Men: Top Finishers 2-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andy Rusnak | North Olmsted OH | 2458 | 29 | 1 | 18:04.22 | 18:04.22 | 5:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ella Waggoner | Sagamore Hills OH | 9874 | 29 | 7 | 20:44.26 | 20:44.26 | 6:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Benjamin Osborne - Year: 2014 - Time: 21:10.64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Tommy Mooney | Westlake OH | 235 | 10 | 40 | 23:57.49 | 23:57.55 | 7:44/M |
2 | Lukas Tumas | Berea OH | 9833 | 10 | 68 | 26:25.62 | 26:28.49 | 8:31/M |
3 | Victor Mizak | Brecksville OH | 5799 | 8 | 74 | 26:47.43 | 26:58.71 | 8:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and Under |
||||||||
Record: Cory Leslie - Year: 1999 - Time: 21:52.31 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Elise Rispoli | Brookpark OH | 2473 | 10 | 38 | 23:49.33 | 23:50.53 | 7:41/M |
2 | Lucia Mizak | Brecksville OH | 5792 | 5 | 221 | 44:37.52 | 44:51.83 | 14:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 11 to 15 |
||||||||
Record: Donny Roys - Year: 2004 - Time: 17:39.61 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Mizak | Brecksville OH | 5790 | 11 | 13 | 21:35.39 | 21:47.28 | 6:58/M |
2 | Sam Skor | Columbia Station OH | 9748 | 11 | 41 | 23:58.55 | 24:00.03 | 7:44/M |
3 | Blake Musick | Parma OH | 8135 | 11 | 64 | 26:00.28 | 26:05.88 | 8:23/M |
4 | Joshua Acord | Brunswick OH | 2498 | 14 | 97 | 28:38.96 | 28:58.62 | 9:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 11 to 15 |
||||||||
Record: Nichole Leslie - Year: 1999 - Time: 19:30.98 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Claudia Mendek | North Royalton OH | 5289 | 15 | 39 | 23:55.06 | 23:55.88 | 7:43/M |
2 | Claire Cutlip | Berea OH | 1722 | 14 | 45 | 24:11.53 | 24:12.06 | 7:48/M |
3 | Reagyn Mangano | Medina OH | 240 | 12 | 57 | 25:14.45 | 25:21.04 | 8:08/M |
4 | Hailey Wilson | Valley City OH | 2470 | 15 | 63 | 25:44.16 | 25:49.72 | 8:18/M |
5 | Lainey Kinyon | Strongsville OH | 2434 | 14 | 179 | 36:52.08 | 37:06.22 | 11:54/M |
6 | Celia Hasman | Cleveland OH | 1908 | 13 | 205 | 41:33.75 | 42:01.17 | 13:24/M |
7 | Corin Hasman | Cleveland OH | 1965 | 11 | 234 | 49:53.24 | 50:19.30 | 16:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 16 to 20 |
||||||||
Record: Michael Sisko - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:06.24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Collin Cook | Olmsted Falls OH | 1717 | 16 | 6 | 19:14.90 | 19:18.33 | 6:12/M |
2 | Tommy Solomon | Chesterland OH | 9758 | 19 | 16 | 21:47.05 | 21:56.23 | 7:02/M |
3 | Mike Simon | Olmsted Falls OH | 9737 | 19 | 26 | 22:48.00 | 22:51.64 | 7:21/M |
4 | Taylor Salmonski | Litchfield OH | 2497 | 17 | 62 | 25:43.48 | 25:49.72 | 8:18/M |
5 | Jon Turk | Brook Park OH | 9837 | 19 | 104 | 28:49.45 | 29:04.37 | 9:18/M |
6 | Bryce Hasman | Cleveland OH | 1750 | 16 | 187 | 37:59.30 | 38:26.10 | 12:15/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 16 to 20 |
||||||||
Record: Jessica Mospan - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:03.70 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Meagan Sellman | Brook Park OH | 9698 | 17 | 90 | 28:11.66 | 28:27.18 | 9:05/M |
