Men: Top Finishers 2-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Apathy | Westlake OH | 3247 | 31 | 1 | 15:55.2 | 15:55.2 | 5:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Gannon | Pepper Pike OH | 3171 | 28 | 3 | 18:16.1 | 18:16.1 | 5:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Konrad Katterle - Year: 2012 - Time: 21:46.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jimmy Mooney | Westlake OH | 3181 | 13 | 10 | 20:34.7 | 20:35.2 | 6:38/M |
2 | Tommy Mooney | Westlake OH | 3180 | 10 | 19 | 22:57.5 | 22:58.3 | 7:24/M |
3 | Noah Salameh | Middleburg Heights OH | 3166 | 11 | 41 | 26:24.5 | 26:26.3 | 8:31/M |
4 | Liam Fritz | Westlake OH | 3051 | 6 | 127 | 37:07.5 | 37:16.9 | 11:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Sara Liszeski - Year: 2015 - Time: 24:15.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Cassie Roisman | Avon OH | 3132 | 12 | 32 | 24:52.0 | 24:54.8 | 8:01/M |
2 | Catherine Hilow | Lakewood OH | 3068 | 14 | 62 | 28:51.2 | 28:57.2 | 9:18/M |
3 | Ava Hernandez | Aurora OH | 3062 | 11 | 103 | 32:29.3 | 32:42.5 | 10:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Record: Molly Taylor - Year: 2014 - Time: 25:01.3 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Elizabeth Hilow | Lakewood OH | 3069 | 15 | 67 | 29:12.4 | 29:17.8 | 9:25/M |
2 | Emily Lopez | Cleveland OH | 3095 | 15 | 85 | 30:29.7 | 30:35.2 | 9:50/M |
3 | Riley McNichols | Brecksville OH | 3105 | 15 | 124 | 36:14.7 | 36:32.1 | 11:41/M |
4 | Brooke Nekich | Brunswick OH | 3114 | 18 | 150 | 46:16.2 | 46:44.2 | 14:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Nick Boatman - Year: 2015 - Time: 16:36.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Boatman | Lakewood OH | 3016 | 22 | 2 | 17:16.0 | 17:16.8 | 5:34/M |
2 | Kerry White | Akron OH | 3158 | 21 | 38 | 25:58.1 | 26:07.5 | 8:23/M |
3 | Zack Lemon | Toledo OH | 3093 | 23 | 158 | 51:14.7 | 51:33.4 | 16:32/M |
4 | Matthew Lemon | Cleveland OH | 3092 | 20 | 169 | 56:54.6 | 57:13.3 | 18:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Record: Alison Zukowski - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:58.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Schanz | Westlake OH | 3135 | 24 | 28 | 24:20.4 | 24:23.2 | 7:51/M |
2 | Kelly Morgan | Columbus OH | 3111 | 24 | 33 | 25:12.5 | 25:21.6 | 8:08/M |
3 | Maggie Orris | Rocky River OH | 3119 | 24 | 83 | 30:28.6 | 30:35.9 | 9:50/M |
4 | Sara Stanger | Stow OH | 3144 | 24 | 140 | 40:21.8 | 40:30.7 | 13:01/M |
5 | Hilary Froelich | Sylvania OH | 3053 | 24 | 159 | 51:15.4 | 51:33.9 | 16:32/M |
6 | Prytania Jobs | Albuquerque NM | 3078 | 21 | 165 | 54:23.2 | 54:49.1 | 17:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Steve Sullivan - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:35.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Val Paraian | Strongsville OH | 3173 | 25 | 23 | 23:37.3 | 23:38.2 | 7:37/M |
