Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Conger | S. Euclid OH | 1006 | 23 | 4 | 19:47.1 | 6:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brando Talbert | 1069 | 28 | 1 | 16:19.6 | 5:16/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Provided |
|||||||
Record: Dana Mueller - Year: 2012 - Time: 26:35.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dana Mueller | 1088 | 0 | 26 | 26:35.4 | 8:35/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Record: Alli Semans - Year: 2006 - Time: 38:00.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daria Lundberg | Brecksville OH | 2647 | 10 | 71 | 42:37.3 | 13:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Record: Paige Kruse - Year: 2006 - Time: 23:09.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Ponitz | 1080 | 12 | 21 | 25:59.2 | 8:23/M | |
2 | Tessa Shlonsky | 1078 | 12 | 23 | 26:15.7 | 8:28/M | |
3 | Katie Hamrle | Broadview Heights OH | 2636 | 11 | 63 | 38:12.5 | 12:19/M |
4 | Alessandra Lunberg | Brecksville OH | 2644 | 12 | 70 | 42:29.3 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Record: Scott Campbell - Year: 2004 - Time: 19:31.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Skoch | Mentor OH | 1054 | 13 | 16 | 24:14.2 | 7:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Erica Kruse - Year: 2006 - Time: 21:29.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Margaret Skoch | Mentor OH | 1052 | 18 | 43 | 30:39.2 | 9:53/M |
2 | Sara Lewis | 1074 | 19 | 49 | 32:05.7 | 10:21/M | |
3 | Juliann Mauser | Independence OH | 1034 | 15 | 68 | 42:20.6 | 13:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Record: Justin Peterson - Year: 2007 - Time: 18:34.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Corey Pruchnik | North Royalton OH | 1041 | 16 | 10 | 22:59.4 | 7:25/M |
2 | Matthew Frankel | 1075 | 18 | 50 | 32:06.2 | 10:21/M | |
3 | Myles Lundberg | Brecksville OH | 2648 | 15 | 56 | 33:34.5 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: Heather Conger - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:47.1 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Pierson | 1065 | 20 | 34 | 28:11.4 | 9:05/M | |
2 | Jayne Malloy | Solon OH | 1029 | 23 | 35 | 28:32.0 | 9:12/M |
3 | Heather Hamrle | 1068 | 22 | 64 | 40:15.1 | 12:59/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Record: James Kasten - Year: 2009 - Time: 16:33.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joshua Raymond | Lakewood OH | 1042 | 22 | 44 | 30:48.3 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Christine Weiher - Year: 2004 - Time: 19:53.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pamela Ternes | 1071 | 25 | 6 | 21:26.9 | 6:55/M | |
2 | Ditte Shutack | Streetsboro OH | 1049 | 28 | 25 | 26:32.5 | 8:34/M |
3 | Tabitha Seminatore | Brunswick OH | 1048 | 29 | 30 | 27:34.9 | 8:54/M |
4 | Amanda Hall | Lorain OH | 1017 | 27 | 47 | 31:34.7 | 10:11/M |
5 | Tara McCoy | Lakewood OH | 1035 | 25 | 87 | 55:30.2 | 17:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Record: Brando Talbert - Year: 2012 - Time: 16:19.6 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Elick | 1072 | 25 | 5 | 19:51.3 | 6:24/M | |