2 | Samantha Winslett | Gates Mills OH | 9907 | 19 | 94 | 28:23.22 | 28:32.67 | 9:09/M |
3 | Alyssa Erny | North Ridgeville OH | 1733 | 18 | 153 | 33:36.94 | 33:41.60 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 21 to 25 |
||||||||
Record: Brian Ream - Year: 2000 - Time: 16:14.87 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Billy Riley | Oreland PA | 9656 | 24 | 2 | 18:35.23 | 18:35.23 | 6:00/M |
2 | Chris McGaughey | Avon Lake OH | 5264 | 23 | 79 | 27:25.23 | 27:40.50 | 8:51/M |
3 | Nicholas Skuggen | Avon Lake OH | 2484 | 23 | 89 | 28:11.40 | 28:26.39 | 9:05/M |
4 | Tk Burk | Avon Lake OH | 2485 | 23 | 92 | 28:18.77 | 28:33.60 | 9:08/M |
5 | Nicholas Stueber | Avon Lake OH | 2483 | 23 | 93 | 28:19.39 | 28:34.14 | 9:08/M |
6 | Corey Pruchnik | North Royalton OH | 9631 | 21 | 113 | 29:40.74 | 29:53.69 | 9:34/M |
7 | Matthew Logan | Parma Heights OH | 2451 | 24 | 136 | 31:29.09 | 31:47.27 | 10:09/M |
8 | Vince Senauskas | Brunswick OH | 9734 | 23 | 158 | 34:50.26 | 35:10.89 | 11:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 21 to 25 |
||||||||
Record: Julia Viel - Year: 2011 - Time: 19:02.06 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Turner | Brunswick OH | 9853 | 24 | 83 | 27:39.73 | 28:00.49 | 8:55/M |
2 | Morgan McEowen | Medina OH | 5259 | 22 | 98 | 28:39.00 | 28:46.64 | 9:15/M |
3 | Rachel Morgan | Painesville OH | 8111 | 24 | 135 | 31:24.74 | 31:27.01 | 10:08/M |
4 | Kelly Knyszek | Brookpark OH | 2438 | 23 | 173 | 36:33.81 | 36:42.20 | 11:47/M |
5 | Brianna Hall | Olmsted Falls OH | 1744 | 24 | 183 | 37:49.97 | 37:59.73 | 12:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 26 to 30 |
||||||||
Record: Kevin Gorby - Year: 2000 - Time: 15:24.68 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bryan Saladin | Amherst OH | 2499 | 29 | 3 | 18:46.95 | 18:47.64 | 6:03/M |
2 | Mike Sisko | Olmsted Township OH | 9746 | 27 | 4 | 19:00.80 | 19:00.80 | 6:08/M |
3 | Christian Rasmussen | Brookpark OH | 2481 | 29 | 5 | 19:03.93 | 19:03.93 | 6:09/M |
4 | Kevin Ackerman | Akron OH | 2495 | 26 | 49 | 24:26.71 | 24:34.32 | 7:53/M |
5 | Dan Paterline | Brook Park OH | 9084 | 28 | 67 | 26:24.31 | 26:37.14 | 8:31/M |
6 | Ben Stumph | Cleveland OH | 2478 | 29 | 107 | 29:05.34 | 29:08.63 | 9:23/M |
7 | Andrew Draut | Parma OH | 1727 | 27 | 123 | 30:08.75 | 30:30.53 | 9:43/M |
8 | Brandon Schifko | Parma OH | 9675 | 28 | 139 | 31:31.10 | 31:34.47 | 10:10/M |
9 | David Sacco | Strongsville OH | 9666 | 28 | 176 | 36:39.31 | 36:50.29 | 11:49/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 26 to 30 |
||||||||
Record: Alaxandra Keswani - Year: 2003 - Time: 19:12.44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kristen Ricker | Westlake OH | 9653 | 26 | 8 | 20:53.99 | 20:54.81 | 6:44/M |
2 | Candace Swaisgood | North Olmsted OH | 9811 | 29 | 25 | 22:43.80 | 22:52.71 | 7:20/M |
3 | Amy Glomski | Cleveland OH | 2477 | 27 | 53 | 24:54.06 | 24:56.66 | 8:02/M |
4 | Dana Eaton | Bay Village OH | 230 | 30 | 61 | 25:27.48 | 25:36.45 | 8:13/M |
5 | Jennifer Cornell | Parma OH | 1718 | 28 | 69 | 26:28.02 | 26:34.41 | 8:32/M |
