Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nancy Tichy | Willoughby OHIO | 49 |
13 |
20:46.5 |
4:09/K |
Top | ||||||
Women 14 & Under |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Kruse | Westlake OH | 12 |
22 |
23:14.8 |
4:39/K |
Top | ||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jennifer free | 28 |
23 |
23:17.9 |
4:39/K |
|
2 |
Marie Burtch | Cleveland OH | 22 |
39 |
25:52.1 |
5:10/K |
3 |
Karen Uitak | 27 |
41 |
26:04.5 |
5:13/K |
|
4 |
Lisa Oatey | 25 |
42 |
26:12.4 |
5:14/K |
|
5 |
Jaime Harubin | 26 |
69 |
32:35.8 |
6:31/K |
|
6 |
Jodi Wireman | 28 |
76 |
34:23.4 |
6:53/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jennifer Welfley | 31 |
25 |
23:32.1 |
4:42/K |
|
2 |
Carrie Proch | Garfield Heights OH | 32 |
36 |
25:43.5 |
5:09/K |
3 |
Amy Bornhorst | 37 |
44 |
26:17.9 |
5:15/K |
|
4 |
Deborah Southerington | Bay Village OH | 34 |
55 |
28:18.1 |
5:40/K |
5 |
Carolyn Jacobs | Baltimore MD | 34 |
73 |
32:54.6 |
6:35/K |
Top | ||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Diane Oakes | Cleveland OH | 49 |
48 |
27:28.6 |
5:30/K |
2 |
Betty Carlisle | Medina | 49 |
56 |
28:38.2 |
5:44/K |
3 |
Deborah Wilkins | 42 |
63 |
29:48.6 |
5:58/K |
|
4 |
Julie Petrik | Brookpark OHIO | 41 |
70 |
32:37.2 |
6:31/K |
5 |
Kate Flynn | 41 |
71 |
32:38.9 |
6:32/K |
|
6 |
Jill Bartuch | Lake Forest IL | 42 |
75 |
33:50.9 |
6:46/K |
7 |
Geralyn Jones | Avon Lake OHIO | 43 |
79 |
37:22.2 |
7:28/K |
Top | ||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Susan Henderson | 51 |
57 |
28:47.2 |
5:45/K |
|
2 |
Roberta Anderson | 54 |
74 |
33:29.4 |
6:42/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 60 and over |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nataline Revelt | 64 |
59 |
29:03.0 |
5:49/K |
|
2 |
Jerman Mollie-Rae | 64 |
72 |
32:45.0 |
6:33/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peter Waters | Cleveland Hts OH | 40 |
1 |
16:17.0 |
3:15/K |
Top | ||||||
Men 14 & Under |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Carroll | Lakewood OH | 12 |
14 |
20:54.4 |
4:11/K |
2 |
Kevin Carroll | Lakewood OH | 9 |
40 |
25:58.2 |
5:12/K |
3 |
Dan Steimle | 1 |
67 |
31:23.0 |
6:17/K |
|
4 |
Kyle Jones | 12 |
78 |
37:19.4 |
7:28/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ben Kramer | Lakewood OH | 24 |
3 |
17:37.5 |
3:31/K |
2 |
Paul Dunphy | Lorain OH | 25 |
6 |
19:21.5 |
3:52/K |
3 |
Mason Oatey | 22 |
8 |
20:01.6 |
4:00/K |
|
4 |
Blake Oatey | 20 |
10 |
20:15.5 |
4:03/K |
|
5 |
David Zand | Lakewood OH | 28 |
11 |
20:21.1 |
4:04/K |
6 |
Greg Harubin | 27 |
68 |
32:33.4 |
6:31/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Christel | Bay Village OH | 36 |
7 |
19:55.8 |
3:59/K |
2 |
John P O'donnel | 38 |