2 | James Culbertson | Akron OH | 1007 | 25 | 33 | 28:07.9 | 9:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Jennifer Falb - Year: 2009 - Time: 23:13.3 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Abigail Klamer | 1084 | 31 | 11 | 23:19.7 | 7:31/M | |
2 | Stephanie Scott | Lakewood OH | 1045 | 30 | 13 | 23:27.3 | 7:34/M |
3 | Bridget Smith | Independence OH | 1055 | 32 | 15 | 24:10.1 | 7:48/M |
4 | Sabrina Frye | Avon Lake OH | 1016 | 34 | 40 | 29:59.8 | 9:40/M |
5 | Chante Spencer | S. Euclid OH | 1056 | 32 | 54 | 33:16.8 | 10:44/M |
6 | Tina Fernandez | North Olmsted OH | 1012 | 30 | 84 | 50:45.0 | 16:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Record: Josh Perelman - Year: 2009 - Time: 18:36.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Seminatore | Brunswick OH | 1047 | 30 | 29 | 27:33.4 | 8:53/M |
2 | Mark Ellenberger | Lakewood OH | 1011 | 33 | 38 | 29:12.7 | 9:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Margaret McGervey - Year: 2010 - Time: 22:15.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Meade | 1066 | 36 | 27 | 27:05.7 | 8:44/M | |
2 | Walisa Dickson | Brunswick OH | 1009 | 37 | 51 | 32:07.0 | 10:22/M |
3 | Jennifer Filipiak | 1077 | 37 | 57 | 34:02.1 | 10:59/M | |
4 | Jill Johnson | Chardon OH | 1023 | 37 | 62 | 36:32.9 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Record: Tom Maloney - Year: 2004 - Time: 17:30.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Martini | Lakewood OH | 1031 | 36 | 14 | 24:08.3 | 7:47/M |
2 | Marty Frye | Avon Lake OH | 1015 | 38 | 41 | 30:01.2 | 9:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Avigayil Cweiber - Year: 2006 - Time: 22:34.8 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Evans | 1083 | 44 | 9 | 22:55.2 | 7:24/M | |
2 | Yvette Nosal | Cleveland OH | 1037 | 44 | 32 | 27:52.4 | 8:59/M |
3 | Jane Hamrle | 1067 | 44 | 65 | 40:59.5 | 13:13/M | |
4 | Marney Costello | Broadview Heights OH | 2624 | 40 | 66 | 41:06.4 | 13:15/M |
5 | Tracy Halapy | Cleveland Heights OH | 2633 | 41 | 75 | 44:19.4 | 14:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Record: Pellegrino Ciccarello - Year: 2006 - Time: 15:38.5 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hardy Felder | 1063 | 42 | 24 | 26:24.8 | 8:31/M | |
2 | James Hyvarinen | Cleveland OH | 1022 | 44 | 52 | 32:22.8 | 10:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Athena Scrofano - Year: 2009 - Time: 22:24.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Barb McLaughlin | Strongsville OH | 1036 | 45 | 31 | 27:46.6 | 8:57/M |
2 | Janeen Kastner | Strongsville OH | 1025 | 45 | 42 | 30:34.4 | 9:52/M |
3 | Susan Raymond | Euclid OH | 1043 | 45 | 45 | 31:05.1 | 10:02/M |
4 | Sheri Ponitz | Beachwood OH | 1040 | 48 | 48 | 32:01.4 | 10:20/M |
5 | Donna Matzek | Hiram OH | 2652 | 45 | 58 | 34:57.1 | 11:16/M |
6 | Jane Skoch | Mentor OH | 1051 | 49 | 60 | 35:42.1 | 11:31/M |
7 | Lynette Hemel | Avon Lake OH | 1020 | 45 | 74 | 44:17.4 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Record: Curt Bachus - Year: 2012 - Time: 17:15.9 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Curt Bachus | Akron OH | 1001 | 47 | 2 | 17:15.9 | 5:34/M |
2 | Peter Waters | 1079 | 49 | 3 | 18:42.0 | 6:02/M | |
3 | Paul Herman | Willowick OH | 1021 | 48 | 7 | 21:37.1 | 6:58/M |
4 | Paul Nahra | Hiram OH | 2658 | 48 | 59 | 34:59.0 | 11:17/M |
