Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Lacerva | Lakewood OH | 756 | 19 | 1 | 17:19.9 | 5:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Plecnik | Wickliffe OH | 838 | 33 | 10 | 22:13.7 | 7:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Tommy Mooney - Year: 2016 - Time: 25:56.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tommy Mooney | Westlake OH | 849 | 9 | 26 | 25:56.7 | 8:22/M |
2 | Nathanael Honvou | South Euclid OH | 746 | 6 | 29 | 26:11.3 | 8:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Luke Kishna - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:05.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elijah Van Farowe | Cleveland OH | 810 | 12 | 14 | 23:27.9 | 7:34/M |
2 | Jimmy Mooney | Westlake OH | 850 | 12 | 15 | 23:28.7 | 7:34/M |
3 | Calvin Nagusky | Shaker Heights OH | 778 | 16 | 39 | 27:02.6 | 8:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Courtney Shaw - Year: 2015 - Time: 22:06.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mae Nagusky | Shaker Heights OH | 779 | 13 | 31 | 26:13.7 | 8:27/M |
2 | Sophie Sickling | Shaker Heights OH | 798 | 15 | 38 | 27:02.0 | 8:43/M |
3 | Piper Coker | Pepper Pike OH | 843 | 12 | 77 | 37:24.9 | 12:04/M |
4 | Grace Wilkinson | Shaker Heights OH | 845 | 12 | 78 | 37:25.2 | 12:04/M |
5 | Catherine Monroe | Shaker Heights OH | 852 | 10 | 81 | 38:48.6 | 12:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Danny Kelley - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:30.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danny Kelley | Cleveland OH | 751 | 28 | 2 | 19:30.9 | 6:17/M |
2 | David W Wasielewski | Strongsville OH | 814 | 26 | 3 | 19:49.9 | 6:24/M |
3 | Austin Merk | Lexington KY | 771 | 24 | 16 | 23:37.4 | 7:37/M |
4 | Matt Kelley | Lakewood OH | 753 | 26 | 18 | 24:17.0 | 7:50/M |
5 | Jared Early | Olmsted Falls OH | 832 | 26 | 47 | 28:27.4 | 9:11/M |
6 | Nick Stevens | Cleveland Heights OH | 802 | 27 | 64 | 33:13.8 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Gabriella Kreuz - Year: 2015 - Time: 18:49.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Koski | Lakewood OH | 839 | 24 | 28 | 26:10.4 | 8:26/M |
2 | Felicia Bode | North Royalton OH | 707 | 28 | 30 | 26:13.4 | 8:27/M |
3 | Madeline Weiman | Rocky River OH | 816 | 22 | 45 | 28:12.1 | 9:06/M |
4 | Tara Quinn | Lakewood OH | 829 | 26 | 59 | 30:49.4 | 9:56/M |
5 | Laura Baskin | Hudson OH | 705 | 27 | 63 | 32:34.8 | 10:30/M |
6 | L Scott | Willoughby OH | 848 | 27 | 65 | 33:14.2 | 10:43/M |
7 | Sarabeth Morofsky | Denver CO | 776 | 25 | 66 | 33:50.3 | 10:55/M |
8 | Sarah Begg | Lakewood OH | 825 | 26 | 69 | 34:35.8 | 11:09/M |
9 | Kate Kidder | Cleveland OH | 826 | 27 | 70 | 34:36.9 | 11:10/M |
10 | Hannah Freeman | Westlake OH | 823 | 27 | 79 | 37:25.5 | 12:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Rupert Matthew - Year: 2016 - Time: 20:33.3 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rupert Matthew | Cleveland OH | 853 | 30 | 5 | 20:33.3 | 6:38/M |
