Solon Yates 5K Run/Walk & Kid's Race

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.


Men: 0- 1 2-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0- 1 2-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99

5K Run

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Blank Solon OH 5318 16 1 16:03.14 16:03.14 5:11/M
2 Dino Montagna Erie PA 4645 30 2 16:04.26 16:04.26 5:11/M
3 Daniel Urbanek Solon OH 5460 18 3 16:32.20 16:32.20 5:20/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Therese Haiss Chagrin Falls OH 5362 16 15 19:14.55 19:14.55 6:08/M
2 Nicole Calabrese Chagrin Falls OH 5325 36 21 19:50.33 19:50.33 6:24/M
3 Julia Haiss Chagrin Falls OH 5360 15 28 20:52.72 20:52.72 6:43/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Record: Alex Bester - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:01.65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Pedone Valley View OH 5421 10 66 23:22.84 23:36.04 7:32/M
2 Jack Kucharski Solon OH 3507 10 99 24:52.35 24:52.35 8:01/M
3 Silas Johnson Solon OH 4323 9 116 25:48.22 26:02.45 8:19/M
4 Brett Shannon Solon OH 5253 11 119 25:58.51 25:58.51 8:23/M
5 Alex Fisher Chagrin Falls OH 5343 9 171 29:28.67 29:47.25 9:30/M
6 David Ye Solon OH 5478 11 179 29:56.56 30:16.74 9:39/M
7 Jonathan Gembarski Solon OH 5350 10 210 37:43.98 38:01.52 12:10/M
8 Kyle Mirtich Strongsville OH 5410 8 221 50:13.25 50:51.91 16:12/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Record: Halle Markel - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:35.55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Nowakowski Solon OH 5113 10 154 28:26.03 28:38.13 9:10/M
2 Kyra Dossa Northfield OH 5336 8 165 29:14.63 29:40.97 9:26/M
3 Sydney Geneva Solon OH 5355 9 185 30:22.55 30:24.39 9:48/M
4 Erin Dossa Northfield OH 5335 8 186 30:23.58 30:50.63 9:48/M
5 Jordan Parks Aurora OH 5189 11 192 31:40.76 32:03.80 10:13/M
6 Leigha Dossa Northfield OH 5337 9 211 37:55.88 38:22.71 12:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Record: Kevin Blank - Year: 2010 - Time: 17:57.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Heathcote Solon OH 5377 12 38 21:24.42 21:24.42 6:54/M
2 Brenden Jackett Mentor OH 5004 13 43 21:36.35 21:42.31 6:58/M
3 Cameron Thurston Macedonia OH 5457 12 58 22:45.91 22:45.91 7:20/M
4 Colin Waltz Solon OH 4480 13 81 24:07.29 24:07.29 7:47/M
5 Connor Kucharski Solon OH 3492 13 88 24:20.47 24:30.77 7:51/M
6 Justin Gembarski Solon OH 5351 13 105 25:06.23 25:08.69 8:06/M
7 Arjun Ramachandran Solon OH 5428 13 107 25:08.91 25:09.36 8:06/M
8 Frankie Harris Solon OH 5372 13 139 27:28.75 27:42.88 8:52/M
9 Eric Seitz Mentor OH 5444 13 148 28:09.66 28:12.84 9:05/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Record: Bethany Lavins - Year: 2003 - Time: 20:16.15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malerie Mysza Northfield OH 5415 13 40 21:31.75 21:31.75 6:56/M
2 Haley Guggenheim Solon OH 5358 14 41 21:34.48 21:35.46 6:57/M
3 Dana Risley Northfield OH 5434 13 69 23:27.22 23:27.22 7:34/M
4 Louiza Wise Solon OH 5474 14 75 23:51.07 24:04.68 7:42/M
5 Katie Hammond Solon OH 5366 14 125 26:23.62 26:27.66 8:31/M
6 Lydia Miller Solon OH 5407 14 152 28:23.02 28:34.75 9:09/M
7 Elizabeth Ye Solon OH 5479 14 182 30:06.44 30:26.72 9:43/M
8 Claire Rosengarten Aurora OH 5160 12 190 31:16.10 31:39.39 10:05/M
