Towpath 10 -10

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Paullin Berea OH 1417 35 1 1 1:00:14.1 1:00:14.1 6:01/M
2 Jon Trout Medina OH 1309 35 1 2 1:07:17.3 1:07:17.3 6:44/M
3 Matt Ducher Hudson OH 1089 34 1 3 1:10:10.6 1:10:10.6 7:01/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Bertenthal Mayfield Heights OH 1221 47 1 9 1:11:03.1 1:11:03.1 7:06/M
2 Brandi Dawson Westlake OH 1022 43 1 15 1:13:43.0 1:13:43.0 7:22/M
3 Alyssa Fixler 1239 17 1 18 1:14:37.9 1:14:37.9 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ki Mixon Beachwood OH 1372 43 1 5 1:10:19.4 1:10:19.4 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Owen Copley OH 1086 43 1 21 1:14:39.6 1:14:39.6 7:28/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Record: Carlos Matinez-Baca - Year: 2011 - Time: 1:19:14.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Petraka 1294 1 222 1:48:03.1 1:48:39.9 10:48/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Record: Nicholas Moffitt - Year: 2016 - Time: 58:29.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Clark North Royalton OH 1323 15 1 17 1:14:17.0 1:14:23.4 7:26/M
2 Marshall Monnette Lorain OH 1063 17 1 49 1:24:14.9 1:24:27.9 8:25/M
3 Andrew Petro Brecksville OH 1373 18 1 97 1:30:14.2 1:30:18.7 9:01/M
4 Miles Monnette 1065 14 1 111 1:32:19.9 1:32:32.5 9:14/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Record: Kate Girouard - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:11:52.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Conley Chagrin Falls OH 1161 16 1 20 1:14:39.5 1:14:41.2 7:28/M
2 Kate Hornyak Chardon, OH 1185 17 1 173 1:39:00.0 1:39:10.6 9:54/M
3 Kaitlin Kramer Mentor OH 1170 19 1 243 1:52:16.1 1:52:30.2 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Ryan Kienzle - Year: 2010 - Time: 49:49.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Heltzel 1123 23 1 13 1:13:00.8 1:13:09.1 7:18/M
2 David Roberts Cleveland Hts OH 1232 22 1 53 1:24:23.0 1:24:26.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Katie Hauenstein - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:04:52.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Boyer Uniontown OH 1126 21 1 81 1:28:44.7 1:29:00.2 8:52/M
2 Hayley Williford Cleveland OH 1325 22 1 87 1:29:27.1 1:29:30.7 8:57/M
3 Brianna Fuller Cleveland OH 1277 24 1 158 1:37:37.0 1:37:52.3 9:46/M
4 Emily Schanz Westlake OH 1068 24 1 163 1:38:10.1 1:38:15.1 9:49/M
5 Alexa Polasky 1165 22 1 184 1:40:38.2 1:41:02.5 10:04/M
6 Amanda Zanko Burton OH 1214 24 1 201 1:44:23.2 1:44:26.2 10:26/M
7 Emily Bader Medina OH 1147 20 1 209 1:45:33.4 1:45:46.0 10:33/M
8 Madi Scianamblo Akron OH 1159 22 1 229 1:49:31.5 1:49:43.9 10:57/M
9 Madeline Ticer Aurora OH 1125 20 1 307 2:11:14.6 2:11:36.7 13:07/M
10 Renee Mirka North Roylaton OH 1292 22 1 318 2:16:19.7 2:16:37.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Israel Merkle - Year: 2015 - Time: 59:10.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hasani Wheat Cleveland OH 1184 29 1 12 1:12:42.1 1:12:45.1 7:16/M
2 Cameron Manders Nashville TN 1262 28 1 24 1:17:02.3 1:17:04.8 7:42/M
3 Corbin Heald Cleveland Heights OH 1261 28 1 58 1:25:22.4 1:25:25.9 8:32/M
4 Kevin Krivanek 1112 25 1 119 1:32:46.9 1:32:59.9 9:17/M
5 Daniel Dwyer Lakewood OH 1031 27 1 167 1:38:20.6 1:38:30.8 9:50/M
6 Dominic Vecchio Cleveland OH 1054 28 1 172 1:38:36.9 1:39:00.0 9:52/M
7 Joseph Sabo Brook Park OH 1333 29 1 175 1:39:10.5 1:39:16.2 9:55/M
8 Drew English Westlake OH 1032 25 1 256 1:54:21.2 1:54:31.9 11:26/M
9 Chuck Szell Northfield Center OH 1198 25 1 263 1:55:43.2 1:55:54.4 11:34/M