2 | Justin Parks | Westlake OH | 783 | 32 | 12 | 22:20.0 | 7:12/M |
3 | Jon Clemente | Bay Village OH | 835 | 35 | 27 | 26:09.4 | 8:26/M |
4 | Kevin Tloczynski | Lakewood OH | 806 | 38 | 42 | 27:49.7 | 8:58/M |
5 | Brendan Berns | Chagrin Falls OH | 827 | 36 | 46 | 28:26.5 | 9:10/M |
6 | Rob Showalter | Lakewood OH | 846 | 30 | 51 | 29:32.8 | 9:32/M |
7 | Scott Kovalik | Brunswick OH | 755 | 35 | 54 | 30:05.0 | 9:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Michelle Plecnik - Year: 2016 - Time: 22:13.7 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diana Showalter | Lakewood OH | 847 | 32 | 11 | 22:17.3 | 7:11/M |
2 | Allison Civitarese | Madison OH | 824 | 32 | 13 | 22:21.5 | 7:13/M |
3 | Jennifer Campbell | Cleveland Oh OH | 710 | 30 | 17 | 24:08.9 | 7:47/M |
4 | Abbie Gallagher | Westlake OH | 733 | 30 | 19 | 24:23.0 | 7:52/M |
5 | Bridget Gibbons | Rocky River OH | 735 | 39 | 22 | 25:05.8 | 8:05/M |
6 | Leigh Melendez | Strongville OH | 770 | 36 | 35 | 26:44.1 | 8:37/M |
7 | Suzanne Anderson | Madrid | 701 | 38 | 36 | 26:44.7 | 8:37/M |
8 | Holly Bishop | Galion OH | 706 | 35 | 40 | 27:18.8 | 8:48/M |
9 | Marissa Madden | Cleveland OH | 763 | 33 | 50 | 29:10.3 | 9:25/M |
10 | Bobbi Kovalik | Brunswick OH | 754 | 34 | 58 | 30:28.5 | 9:50/M |
11 | Shannon Gallagher | Westlake OH | 734 | 38 | 60 | 31:13.8 | 10:04/M |
12 | Tracy Baker | Strongsville OH | 703 | 35 | 72 | 35:36.2 | 11:29/M |
13 | Terese Mallett | Cleveland OH | 834 | 33 | 86 | 40:18.8 | 13:00/M |
14 | Sarah Sullivan | Lakewood OH | 805 | 39 | 92 | 45:46.5 | 14:46/M |
15 | Tennille Henderson | Orange Village OH | 743 | 39 | 98 | 1:09:29.0 | 22:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Robert McCann - Year: 2016 - Time: 19:51.2 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert McCann | Cleveland OH | 765 | 40 | 4 | 19:51.2 | 6:24/M |
2 | Dean Van Farowe | Cleveland OH | 809 | 42 | 6 | 20:49.0 | 6:43/M |
3 | Peter Gunn | Westlake OH | 738 | 41 | 7 | 21:20.2 | 6:53/M |
4 | Michael Heffernan | Rocky River OH | 742 | 40 | 8 | 21:59.5 | 7:05/M |
5 | Rick Green | Cleveland OH | 828 | 46 | 34 | 26:41.2 | 8:36/M |
6 | Gregory Gobel | Shaker Hts OH | 736 | 41 | 55 | 30:06.4 | 9:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Jennifer Campbell - Year: 2015 - Time: 23:51.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Wilkinson | Shaker Heights OH | 844 | 49 | 41 | 27:44.5 | 8:57/M |
2 | Lisa Hicks | South Euclid OH | 745 | 49 | 44 | 28:03.3 | 9:03/M |
3 | Denise Deluca | Solon OH | 722 | 40 | 56 | 30:11.1 | 9:44/M |
4 | Michelle Carroll | Lakewood OH | 711 | 48 | 61 | 31:46.9 | 10:15/M |
5 | Joan Bascone | Cleveland OH | 833 | 46 | 62 | 32:10.0 | 10:23/M |
6 | Natalie Pratt | Strongsville OH | 786 | 41 | 73 | 35:37.0 | 11:29/M |
7 | Eileen McIlwee | Cleveland OH | 830 | 45 | 83 | 39:17.8 | 12:40/M |
8 | Mary Setta | Cleveland OH | 840 | 40 | 84 | 39:18.0 | 12:41/M |