9 Mara Whelan Solon OH 5471 14 197 32:21.58 32:55.26 10:26/M
10 Kennedy Rondini Solon OH 5437 14 212 37:58.49 38:21.39 12:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Mike Fakler - Year: 2007 - Time: 15:50.20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Riordan Solon OH 3915 16 6 17:27.66 17:27.66 5:38/M
2 Grant Behnke Solon OH 5317 17 8 17:56.27 18:00.30 5:47/M
3 Daniel Arters Solon OH 5936 17 16 19:26.45 19:28.77 6:16/M
4 Scott Simpson Solon OH 4663 18 17 19:31.18 19:32.27 6:18/M
5 Lee Seitz Mentor OH 5445 19 23 20:11.66 20:13.27 6:31/M
6 Nathan Lapin Solon OH 5395 19 25 20:36.50 20:36.50 6:39/M
7 Michael Posta Solon OH 5426 16 50 22:11.25 22:18.22 7:09/M
8 Edwin Zhang Solon OH 5481 15 64 23:12.95 23:19.32 7:29/M
9 Jeremy Kulbarsh Solon OH 7000 19 77 24:03.82 24:11.04 7:45/M
10 Gordie Hammond Solon OH 5364 18 95 24:42.41 24:46.08 7:58/M
11 Adam Hatteberg Solon OH 4220 16 122 26:09.93 26:10.98 8:26/M
12 Matthew Harris Solon OH 5374 16 145 27:58.06 28:13.08 9:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Jordan Thomas - Year: 2003 - Time: 18:52.23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Hatteberg Solon OH 5375 18 31 21:04.96 21:06.14 6:48/M
2 Anna Marchiando Twinsburg OH 5400 19 68 23:25.57 23:31.15 7:33/M
3 Abby Paige Solon OH 6990 17 78 24:04.01 24:11.07 7:46/M
4 Amanda Burns Brook Park OH 5323 15 82 24:07.61 24:09.65 7:47/M
5 Cassandra Heathcote Solon OH 5376 16 102 24:59.24 24:59.24 8:04/M
6 Cara Giammaria Twinsburg OH 4904 18 110 25:18.30 25:22.81 8:10/M
7 Sydney Hembree Solon OH 5380 16 113 25:34.69 25:41.56 8:15/M
8 Hannah McColl Solon OH 3923 15 120 26:00.97 26:14.49 8:23/M
9 Natalie Chambers Solon OH 5327 17 134 27:08.77 27:20.34 8:45/M
10 Lauren Rosenberg Solon OH 5440 17 140 27:32.28 27:43.55 8:53/M
11 Dorothy Bell Solon OH 6995 18 175 29:51.93 29:58.03 9:38/M
12 Brooke Seitz Mentor OH 5443 15 176 29:52.98 29:55.60 9:38/M
13 Michelle Seitz Mentor OH 5446 17 199 33:15.58 33:18.58 10:44/M
14 Alyssa Marchiando Twinsburg OH 5399 16 222 50:16.08 50:42.50 16:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Mike Fakler - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:11.18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Havko Fairview PA 4352 24 5 17:14.54 17:14.54 5:34/M
2 Kirk Shellhouse Wellington OH 4824 24 9 18:00.29 18:00.29 5:48/M
3 Colin Hammond Solon OH 5363 21 32 21:05.15 21:10.00 6:48/M
4 Gary Ising Twinsburg OH 3940 24 33 21:05.55 21:05.55 6:48/M
5 Billy Bremner Solon OH 5319 21 37 21:19.73 21:24.59 6:53/M
6 Donny Deroia Solon OH 5333 21 54 22:32.28 22:36.38 7:16/M
7 Randy Price Solon OH 6961 22 57 22:38.63 22:56.49 7:18/M
8 Stephen Coar Solon OH 4735 21 65 23:22.75 23:27.41 7:32/M
9 Ryan Butler Stow OH 5198 21 71 23:40.11 23:44.52 7:38/M
10 Ryan Shane Solon OH 4755 21 86 24:19.45 24:24.41 7:51/M
11 Jimmy Bremner Solon OH 5321 20 97 24:48.34 24:53.59 8:00/M
12 Andrew McGill Solon OH 5209 21 104 25:01.87 25:06.87 8:04/M
13 David Deroia Solon OH 5332 20 137 27:19.66 27:23.95 8:49/M
14 Jeff Sabo Solon OH 4099 22 138 27:20.94 27:30.20 8:49/M
15 Tyler Harper Solon OH 5370 21 150 28:18.52 28:22.93 9:08/M
16 Brad Patrick Lakewood OH 5420 22 173 29:35.00 29:51.37 9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Laura Taucher - Year: 2003 - Time: 18:57.96