6 | Morissa Kullberg | Olmsted Falls OH | 2446 | 27 | 76 | 27:06.12 | 27:06.71 | 8:45/M |
7 | Elizabeth Kocher | Akron OH | 2441 | 30 | 77 | 27:08.92 | 27:16.74 | 8:45/M |
8 | Amanda Vraja | Rocky River OH | 2480 | 29 | 80 | 27:30.29 | 27:47.06 | 8:52/M |
9 | Laura Mayer | North Olmsted OH | 4507 | 29 | 134 | 31:09.58 | 31:18.38 | 10:03/M |
10 | Amanda Paterline | Brook Park OH | 9083 | 29 | 137 | 31:29.55 | 31:43.21 | 10:09/M |
11 | Michelle Sullivan | Cameron NC | 9806 | 29 | 151 | 33:22.80 | 33:39.68 | 10:46/M |
12 | Caroline Surrarrer | Brunswick OH | 9807 | 29 | 160 | 35:19.57 | 35:31.55 | 11:24/M |
13 | April Tentler | Mayfield OH | 9826 | 30 | 162 | 35:28.86 | 35:44.27 | 11:26/M |
14 | Kelly Jones | Strongsville OH | 2422 | 30 | 169 | 36:05.93 | 36:22.23 | 11:38/M |
15 | Lisa Sacco | Strongsville OH | 9670 | 30 | 177 | 36:40.40 | 36:51.66 | 11:50/M |
16 | Krista Maurer | North Royalton OH | 229 | 29 | 181 | 37:09.49 | 37:19.49 | 11:59/M |
17 | Tiffany Spirakus | Parma OH | 9781 | 29 | 190 | 38:04.20 | 38:21.11 | 12:17/M |
18 | Kelly Matus | Cleveland OH | 4318 | 28 | 207 | 41:47.51 | 42:04.82 | 13:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 31 to 35 |
||||||||
Record: Fred Kieser - Year: 2006 - Time: 15:03.97 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Dennis Taksar | Middleburg Hts OH | 233 | 35 | 12 | 21:16.87 | 21:18.14 | 6:52/M |
2 | Chad Larson | Strongsville OH | 2450 | 33 | 23 | 22:32.86 | 22:43.88 | 7:16/M |
3 | Russ Valliere | Brookpark OH | 2494 | 34 | 36 | 23:40.06 | 23:43.76 | 7:38/M |
4 | Nick Mierau | Medina OH | 5295 | 32 | 60 | 25:25.46 | 25:27.31 | 8:12/M |
5 | Jason Mizak | Brecksville OH | 5783 | 35 | 75 | 26:48.07 | 26:59.12 | 8:39/M |
6 | Michael Hosta | Cleveland OH | 2416 | 31 | 117 | 29:51.04 | 29:59.24 | 9:38/M |
7 | Paul Adams | Berea OH | 11 | 35 | 121 | 30:00.29 | 30:07.66 | 9:41/M |
8 | Mike Hughes | Brookpark OH | 2475 | 33 | 127 | 30:37.64 | 30:51.86 | 9:53/M |
9 | Jeffrey Eschenauer | Strongsville OH | 1734 | 31 | 133 | 31:09.48 | 31:17.97 | 10:03/M |
10 | Joseph Dennis | Cleveland OH | 2461 | 32 | 148 | 32:53.58 | 32:57.26 | 10:36/M |
11 | Jeff Edwards | Oberlin OH | 1730 | 34 | 149 | 33:04.82 | 33:06.48 | 10:40/M |
12 | Jonathan Huff | Brunswick OH | 2419 | 32 | 159 | 35:18.91 | 35:31.76 | 11:23/M |
13 | Bryan Hubler | Parma OH | 2418 | 32 | 202 | 41:19.95 | 41:34.48 | 13:20/M |
14 | John Whiteley | Strongsville OH | 9894 | 33 | 242 | 53:25.11 | 53:34.67 | 17:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 31 to 35 |
||||||||
Record: Sandy Hall - Year: 2000 - Time: 19:20.01 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rachael Schaefer | Brunswick OH | 9674 | 33 | 37 | 23:40.53 | 23:53.21 | 7:38/M |
2 | Rachel Elbon | Cleveland OH | 1731 | 33 | 84 | 27:45.57 | 28:00.16 | 8:57/M |
3 | Tiana Hosta | Cleveland OH | 2417 | 31 | 118 | 29:51.12 | 29:58.65 | 9:38/M |
4 | Lona Adams | Berea OH | 9 | 33 | 122 | 30:02.06 | 30:08.65 | 9:41/M |
5 | Megan Eurenius | Strongsville OH | 1735 | 33 | 163 | 35:32.01 | 35:49.50 | 11:28/M |
6 | Deborah Corrigan | Cleveland OH | 1719 | 33 | 164 | 35:32.09 | 35:40.33 | 11:28/M |
7 | Katie Jackson | Euclid OH | 2420 | 33 | 211 | 42:17.21 | 42:23.24 | 13:38/M |