10 Mark Dennison Jr Broadview Heights OH 1318 28 1 337 2:29:45.0 2:29:57.0 14:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Yianna Antonopoulos - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:05:28.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Summers Medina OH 1279 28 1 63 1:26:10.8 1:26:17.8 8:37/M
2 Heather Kuch Copley OH 1100 26 1 65 1:26:27.8 1:26:34.3 8:39/M
3 Charlotte Horne Cleveland OH 1096 29 1 72 1:27:03.8 1:27:13.5 8:42/M
4 Rachel Kominsky Highland Heights OH 1038 26 1 91 1:29:38.7 1:29:49.2 8:58/M
5 Jessica Newell Lakewood OH 1040 26 1 109 1:31:54.6 1:32:20.9 9:11/M
6 Cynthia Kulbago Cleveland OH 1090 26 1 130 1:34:01.9 1:34:13.3 9:24/M
7 Jennifer Colvin University Ht OH 1215 29 1 132 1:34:20.0 1:34:30.0 9:26/M
8 Megan Wilansky Fairview Park OH 1362 27 1 146 1:35:57.7 1:36:14.0 9:36/M
9 Samantha Polasky Independence OH 1166 25 1 186 1:40:39.7 1:41:03.3 10:04/M
10 Jennifer Cornell Parma OH 1196 29 1 221 1:47:46.6 1:48:00.8 10:47/M
11 Jamie Rehmar Rocky River OH 1044 28 1 249 1:52:47.6 1:53:00.4 11:17/M
12 Rachel Pohnan Parma OH 1312 26 1 250 1:53:15.1 1:53:38.1 11:20/M
13 Katie Bolf Cleveland OH 1259 27 1 254 1:53:59.2 1:54:18.5 11:24/M
14 Laura Fogarty Cleveland OH 1226 27 1 261 1:55:05.2 1:55:26.8 11:31/M
15 Rachael Duran Westlake OH 1397 25 1 266 1:55:58.3 1:55:58.3 11:36/M
16 Kaitlyn Jonozzo Mentor OH 1097 29 1 268 1:56:19.2 1:56:37.4 11:38/M
17 Emily Weist Parma Hts OH 1017 29 1 273 1:58:54.4 1:59:09.1 11:53/M
18 Melissa Mirka North Royalton OH 1291 25 1 280 2:00:35.6 2:00:53.9 12:04/M
19 Katherine Long University Ht OH 1252 29 1 289 2:02:30.5 2:02:42.4 12:15/M
20 Adrianne Harris Hiram OH 1406 28 3 323 2:19:30.5 2:19:30.5 13:57/M
21 Caitlin O'Connor Cleveland Hts OH 1212 25 1 328 2:23:09.9 2:23:28.0 14:19/M
22 Stacy Studer Parma Heights OH 1082 27 1 332 2:24:45.6 2:25:17.7 14:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Matthew Kirk - Year: 2016 - Time: 57:38.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Wheeler Columbia Station OH 1284 34 1 25 1:17:22.4 1:17:27.3 7:44/M
2 Joshua Smith Norton OH 1007 34 1 39 1:21:44.0 1:21:48.1 8:10/M
3 Matthew Lasko Elyria OH 1287 34 1 60 1:25:53.2 1:25:57.5 8:35/M
4 Ryan Brodman Broadview Heights OH 1182 32 1 62 1:25:59.7 1:26:06.0 8:36/M
5 Daniel Edelman Pepper Pike OH 1341 34 1 80 1:28:05.8 1:28:20.1 8:49/M
6 Tim Smith Avon Lake OH 1081 33 1 84 1:29:03.6 1:29:05.5 8:54/M
7 Gabriel Younker Cuyahoga Falls OH 1346 31 1 124 1:33:25.6 1:33:44.5 9:21/M
8 Drew Clevenger Broadview Heights OHIO 1332 34 1 220 1:47:33.2 1:47:50.2 10:45/M
9 Carl Martin Cleveland OH 1263 32 1 253 1:53:45.3 1:53:51.8 11:23/M
10 Derrick Perkins Cleveland OH 1002 30 1 297 2:07:35.7 2:08:44.0 12:46/M
11 Brandon Coleman Kent OH 1304 31 1 335 2:29:39.5 2:30:02.9 14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Amanda Fire - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:10:04.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Emmelhainz South Euclid OH 1203 33 1 19 1:14:32.5 1:14:43.4 7:27/M
2 Sarah Kieta Lakewood OH 1020 33 1 38 1:21:25.3 1:21:30.8 8:09/M
3 Kathryn Matson Seven Hills OH 1141 32 1 40 1:21:46.0 1:21:53.6 8:11/M
4 Adrienne Obrien Mentor OH 1355 30 1 45 1:23:38.3 1:23:43.4 8:22/M
5 Amanda Suggs Beachwood OH 1244 30 1 59 1:25:50.1 1:25:57.8 8:35/M
6 Rachael Sommer Cleveland OH 1343 31 1 68 1:26:37.6 1:26:40.6 8:40/M
7 Carrie Novotny Cleveland OH 1216 33 1 78 1:27:41.1 1:28:03.8 8:46/M
8 Meredith Painter Twinsburg OH 1174 33 1 89 1:29:33.9 1:29:41.8 8:57/M
9 Jessica Fern Cleveland OH 1258 32 1 92 1:29:39.5 1:29:44.0 8:58/M
