:08/M |
11 | David Robbins | Akron OH | 953 | 31 | 108 | 29:00.1 | 9:21/M |
12 | Matthew Roode | Lakewood OH | 956 | 31 | 151 | 32:19.9 | 10:25/M |
13 | Robert Collins | Lakewood OH | 6485 | 38 | 196 | 35:36.1 | 11:29/M |
14 | Dave Roberts | Lakewood OH | 954 | 34 | 206 | 37:00.1 | 11:56/M |
15 | Benjamin Smith | Lakewood OH | 970 | 33 | 219 | 38:51.3 | 12:32/M |
16 | Jason Puchmeyer | Westlake OH | 6451 | 34 | 232 | 41:06.0 | 13:15/M |
17 | Richard Wilson | Strongsville OH | 6425 | 32 | 240 | 44:18.5 | 14:17/M |
18 | Paul Battista | Cleveland OH | 382 | 30 | 259 | 59:43.9 | 19:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Angela Lilley - Year: 2013 - Time: 21:30.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Evans | Lakewood OH | 6468 | 46 | 33 | 23:10.8 | 7:28/M |
2 | Kelly Jablonowski | Lakewood OH | 455 | 44 | 60 | 25:59.0 | 8:23/M |
3 | Jennifer Lybarger | Lakewood OH | 489 | 49 | 65 | 26:07.1 | 8:25/M |
4 | Jennifer Jenkins | Fairview Park OH | 457 | 40 | 72 | 26:36.3 | 8:35/M |
5 | Jennifer Seredich | Fairview Park OH | 964 | 41 | 75 | 26:47.2 | 8:38/M |
6 | Eileen Murphy | Lakewood OH | 6475 | 44 | 80 | 26:50.7 | 8:39/M |
7 | Mary Purcell | Cleveland OH | 949 | 45 | 81 | 26:58.2 | 8:42/M |
8 | Marie Sanoba | Maple Heights OH | 959 | 49 | 85 | 27:26.3 | 8:51/M |
9 | Jackie Keim | Lakewood OH | 466 | 49 | 88 | 27:31.6 | 8:53/M |
10 | Jeannine Gilliland | Lakewood OH | 440 | 46 | 100 | 28:23.7 | 9:09/M |
11 | Francine Rolli | 6456 | 49 | 109 | 29:00.9 | 9:21/M | |
12 | Andrea Leblond | Cleveland OH | 6491 | 43 | 112 | 29:11.6 | 9:25/M |
13 | Carmelina Barbera | Avon OH | 375 | 45 | 116 | 29:31.0 | 9:31/M |
14 | Lisa Loveless | Strongsville OH | 6497 | 41 | 140 | 31:15.5 | 10:05/M |
15 | Louise Kudrna | North Ridgeville OH | 480 | 44 | 145 | 31:28.8 | 10:09/M |
16 | Becky Crane | North Ridegville OH | 6484 | 40 | 150 | 31:54.1 | 10:17/M |
17 | Michelle MacKert | Lakewood OH | 491 | 40 | 152 | 32:29.4 | 10:29/M |
18 | Anne Geary | Lakewood OH | 439 | 47 | 154 | 32:35.2 | 10:31/M |
19 | Debra Waters | Brook Park OH | 994 | 45 | 159 | 32:44.9 | 10:34/M |
20 | Margaret Wilburn | Lakewood OH | 997 | 45 | 161 | 32:50.2 | 10:35/M |
21 | Mary Dodge | Lakewood OH | 429 | 41 | 162 | 32:57.2 | 10:38/M |
22 | Sandra Liptow | OH | 6495 | 45 | 167 | 33:22.5 | 10:46/M |
23 | Jennifer Butler | South Euclid OH | 397 | 46 | 180 | 34:14.1 | 11:03/M |
24 | Mary Lou Toler | Bay Village OH | 984 | 48 | 183 | 34:31.7 | 11:08/M |
25 | Peggy Sammon | Cleveland OH | 957 | 40 | 184 | 34:40.8 | 11:11/M |
26 | Susie Doing | Cleveland OH | 430 | 49 | 186 | 34:47.6 | 11:13/M |
27 | Bonnie Tager | Chardon OH | 977 | 46 | 200 | 36:00.0 | 11:37/M |
28 | Heather Burke | Cleveland OH | 394 | 44 | 201 | 36:01.2 | 11:37/M |
29 | Margaret Shea | Cleveland OH | 965 | 48 | 202 | 36:04.9 | 11:38/M |
30 | Stacie Madill | Aurora OH | 493 | 43 | 205 | 36:51.0 | 11:53/M |
31 | Susan Turner | Lakewood OH | 6445 | 41 | 210 | 37:30.5 | 12:06/M |
32 | Janet Holzhaeusser | Mentor OH | 451 | 46 | 214 | 37:55.6 | 12:14/M |
33 | Laura Davies | Oberlin OH | 426 | 48 | 215 | 38:14.2 | 12:20/M |
34 | Robin Shell | South Euclid OH | 967 | 43 | 223 | 39:02.6 | 12:35/M |
35 | Lisa Mikol | Cleveland OH | 6500 | 41 | 227 | 40:48.9 | 13:10/M |
36 | Melissa Waclawik | Elyria OH | 993 | 42 | 231 | 41:05.1 | 13:15/M |