8 | Jennifer Woyton | Lakewood OH | 2488 | 33 | 214 | 42:53.19 | 43:04.00 | 13:50/M |
9 | Amanda Alton | Wesltake OH | 25 | 34 | 216 | 43:17.85 | 43:28.12 | 13:58/M |
10 | Kristen Kopniske | Parma OH | 2443 | 34 | 224 | 45:16.34 | 45:20.85 | 14:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 36 to 40 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Jones - Year: 2002 - Time: 16:29.54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Labuda | North Royalton OH | 2448 | 37 | 9 | 20:56.67 | 20:57.52 | 6:45/M |
2 | Jason Polo | Oberlin OH | 2496 | 36 | 14 | 21:37.05 | 21:39.00 | 6:58/M |
3 | Dale Oleff | Bay Village OH | 2457 | 36 | 28 | 23:02.42 | 23:05.70 | 7:26/M |
4 | Kyle Gee | Strongsville OH | 1738 | 36 | 44 | 24:08.49 | 24:18.17 | 7:47/M |
5 | Geoff Baron | Berea OH | 108 | 37 | 46 | 24:13.95 | 24:21.17 | 7:49/M |
6 | Jim Lombardo | Mentor OH | 239 | 40 | 65 | 26:06.12 | 26:21.77 | 8:25/M |
7 | Jeff Bischoff | Parma OH | 184 | 39 | 88 | 28:06.52 | 28:32.59 | 9:04/M |
8 | Michael Waggoner | Sagamore Hills OH | 9875 | 39 | 105 | 28:50.93 | 28:53.83 | 9:18/M |
9 | Doug Buckley | Cleveland OH | 1710 | 36 | 243 | 53:46.08 | 53:53.42 | 17:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 36 to 40 |
||||||||
Record: Cindy Anzalone-Fox - Year: 2002 - Time: 18:43.81 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Shermell Williams | Mcdonough GA | 9906 | 38 | 42 | 24:01.20 | 24:08.88 | 7:45/M |
2 | Sarah Racic | N Royalton OH | 9645 | 38 | 51 | 24:38.90 | 24:50.60 | 7:57/M |
3 | Mandi Anthony | Berea OH | 80 | 38 | 58 | 25:22.83 | 25:25.79 | 8:11/M |
4 | Jennifer Skor | Columbia Station OH | 9747 | 37 | 59 | 25:24.68 | 25:26.07 | 8:12/M |
5 | Lisa Kolecki | Medina OH | 2442 | 39 | 71 | 26:35.20 | 26:39.84 | 8:35/M |
6 | Danielle Anthon | Strongsville OH | 225 | 36 | 72 | 26:37.02 | 26:39.43 | 8:35/M |
7 | Patsy Lombardo | Mentor OH | 238 | 38 | 73 | 26:38.69 | 26:54.90 | 8:35/M |
8 | Kimberly Danczak | Cleveland OH | 1724 | 37 | 78 | 27:13.98 | 27:16.94 | 8:47/M |
9 | Julie Baron | Berea OH | 111 | 37 | 81 | 27:31.95 | 27:40.53 | 8:53/M |
10 | Mary Klimek | Middleburg Heights OH | 2437 | 37 | 87 | 28:05.47 | 28:13.88 | 9:04/M |
11 | Cheryl Mitchell | Strongsville OH | 5543 | 38 | 96 | 28:36.64 | 28:40.67 | 9:14/M |
12 | Linda Sekanic | Brunswick OH | 9697 | 37 | 126 | 30:24.01 | 30:42.63 | 9:48/M |
13 | Sarah Koch | Rocky River OH | 2440 | 37 | 132 | 31:08.48 | 31:26.85 | 10:03/M |
14 | Heather Wagner | Middleburg Heights OH | 9876 | 38 | 142 | 32:04.07 | 32:20.35 | 10:21/M |
15 | Michelle Mazur | Middleburg Hts OH | 2490 | 38 | 154 | 33:42.30 | 34:00.73 | 10:52/M |
16 | Susan Kinyon | Strongsville OH | 2435 | 39 | 178 | 36:50.16 | 37:06.21 | 11:53/M |
17 | Julie Timura | Lodi OH | 9832 | 37 | 189 | 38:02.63 | 38:20.55 | 12:16/M |
18 | Emily Hammouri | Brunswick OH | 1745 | 39 | 197 | 39:41.08 | 39:55.55 | 12:48/M |
19 | Jen Schnur | Brook Park OH | 9678 | 40 | 199 | 40:01.40 | 40:11.97 | 12:55/M |
20 | Andrea Saracusa | Lakewood OH | 2486 | 38 | 203 | 41:20.62 | 41:34.99 | 13:20/M |
21 | Sarah Mizak | Brecksville OH | 5798 | 36 | 222 | 44:38.43 | 44:51.91 | 14:24/M |