2 | Michael Shay | Lakewood OH | 3137 | 28 | 49 | 27:14.7 | 27:17.5 | 8:47/M |
3 | Evan Stanger | Stow OH | 3142 | 26 | 55 | 27:56.7 | 28:06.0 | 9:01/M |
4 | John Breedlove | Austintown OH | 3021 | 28 | 70 | 29:47.9 | 29:56.5 | 9:36/M |
5 | Zachary Woloch | Richmond Heights OH | 3159 | 26 | 80 | 30:21.7 | 30:30.3 | 9:47/M |
6 | Brian Hendricks | Lakewood OH | 3061 | 27 | 99 | 31:56.8 | 32:03.0 | 10:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Record: Sarah Horbol - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:13.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Olivia Nishnic | Lakewood OH | 3178 | 28 | 21 | 23:17.9 | 23:19.8 | 7:31/M |
2 | Charlotte Petrie | Lakewood OH | 3124 | 27 | 30 | 24:28.3 | 24:30.4 | 7:54/M |
3 | Dinah White | Akron OH | 3156 | 29 | 40 | 26:00.3 | 26:09.5 | 8:23/M |
4 | Anita Hear | Lakewood OH | 3060 | 27 | 69 | 29:32.8 | 29:43.9 | 9:32/M |
5 | Laura Mustee Hendricks | Lakewood OH | 3113 | 26 | 100 | 31:57.1 | 32:03.3 | 10:18/M |
6 | Alyssa Deis | Bay Village OH | 3036 | 25 | 115 | 33:57.6 | 34:15.3 | 10:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Justin Bail - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:05.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Dennis | Cleveland OH | 3037 | 32 | 5 | 18:49.5 | 18:51.3 | 6:04/M |
2 | Boris Goldsteyn | Cleveland OH | 3057 | 31 | 8 | 19:24.3 | 19:26.0 | 6:15/M |
3 | Tom Smith | Lakewood OH | 3139 | 32 | 60 | 28:28.1 | 28:40.7 | 9:11/M |
4 | Aaron Mitchell | Cleveland OH | 3108 | 31 | 64 | 28:58.6 | 29:25.8 | 9:21/M |
5 | Jeff Chupa | Bay Village OH | 3027 | 33 | 81 | 30:21.7 | 30:33.6 | 9:47/M |
6 | Drew Glasser | Rocky River OH | 3056 | 32 | 84 | 30:28.8 | 30:35.4 | 9:50/M |
7 | Alan Kilgore | Westlake OH | 3081 | 30 | 93 | 31:12.2 | 31:17.7 | 10:04/M |
8 | Gustavo Gomez | Cleveland OH | 3175 | 33 | 94 | 31:14.8 | 31:26.0 | 10:05/M |
9 | Nicholas Biggar | Bay Village OH | 3012 | 32 | 105 | 32:38.6 | 32:55.8 | 10:32/M |
10 | Steven Dieringer | Cleveland OH | 3038 | 34 | 114 | 33:55.1 | 33:58.8 | 10:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Record: Kristy Hill - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:19.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Cornell | Lakewood OH | 3177 | 30 | 13 | 21:31.9 | 21:33.6 | 6:56/M |
2 | Andra Rasozini | Cleveland OH | 3183 | 31 | 31 | 24:45.5 | 24:55.1 | 7:59/M |
3 | Erin Lea | Medina OH | 3088 | 34 | 37 | 25:47.4 | 25:55.5 | 8:19/M |
4 | Dana Eaton | Bay Village OH | 3043 | 30 | 44 | 26:49.7 | 26:55.0 | 8:39/M |
5 | Meredith Crow | Columbia Station OH | 3032 | 32 | 58 | 28:09.9 | 28:20.7 | 9:05/M |
6 | Elizabeth Chupa | Bay Village OH | 3026 | 30 | 61 | 28:47.0 | 28:58.5 | 9:17/M |
7 | Laura Hildebrandt | Cleveland OH | 3066 | 32 | 89 | 30:46.1 | 30:54.7 | 9:55/M |
8 | Shannon Tagliarina | Garfield Heights OH | 3179 | 34 | 96 | 31:20.1 | 31:31.2 | 10:06/M |
9 | Lauren Bouffard | Brunswick OH | 3019 | 31 | 107 | 33:00.5 | 33:22.6 | 10:39/M |
