Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K |
||||||
Top | ||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Dominic Musarra | Cleveland OH | 2058 | 46 | 1 | 17:06.4 |
Top | ||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Kathryn Matson | Seven Hills OH | 2051 | 32 | 4 | 21:20.6 |
Top | ||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||
Record: Adrian Woods - Year: 2017 - Time: 18:47.9 - New Record! |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Adrian Woods | Bay Village OH | 2093 | 15 | 2 | 18:47.9 |
2 | Andrew Bachie | Berea OH | 2004 | 17 | 10 | 23:37.2 |
3 | Ben Washburn | Berea OH | 2089 | 12 | 13 | 24:30.3 |
4 | Owen Meyer | Berea OH | 2056 | 10 | 15 | 24:38.3 |
5 | Caden Ulman | Berea OH | 2084 | 11 | 29 | 26:27.2 |
6 | Noah Sandahl | Brook Park OH | 2075 | 11 | 36 | 28:25.0 |
7 | Kingston Nickoson | Parma Hts OH | 2158 | 9 | 55 | 31:55.3 |
8 | Matthew Bachie | Berea OH | 2006 | 14 | 80 | 37:43.1 |
Top | ||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||
Record: Dana Braford - Year: 2016 - Time: 27:01.6 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Avery Alton | Olmsted Falls OH | 2188 | 12 | 47 | 31:02.3 |
2 | Claire Schultz | Olmsted Falls OH | 2185 | 13 | 48 | 31:03.3 |
3 | Emma Carver | Brook Park OH | 2015 | 13 | 52 | 31:40.5 |
4 | Lauren Carver | Brook Park OH | 2016 | 15 | 53 | 31:44.3 |
5 | Christina Bachie | Berea OH | 2005 | 15 | 54 | 31:52.6 |
6 | Cameryn Filicko | Olmsted Falls OH | 2186 | 12 | 65 | 32:51.6 |
7 | Rylee Ulman | Berea OH | 2086 | 10 | 84 | 38:06.9 |
8 | Reagan Burdett | Berea OH | 2012 | 11 | 85 | 38:08.0 |
Top | ||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Tiffany Tapocsi - Year: 2016 - Time: 21:37.3 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Rachel Pohnan | Parma OH | 2069 | 26 | 32 | 27:12.2 |
2 | Paige Kruse | Strongsville OH | 2046 | 25 | 35 | 28:18.8 |
3 | Silvana Lyons | Strongsville OH | 2049 | 29 | 62 | 32:34.0 |
4 | Crystal Johnson | Middleburg Heights OH | 2175 | 28 | 74 | 34:49.3 |
5 | Kathleen Pilisy | North Olmsted OH | 2068 | 28 | 87 | 39:11.0 |
6 | Jenny Smith | Westlake OH | 2176 | 28 | 90 | 40:36.0 |
7 | Catrina Olsen | Cleveland OH | 2183 | 21 | 96 | 47:33.0 |
8 | Valerie Cintula | Brook Park OH | 2020 | 26 | 98 | 47:55.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Ryan Graff - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:21.1 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | David Vale | Middlebrg Hts OH | 2087 | 33 | 3 | 20:54.9 |
2 | Nick Stefanko | Berea OH | 2083 | 33 | 7 | 22:40.9 |
3 | Chad Fogle | Berea OH | 2032 | 35 | 9 | 23:20.0 |
4 | Jeffrey Koha | Cleveland OH | 2044 | 33 | 17 | 24:57.7 |
5 | Clark Finley | Middleburg Hts OH | 2031 | 39 | 23 | 26:03.5 |
6 | Lee Petrasek | Lakewood OH | 2065 | 30 | 27 | 26:13.1 |
7 | Adam Petrasek | Rocky River OH | 2064 | 33 | 30 | 26:29.6 |
8 | Doug Nickoson | Parma Hts OH | 2157 | 37 | 56 | 31:57.5 |
9 | Mark Koha | North Olmsted OH | 2045 | 32 | 83 | 37:55.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Alexa Sharp - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:55.5 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Tina Frimel | Seven Hills OH | 2033 | 32 | 19 | 25:52.0 |
2 | Kimberly Meyer | Berea OH | 2055 | 36 | 25 | 26:07.2 |
3 | Heather Hanchuk | Berea OH | 2037 | 37 | 26 | 26:10.8 |
4 | Michelle Stomieroski | Middleburg Heights OH | 2177 | 36 | 34 | 27:29.1 |
5 | Eboni Porter | Cleveland OH | 2070 | 37 | 38 | 28:48.8 |
6 | Melinda Elwood | Berea OH | 2027 | 38 | 42 | 29:24.4 |
7 | Cara Sandahl | Brook Park OH | 2074 | 39 | 43 | 29:39.1 |
8 | Hallie Primrose | Middleburg Heights OH | 2071 | 35 | 46 | 30:48.9 |
9 | Laura Lessman | Strongsville OH | 2047 | 33 | 60 | 32:31.0 |
10 | Kelly Gromen | Columbia Station OH | 2036 | 35 | 61 | 32:32.2 |
11 | Lindsay Sereika | Rocky River OH | 2079 | 34 | 67 | 33:04.1 |
12 | Alycia Esson | N Royalton OH | 2028 | 36 | 70 | 33:29.2 |
13 | Kate Castrovince | Westlake OH | 2018 | 33 | 77 | 36:21.4 |
14 | Jacquelyn Bradny | Brook Park OH | 2010 | 32 | 79 | 37:10.3 |
15 | Denise Pecjak | Lakewood OH | 2063 | 39 | 81 | 37:52.5 |
16 | Anne Sawyer | Berea OH | 2076 | 33 | 82 | 37:53.9 |
17 | Grace Clifford | Bay Village OH | 2022 | 31 | 95 | 45:58.1 |
18 | Michelle Bender | Medina OH | 2170 | 37 | 100 | 49:43.0 |