10 Molly Menton Cuyahoga Falls OH 1193 33 1 123 1:33:16.2 1:33:22.2 9:20/M
11 Lisa Younker Cuyahoga Falls OH 1369 30 1 125 1:33:25.8 1:33:44.3 9:21/M
12 Stacey Ward Stow OH 1178 32 1 151 1:36:38.9 1:36:42.3 9:40/M
13 Colleen Carroll Seven Hills OH 1249 33 1 176 1:39:12.8 1:39:39.4 9:55/M
14 Kasey Lasko Elyria OH 1288 32 1 191 1:42:00.5 1:42:05.5 10:12/M
15 Deidre Gray Markle IN 1107 30 1 238 1:51:29.8 1:51:50.2 11:09/M
16 Kate Redding Lake Orion MI 1177 32 1 241 1:51:46.9 1:52:02.0 11:11/M
17 Megan Murphy Berea OH 1300 34 1 267 1:56:18.6 1:56:36.9 11:38/M
18 Lindsey Lipcsik Avon OH 1070 32 1 276 1:59:15.1 1:59:39.9 11:56/M
19 Melinda Krock Solon OH 1255 31 1 277 1:59:18.2 1:59:28.0 11:56/M
20 Mary Assad Parma OH 1251 32 1 288 2:02:30.2 2:02:42.4 12:15/M
21 Sarah Rivera Painesville OH 1256 31 1 298 2:07:52.7 2:08:11.1 12:47/M
22 Elizabeth Dodson Wadsworth OH 1344 34 1 304 2:08:27.6 2:08:48.1 12:51/M
23 Christine Erlenmeyer Avon Lake OH 1072 33 1 315 2:15:37.0 2:16:01.7 13:34/M
24 Richelle Richardson 2348014471 OH 1169 32 1 325 2:19:53.1 2:20:05.3 13:59/M
25 Miranda Nenadovich N. Ridgeville OH 1225 31 1 329 2:24:05.3 2:24:12.3 14:25/M
26 Sara Carson Medina OH 1301 31 1 333 2:26:20.0 2:26:50.9 14:38/M
27 Lauren Bouffard Brunswick OH 1199 31 1 336 2:29:44.8 2:29:56.8 14:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Matthew Paullin - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:00:12.3 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Jaynes Cleveland OH 1163 35 1 4 1:10:09.5 1:10:12.0 7:01/M
2 Hugh Bartlett IV Cuyahoga Falls OH 1118 37 1 7 1:10:50.0 1:10:51.6 7:05/M
3 Thomas Ketchem Solon OH 1403 39 1 8 1:10:56.2 1:10:58.2 7:06/M
4 Hari Keshava Cleveland OH 1271 36 1 23 1:16:57.2 1:17:06.1 7:42/M
5 Craig Lyndall Chagrin Falls OH 1003 38 1 42 1:22:07.2 1:22:10.5 8:13/M
6 Justin Horoszko Mentor OH 1218 36 1 51 1:24:18.2 1:24:22.2 8:26/M
7 Jesse Knight Cleveland OH 1179 36 1 76 1:27:25.2 1:27:32.7 8:45/M
8 Tim Yoder North Canton OH 1109 39 1 100 1:30:35.5 1:30:45.4 9:04/M
9 Gary Carlton Mantua OH 1149 37 1 103 1:31:17.0 1:31:32.5 9:08/M
10 Christian Chimner Royal Oak MI 1268 36 1 120 1:32:49.5 1:33:04.5 9:17/M
11 Brian Seman Wellington OH 1050 36 1 134 1:34:29.5 1:34:45.7 9:27/M
12 Byron Hayes Strongsville OH 1297 39 1 137 1:34:57.3 1:35:20.5 9:30/M
13 Dan Apanasewicz Brecksville OH 1133 37 1 141 1:35:44.0 1:35:52.2 9:34/M
14 Jason Burrer Elyria OH 1052 38 1 147 1:36:25.6 1:36:39.7 9:39/M
15 Nate Dresp Akron OH 1267 36 1 162 1:38:00.9 1:40:46.3 9:48/M
16 John Danik Mentor-On-the-lake OH 1210 37 1 170 1:38:32.8 1:38:46.0 9:51/M
17 David Stump Olmsted OH 1033 37 1 192 1:42:05.0 1:42:23.8 10:13/M
18 Hans Kaesgen Berea OH 1313 37 1 205 1:44:48.6 1:45:03.2 10:29/M
19 George Link Broadview Hts OH 1260 36 1 206 1:45:06.1 1:45:34.1 10:31/M
20 Jared Abell Kent OH 1116 36 1 248 1:52:38.9 1:53:06.8 11:16/M
21 Tj Steigerwald Grafton OH 1047 36 1 264 1:55:44.2 1:56:05.5 11:34/M
22 Aaron Nenadovich Parma OH 1296 39 1 299 2:07:54.8 2:08:01.3 12:47/M
23 Gene Dubick South Euclid OH 1228 36 1 301 2:07:59.7 2:08:21.5 12:48/M
24 Nickolas Clark North Royalton OH 1322 38 1 309 2:12:51.0 2:13:10.8 13:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Annette Dziak - Year: 2015 - Time: 52:35.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 1019 36 1 50 1:24:17.6 1:24:28.9 8:26/M
2 Jenine Dorsey Lagrange OH 1051 36 1 54 1:24:42.2 1:24:56.7 8:28/M
3 Elizabeth Cross Hudson OH 1340 37 1 69 1:26:39.4 1:26:43.6 8:40/M
4 Heather Hogue Streetsboro OH 1364 36 1 83 1:29:01.9 1:31:32.3 8:54/M
5 ZoŽ Springstubb Shaker Hts OH 1339 36 1 88 1:29:28.4 1:29:37.4 8:57/M