9 | Katie Smith | Hudson OH | 800 | 45 | 89 | 44:28.9 | 14:21/M |
10 | Dorothea Hardrick | Bedford OH | 739 | 46 | 91 | 45:13.0 | 14:35/M |
11 | Daneen Mazzeo | 818 | 49 | 93 | 46:33.6 | 15:01/M | |
12 | Paula Duperow | Strongsville OH | 731 | 47 | 94 | 57:57.8 | 18:42/M |
13 | Maureen Spring | Westlake OH | 801 | 48 | 95 | 57:58.4 | 18:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Nicholas Lacerva - Year: 2016 - Time: 17:19.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David L Wasielewski | Strongsville OH | 813 | 58 | 9 | 22:03.2 | 7:07/M |
2 | Joe Cirigliano | Strongsville OH | 854 | 51 | 20 | 24:27.7 | 7:53/M |
3 | Andy Vidmar | Aurora OH | 811 | 52 | 21 | 24:31.8 | 7:55/M |
4 | Larry Valek | Brooklyn OH | 808 | 51 | 23 | 25:12.1 | 8:08/M |
5 | Egidio Costanzo | Avon Lake OH | 718 | 54 | 24 | 25:43.5 | 8:18/M |
6 | Tom Desko | Cleveland OH | 724 | 51 | 33 | 26:28.7 | 8:32/M |
7 | Robert Kula | Parma OH | 841 | 54 | 43 | 27:53.8 | 9:00/M |
8 | David Duffy | N.olmsted OH | 728 | 52 | 52 | 29:33.5 | 9:32/M |
9 | Jim Lengel | Berea OH | 831 | 57 | 57 | 30:15.8 | 9:45/M |
10 | Frank Simoni | South Euclid, OH | 799 | 59 | 88 | 42:10.8 | 13:36/M |
11 | Dave Miller | Cleveland OH | 772 | 52 | 97 | 58:30.6 | 18:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Martha Schettler - Year: 2015 - Time: 25:01.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Arlene Lightner | Aurora OH | 758 | 54 | 25 | 25:52.0 | 8:21/M |
2 | Martha Schettler | Hiram OH | 790 | 55 | 32 | 26:15.4 | 8:28/M |
3 | Adele Costanzo | Avon Lake OH | 717 | 52 | 37 | 26:53.4 | 8:40/M |
4 | Laurie Seidam | South Euclid OH | 794 | 58 | 48 | 28:32.8 | 9:12/M |
5 | Susanne Doing | Cleveland OH | 726 | 51 | 71 | 34:47.4 | 11:13/M |
6 | Mary Schleicher | Cleveland OH | 791 | 53 | 74 | 36:10.1 | 11:40/M |
7 | Sally Jamieson | Cleveland Heights OH | 748 | 53 | 76 | 36:34.2 | 11:48/M |
8 | Kelly Mulqueen | Avon Lake OH | 777 | 53 | 80 | 38:43.6 | 12:29/M |
9 | Margaret Shea | Cleveland OH | 797 | 50 | 82 | 39:14.2 | 12:39/M |
10 | Tanya Wright | Orange Village OH | 817 | 53 | 87 | 42:10.3 | 13:36/M |
11 | Kimberly Schwenner | Parma OH | 793 | 56 | 96 | 58:25.9 | 18:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Patrick Carroll - Year: 2016 - Time: 28:35.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Carroll | Lakewood OH | 712 | 64 | 49 | 28:35.9 | 9:13/M |
2 | Edward Clark | Wadsworth OH | 715 | 60 | 53 | 29:40.2 | 9:34/M |
3 | Michael Thomas | Cleveland OH | 819 | 69 | 67 | 33:50.5 | 10:55/M |
4 | Art Gold | Lakewood OH | 737 | 62 | 68 | 34:00.7 | 10:58/M |
5 | Robert Cutner | Bedford OH | 720 | 63 | 85 | 39:33.2 | 12:45/M |
6 | Robert Cutner | Bedford OH | 721 | 63 | 90 | 45:12.6 | 14:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Record: Carrie Krenciglova - Year: 2015 - Time: 28:13.1 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Majcen | Chagrin Falls OH | 842 | 66 | 75 | 36:26.1 | 11:45/M |