10 | Ashley Metzner | Lakewood OH | 3107 | 33 | 108 | 33:24.7 | 33:48.7 | 10:46/M |
11 | Maggie Mitchell | Cleveland OH | 3109 | 30 | 110 | 33:38.6 | 34:04.3 | 10:51/M |
12 | Amanda Ptak | Brunswick OH | 3126 | 31 | 113 | 33:54.3 | 34:20.3 | 10:56/M |
13 | Rachel Langemo | North Olmsted OH | 3085 | 34 | 122 | 35:37.6 | 35:57.6 | 11:29/M |
14 | Lisa Biscardi | Pepper Pike OH | 3014 | 34 | 139 | 39:53.3 | 40:15.2 | 12:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Kirt Komocki - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:34.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Morrison | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 3170 | 37 | 9 | 19:27.4 | 19:28.8 | 6:16/M |
2 | Adam Metzner | Lakewood OH | 3106 | 35 | 65 | 29:01.9 | 29:25.2 | 9:22/M |
3 | Michael Pascoe | Lakewood OH | 3122 | 39 | 116 | 34:01.4 | 34:18.3 | 10:58/M |
4 | Brandon Ptak | Brunswick OH | 3127 | 36 | 126 | 36:40.0 | 37:04.3 | 11:50/M |
5 | Brian Dubiel | Westlake OH | 3041 | 35 | 151 | 47:48.0 | 48:03.1 | 15:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Record: Kristy Hill - Year: 2016 - Time: 18:07.5 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kristy Hill | Westlake OH | 3250 | 37 | 7 | 19:24.0 | 19:25.3 | 6:15/M |
2 | Agata Hageman | Lakewood OH | 3058 | 37 | 47 | 27:04.6 | 27:07.9 | 8:44/M |
3 | Jennifer Gelske | North Ridgeville OH | 3054 | 37 | 73 | 30:06.8 | 30:38.3 | 9:43/M |
4 | Amy Kleps | Austinburg OH | 3082 | 38 | 77 | 30:16.4 | 30:31.3 | 9:46/M |
5 | Rebecca Hernandez | Aurora OH | 3064 | 38 | 104 | 32:29.8 | 32:43.9 | 10:29/M |
6 | Kimberly Flanigan | North Ridgeville OH | 3049 | 36 | 106 | 32:50.9 | 33:20.6 | 10:35/M |
7 | Molly Pascoe | Cleveland OH | 3123 | 39 | 117 | 34:11.8 | 34:27.8 | 11:02/M |
8 | Rebecca Hurst | Westlake OH | 3074 | 36 | 121 | 35:34.4 | 35:56.8 | 11:28/M |
9 | Monica Vay | Avon OH | 3153 | 36 | 123 | 35:38.0 | 35:59.3 | 11:30/M |
10 | Jennifer Stapleton | Cleveland Heights OH | 3145 | 38 | 128 | 37:10.4 | 37:18.5 | 11:59/M |
11 | Candice Toney | Cleveland OH | 3149 | 37 | 130 | 37:18.3 | 37:35.2 | 12:02/M |
12 | Agata Waradzyn | Berea OH | 3246 | 37 | 143 | 44:15.5 | 44:30.2 | 14:16/M |
13 | Sara Hanke | North Royalton OH | 3168 | 37 | 144 | 44:15.6 | 44:29.6 | 14:16/M |
14 | Michelle Fritz | Westlake OH | 3052 | 39 | 152 | 47:48.2 | 48:03.3 | 15:25/M |
15 | Molly Blumhoefer | Albuquerque NM | 3015 | 35 | 164 | 54:21.8 | 54:49.8 | 17:32/M |
16 | Randa McGowan | Independence OH | 3104 | 36 | 166 | 55:23.8 | 55:55.1 | 17:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Matt Hanks - Year: 2014 - Time: 18:05.9 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Bartel | Albuquerque NM | 3008 | 43 | 11 | 20:53.0 | 20:59.9 | 6:44/M |
2 | Kyle Jones | Avon OH | 3079 | 42 | 12 | 21:03.2 | 21:05.9 | 6:47/M |
3 | Erik Lund | Cleveland Heights OH | 3096 | 41 | 25 | 23:45.6 | 23:49.8 | 7:40/M |
4 | Joe McCann | Middleburg Heights OH | 3248 | 41 | 26 | 24:17.0 | 24:21.5 | 7:50/M |