6 Lena Riggs Parma OH 1272 39 1 107 1:31:44.3 1:32:06.1 9:10/M
7 Megan Kim Strongsville OH 1319 36 1 153 1:37:09.7 1:37:24.0 9:43/M
8 Jenny Clark Brooklyn OH 1336 36 1 204 1:44:46.4 1:45:01.4 10:29/M
9 Michelle Murphy Akron OH 1275 36 1 228 1:49:22.9 1:49:37.9 10:56/M
10 Chelsea Hillman Parma Heights OH 1286 36 1 230 1:49:31.7 1:49:40.7 10:57/M
11 Stacey Marsh Lyndhurst OH 1335 39 1 231 1:50:01.8 1:50:28.5 11:00/M
12 Veronica Seman Wellington OH 1049 35 1 237 1:51:19.7 1:51:36.0 11:08/M
13 Amanda Benedetti Sagamore Hills OH 1106 37 1 239 1:51:30.5 1:51:50.8 11:09/M
14 Heidi Daugherty East Sparta OH 1396 36 1 259 1:54:40.8 1:54:54.1 11:28/M
15 Victoria Rabold Amherst OH 1028 38 1 260 1:54:41.7 1:55:03.9 11:28/M
16 Megan Clark Avon Lake OH 1046 35 1 265 1:55:44.4 1:56:05.7 11:34/M
17 Lisa Minissale Medina OH 1181 39 1 296 2:07:25.2 2:07:30.1 12:45/M
18 Jennifer Friedler South Euclid OH 1227 35 1 300 2:07:59.2 2:08:21.5 12:48/M
19 Sara Blessinger Solon OH 1356 36 1 316 2:15:54.0 2:16:14.6 13:35/M
20 Allison Virgili Lakewood OH 1071 37 1 319 2:17:10.8 2:17:37.0 13:43/M
21 Kimberly Steinhauer Lakewood OH 1069 38 1 320 2:18:10.5 2:18:32.8 13:49/M
22 Jennifer Shankle Massillon OH 1171 39 3 324 2:19:44.9 2:19:44.9 13:58/M
23 Kelly Wiles New London OH 1305 38 1 344 2:35:26.2 2:35:56.1 15:33/M
24 Caille Taylor Fairview Park OH 1025 36 3 346 2:36:52.6 2:36:52.6 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jeffrey Day - Year: 2015 - Time: 59:35.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Ramos Lorain OH 1368 42 1 16 1:13:57.7 1:14:00.6 7:24/M
2 Jeremy Smith Akron OH 1088 42 1 22 1:15:03.5 1:15:05.7 7:30/M
3 Martin Raffensberger Cranesville PA 1006 40 1 26 1:17:49.4 1:17:54.6 7:47/M
4 Damon Mansano Broadview OH 1363 41 1 33 1:20:30.6 1:20:32.0 8:03/M
5 Rick Penniman Broadview Heights OH 1345 42 1 61 1:25:59.6 1:26:05.5 8:36/M
6 Stephen Briggs Mentor OH 1329 43 1 67 1:26:29.3 1:26:45.9 8:39/M
7 David Burns Cleveland Heights OH 1099 42 1 73 1:27:05.7 1:27:19.0 8:43/M
8 Stephen Schafer Hudson OH 1324 42 1 86 1:29:19.5 1:29:27.9 8:56/M
9 Samson Fixler Beachwood OH 1240 42 1 95 1:29:58.8 1:30:01.6 9:00/M
10 Garry Grant Olmsted Falls OH 1073 41 1 101 1:31:09.5 1:31:14.8 9:07/M
11 Joe Pullin Amherst OH 1076 43 1 102 1:31:14.3 1:31:18.4 9:07/M
12 Aaron Dolezal Akron OH 1139 43 1 110 1:31:55.1 1:32:06.0 9:12/M
13 Tom Scarberry Stow OH 1152 42 1 115 1:32:36.9 1:32:47.4 9:16/M
14 James Barbour North Ridgeville OH 1357 42 1 117 1:32:42.5 1:32:50.5 9:16/M
15 Ryan Williams Medina OH 1311 44 1 128 1:33:58.9 1:34:09.9 9:24/M
16 Kenya Gray Cleveland OH 1027 44 1 135 1:34:35.7 1:34:49.7 9:28/M
17 Baskaran Kuppuswamy Strongsville OH 1290 40 1 140 1:35:26.8 1:35:32.9 9:33/M
18 Michael Zuschin Sagamore Hills OH 1321 44 1 142 1:35:49.2 1:35:59.8 9:35/M
19 Michael Monnette Lorain OH 1351 42 1 143 1:35:50.6 1:36:03.6 9:35/M
20 Michael Monnette Lorain OH 1352 42 1 144 1:35:50.7 1:36:03.8 9:35/M
21 Michael Monnette Lorain OH 1350 42 1 145 1:35:50.8 1:36:04.0 9:35/M
22 Tom Eberhardt Columbus OH 1136 43 1 152 1:36:45.8 1:37:00.9 9:41/M
23 Eric Nuske Medina OH 1307 44 1 159 1:37:41.5 1:37:51.6 9:46/M
24 Zsolt Gere Stow OH 1119 40 1 164 1:38:16.5 1:38:39.8 9:50/M
25 Jeffrey Knox Vermilion OH 1078 40 1 166 1:38:18.6 1:38:22.8 9:50/M
26 David Murphy Willoughby OH 1264 43 1 189 1:41:27.4 1:41:50.6 10:09/M
27 Joe McCann Strongsville OH 1176 41 1 195 1:42:58.9 1:43:08.9 10:18/M
28 Scott Jackson Cleveland OH 1211 43 1 198 1:43:46.2 1:44:16.6 10:23/M
29 Don Seamon Montville OH 1367 43 1 211 1:46:15.1 1:46:21.2 10:38/M