22 | Slobodanka Key | Seven Hills OH | 2431 | 39 | 231 | 48:14.09 | 48:23.76 | 15:34/M |
23 | Margaret Mlocki | Parma OH | 5985 | 40 | 236 | 50:14.67 | 50:29.58 | 16:12/M |
24 | Jill Jurcsisn | Middleburg Heights OH | 2423 | 40 | 240 | 52:56.77 | 53:05.83 | 17:05/M |
25 | Nataliya Vasylkevych | Brunswick OH | 9863 | 38 | 241 | 52:57.20 | 53:16.25 | 17:05/M |
26 | Christy Smith | North Ridgeville OH | 9754 | 37 | 244 | 54:22.76 | 54:29.81 | 17:32/M |
27 | Cassie Parsons | Orrville OH | 9075 | 39 | 245 | 1:02:25.35 | 1:02:41.78 | 20:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 41 to 45 |
||||||||
Record: Mike Clapper - Year: 1999 - Time: 16:47.82 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Allan Potter | Grafton OH | 9622 | 43 | 17 | 21:52.74 | 21:52.74 | 7:03/M |
2 | Chris Sheeler | Ravenna OH | 9735 | 42 | 19 | 22:00.04 | 22:12.87 | 7:06/M |
3 | Felix Predescu | Olmsted Falls OH | 9625 | 45 | 20 | 22:00.98 | 22:01.72 | 7:06/M |
4 | Jason Vollweiler | Broadview Heights OH | 9872 | 44 | 29 | 23:13.95 | 23:31.23 | 7:29/M |
5 | Greg Almasy | Elyria OH | 236 | 44 | 34 | 23:33.76 | 23:38.09 | 7:36/M |
6 | Bobby Jr Laverly | Brunswick OH | 2460 | 41 | 85 | 27:48.40 | 28:08.64 | 8:58/M |
7 | Octavian Pandrea | Middleburg Heights OH | 9069 | 44 | 116 | 29:49.65 | 30:02.03 | 9:37/M |
8 | Dan Sekanic | Brunswick OH | 9696 | 43 | 131 | 31:07.55 | 31:25.93 | 10:02/M |
9 | Keith Onder | North Royalton OH | 9062 | 45 | 166 | 35:45.58 | 35:52.72 | 11:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 41 to 45 |
||||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2003 - Time: 19:37.16 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Kaufmann | Fairview Park OH | 2491 | 42 | 10 | 21:09.34 | 21:09.84 | 6:49/M |
2 | Priya Seshan | Brooklyn NY | 2489 | 42 | 47 | 24:15.42 | 24:20.23 | 7:49/M |
3 | Kendra Morney | Westlake OH | 234 | 44 | 48 | 24:25.34 | 24:28.86 | 7:53/M |
4 | April Volk | Cleveland OH | 9868 | 44 | 100 | 28:40.54 | 28:49.40 | 9:15/M |
5 | Margaret Pandrea | Middleburg Heights OH | 9067 | 42 | 112 | 29:35.36 | 29:47.53 | 9:33/M |
6 | Jennifer Disien | Windsor OH | 1726 | 44 | 129 | 30:58.46 | 31:04.25 | 9:59/M |
7 | Charisse Roland | Parma OH | 9657 | 42 | 147 | 32:53.24 | 33:02.88 | 10:36/M |
8 | Stacey Kaminski | North Royalton OH | 2425 | 44 | 165 | 35:42.99 | 35:52.64 | 11:31/M |
9 | Denise Bower | Parma OH | 2493 | 44 | 180 | 36:53.85 | 36:58.85 | 11:54/M |
10 | Chari Farrell | Middleburg Heights OH | 1736 | 42 | 196 | 39:34.84 | 39:43.92 | 12:46/M |
11 | Cheryl McDaniel | Cleveland OH | 5217 | 44 | 204 | 41:32.36 | 41:57.00 | 13:24/M |
12 | Jenna McCullar | Olmsted Falls OH | 5077 | 42 | 212 | 42:24.13 | 42:29.39 | 13:41/M |
13 | Becky Hill | Wakeman OH | 2415 | 42 | 219 | 43:55.54 | 45:05.22 | 14:10/M |
14 | Mary Redone | Strongsville OH | 2459 | 45 | 228 | 47:40.78 | 48:03.72 | 15:23/M |
15 | Natalie O'Malley | Brunswick OH | 9061 | 41 | 246 | 1:02:26.69 | 1:02:42.41 | 20:08/M |
16 | Kim Byrne | Medina OH | 1713 | 44 | 248 | 1:08:05.10 | 1:08:20.64 | 21:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 46 to 50 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Thomas - Year: 2003 - Time: 17:50.75 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Donald Bajusz | Brunswick OH | 226 | 47 | 27 | 22:50.75 | 22:55.40 | 7:22/M |