5 | Art Lundberg | Brecksville OH | 2645 | 46 | 76 | 44:35.5 | 14:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Jan Opree - Year: 2006 - Time: 24:12.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marilyn Khoury | Cuyahoga Falls OH | 2641 | 54 | 19 | 25:55.8 | 8:22/M |
2 | Lynda Davis | Cleveland OH | 1008 | 51 | 37 | 28:41.0 | 9:15/M |
3 | Jamal Hanna | 1087 | 54 | 77 | 46:12.0 | 14:54/M | |
4 | Rita Hoppert | 1082 | 51 | 79 | 49:11.0 | 15:52/M | |
5 | Idella Hambline | Warrensville Heights OH | 1019 | 53 | 82 | 50:43.8 | 16:22/M |
6 | Debbie Hall | Amherst OH | 1018 | 51 | 83 | 50:44.6 | 16:22/M |
7 | Trish Carleton | Highland Heights OH | 1004 | 50 | 85 | 51:40.2 | 16:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Record: Epifanio Carrasquillo - Year: 2005 - Time: 18:56.0 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Slater | 1070 | 51 | 12 | 23:20.7 | 7:32/M | |
2 | Scott Lewis | 1073 | 53 | 28 | 27:20.1 | 8:49/M | |
3 | Mike Skoch | Mentor OH | 1053 | 50 | 53 | 32:39.9 | 10:32/M |
4 | Ed Hamrle | Broadview Heights OH | 2635 | 50 | 67 | 41:28.4 | 13:23/M |
5 | Jeff Mauser | Crescent GA | 1033 | 50 | 69 | 42:21.2 | 13:40/M |
6 | Rob Hanna | 1086 | 53 | 78 | 46:12.9 | 14:54/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Jean Kosmac - Year: 2012 - Time: 24:58.4 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jean Kosmac | Lakewood OH | 1026 | 57 | 17 | 24:58.4 | 8:03/M |
2 | Jennifer Bassett | Windsor OH | 1002 | 56 | 61 | 36:32.2 | 11:47/M |
3 | Terese Pawlowski | 1081 | 58 | 73 | 44:11.7 | 14:15/M | |
4 | Sharyn Floyd-Henry | Euclid OH | 1014 | 56 | 81 | 50:42.5 | 16:21/M |
5 | Madelena Fields | Valley View OH | 1013 | 58 | 86 | 55:29.0 | 17:54/M |
6 | Margaret Rowe | 1076 | 59 | 89 | 1:07:09.7 | 21:40/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Record: Don Rivera - Year: 2004 - Time: 19:44.2 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | George Mauersberger | Cleveland OH | 1032 | 57 | 20 | 25:58.2 | 8:23/M |
2 | Calvin Stout | Strongsville OH | 1057 | 59 | 22 | 26:01.3 | 8:24/M |
3 | John Malloy | Solon OH | 1030 | 55 | 36 | 28:32.7 | 9:12/M |
4 | Steve Palinkas | 1085 | 57 | 80 | 49:12.0 | 15:52/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: Carolyn Zelonis - Year: 2009 - Time: 29:07.9 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Yvonne Valenzuela | Cleveland OH | 1058 | 60 | 88 | 1:07:08.4 | 21:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Record: John McCarroll - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:31.6 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lenny Richter | 1064 | 64 | 8 | 22:28.9 | 7:15/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Jeanne Sikorski - Year: 2012 - Time: 29:20.0 - New Record! |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Sikorski | N. Ridgeville OH | 1050 | 66 | 39 | 29:20.0 | 9:28/M |
2 | Peggy Wielenberg | Cleveland Heights OH | 1061 | 67 | 55 | 33:22.5 | 10:46/M |
3 | Ann Roberts | Willowick OH | 1044 | 69 | 72 | 42:46.6 | 13:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Record: Angel Rivera - Year: 2010 - Time: 24:17.4 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Burkley | Parma OH | 1003 | 67 | 18 | 25:12.4 | 8:08/M |
2 | Leomid Kisyansky | 1062 | 66 | 46 | 31:34.0 | 10:11/M |