30 Erick Miller Parma OH 1366 42 1 219 1:47:23.3 1:47:35.9 10:44/M
31 Sal Rosales San Diego CA 1084 42 1 247 1:52:28.3 1:52:30.5 11:15/M
32 James Burrows Cleveland OH 1374 40 1 284 2:01:42.0 2:02:14.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Brandi Dawson - Year: 2016 - Time: 1:09:11.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyra Forrest 1092 44 1 44 1:22:47.9 1:22:53.1 8:17/M
2 Efrat Littner Pepper Pike OH 1360 40 1 52 1:24:20.8 1:24:26.3 8:26/M
3 Melissa Owen North Canton OH 1085 43 1 64 1:26:17.6 1:26:24.7 8:38/M
4 Dina Fixler Beachwood OH 1241 42 1 96 1:30:01.8 1:30:04.8 9:00/M
5 Sharleen Flaherty Wadsworth OH 1328 42 1 105 1:31:30.3 1:31:37.4 9:09/M
6 Adrienna Frazer Akron OH 1138 41 1 108 1:31:53.9 1:32:04.7 9:11/M
7 Becky Scarberry Stow OH 1151 41 1 116 1:32:39.2 1:32:49.4 9:16/M
8 Sue Cristino Warren OH 1395 43 1 136 1:34:51.8 1:35:17.2 9:29/M
9 Jennifer White Rocky River OH 1057 42 1 155 1:37:18.2 1:37:34.8 9:44/M
10 Sarah Russell Rocky River OH 1059 40 1 156 1:37:19.1 1:37:35.2 9:44/M
11 Parthenia Croskey Mentor OH 1330 44 1 179 1:39:34.4 1:39:47.9 9:57/M
12 Kristi Nowakowski Richfield OH 1113 40 1 194 1:42:31.1 1:42:36.7 10:15/M
13 Beth Fielding Westlake OH 1023 44 1 203 1:44:28.8 1:44:45.3 10:27/M
14 Melanie Monnette Lorain OH 1064 41 1 207 1:45:08.2 1:45:27.5 10:31/M
15 Jennifer Wiggins Stow OH 1148 40 1 233 1:50:06.0 1:50:29.9 11:01/M
16 Stephanie Kolakowski Cleveland OH 1091 41 1 234 1:50:56.4 1:51:26.6 11:06/M
17 Kellie Werschey Peninsula OH 1105 42 1 251 1:53:37.6 1:53:47.2 11:22/M
18 Marcie Sandine Cleveland OH 1298 41 1 275 1:59:01.3 1:59:16.0 11:54/M
19 Nikole Scalera Akron OH 1012 40 1 279 2:00:04.6 2:00:27.4 12:00/M
20 Courtney Briggs Painesville OH 1234 41 1 287 2:02:06.0 2:02:32.1 12:13/M
21 Laura Hill Medina OH 1302 44 1 294 2:05:43.4 2:06:16.4 12:34/M
22 Brande Dietrich-Mclean Erie PA 1015 44 1 330 2:24:22.4 2:25:01.8 14:26/M
23 Kim Smerglia Medina OH 1303 41 1 334 2:29:19.0 2:29:48.5 14:56/M
24 Kelly Heimerman Hiram OH 1236 40 3 341 2:31:23.2 2:31:23.2 15:08/M
25 Kim Hatcher Chagrin Falls OH 1115 40 1 343 2:33:34.6 2:34:11.4 15:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Mark Croghan - Year: 2013 - Time: 1:01:24.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Masatoshi Nukui Doylestown PA 1219 45 1 10 1:11:45.4 1:11:47.7 7:11/M
2 Anthony Jackman Parma OH 1005 46 1 11 1:12:11.6 1:12:13.3 7:13/M
3 Dave Gudat Valley View OH 1114 48 1 14 1:13:26.0 1:13:31.4 7:21/M
4 Jim McGill Alliance OH 1156 45 1 30 1:18:56.1 1:19:03.2 7:54/M
5 Tom Forrest Hudson OH 1093 49 1 47 1:24:12.7 1:24:28.9 8:25/M
6 Jude Thomas Fairlawn OH 1200 47 1 57 1:25:07.0 1:25:11.4 8:31/M
7 Benjamin Faranda Cleveland OH 1278 45 1 74 1:27:08.4 1:27:34.7 8:43/M
8 Ken Lipka Lakewood OH 1061 47 1 112 1:32:24.8 1:32:36.4 9:14/M
9 Chris Williams Broadview Hts. OH 1266 47 1 121 1:32:56.2 1:33:01.9 9:18/M
10 Matt Mrakovich Streetsboro OH 1173 45 1 126 1:33:27.4 1:33:31.5 9:21/M
11 Alan Piatak Medina OH 1310 47 1 129 1:33:59.4 1:34:09.8 9:24/M
12 Christopher Ellicott Brooklyn OH 1034 47 1 148 1:36:30.2 1:37:00.0 9:39/M
13 Cedric Johns Cleveland OH 1172 48 1 178 1:39:25.9 1:39:39.8 9:57/M
14 Steve Shenk Euclid OH 1224 47 1 196 1:43:01.2 1:43:08.0 10:18/M
15 John Oliver Valley City OH 1361 47 1 199 1:43:53.8 1:44:00.2 10:23/M
16 Alex Spinos Highland Heights OH 1246 45 1 202 1:44:27.9 1:44:44.6 10:27/M
17 Gary Koenigsdorf Cleveland OH 1202 47 3 213 1:46:32.1 1:46:32.1 10:39/M
18 Cal Crowell Garfield Heights OH 1121 47 1 214 1:46:43.9 1:46:57.2 10:40/M
19 Bill Simon Cleveland OH 1314 49 1 215 1:46:48.1 1:47:01.7 10:41/M