5 | Jeremy Mayer | North Olmsted OH | 3249 | 44 | 39 | 25:59.5 | 26:04.3 | 8:23/M |
6 | Antotine Salameh | Middleburg Heights OH | 3167 | 40 | 56 | 28:00.5 | 28:03.6 | 9:02/M |
7 | Robert Bratsch | Parma OH | 3020 | 41 | 90 | 30:55.4 | 31:13.4 | 9:58/M |
8 | David Coxe | Lakewood OH | 3029 | 43 | 172 | 57:51.5 | 58:14.4 | 18:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Record: Joyce Fijalkovich - Year: 2014 - Time: 24:10.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Bartel | Akron OH | 3007 | 42 | 16 | 22:35.0 | 22:42.2 | 7:17/M |
2 | Patricia Crimaldi | Bay Village OH | 3031 | 42 | 53 | 27:38.5 | 27:45.3 | 8:55/M |
3 | Christine Farrell | Strongsville OH | 3047 | 41 | 88 | 30:41.5 | 31:00.1 | 9:54/M |
4 | Kori Kosek | Seven Hills OH | 3084 | 43 | 132 | 37:55.0 | 38:20.2 | 12:14/M |
5 | Kim Bonsky | North Royalton OH | 3018 | 43 | 133 | 37:56.4 | 38:20.1 | 12:14/M |
6 | Tanjulla Tyson-Wearren | Cleveland OH | 3151 | 44 | 148 | 46:14.4 | 46:31.7 | 14:55/M |
7 | Kimberly Coxe | Lakewood OH | 3030 | 41 | 156 | 51:03.5 | 51:27.5 | 16:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2014 - Time: 17:43.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Don Bajusz | Brunswick OH | 3172 | 47 | 15 | 22:33.6 | 22:36.9 | 7:16/M |
2 | Mike Fischar | Avon Lake OH | 3182 | 46 | 17 | 22:45.0 | 22:50.9 | 7:20/M |
3 | Craig Latham | Rocky River OH | 3086 | 46 | 29 | 24:24.5 | 24:31.7 | 7:52/M |
4 | Bennett Wetzel | Brunswick OH | 3155 | 46 | 35 | 25:20.9 | 25:31.8 | 8:10/M |
5 | Ken Behnke | Brunswick OH | 3011 | 45 | 45 | 26:53.4 | 27:05.0 | 8:40/M |
6 | Kevin Farrell | Strongsville OH | 3048 | 46 | 63 | 28:51.3 | 29:09.8 | 9:18/M |
7 | Dave Riley | Luckey OH | 3130 | 48 | 79 | 30:20.5 | 30:34.1 | 9:47/M |
8 | Vic Ragone | Parma OH | 3129 | 46 | 95 | 31:15.2 | 31:31.2 | 10:05/M |
9 | Bryan McGowan | Independence OH | 3103 | 47 | 131 | 37:50.0 | 38:23.1 | 12:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Record: Angela Ridgel - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:14.8 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Matuszny | Strongsville OH | 3099 | 47 | 54 | 27:44.6 | 27:55.0 | 8:57/M |
2 | Sue Valerian | Cleveland OH | 3152 | 49 | 66 | 29:02.4 | 29:10.4 | 9:22/M |
3 | Traci Hildum | Lakewood OH | 3067 | 47 | 71 | 29:49.2 | 29:58.1 | 9:37/M |
4 | Lisa Matuszny | Rocky River OH | 3100 | 48 | 86 | 30:33.5 | 30:43.6 | 9:51/M |
5 | Stacey Ostrander | Amherst OH | 3120 | 47 | 109 | 33:35.9 | 34:01.8 | 10:50/M |
6 | Maddalena Gillen | Struthers OH | 3055 | 45 | 119 | 34:36.2 | 34:47.3 | 11:10/M |
7 | Kelly Decrane | Lakewood OH | 3035 | 49 | 137 | 38:57.0 | 39:14.8 | 12:34/M |
8 | Sandra McCourt | Cleveland OH | 3102 | 49 | 167 | 56:05.7 | 56:39.6 | 18:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Neil Dostal - Year: 2013 - Time: 19:23.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Curt Bachus | Akron OH | 3005 | 52 | 4 | 18:34.2 | 18:34.9 | 5:59/M |