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Tripi Brook Park OH 4441 20 52 22:20.55 22:22.60 7:12/M
2 Liz Reinhart Solon OH 5431 22 61 23:02.27 23:35.25 7:26/M
3 Jennifer Greene Solon OH 5357 22 67 23:23.84 23:34.25 7:33/M
4 Samantha Davis Solon OH 5329 20 106 25:07.56 25:15.36 8:06/M
5 Ashleigh Jackett Mentor OH 4547 24 108 25:11.40 25:15.59 8:07/M
6 Samantha Rondini Solon OH 5438 23 143 27:45.49 27:55.31 8:57/M
7 Christy Marchiando Twinsburg OH 5401 20 147 28:05.10 28:11.41 9:04/M
8 Carrie Frankhauser Willoughby OH 4797 20 164 29:09.53 29:26.88 9:24/M
9 Caroline King Mayfield Hts. OH 5386 21 167 29:19.12 29:37.98 9:27/M
10 Charlotte Bauer Lakewood OH 5316 22 169 29:26.54 29:42.49 9:30/M
11 Allison Gall Solon OH 4285 21 218 43:22.72 43:44.13 13:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Adam Bray - Year: 2007 - Time: 16:15.80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Lerch Mentor OH 4938 25 55 22:35.35 22:41.30 7:17/M
2 Erik Mosley Middleburg Hts. OH 5250 28 94 24:38.82 24:48.65 7:57/M
3 Mark Gustetic Cleveland Hts OH 5359 29 157 28:34.27 28:44.15 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Allison Had - Year: 2003 - Time: 18:08.91

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Jackett Mentor OH 4968 26 51 22:13.20 22:17.95 7:10/M
2 Jackie Finefrock Lakewood OH 5341 29 73 23:47.24 23:52.88 7:40/M
3 Nicole Groves Akron OH 4130 26 111 25:25.23 25:34.04 8:12/M
4 Lauren Baird Streetsboro OH 5023 26 151 28:22.61 28:37.99 9:09/M
5 Andrea Deroia Solon OH 5331 25 216 39:55.04 40:13.28 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Dino Montagna - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:04.26 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Zelwin Aurora OH 5480 32 7 17:53.79 17:53.79 5:46/M
2 Brian Vereb Chicago IL 5050 30 22 19:59.41 20:02.90 6:27/M
3 Kyle Finefrock Lakewood OH 5342 32 35 21:12.59 21:14.31 6:50/M
4 John Kosiewicz Brooklyn Hts. OH 5392 32 47 22:04.09 22:08.03 7:07/M
5 Jonathan Karas Solon OH 4902 31 56 22:36.14 22:52.83 7:17/M
6 Brian Westendorf Aurora OH 5469 34 85 24:14.94 24:31.70 7:49/M
7 Chris Toth Willowick OH 5458 33 109 25:17.54 25:26.26 8:09/M
8 Jesse Shedden Lakewood OH 5447 30 118 25:52.84 26:08.40 8:21/M
9 Ed Markewitz Twinsburg OH 4855 33 206 34:13.54 34:55.53 11:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Joann Pavlovcak - Year: 2006 - Time: 19:39.09