20 Craig Rosenzweig Hudson OH 1132 49 1 245 1:52:23.0 1:52:36.7 11:14/M
21 David Oppenlander Medina OH 1205 48 1 283 2:01:19.5 2:01:36.3 12:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michelle Bertenthal - Year: 2017 - Time: 1:11:01.2 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Kilbride University Heights OH 1230 48 1 55 1:24:53.5 1:25:00.6 8:29/M
2 Lisa Summa Maple Heights OH 1197 47 1 90 1:29:37.3 1:29:45.0 8:58/M
3 Christine Ruth Alliance OH 1158 46 1 106 1:31:43.3 1:32:05.1 9:10/M
4 Georgeanne Taghizadeh Strongsville OH 1021 47 1 114 1:32:32.6 1:32:43.5 9:15/M
5 Carolyn Pullin Amherst OH 1077 46 1 149 1:36:32.3 1:36:36.9 9:39/M
6 Leigh Hornyak Chardon OH 1186 45 1 154 1:37:17.7 1:37:28.2 9:44/M
7 Jill Austin Rocky River OH 1058 47 1 165 1:38:18.6 1:38:34.6 9:50/M
8 Arlene Nichols Saffian Rocky River OH 1075 49 1 168 1:38:26.9 1:38:34.8 9:51/M
9 Debbie Cich Broadview Hts. OH 1144 46 1 181 1:40:00.4 1:40:06.3 10:00/M
10 Carleen Bobrowski Cleveland OH 1243 48 1 208 1:45:11.2 1:45:20.3 10:31/M
11 Megan Maher Rocky River OH 1060 45 1 210 1:46:11.5 1:46:27.8 10:37/M
12 Lisa Peterka Columbia Station OH 1295 46 1 223 1:48:03.5 1:48:40.3 10:48/M
13 Michelle Haines Russell OH 1223 49 1 232 1:50:04.5 1:50:19.5 11:00/M
14 Erika Belton South Euclid OH 1175 47 1 252 1:53:38.9 1:53:56.1 11:22/M
15 Ashley Cagle Port Clinton OH 1042 46 1 274 1:58:55.6 1:59:15.9 11:54/M
16 Mona Vats Broadview Heights OH 1206 47 1 286 2:01:57.6 2:02:14.6 12:12/M
17 Wendy Nicodemus Wadsworth OH 1128 48 1 292 2:04:23.5 2:04:52.8 12:26/M
18 Debra Waters Brook Park OH 1315 48 1 293 2:04:30.2 2:04:53.6 12:27/M
19 Carol Gregory Strongsville OH 1308 45 1 311 2:13:21.7 2:13:29.8 13:20/M
20 Erica Albertini Sagamore Hls OH 1102 48 1 313 2:14:45.1 2:15:08.1 13:29/M
21 Lynn Ann Langdon East Liverpool OH 1191 48 1 331 2:24:45.1 2:25:17.4 14:29/M
22 Denise Pedro North Royalton OH 1316 49 1 348 2:39:23.4 2:39:23.4 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: David Peters - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:02:48.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Capron Medina OH 1270 53 1 27 1:18:22.3 1:18:50.1 7:50/M
2 Marcus Castro Beachwood OH 1217 54 1 31 1:19:42.3 1:19:48.9 7:58/M
3 John Francis Stow OH 1101 54 1 32 1:19:56.0 1:19:58.4 8:00/M
4 Jim Stepanek Aurora OH 1273 53 1 35 1:20:47.0 1:20:53.3 8:05/M
5 Tony Laviano Sagamore Hills OH 1104 50 1 43 1:22:15.7 1:22:23.6 8:14/M
6 Larry Kracker Fairlawn OH 1269 52 1 46 1:23:38.8 1:23:42.1 8:22/M
7 Phillip Grimmer Broadview Heights OH 1137 50 1 56 1:24:55.6 1:25:08.5 8:30/M
8 Christopher Heltzel Kent OH 1122 54 1 71 1:27:02.0 1:27:10.4 8:42/M
9 James Alexander Sagamore Hills OH 1187 51 1 93 1:29:48.7 1:29:55.8 8:59/M
10 Gerald Duffy Solon OH 1338 51 1 94 1:29:56.4 1:30:05.5 9:00/M
11 John Martorana Chagrin Falls OH 1001 53 1 104 1:31:28.1 1:32:06.4 9:09/M
12 Chip Warner Stow OH 1423 52 1 113 1:32:27.8 1:32:38.9 9:15/M
13 David Dalton Northfield OH 1160 54 1 127 1:33:43.9 1:33:46.9 9:22/M
14 Dan Van Luvender Lakewood OH 1056 50 1 131 1:34:09.9 1:34:24.5 9:25/M
15 Tom Buser Parma OH 1189 51 1 133 1:34:26.1 1:35:07.8 9:27/M
16 Marcus Helmbrecht Copley OH 1087 54 1 157 1:37:31.8 1:37:38.5 9:45/M
17 Brian Dossa 1130 51 1 177 1:39:24.8 1:40:54.8 9:56/M
18 Mike Polasky Independence OH 1164 51 1 187 1:40:43.7 1:41:08.6 10:04/M
19 Meindert Exoo Beachwood OH 1231 50 1 226 1:48:49.2 1:49:04.8 10:53/M
20 Michael Sheridan Rocky River OH 1079 50 1 246 1:52:25.5 1:53:34.6 11:15/M
21 Thomas Poet III Solon OH 1120 53 1 270 1:56:53.1 1:57:07.1 11:41/M