Top | ||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Dominic Musarra - Year: 2017 - Time: 17:06.4 - New Record! |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jeff Dettmer | Berea OH | 2025 | 45 | 11 | 23:39.4 |
2 | John Pianca | Berea OH | 2067 | 48 | 12 | 24:21.9 |
3 | Michael MacCartney | Cleveland OH | 2050 | 44 | 14 | 24:37.0 |
4 | David Shrader | Orrville OH | 2080 | 49 | 16 | 24:44.7 |
5 | David Klimas | Maple Hts OH | 2171 | 47 | 37 | 28:36.4 |
6 | Adam Carver | Brook Park OH | 2014 | 43 | 40 | 29:17.7 |
7 | Brian Knapik | Berea OH | 2043 | 43 | 44 | 30:19.7 |
8 | Mickey Camargo | Brunswick OH | 2162 | 44 | 51 | 31:35.8 |
9 | Nathan Gromen | Columbia Station OH | 2172 | 43 | 63 | 32:35.6 |
10 | Steve Esson | N Royalton OH | 2029 | 49 | 69 | 33:27.2 |
11 | Thomas Battle | Parma OH | 2008 | 41 | 86 | 38:44.5 |
Top | ||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Karen Keaton - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:54.4 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Wendy White | Berea OH | 2091 | 41 | 18 | 25:32.3 |
2 | Debbie Waters | Brookpark OH | 2173 | 48 | 22 | 26:01.9 |
3 | Robin Filkill | Fairview Park OH | 2030 | 46 | 24 | 26:05.5 |
4 | Tammy Lokar | North Olmsted OH | 2048 | 46 | 28 | 26:17.8 |
5 | Niki Ulman | Berea OH | 2085 | 44 | 31 | 26:33.4 |
6 | Alyssa Danchuk | Parma OH | 2024 | 41 | 39 | 29:15.7 |
7 | Carmen Glassco | Olmsted Falls OH | 2180 | 48 | 50 | 31:28.9 |
8 | Lynda Kane | Berea OH | 2041 | 44 | 64 | 32:48.2 |
9 | Susan Carver | Brook Park OH | 2017 | 40 | 75 | 36:00.2 |
10 | Lisa Burdett | Berea OH | 2011 | 43 | 88 | 39:53.7 |
11 | Susan Bachie | Berea OH | 2007 | 47 | 89 | 39:55.6 |
12 | Kristen Johnson | Willoughby OH | 2039 | 40 | 102 | 1:06:17.9 |
Top | ||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Paul Heyse - Year: 2015 - Time: 20:57.6 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Steve Myers | Streetsboro OH | 2165 | 55 | 5 | 21:53.7 |
2 | Paul Heyse | North Olmsted OH | 2168 | 56 | 6 | 21:57.1 |
3 | Laz Jakab | Brunswick OH | 2038 | 54 | 20 | 25:53.2 |
4 | Kent Nicklas | Strongsville OH | 2059 | 54 | 49 | 31:10.4 |
5 | Michael Petrasek | N. Royalton OH | 2066 | 58 | 68 | 33:12.1 |
6 | Chris Olsen | Cleveland OH | 2184 | 56 | 78 | 36:29.6 |
Top | ||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Karen Keaton - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:18.0 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Barbara McCullough | Galion OH | 2053 | 54 | 59 | 32:17.3 |
2 | Jacqui Oldenburg | Strongsville OH | 2061 | 56 | 66 | 32:53.9 |
3 | Mary Maykut | Brook Park OH | 2052 | 59 | 91 | 40:37.1 |
4 | Shelbie Skinner | Berea OH | 2082 | 56 | 99 | 48:33.0 |
Top | ||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||
Record: David Alpine - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:41.0 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Gary Kirby | Brunswick OH | 2159 | 61 | 8 | 22:45.7 |
2 | Edward Clark | Wadsworth OH | 2021 | 61 | 41 | 29:21.6 |
3 | Darryl Mika | Berea OH | 2057 | 65 | 73 | 34:39.6 |
4 | David Kay | Berea OH | 2042 | 62 | 101 | 50:17.9 |
Top | ||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||
Record: Mary Bell - Year: 2017 - Time: 33:50.7 - New Record! |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Mary Bell | Parma Heights OH | 2009 | 61 | 71 | 33:50.7 |
2 | Joan Vale | Middleburg Heights OH | 2088 | 64 | 76 | 36:19.0 |
3 | Judy Armstrong | Olmsted Township OH | 2003 | 69 | 93 | 45:21.5 |
4 | Kathy Giovinazzi | Cleveland OH | 2164 | 67 | 97 | 47:34.2 |
Top | ||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||
Record: Reed Hinman - Year: 2014 - Time: 25:11.2 |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Gordon Willbond | Berea OH | 2092 | 71 | 21 | 25:55.7 |
2 | John Roos | Strongsville OH | 2073 | 74 | 33 | 27:27.0 |
3 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 2077 | 70 | 57 | 31:59.6 |
4 | Paul McCumbers | Olmsted Falls OH | 2054 | 70 | 58 | 32:04.4 |
5 | Bill Burkley | Parma OH | 2013 | 72 | 72 | 33:57.2 |
6 | Felix Acierno | Parma OH | 2001 | 75 | 92 | 42:36.2 |
Top | ||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||
Record: Jeanne Sikorski - Year: 2017 - Time: 30:31.4 - New Record! |
||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time |
1 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 2081 | 72 | 45 | 30:31.4 |
2 | Judith White | Fairlawn OH | 2090 | 74 | 94 | 45:49.7 |