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Szabo Solon OH 5157 33 36 21:14.24 21:14.24 6:51/M
2 Erica Kosiorek Chagrin Falls OH 5393 33 59 22:52.63 22:59.14 7:23/M
3 Alicia Dobe Chicago IL 5042 30 62 23:10.77 23:42.94 7:28/M
4 Jessica Kosiewicz Brooklyn Hts. OH 5391 33 112 25:29.55 25:42.27 8:13/M
5 Meredith Walters Cleveland Heights OH 5467 34 127 26:33.03 27:06.07 8:34/M
6 Jennifer Kopkas Twinsburg OH 5390 32 133 27:06.61 27:40.34 8:45/M
7 Danielle Wagner Twinsburg OH 5466 31 136 27:17.83 27:37.00 8:48/M
8 Allison Piskula Broadview Heights OH 5424 31 144 27:53.72 28:07.21 9:00/M
9 Sarah Marcelo Cleveland OH 5398 32 158 28:39.34 28:51.85 9:15/M
10 Sarah Zechman Valley View OH 3424 31 183 30:07.43 30:23.22 9:43/M
11 Susan Keough Solon OH 5385 32 188 31:05.51 31:24.50 10:02/M
12 Jenni Ferro Solon OH 5340 33 203 33:24.06 33:46.47 10:46/M
13 Jennifer Markewitz Twinsburg OH 4887 32 207 34:14.51 34:56.23 11:03/M
14 Allison Ziska Twinsburg OH 5482 31 220 49:48.85 50:13.38 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Kam Lee - Year: 2006 - Time: 16:27.25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Fitzpatrick S. Euclid OH 5346 36 26 20:41.13 20:51.66 6:40/M
2 Peter Johnson Solon OH 4348 35 34 21:07.59 21:08.00 6:49/M
3 Patrick Kasenenko Atlantic City NJ 5383 37 63 23:12.91 23:16.54 7:29/M
4 Rakesh Ramachandran Solon OH 5429 38 74 23:51.02 24:05.74 7:42/M
5 Greg Goldfeder Solon OH 5356 39 79 24:04.11 24:04.11 7:46/M
6 Damien Kopkas Twinsburg OH 5389 35 132 27:06.43 27:40.09 8:45/M
7 Sean Fisher Chagrin Falls OH 5345 38 168 29:26.27 29:47.04 9:30/M
8 Jeremy White Solon OH 5473 39 178 29:53.31 30:11.38 9:38/M
9 Scott Geneva Solon OH 5354 38 184 30:21.38 30:23.91 9:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Joann Pavlovcak - Year: 2007 - Time: 19:42.95

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Risa Cohen Cleveland Heights OH 5328 38 91 24:29.73 25:00.30 7:54/M
2 Caren Nakhooda Chagrin Falls OH 5416 38 114 25:40.41 25:59.66 8:17/M
3 Kelene Robinson Solon OH 5436 35 128 26:35.96 26:42.76 8:35/M
4 Christine Liebson Solon OH 5396 36 129 26:37.71 26:49.08 8:35/M
5 Susan Price Pilot Rock OR 5427 37 195 31:55.63 32:22.78 10:18/M
6 Hallie Fisher Chagrin Falls OH 5344 38 198 33:01.86 33:22.63 10:39/M
7 Amanda Geneva Solon OH 5353 38 202 33:23.56 33:44.81 10:46/M
8 Laurel Fooks Springfield OR 5347 36 209 36:09.06 36:36.67 11:40/M
9 Charu Ramanathan Solon OH 5430 38 213 38:07.82 38:22.87 12:18/M
10 Kerrie Strong Syracuse NY 5451 37 217 42:08.76 42:37.69 13:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Kevin Maloney - Year: 2003 - Time: 16:43.11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Harris Solon OH 5371 44 12 18:44.07 18:44.07 6:03/M
2 Randy Osborne Medina OH 3694 41 13 18:54.52 18:54.52 6:06/M
3 Troy Gembarski Solon OH 5352 40 14 19:08.72 19:08.72 6:10/M
4 Mike Piper Cleveland OH 5423 43 18 19:34.16 19:34.16 6:19/M
5 Scott McColl Solon OH 5404 41 19 19:38.48 19:38.48 6:20/M
6 Joe Powers Hudson OH 4160 42 70 23:30.42 23:36.62 7:35/M
7 Timothy Kucharski Solon OH 3442 43 89 24:21.53 24:32.69 7:51/M
8 Thomas Nowakowski North Olmsted OH 5419 41 153 28:25.99 28:37.99 9:10/M
9 Shyam Srinivas Solon OH 5450 40 177 29:53.31 30:00.31 9:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Michelle Mead - Year: 2006 - Time: 20:03.95