22 Dale Miller Medina OH 1281 53 1 271 1:57:23.1 1:57:48.1 11:44/M
23 Bill Wagner Fairview Park OH 1045 51 1 310 2:13:11.5 2:13:31.1 13:19/M
24 Raymond Albertini Sagamore Hills OH 1103 51 1 312 2:14:44.7 2:15:08.9 13:28/M
25 Ed Ritchie Katy TX 1342 52 1 314 2:14:50.1 2:15:14.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Barbara Swiney - Year: 2015 - Time: 48:44.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Parker 1180 50 1 48 1:24:13.3 1:24:18.0 8:25/M
2 Deb McMasters Uniontown OH 1095 53 1 70 1:26:40.1 1:26:43.7 8:40/M
3 Marina Williford Bowling Green OH 1326 50 1 98 1:30:16.1 1:30:19.5 9:02/M
4 Jennifer Field Cleveland Heights OH 1083 50 1 122 1:33:00.9 1:33:18.6 9:18/M
5 Nina Holliday Olmsted Township OH 1055 54 1 160 1:37:47.4 1:38:01.8 9:47/M
6 Irene Hoefle Mentor OH 1209 54 1 171 1:38:32.9 1:38:45.2 9:51/M
7 Diane Eichman Brunswick OH 1285 51 1 174 1:39:00.1 1:39:11.0 9:54/M
8 Lisa Dossa Sagamore Hills OH 1129 51 1 185 1:40:38.8 1:45:08.8 10:04/M
9 Rosa Rossi Broadview Heights OH 1282 51 1 188 1:41:24.0 1:41:33.8 10:08/M
10 Susan Klein Shaker Hts OH 1370 53 1 193 1:42:26.8 1:42:46.7 10:15/M
11 Catherine Fox Cleveland OH 1041 53 1 216 1:47:01.2 1:47:19.6 10:42/M
12 Susan Bayne Medina OH 1146 52 1 224 1:48:25.3 1:48:37.6 10:51/M
13 Mary Ann McGill Alliance OH 1157 52 1 227 1:49:13.2 1:49:34.9 10:55/M
14 Geri Burnham Wadsworth OH 1127 50 1 236 1:51:10.1 1:51:38.8 11:07/M
15 Valerie Foust Cleveland OH 1375 54 1 278 1:59:32.8 1:59:56.6 11:57/M
16 Ilene White Cleveland OH 1327 53 1 302 2:08:18.1 2:08:32.0 12:50/M
17 Donna Williams Ravenna OH 1143 52 1 317 2:16:05.0 2:16:13.6 13:37/M
18 Linda Morris Hudson OH 1094 54 3 338 2:31:03.6 2:31:03.6 15:06/M
19 Lisa Dore' Cleveland OH 1317 53 1 349 2:39:24.0 2:39:24.0 15:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Michael Boyer - Year: 2015 - Time: 1:06:27.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vladimir Suchan Cuyahoga Falls OH 1337 55 1 29 1:18:47.5 1:18:50.2 7:53/M
2 Jim Oconnor Valley City OH 1376 55 1 34 1:20:31.1 1:20:37.5 8:03/M
3 Neil Dostal Cleveland OHIO 1377 56 1 36 1:21:06.9 1:21:09.7 8:07/M
4 Don Hanigan Broadview Heights OH 1135 57 1 41 1:21:54.8 1:21:58.3 8:11/M
5 Mike Schipper Lakewood OH 1348 56 1 66 1:26:27.9 1:26:34.6 8:39/M
6 Timothy Powell Akron OH 1183 57 1 77 1:27:31.9 1:27:34.5 8:45/M
7 John White Avon Lake OH 1037 55 1 99 1:30:18.1 1:30:22.0 9:02/M
8 Bill Cagle Port Clinton OH 1043 56 1 138 1:34:58.5 1:35:18.8 9:30/M
9 David L. Wasielewski Strongsville Oh OH 1276 59 1 139 1:35:08.1 1:35:12.8 9:31/M
10 Glenn Dorflinger Lyndhurst OH 1204 57 1 150 1:36:32.3 1:36:51.2 9:39/M
11 John Krivanek Brecksville OH 1110 56 1 161 1:37:49.0 1:38:02.4 9:47/M
12 Phillip Howell Streetsboro OH 1207 56 1 182 1:40:05.2 1:40:15.1 10:01/M
13 Brad Swinehart Akron OH 1004 55 1 183 1:40:28.3 1:40:41.3 10:03/M
14 Daniel Snyder Massillon OH 1419 57 1 190 1:42:00.2 1:42:07.6 10:12/M
15 Scott Booth Hudson OH 1155 55 1 225 1:48:34.2 1:49:03.4 10:51/M
16 Keith Gruber North Royalton OH 1098 58 1 244 1:52:17.9 1:52:49.8 11:14/M
17 Joe Jez Bay Village OH 1378 56 1 255 1:54:12.7 1:54:35.2 11:25/M
18 Kevin Halberg Highland Heights OH 1248 56 1 257 1:54:33.7 1:54:39.9 11:27/M
19 Stephen Rossi 1283 58 1 262 1:55:34.4 1:55:43.1 11:33/M
20 Bill Green Medina OH 1280 56 1 272 1:57:23.6 1:57:48.6 11:44/M
21 Ronald Mirka North Royalton OH 1293 56 1 281 2:00:35.8 2:00:53.9 12:04/M
22 Joe Gilbert Lakewood OH 1080 56 1 303 2:08:23.5 2:08:52.0 12:50/M
23 Phillip Ticer 1124 56 1 306 2:11:13.5 2:11:35.8 13:07/M
