Men: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Pump and Run |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Michalla Gordon | Wadsworth OH | 1067 | 23 | 3 | 7:23.0 |
Top | ||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Bryan Ferrara | Strongsville OH | 1066 | 37 | 1 | 5:54.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 18 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Jim Kaufman - Year: 2017 - Time: 10:29.1 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Javier Sandate | Cleveland OH | 1086 | 26 | 24 | 20:21.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Taryn Isaacs - Year: 2015 - Time: 10:38.0 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Carrie Novotny | Cleveland OH | 1083 | 34 | 4 | 8:31.4 |
2 | Amy Keyson | Strongsville OH | 1073 | 36 | 11 | 13:31.7 |
3 | Ashley Mobley | Strongsville OH | 1082 | 33 | 13 | 14:23.5 |
4 | Lauren Bianchi | North Royalton OH | 1060 | 30 | 21 | 19:10.9 |
5 | Andrea Catanzante | Strongsville OH | 5304 | 35 | 23 | 20:04.9 |
6 | Missy Leonhardt | Olmsted Falls OH | 1075 | 32 | 33 | 31:28.6 |
7 | Jennifer Zelenak | Parma Heights OH | 1091 | 38 | 34 | 34:30.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Sean Joseph - Year: 2015 - Time: 4:24.0 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mike Taber | Strongsville OH | 5306 | 37 | 6 | 10:42.3 |
2 | Brian Wertman | North Royalton OH | 5301 | 35 | 7 | 10:49.2 |
3 | Anthony Catanzarite | Strongsville OH | 1063 | 39 | 17 | 17:17.1 |
4 | Kenan Senel | Cleveland OH | 1087 | 32 | 18 | 17:39.4 |
5 | Matt Arcangelini | Olmsted Falls OH | 5303 | 36 | 26 | 21:09.7 |
6 | Vincent Dipietro | Cleveland OH | 1064 | 38 | 27 | 21:37.7 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Judy Kaufmann - Year: 2017 - Time: 7:00.7 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Annette MacCurdy | Strongsville OH | 1076 | 46 | 28 | 23:29.1 |
2 | Melissa Burchett | Cleveland OH | 1062 | 40 | 29 | 23:38.8 |
3 | Shannon Wisniewski | Brookpark OH | 1090 | 41 | 30 | 24:23.9 |
4 | Keri Hutkay | Brooklyn OH | 1069 | 47 | 32 | 30:19.5 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Chris Latkovich - Year: 2017 - Time: 3:30.0 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Ari Katanick | Bay Village OH | 5302 | 49 | 5 | 9:54.4 |
2 | Jeff Mendeluk | North Royalton OH | 1081 | 41 | 9 | 12:07.8 |
3 | Roger Brown | Hinckley OH | 1061 | 48 | 14 | 14:52.9 |
4 | Matt McCoy | Westlake OH | 1080 | 47 | 19 | 18:58.0 |
5 | Greg Zenko | Rocky River OH | 1092 | 49 | 25 | 21:05.2 |
6 | Eric Jarvis | Cleveland OH | 1070 | 42 | 31 | 27:13.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Diane Kozik - Year: 2017 - Time: 8:16.6 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Sue Masterson | North Royalton OH | 1079 | 54 | 12 | 14:08.3 |
2 | Sheree Sherman | Columbia Station OH | 1088 | 54 | 20 | 19:02.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: R. Sean Churchill - Year: 2017 - Time: 3:58.6 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Frank Manfredi | Cleveland OH | 1078 | 51 | 2 | 7:14.8 |
2 | Jim Jordan | Strongsville OH | 1071 | 52 | 8 | 12:02.1 |
3 | Stuart Straus | Moreland Hills OH | 1089 | 57 | 10 | 12:30.4 |
4 | Tom Cuff | Geneva OH | 5305 | 56 | 15 | 15:41.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||
Record: Teresa Comer - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:30.2 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Valerie Krusinski | Strongsville OH | 1074 | 60 | 16 | 16:16.3 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||
Record: Jim Patton - Year: 2017 - Time: 5:43.3 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 1072 | 63 | 22 | 19:20.2 |
DNF | Larry Edwards | Brunswick OH | 1065 | 68 |