37 | Maureen Greeves | Lakewood OH | 443 | 47 | 251 | 51:43.5 | 16:41/M |
38 | Cathy Yandle | Brook Park OH | 6429 | 49 | 256 | 57:58.0 | 18:42/M |
39 | Julie Pelkey | Lakewood OH | 941 | 40 | 260 | 1:05:14.3 | 21:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Kurt Bachus - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:42.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dominic Musarra | Cleveland OH | 929 | 43 | 4 | 18:32.6 | 5:59/M |
2 | Ben Szporluk | Lakewood OH | 976 | 49 | 6 | 18:57.7 | 6:07/M |
3 | Scott Wilburn | Lakewood OH | 998 | 46 | 10 | 19:51.4 | 6:24/M |
4 | Michael Szloh | 6487 | 46 | 14 | 20:23.8 | 6:35/M | |
5 | David Jablonowski | Lakewood OH | 454 | 40 | 16 | 20:45.3 | 6:42/M |
6 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 6431 | 49 | 24 | 21:54.3 | 7:04/M |
7 | Tim Kelley | 6481 | 43 | 26 | 22:11.9 | 7:09/M | |
8 | Adam Jusko | Lakewood OH | 459 | 44 | 30 | 22:36.6 | 7:17/M |
9 | Kyle Lybarger | Lakewood OH | 490 | 48 | 34 | 23:11.2 | 7:29/M |
10 | Matthew Schieve | Silver Lake OH | 962 | 48 | 42 | 23:38.1 | 7:37/M |
11 | Al Forster | Parma OH | 435 | 42 | 47 | 23:59.8 | 7:44/M |
12 | James Shannon Smith | Lakewood OH | 6472 | 43 | 78 | 26:49.6 | 8:39/M |
13 | Alan Chmiel | Avon Lake OH | 406 | 40 | 97 | 28:17.4 | 9:07/M |
14 | Chris McCully | Lakewood OH | 500 | 44 | 104 | 28:39.7 | 9:15/M |
15 | Brian Madill | Aurora OH | 492 | 45 | 110 | 29:03.9 | 9:22/M |
16 | Bob Timmons | Chagrin Falls OH | 983 | 47 | 115 | 29:29.8 | 9:31/M |
17 | Ray McGinley | Lakewood OH | 919 | 44 | 120 | 29:44.9 | 9:35/M |
18 | Chris Gates | Lagrange OH | 6453 | 45 | 121 | 29:47.7 | 9:36/M |
19 | David Breudigan | Lakewood OH | 389 | 46 | 126 | 30:05.4 | 9:42/M |
20 | Chris King | Lakewood OH | 472 | 41 | 128 | 30:17.6 | 9:46/M |
21 | Michael Daso | Lakewood OH | 425 | 41 | 138 | 30:47.5 | 9:56/M |
22 | Chris Checkett | Lakewood OH | 404 | 45 | 144 | 31:27.3 | 10:09/M |
23 | Tim Zwick | Bay Village OH | 6489 | 48 | 170 | 33:25.2 | 10:47/M |
24 | Christopher Carson | Fairview Park OH | 401 | 49 | 173 | 33:49.9 | 10:55/M |
25 | Greg Greco | 6446 | 43 | 209 | 37:29.4 | 12:05/M | |
26 | Tony Gorris | 6452 | 44 | 230 | 40:55.0 | 13:12/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Joanna Brell - Year: 2011 - Time: 23:18.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debby Zandy | Lakewood OH | 6433 | 57 | 62 | 26:01.6 | 8:24/M |
2 | Kathleen Nofel | Middleburg Heights OH | 931 | 50 | 99 | 28:19.7 | 9:08/M |
3 | Sue Omori | Rocky River OH | 932 | 54 | 106 | 28:57.3 | 9:20/M |
4 | Joy Markel | Mayfield Hts OH | 497 | 57 | 137 | 30:46.8 | 9:55/M |
5 | Norma Artbauer | Parma OH | 372 | 50 | 146 | 31:45.4 | 10:15/M |
6 | Theresa Damel | Lakewood OH | 423 | 53 | 168 | 33:22.6 | 10:46/M |
7 | Joanne Mickol | Middleburg Hts. OH | 921 | 55 | 185 | 34:45.7 | 11:13/M |
8 | Nancy Tainer | Chagrin Falls OH | 978 | 52 | 191 | 35:17.6 | 11:23/M |
9 | Susan Stone | South Euclid OH | 974 | 57 | 211 | 37:35.0 | 12:07/M |
10 | Diane Pedicini | Olmsted Falls OH | 937 | 53 | 212 | 37:41.2 | 12:09/M |
11 | Lisa Cutner | Bedford OH | 420 | 52 | 222 | 38:59.2 | 12:35/M |
12 | Melissa Grinnell | Strongsville OH | 6496 | 55 | 225 | 39:40.0 | 12:48/M |
13 | Rosanne Barnhart | Cleveland OH | 379 | 57 | 236 | 42:41.8 | 13:46/M |
14 | Patricia Molder | Willowick OH | 924 | 57 | 241 | 47:28.4 | 15:19/M |