2 | Matthew Yetter | Lakewood OH | 3163 | 52 | 14 | 21:46.5 | 21:48.8 | 7:01/M |
3 | John Francioso | Sagamore Hills OH | 3050 | 52 | 42 | 26:35.5 | 26:42.8 | 8:35/M |
4 | Dennis Sommer | Stow OH | 3140 | 52 | 50 | 27:17.0 | 27:21.9 | 8:48/M |
5 | Sam Morgan | Cle OH | 3112 | 53 | 78 | 30:18.7 | 30:20.5 | 9:46/M |
6 | Michael Lattanzio | Poland OH | 3087 | 51 | 101 | 32:02.0 | 32:13.1 | 10:20/M |
7 | Alan Donatelli | Brecksville OH | 3039 | 51 | 134 | 38:10.8 | 38:20.1 | 12:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Record: Joyce Stout - Year: 2016 - Time: 24:08.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dawn Bilski | Lakewood OH | 3013 | 52 | 59 | 28:14.2 | 28:22.2 | 9:06/M |
2 | Miki Lewis | Leroy OH | 3094 | 52 | 68 | 29:27.7 | 29:39.3 | 9:30/M |
3 | Jennifer O'Neal | Lakewood OH | 3118 | 53 | 75 | 30:13.1 | 30:17.1 | 9:45/M |
4 | Marcyann Wood | Hartville OH | 3160 | 51 | 91 | 31:00.6 | 31:07.3 | 10:00/M |
5 | Yvonne Polverine | Middlefield OH | 3125 | 50 | 118 | 34:15.3 | 34:30.0 | 11:03/M |
6 | Ruth Stanger | Stow OH | 3143 | 54 | 136 | 38:28.4 | 38:36.4 | 12:25/M |
7 | Carol Maxwell | North Olmsted OH | 3101 | 53 | 142 | 40:44.6 | 40:58.8 | 13:08/M |
8 | Trini Cortez Nekich | Brunswick OH | 3028 | 53 | 149 | 46:14.6 | 46:46.1 | 14:55/M |
9 | Judy Lemon | Middleburg Hts OH | 3091 | 50 | 170 | 56:54.9 | 57:13.3 | 18:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Will Ross - Year: 2014 - Time: 22:30.7 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Heath Spence Md | Kokomo IN | 3141 | 59 | 22 | 23:35.9 | 23:39.4 | 7:36/M |
2 | Bruce Frankenfield | Cleveland OH | 3176 | 57 | 48 | 27:11.5 | 27:29.1 | 8:46/M |
3 | Dale Ptak | Brunswick OH | 3128 | 59 | 74 | 30:12.1 | 30:37.2 | 9:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Record: Leigh Owen - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:44.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Leigh Owen | Brecksville OH | 3121 | 56 | 20 | 23:14.3 | 23:19.0 | 7:30/M |
2 | Kelli Marti | Lakewood OH | 3098 | 56 | 34 | 25:13.5 | 25:16.4 | 8:08/M |
3 | Renee Bodden | Canfield OH | 3017 | 59 | 46 | 26:53.5 | 26:56.4 | 8:40/M |
4 | Elise Allen | Lakewood OH | 3001 | 55 | 111 | 33:42.5 | 33:58.5 | 10:52/M |
5 | Pamela Haynes | Beachwood OH | 3059 | 58 | 147 | 46:14.1 | 46:31.6 | 14:55/M |
6 | Cynthia Warner | Euclid OH | 3154 | 55 | 168 | 56:05.9 | 56:38.3 | 18:05/M |
7 | Jean White | Akron OH | 3157 | 55 | 171 | 57:50.0 | 58:17.9 | 18:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Joe Kay - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:14.4 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Nickodem | Chapel Hill NC | 3115 | 60 | 6 | 18:52.3 | 18:53.9 | 6:05/M |
2 | Will Ross | Bay Village OH | 3169 | 61 | 24 | 23:41.8 | 23:44.3 | 7:38/M |
3 | Mike Beauclair | Lakewood OH | 3010 | 61 | 36 | 25:42.9 | 25:49.2 | 8:17/M |
4 | Walt Zukowski | Willoughby Hills OH | 3165 | 62 | 51 | 27:17.2 | 27:22.6 | 8:48/M |