24 John Milburn New Phila OH 1168 56 1 326 2:19:53.3 2:20:05.4 13:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Sherri Bores - Year: 2015 - Time: 30:11.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Schettler Hiram OH 1229 56 1 75 1:27:11.2 1:27:26.0 8:43/M
2 Caroline Stone Salem OH 1010 55 1 180 1:39:47.2 1:39:59.2 9:59/M
3 Kathy Fenix Olmsted Falls OH 1048 59 1 197 1:43:31.0 1:43:45.1 10:21/M
4 Charlette Hloska Brooklyn OH 1299 55 1 200 1:44:11.5 1:44:26.1 10:25/M
5 Pamela White Cleveland OH 1188 56 1 235 1:51:04.8 1:51:18.4 11:06/M
6 Deanna Voehl Fort Pierce FL 1245 59 1 282 2:00:37.4 2:00:44.9 12:04/M
7 Jeannine Lubar Beachwood OH 1257 55 1 285 2:01:49.9 2:02:09.8 12:11/M
8 Erin O'Connor Shaker Hts OH 1213 58 1 290 2:02:40.2 2:02:57.7 12:16/M
9 Melinda Schlessel Lyndhurst OH 1222 58 1 321 2:18:43.2 2:18:58.6 13:52/M
10 Karen Hammon Medina OH 1306 58 1 322 2:19:00.6 2:19:29.2 13:54/M
11 Christine Milburn New Philadelphia OH 1167 56 1 327 2:19:53.8 2:20:05.5 13:59/M
12 Rebecca Mitchell Cleveland OH 1358 56 3 339 2:31:05.2 2:31:05.2 15:07/M
13 Lynn Hughes Newton Falls OH 1111 55 1 345 2:36:35.1 2:36:35.1 15:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Richard Burcham - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:07:09.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Stewart Gates Mills OH 1242 61 1 6 1:10:32.0 1:10:34.9 7:03/M
2 Steven Babson Bay Village OH 1062 61 1 28 1:18:39.8 1:18:45.3 7:52/M
3 Geoffrey Thrope Shaker Heights OH 1421 61 1 212 1:46:20.9 1:46:23.3 10:38/M
4 Jeffrey Kling Vermilion OH 1053 61 1 217 1:47:07.7 1:47:07.7 10:43/M
5 Jeffrey Irvine Shaker Heights OH 1371 63 1 218 1:47:08.9 1:47:28.6 10:43/M
6 James Bane Hudson OH 1131 61 1 240 1:51:41.4 1:51:57.7 11:10/M
7 Joe Palencik Jr Stow OH 1150 61 1 258 1:54:38.6 1:54:59.8 11:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Cassandra McGuire - Year: 2014 - Time: 1:27:21.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Michal Oberlin OH 1036 62 1 79 1:27:48.7 1:27:53.1 8:47/M
2 Becky Ryba Stow OH 1108 62 1 242 1:52:15.7 1:52:27.1 11:14/M
3 Nancy Miranda Euclid OH 1235 63 1 305 2:09:35.0 2:10:01.3 12:58/M
4 Jill Rudd Solon OH 1359 62 3 340 2:31:06.0 2:31:06.0 15:07/M
5 Sharleen Harris Cleveland OH 1233 60 3 347 2:39:23.2 2:39:23.2 15:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Val Zalaiskalns - Year: 2015 - Time: 36:45.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Hayes Avon OH 1026 65 1 37 1:21:23.0 1:21:26.5 8:08/M
2 Tim Regan 1237 69 1 82 1:29:00.6 1:29:00.6 8:54/M
3 Kevin Yi Kent OH 1153 65 1 118 1:32:45.2 1:32:47.7 9:17/M
4 Jeffrey Flowers Rocky River OH 1074 65 1 169 1:38:31.0 1:38:39.8 9:51/M
5 Jim Turpin Avon OH 1066 69 1 308 2:12:34.9 2:13:05.2 13:15/M
6 Joseph A. Humpolick Euclid OH 1220 65 3 350 2:55:25.6 2:55:25.6 17:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Ximena Valdes - Year: 2011 - Time: 1:30:34.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Averill Kent OH 1154 65 1 295 2:07:14.5 2:07:24.8 12:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Record: Pete Fickert - Year: 2012 - Time: 1:18:12.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Fickert Akron OH 1145 75 1 85 1:29:08.1 1:29:10.0 8:55/M
2 Hubert Wisniewski Broadview Heights OHIO 1365 73 1 269 1:56:39.7 1:56:42.4 11:40/M
3 Bill Klausman Hudson OH 1142 75 1 291 2:03:56.0 2:04:12.6 12:24/M
4 Val Zalaiskalns Massillon OH 1009 70 3 351 3:06:50.2 3:06:50.2 18:41/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Record: Karen Niles - Year: 2013 - Time: 2:12:55.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Lindell Solon OH 1238 70 3 342 2:32:35.0 2:41:36.6 15:16/M