2 | John Pianca | Berea OH | 9620 | 47 | 43 | 24:05.26 | 24:05.53 | 7:46/M |
3 | Todd Solomon | Chesterland OH | 9757 | 47 | 55 | 25:12.19 | 25:22.19 | 8:08/M |
4 | Jeff Pruchnjk | North Royalton OH | 9632 | 50 | 108 | 29:17.24 | 29:28.61 | 9:27/M |
5 | Evert Van Staden | Brunswick OH | 9861 | 48 | 124 | 30:11.49 | 30:13.12 | 9:44/M |
6 | Brian Darby | Parma Hts OH | 2472 | 48 | 144 | 32:20.29 | 32:38.46 | 10:26/M |
7 | Jim Riley | Avon Lake OH | 2487 | 50 | 213 | 42:52.32 | 43:03.75 | 13:50/M |
8 | Steve Bonamer | Broadview Hts OH | 1705 | 48 | 223 | 45:03.22 | 45:28.14 | 14:32/M |
9 | Craig Hasman | Cleveland OH | 2185 | 46 | 235 | 49:54.27 | 50:20.34 | 16:06/M |
10 | Tristan Harker | Strongsville OH | 1746 | 46 | 237 | 51:17.75 | 51:24.18 | 16:33/M |
11 | Jim Lupton | Strongsville OH | 2454 | 46 | 239 | 52:56.69 | 53:17.99 | 17:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 46 to 50 |
||||||||
Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:35.90 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Darby | Parma Hts OH | 2471 | 48 | 52 | 24:48.20 | 25:07.92 | 8:00/M |
2 | Sally Kapcar | Middleburg Hts. OH | 2426 | 46 | 70 | 26:31.60 | 26:36.58 | 8:33/M |
3 | Kimberly Matuszny | Strongsville OH | 4335 | 47 | 95 | 28:26.63 | 28:33.65 | 9:10/M |
4 | Mary Wollmann | Parma OH | 231 | 49 | 114 | 29:41.23 | 29:51.78 | 9:35/M |
5 | Jackie Senauskas | Brunswick OH | 9725 | 47 | 157 | 34:49.92 | 35:11.06 | 11:14/M |
6 | Kathy Beveridge | Cleveland OH | 166 | 49 | 185 | 37:57.64 | 38:16.92 | 12:15/M |
7 | Sherri Bonamer | Broadview Hts OH | 1704 | 48 | 218 | 43:54.70 | 44:17.21 | 14:10/M |
8 | Diane Beaver | North Ridgeville OH | 126 | 50 | 220 | 44:33.49 | 44:38.62 | 14:22/M |
9 | Jenny Erbs | Fairview Park OH | 2468 | 49 | 229 | 47:59.97 | 48:10.54 | 15:29/M |
10 | Jeanette Ladina | Olmsted Falls OH | 2449 | 48 | 233 | 49:23.92 | 49:32.29 | 15:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 51 to 55 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Kuebler - Year: 1999 - Time: 18:12.84 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Don Simon | Olmsted Falls OH | 9736 | 52 | 32 | 23:22.07 | 23:25.38 | 7:32/M |
2 | Rick McCullar | Olmsted Falls OH | 5211 | 51 | 35 | 23:37.52 | 23:40.87 | 7:37/M |
3 | Dave Covell | North Olmsted OH | 1720 | 52 | 50 | 24:29.26 | 24:42.47 | 7:54/M |
4 | Laz Jakab | Brunswick OH | 2421 | 54 | 66 | 26:15.26 | 26:26.05 | 8:28/M |
5 | Rich Buchta | Olmsted Falls OH | 237 | 52 | 82 | 27:33.26 | 27:49.69 | 8:53/M |
6 | Robert Martel | North Olmsted OH | 2456 | 52 | 111 | 29:33.84 | 29:46.21 | 9:32/M |
7 | Samuel Erby | Bedford OH | 1732 | 52 | 174 | 36:35.64 | 37:48.64 | 11:48/M |
8 | Leonard Brzozowski | Highland Hts OH | 1708 | 55 | 210 | 42:16.23 | 42:32.98 | 13:38/M |
9 | John Alton | Westlake OH | 39 | 51 | 217 | 43:18.79 | 43:30.13 | 13:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 51 to 55 |
||||||||
Record: Patti Sunagel - Year: 2009 - Time: 22:09.60 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Emily McEowen | Medina OH | 5258 | 51 | 99 | 28:40.50 | 28:46.72 | 9:15/M |