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Waltz Solon OH 4524 42 98 24:49.99 24:49.99 8:00/M
2 Carolyn Kucharski Solon OH 3440 43 100 24:52.58 25:03.17 8:01/M
3 Pam Hall Solon OH 5003 41 121 26:02.56 26:24.31 8:24/M
4 Adriana Whelan Solon OH 5470 42 131 26:55.31 27:28.44 8:41/M
5 Susan Bard Twinsburg OH 5315 44 146 28:02.74 28:22.18 9:03/M
6 Denise Mirtich Strongsville OH 5409 43 187 30:40.63 31:03.15 9:54/M
7 Lisa Parks Aurora OH 5131 42 194 31:42.30 32:05.55 10:14/M
8 Gina Devito-Staub Solon OH 3905 40 201 33:20.70 33:39.16 10:45/M
9 Giovanna Harris Solon OH 5373 42 208 35:37.65 35:51.94 11:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Kevin Maloney - Year: 2004 - Time: 16:56.22

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 5314 47 4 17:05.77 17:05.77 5:31/M
2 Steve Doyle Twinsburg OH 5339 48 10 18:29.08 18:29.08 5:58/M
3 James Piper Wickliffe OH 5422 46 29 20:59.22 20:59.22 6:46/M
4 John Kreft Solon OH 6994 48 30 20:59.64 21:10.74 6:46/M
5 Anthony Thurston Macedonia OH 5456 45 39 21:27.93 21:29.37 6:55/M
6 Dohee Won Solon OH 5018 46 48 22:04.24 22:09.92 7:07/M
7 Michael Whelan Solon OH 5472 48 80 24:05.05 24:37.55 7:46/M
8 Edward Thomas Solon OH 5454 49 92 24:36.97 24:52.72 7:56/M
9 Cc Whipple 7007 45 124 26:20.35 26:37.57 8:30/M
10 Michael Guggenheim Solon OH 4211 47 130 26:42.25 26:52.25 8:37/M
11 Brian Dossa Northfield OH 5334 46 162 29:08.73 29:34.90 9:24/M
12 Christopher Miller Solon OH 5406 46 163 29:09.00 29:20.52 9:24/M
13 Ken Hammond Solon OH 5367 48 204 33:25.60 33:25.60 10:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Joanne Collins - Year: 2006 - Time: 20:40.36

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Carson Solon OH 5326 49 49 22:08.54 22:10.95 7:08/M
2 Marie Sanoba Maple Heights OH 5441 47 72 23:42.50 23:55.55 7:39/M
3 Lisa Dossa Northfield OH 5338 46 101 24:54.19 25:21.00 8:02/M
4 Cindy Robinson Solon OH 5435 46 126 26:25.10 26:41.64 8:31/M
5 Katherine Thomas Solon OH 5455 45 135 27:13.05 27:29.45 8:47/M
6 Jean Hammond Solon OH 5365 48 200 33:16.10 33:25.60 10:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Kevin Mahoney - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:46.86