15 | Anna Guglielmo | Avon Lake OH | 444 | 55 | 253 | 55:24.6 | 17:52/M |
16 | Virginia McGrew | Cleveland Heights OH | 920 | 57 | 254 | 56:42.1 | 18:17/M |
17 | Ruby Tyree | Cleveland Heights OH | 986 | 53 | 258 | 59:31.7 | 19:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Warren Elzy - Year: 2010 - Time: 19:26.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Neil Dostal | Cleveland OH | 431 | 53 | 9 | 19:45.6 | 6:22/M |
2 | Larry McSweeney | 6488 | 51 | 18 | 21:09.3 | 6:49/M | |
3 | Ken Kriz | Parma OH | 478 | 56 | 28 | 22:19.3 | 7:12/M |
4 | Mike Range | Lyndhurst OH | 6467 | 53 | 32 | 23:04.3 | 7:26/M |
5 | Peter Pachlhofer | 6444 | 54 | 74 | 26:41.9 | 8:36/M | |
6 | Mike Sanoba | Maple Heights OH | 960 | 57 | 76 | 26:48.3 | 8:39/M |
7 | Daniel Gawne | Strongsville OH | 438 | 58 | 83 | 27:14.7 | 8:47/M |
8 | Dave Barnett | Bay Village OH | 377 | 56 | 87 | 27:30.2 | 8:52/M |
9 | Chris Szramowski | OH | 6466 | 53 | 96 | 28:08.0 | 9:05/M |
10 | John Dingman | Lakewood OH | 428 | 56 | 111 | 29:08.0 | 9:24/M |
11 | Frank Pedicini | Olmsted Falls OH | 938 | 57 | 124 | 30:02.4 | 9:41/M |
12 | Michael Petrasek | N. Royalton OH | 943 | 55 | 130 | 30:29.7 | 9:50/M |
13 | Christopher Kramer | Bay Village OH | 477 | 56 | 131 | 30:31.8 | 9:51/M |
14 | Tom Vedouras | Parma OH | 987 | 51 | 135 | 30:43.6 | 9:55/M |
15 | David Grinnell | Strongsville OH | 6499 | 56 | 141 | 31:16.1 | 10:05/M |
16 | Patrich Lewis | Farview Park OH | 483 | 55 | 148 | 31:48.7 | 10:15/M |
17 | John Busser | Parma OH | 6455 | 52 | 177 | 34:11.5 | 11:02/M |
18 | George Young | Sagamore Hills OH | 6432 | 51 | 182 | 34:28.4 | 11:07/M |
19 | Ken Bauman | Lakewood OH | 383 | 59 | 199 | 35:49.6 | 11:33/M |
20 | Scott Artbauer | Parma OH | 373 | 51 | 216 | 38:22.4 | 12:23/M |
21 | James Teubner | 6482 | 50 | 217 | 38:38.4 | 12:28/M | |
22 | Timothy Yandle | Brook Park OH | 6430 | 50 | 255 | 57:56.8 | 18:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Cathi Gerson - Year: 2011 - Time: 28:06.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barbara Pearce | Lakewood OH | 936 | 60 | 132 | 30:33.3 | 9:51/M |
2 | Cindy Wildman | South Euclid OH | 999 | 62 | 133 | 30:34.3 | 9:52/M |
3 | Sylvia Morrison | Beachwood OH | 925 | 61 | 158 | 32:43.7 | 10:33/M |
4 | Beryl Palnik | 6486 | 63 | 195 | 35:33.6 | 11:28/M | |
5 | Edith Ladrach | Cleveland OH | 481 | 65 | 235 | 42:06.9 | 13:35/M |
6 | Barbara Wilson | North Olmsted OH | 6424 | 62 | 239 | 44:10.7 | 14:15/M |
7 | Deborah Weist-Hill | North Olmsted OH | 995 | 62 | 244 | 51:08.0 | 16:30/M |
8 | Lucy Long | 6457 | 61 | 245 | 51:09.1 | 16:30/M | |
9 | Kate Kosar | Cleveland OH | 476 | 62 | 252 | 55:22.7 | 17:52/M |
10 | Patricia Maille | Cleveland OH | 494 | 61 | 257 | 59:30.5 | 19:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Lenny Richter Sr - Year: 2009 - Time: 20:29.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Skala | North Olmsted OH | 6471 | 63 | 51 | 25:12.9 | 8:08/M |
2 | Jerry Curran | Lakewood OH | 419 | 67 | 54 | 25:30.7 | 8:14/M |
3 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 963 | 67 | 123 | 29:51.9 | 9:38/M |
4 | Rob Verderber | Cleveland OH | 990 | 63 | 127 | 30:16.7 | 9:46/M |
5 | Bob Keefe | Wickliffe OH | 461 | 61 | 172 | 33:48.6 | 10:54/M |
6 | Dean Ibsen | OH | 6454 | 63 | 174 | 33:51.4 | 10:55/M |