2 | Kathleen Nofel | Middleburg Heights OH | 8990 | 52 | 101 | 28:41.51 | 28:54.49 | 9:15/M |
3 | Missy Kupetz | Medina OH | 2447 | 52 | 119 | 29:55.92 | 30:00.94 | 9:39/M |
4 | Ann Streza | Amherst OH | 9783 | 55 | 140 | 31:46.26 | 32:00.08 | 10:15/M |
5 | Sanae Rogers | Parma OH | 2469 | 55 | 155 | 34:02.05 | 34:15.00 | 10:59/M |
6 | Mickey Mencin | Olmsted Falls OH | 2467 | 55 | 161 | 35:19.61 | 35:27.15 | 11:24/M |
7 | Pam Mysliwiec | North Royalton OH | 8984 | 51 | 182 | 37:18.30 | 37:32.45 | 12:02/M |
8 | Laura Mausar | Brunswick OH | 4434 | 54 | 184 | 37:50.17 | 38:11.69 | 12:12/M |
9 | Sue Markovich | Brook Park OH | 2455 | 53 | 198 | 39:56.53 | 40:05.65 | 12:53/M |
10 | Lorie Bentley | Wadsworth OH | 147 | 52 | 206 | 41:46.91 | 42:05.30 | 13:28/M |
11 | Margaret Hasko | North Royalton OH | 1749 | 52 | 208 | 41:50.01 | 42:33.16 | 13:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 56 to 60 |
||||||||
Record: Bob Krummert - Year: 2003 - Time: 18:32.96 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Douglas Vopat | North Royalton OH | 9873 | 57 | 11 | 21:10.68 | 21:16.14 | 6:50/M |
2 | Paul Heyse | North Olmsted OH | 2414 | 56 | 15 | 21:42.28 | 21:42.28 | 7:00/M |
3 | Bob Brophy | Middleburg Heights OH | 1707 | 56 | 18 | 21:56.70 | 22:01.97 | 7:05/M |
4 | Don Urbancsik | Mentor OH | 9860 | 56 | 21 | 22:19.33 | 22:19.49 | 7:12/M |
5 | Steve Wnuk | Olmsted Twp. OH | 9917 | 58 | 31 | 23:19.85 | 23:27.32 | 7:31/M |
6 | Paul Norrod | Wakeman OH | 8993 | 60 | 54 | 24:55.99 | 24:57.92 | 8:02/M |
7 | Steven Tuttle | North Royalton OH | 9857 | 58 | 120 | 29:56.92 | 30:17.59 | 9:39/M |
8 | Mark Miciak | Cleveland OH | 2476 | 58 | 125 | 30:12.01 | 30:25.74 | 9:45/M |
9 | Mark Ludwig | Brunswick OH | 2479 | 59 | 193 | 38:50.07 | 39:05.34 | 12:32/M |
10 | Anthony Montville | Cleveland Heights OH | 8020 | 56 | 194 | 39:13.23 | 39:29.21 | 12:39/M |
11 | Jim Beaver | North Ridgeville OH | 133 | 56 | 201 | 40:29.82 | 40:33.89 | 13:04/M |
12 | Jeff Perry | Huron OH | 9086 | 58 | 230 | 48:09.11 | 48:34.03 | 15:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 56 to 60 |
||||||||
Record: Helen Younglas - Year: 2002 - Time: 26:03.51 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Ned Missig | Valley City OH | 5535 | 59 | 91 | 28:15.74 | 28:40.76 | 9:07/M |
2 | Judy Ausherman | Chagrin Falls OH | 88 | 58 | 103 | 28:43.04 | 28:51.50 | 9:16/M |
3 | Lucy Musick | Parma OH | 8973 | 60 | 106 | 28:57.90 | 29:03.81 | 9:20/M |
4 | Valerie Kruisnski | Strongsville OH | 2445 | 59 | 141 | 32:03.44 | 32:24.96 | 10:20/M |
5 | Penny Swierad | Strongsville OH | 9820 | 59 | 143 | 32:13.95 | 32:31.72 | 10:24/M |
6 | Michelle Kozelka | Parma OH | 2444 | 59 | 146 | 32:53.19 | 32:56.94 | 10:36/M |
7 | Maureen Sandrey-Ortiz | Olmsted Township OH | 9672 | 59 | 150 | 33:18.35 | 33:18.76 | 10:45/M |
8 | Eileen McCarthy | Middleburg Heights OH | 4796 | 56 | 152 | 33:34.37 | 33:49.54 | 10:50/M |
9 | Sharon Harvey | Chagrin Falls OH | 1748 | 59 | 168 | 35:50.85 | 36:06.69 | 11:34/M |
10 | Denise Gross | Vermilion OH | 1743 | 58 | 170 | 36:06.21 | 36:20.51 | 11:39/M |