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Maloney Brooklyn Hts. OH 4197 53 20 19:45.89 19:53.52 6:22/M
2 Mike Weaver Chagrin Falls OH 5468 51 27 20:48.76 20:51.92 6:43/M
3 David Arters Solon OH 5933 53 42 21:35.03 21:38.11 6:58/M
4 Jeffrey Izsak Strongsville OH 3685 52 44 21:38.53 21:38.53 6:59/M
5 Terry Spisak Aurora OH 5449 51 46 22:00.61 22:02.60 7:06/M
6 Joseph Frankhauser Willoughby OH 5348 52 76 23:51.76 23:57.47 7:42/M
7 Bill Kennedy Aurora OH 5384 52 84 24:14.69 24:36.01 7:49/M
8 Edward Kraus Solon OH 5394 51 103 25:00.28 25:06.68 8:04/M
9 Robert Marchiando Twinsburg OH 5402 51 115 25:47.31 25:53.33 8:19/M
10 Dave Gnatowski Broadview Heights OH 4792 51 117 25:52.20 25:55.24 8:21/M
11 Tom Holmok Jr Brecksville OH 5381 54 155 28:29.33 28:51.37 9:11/M
12 Judson Divincenzo Solon OH 5093 52 159 28:54.55 29:05.22 9:19/M
13 Scott Nagy Solon OH 5977 50 172 29:28.93 29:40.31 9:30/M
14 David Haw Solon OH 3435 53 181 29:58.20 30:09.51 9:40/M
15 Phillip Johnston Chardon OH 3567 54 193 31:41.67 31:59.96 10:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Cathy Johnston - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:16.01

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Seitz Mentor OH 5483 53 90 24:26.32 24:27.71 7:53/M
2 Tammy Wise Solon OH 5475 52 141 27:38.68 27:53.07 8:55/M
3 Carolyn Kollin Olmsted Falls OH 5388 54 149 28:16.33 28:30.26 9:07/M
4 Goksu Kretch Solon OH 7028 50 160 28:58.78 29:14.36 9:21/M
5 Marcia Miller Solon OH 5408 50 170 29:28.49 29:41.12 9:30/M
6 Melanie Stempowski Solon OH 5932 53 180 29:57.50 30:17.21 9:40/M
7 Tracy Rondini Solon OH 5439 50 219 44:56.81 45:21.36 14:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Frank Duchossois - Year: 2012 - Time: 18:39.63 - New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Duchossois Solon OH 4640 55 11 18:39.63 18:39.63 6:01/M
2 Rudy Schwartz Newbury OH 3638 56 24 20:14.55 20:14.55 6:32/M
3 Tom Polakowski Painesville OH 3924 59 83 24:10.37 24:13.59 7:48/M
4 Wayne Mosley Strongsville OH 5412 58 93 24:37.89 24:47.85 7:56/M
5 Mike Sanoba Maple Heights OH 5442 55 142 27:42.18 27:56.23 8:56/M
6 Robert Murnyack Wickliffe OH 5413 58 161 29:02.12 29:10.15 9:22/M
7 Michael Harper Solon OH 5369 56 174 29:50.70 29:59.51 9:37/M
8 Mark Muroski Aurora OH 5414 58 196 32:00.86 32:16.20 10:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Anne Johns - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:02.62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Klima Brecksville OH 3684 56 87 24:20.35 24:30.00 7:51/M
2 Anne Johns Solon OH 3397 59 96 24:43.36 24:43.36 7:58/M
3 Kathie Teuscher Chardon OH 3568 59 123 26:19.91 26:37.37 8:29/M
4 Susan Sulcs Chagrin Falls OH 5452 58 166 29:14.78 29:38.74 9:26/M
5 Cathy King Mayfield Hts. OH 5387 57 189 31:15.49 31:33.93 10:05/M
6 Gail Flachs Solon OH 3708 59 214 38:55.35 39:23.31 12:33/M
7 Terry Solomon Solon OH 3541 59 215 39:17.83 39:47.04 12:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Record: Roger Wilcox - Year: 2003 - Time: 20:27.13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hyde Newbury OH 5382 67 45 21:44.00 21:44.00 7:01/M
2 Wayne Vereb Solon OH 5024 62 53 22:23.52 22:24.67 7:13/M
3 Colin Mander Olmsted Falls OH 5397 61 60 23:00.45 23:00.45 7:25/M
4 Joe Monroe Chagrin Falls OH 5411 60 156 28:31.26 28:48.16 9:12/M
5 Kevin Anthony Solon OH 5313 60 191 31:30.40 31:40.31 10:10/M
6 Timothy Marshall Strongsville OH 5403 66 223 50:19.18 50:56.54 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Record: A Bannberger - Year: 2009 - Time: 26:02.04

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Principe Solon OH 4911 60 205 33:29.91 33:38.53 10:48/M