5 | Tyrone Brown | Cleveland OH | 3022 | 64 | 76 | 30:14.5 | 30:22.9 | 9:45/M |
6 | Michael Chapman | Elyria OH | 3025 | 63 | 129 | 37:15.6 | 37:32.0 | 12:01/M |
7 | Robert Hernandez | Valley View OH | 3065 | 63 | 157 | 51:11.7 | 51:37.1 | 16:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Record: Barbara Evans - Year: 2013 - Time: 24:57.0 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Lundy | Orange Park FL | 3097 | 60 | 43 | 26:44.1 | 26:51.5 | 8:37/M |
2 | Carol Zukowski | Willoughby Hills OH | 3164 | 62 | 52 | 27:17.2 | 27:22.6 | 8:48/M |
3 | Laura English | Painesville OH | 3045 | 64 | 112 | 33:48.5 | 34:00.7 | 10:54/M |
4 | Marykay Paquelet | Pompano Beach FL | 3174 | 64 | 120 | 34:59.7 | 35:02.9 | 11:17/M |
5 | Jennifer Bassett | Windsor OH | 3009 | 61 | 125 | 36:30.8 | 36:46.1 | 11:46/M |
6 | Karen Chapman | Elyria OH | 3024 | 61 | 135 | 38:12.3 | 38:28.1 | 12:19/M |
7 | Janet Antz | Lakewood OH | 3002 | 63 | 161 | 53:05.6 | 53:26.7 | 17:07/M |
8 | Mickey Lea | Medina OH | 3089 | 64 | 162 | 53:05.8 | 53:26.9 | 17:07/M |
9 | Darlene Hernandez | Valley View OH | 3063 | 64 | 163 | 53:16.6 | 53:43.8 | 17:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Frank Kuntz - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:37.1 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Burrows | Lakewood OH | 3023 | 70 | 18 | 22:56.0 | 22:57.3 | 7:24/M |
2 | John Sullivan | Pepper Pike OH | 3146 | 65 | 27 | 24:17.4 | 24:19.1 | 7:50/M |
3 | Joe Komperda | Parma Hts. OH | 3083 | 67 | 57 | 28:02.0 | 28:09.3 | 9:03/M |
4 | Craig English | Concord OH | 3044 | 68 | 72 | 30:01.6 | 30:14.3 | 9:41/M |
5 | Jim Burke | Willowick OH | 3252 | 67 | 82 | 30:28.4 | 30:32.8 | 9:50/M |
6 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 3150 | 66 | 87 | 30:34.4 | 30:38.9 | 9:52/M |
7 | Dennis Schuler | North Ridgeville OH | 3136 | 70 | 92 | 31:08.1 | 31:12.4 | 10:03/M |
8 | John Barcza | North Ridgeville OH | 3006 | 73 | 97 | 31:48.4 | 31:55.5 | 10:15/M |
9 | Ed Morgan | North Royalton OH | 3110 | 70 | 141 | 40:37.9 | 40:48.2 | 13:06/M |
10 | Guy Wylie | Hudson OH | 3161 | 68 | 146 | 45:45.8 | 45:59.2 | 14:45/M |
11 | Bill Hudson | Cleveland OH | 3070 | 69 | 153 | 49:14.6 | 49:36.0 | 15:53/M |
12 | John Archer | Fairview Park OH | 3004 | 67 | 155 | 50:50.4 | 51:12.2 | 16:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Jeanne Sikorski - Year: 2016 - Time: 29:58.6 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 3138 | 71 | 98 | 31:54.9 | 32:07.4 | 10:17/M |
2 | Christine Rohn-Tielke | Avon OH | 3131 | 66 | 102 | 32:25.3 | 32:35.9 | 10:27/M |
3 | Marilyn Ohsen | North Olmsted OH | 3117 | 81 | 138 | 39:07.4 | 39:27.7 | 12:37/M |
4 | Ruth Wylie | Hudson OH | 3162 | 71 | 145 | 45:45.4 | 46:00.5 | 14:45/M |
5 | Joanne Hudson | Cleveland OH | 3071 | 69 | 154 | 49:15.7 | 49:36.7 | 15:53/M |
6 | Jane Archer | Fairview Park OH | 3003 | 68 | 160 | 51:40.3 | 52:03.6 | 16:40/M |