11 | Lynn Gory | Strongsville OH | 1741 | 56 | 175 | 36:38.93 | 36:52.10 | 11:49/M |
12 | Lianne Roman | Valley City OH | 9659 | 58 | 186 | 37:57.79 | 38:17.43 | 12:15/M |
13 | Sue Missig | Valley City OH | 5540 | 58 | 188 | 37:59.51 | 38:22.50 | 12:15/M |
14 | Shelley Chornak | Middleburg Hts. OH | 1716 | 59 | 191 | 38:06.34 | 38:23.77 | 12:17/M |
15 | Beverly McMahon | Olmsted Falls OH | 2482 | 60 | 195 | 39:15.09 | 39:38.54 | 12:40/M |
16 | Shirley Bennett | Strongsville OH | 143 | 56 | 232 | 48:14.14 | 48:37.46 | 15:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 61 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Bill Long - Year: 2015 - Time: 19:03.43 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Daignault | Rocky River OH | 1723 | 65 | 22 | 22:23.90 | 22:26.18 | 7:13/M |
2 | Bob Burrows | Lakewood OH | 2492 | 70 | 24 | 22:38.68 | 22:38.68 | 7:18/M |
3 | Joe Kay | Parma OH | 2429 | 62 | 30 | 23:15.08 | 23:17.52 | 7:30/M |
4 | Will Ross | Bay Village OH | 9660 | 61 | 33 | 23:26.48 | 23:32.62 | 7:34/M |
5 | Gregory Blatnik | Brunswick OH | 999 | 63 | 56 | 25:12.99 | 25:17.63 | 8:08/M |
6 | John Herman | Brookpark OH | 2270 | 67 | 86 | 27:50.33 | 27:54.98 | 8:59/M |
7 | Steven Edelman | Highland Heights OH | 1729 | 62 | 102 | 28:42.53 | 29:04.14 | 9:15/M |
8 | John Gorman | Middleburg Hts. OH | 1740 | 66 | 109 | 29:18.04 | 29:31.15 | 9:27/M |
9 | Jim Burke | Willowick OH | 2474 | 67 | 128 | 30:55.72 | 31:02.18 | 9:58/M |
10 | Ronald Traub | Mentor OH | 232 | 65 | 138 | 31:30.16 | 31:36.70 | 10:10/M |
11 | Mark Mizak | North Royalton OH | 5797 | 61 | 145 | 32:43.80 | 32:55.44 | 10:33/M |
12 | James Gilmore | Cleveland OH | 1739 | 68 | 156 | 34:29.40 | 34:46.33 | 11:07/M |
13 | Bob Koch | Middleburg Hts. OH | 2439 | 64 | 167 | 35:49.03 | 36:08.71 | 11:33/M |
14 | Richard Swierad | Strongsville OH | 9821 | 61 | 209 | 42:13.77 | 42:31.35 | 13:37/M |
15 | Felix Acierno | Parma OH | 5 | 74 | 215 | 43:03.27 | 43:27.40 | 13:53/M |
16 | Jerome Knayzel | Parma Heights OH | 2465 | 75 | 226 | 45:37.46 | 46:07.21 | 14:43/M |
17 | Barney Leslie | Brunswick OH | 2463 | 70 | 227 | 46:58.96 | 47:19.83 | 15:09/M |
18 | Ed White | Berea OH | 9891 | 83 | 238 | 52:43.29 | 53:11.94 | 17:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 61 and Over |
||||||||
Record: Abbey Steel - Year: 2006 - Time: 24:59.82 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Danisek | Medina OH | 1725 | 66 | 110 | 29:33.18 | 29:47.71 | 9:32/M |
2 | Joan Buynak | Strongsville OH | 1711 | 61 | 115 | 29:44.35 | 29:57.57 | 9:35/M |
3 | Hazel Haver-Reese | Middleburg Heights OH | 2257 | 63 | 130 | 31:00.13 | 31:21.16 | 10:00/M |
4 | Wendy Wheeler | Bay Village OH | 2462 | 64 | 171 | 36:14.59 | 36:34.43 | 11:41/M |
5 | Denise Dibello | Middleburg Hts. OH | 2464 | 64 | 172 | 36:33.35 | 36:53.35 | 11:47/M |
6 | Kathryn Buchwald | Brunswick Hills OH | 1709 | 62 | 192 | 38:47.01 | 39:05.03 | 12:31/M |
7 | Linda Richards | Massillon OH | 9649 | 67 | 200 | 40:23.98 | 40:33.97 | 13:02/M |
8 | Zdenka Mizak | North Royalton OH | 5801 | 62 | 225 | 45:24.69 | 45:37.60 | 14:39/M |
9 | Pam Luber | Columbia Station OH | 2453 | 66 | 247 | 1:08:04.81 | 1:08:21.15 | 21:57/M |