9 |
20:03.8 |
4:01/K |
|
3 |
Mike Poretsky | Lakewood OH | 36 |
19 |
22:46.2 |
4:33/K |
4 |
Chris Arold | Berea OH | 36 |
21 |
22:53.8 |
4:35/K |
5 |
Jeff Strohmeyer | 35 |
24 |
23:21.3 |
4:40/K |
|
6 |
David Wyatt | 36 |
26 |
23:34.0 |
4:43/K |
|
7 |
Jimmy Jeffers | Lakewood OH | 32 |
30 |
24:45.8 |
4:57/K |
8 |
Kyle Amsdell | Rocky River OH | 32 |
32 |
25:10.5 |
5:02/K |
9 |
Jack Landskronner | 35 |
45 |
26:22.7 |
5:16/K |
|
10 |
Steve Nock | 37 |
46 |
26:27.8 |
5:17/K |
|
11 |
Brent Pace | 38 |
53 |
27:57.6 |
5:35/K |
|
12 |
Chris Jacobs | 34 |
54 |
28:01.7 |
5:36/K |
|
13 |
Mike Shroka | N. Olmsted OH | 39 |
60 |
29:12.9 |
5:50/K |
Top | ||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Thomas | Westlake OH | 48 |
2 |
17:31.7 |
3:30/K |
2 |
Chuck Flynn | Willoughby OH | 43 |
4 |
19:09.9 |
3:50/K |
3 |
Jack Harding | Strongsville OH | 42 |
12 |
20:32.3 |
4:06/K |
4 |
Guillermo Battilana | 41 |
18 |
22:01.7 |
4:24/K |
|
5 |
Neil Donnelly | Lakewood OH | 40 |
20 |
22:49.2 |
4:34/K |
6 |
John Gretta | 46 |
28 |
24:38.9 |
4:56/K |
|
7 |
Frank Petrik | Brookpark OH | 42 |
29 |
24:43.3 |
4:57/K |
8 |
Dowe Lowery | 40 |
31 |
24:56.9 |
4:59/K |
|
9 |
Shawn Keough | Lakewood OH | 40 |
33 |
25:11.8 |
5:02/K |
10 |
Carmen Barth | Avon Lake OH | 46 |
34 |
25:25.2 |
5:05/K |
11 |
Glenn Nickerson | Warrensville OH | 43 |
35 |
25:40.3 |
5:08/K |
12 |
Joe Prada | North Olmsted OH | 45 |
38 |
25:45.6 |
5:09/K |
13 |
Bill Oatey | 49 |
43 |
26:12.7 |
5:14/K |
|
14 |
Chris Carney | Avon OH | 41 |
47 |
26:28.2 |
5:18/K |
15 |
David Marburger | Lakewood OH | 48 |
49 |
27:40.5 |
5:32/K |
16 |
Ted Warren | Strongsville OH | 43 |
50 |
27:42.3 |
5:32/K |
17 |
Dennis Madden | Cleveland OH | 47 |
61 |
29:16.6 |
5:51/K |
18 |
Nick Stevovich | 41 |
62 |
29:33.2 |
5:55/K |
|
19 |
Bob Wittbrot | Cleveland OH | 46 |
64 |
30:17.9 |
6:03/K |
Top | ||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lenny Richter | Willowick OH | 55 |
5 |
19:14.3 |
3:51/K |
2 |
Bill Schmidt | Eastlake OH | 54 |
15 |
20:56.4 |
4:11/K |
3 |
Tim Warren | Bay Village OH | 53 |
16 |
21:40.0 |
4:20/K |
4 |
Jerry Huber | Euclid OH | 50 |
17 |
21:51.8 |
4:22/K |
5 |
Edward Fradley | 57 |
37 |
25:45.1 |
5:09/K |
|
6 |
Peter Jacobs | 53 |
51 |
27:47.8 |
5:33/K |
|
7 |
Doug Hardman | 55 |
58 |
28:59.5 |
5:48/K |
|
8 |
Dave Gallup | 53 |
66 |
30:23.6 |
6:05/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Men 60 and over |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
George Richardson | 60 |
27 |
24:12.1 |
4:50/K |
|
2 |
Edward Shroka | 68 |
65 |
30:21.5 |
6:04/K |
|
3 |
Dave McIluain | 65 |
77 |
34:37.5 |
6:55/K |
|
Top | ||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Linda Fradley | 54 |
52 |
27:52.9 |
5:34/K |