OROC 5K
Survivors
August 29, 2009
Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Karen Wamelink Chagrin Falls OH 90 57 F 6 55-59 28:20.6 9:08/M
2 Traci Moll Massillon OH 61 44 F 36 40-44 32:42.8 10:33/M
3 Joyce Kandrach Cleveland OH 4 55 F 9 55-59 33:53.4 10:56/M
4 Shelley Miller Peninsula OH 59 49 F 38 45-49 40:00.9 12:54/M
5 Cynthia Mallik Cleveland OH 53 50 F 32 50-54 40:16.3 12:59/M
6 Stacy Esper Solon OH 37 38 F 57 35-39 41:38.7 13:26/M
7 Paulette Dahman Elyria OH 100 63 F 12 60-99 50:06.6 16:10/M
8 Georgia Lloyd Cleveland OH 49 64 F 14 60-99 51:52.5 16:44/M
9 Therese Prokopius Royal Oak MI 70 64 F 16 60-99 52:37.3 16:58/M
10 Gerri Hall Cleveland OH 42 62 F 17 60-99 52:58.4 17:05/M
11 Kathy Coersmeyer Medina OH 32 62 F 19 60-99 54:00.5 17:25/M
12 Alexandra Tank North Canton OH 85 45 F 64 45-49 54:03.9 17:26/M
13 Gert Liss Cleveland OH 48 82 F 20 60-99 54:09.6 17:28/M
14 Kaitlynn Taseff North Ridgeville O 86 15 F 43 15-19 54:28.3 17:34/M
15 Cathy Slater Hinckley OH 77 48 F 68 45-49 54:44.7 17:39/M
16 Katie MacKenzie Dearborn MI 52 33 F 84 30-34 55:17.9 17:50/M
17 Leslie Carno-Harf Beachwood OH 16 47 F 78 45-49 57:16.4 18:28/M
18 Therese Slak Berea OH 76 52 F 70 50-54 57:54.2 18:41/M
19 Jill Cancelliere Cleveland OH 6 47 F 82 45-49 59:00.2 19:02/M
20 Paola Marcuz Cleveland OH 54 47 F 84 45-49 59:26.6 19:10/M
21 Sheryl Stevens Cleveland OH 82 62 F 40 60-99 59:41.6 19:15/M
22 Stella Brancovsky Wickliffe OH 29 75 F 42 60-99 59:49.8 19:18/M
23 Linda Rogers Bascom OH 71 55 F 51 55-59 1:00:29.8 19:31/M
24 Glori Cogan Painesville OH 33 58 F 54 55-59 1:01:25.1 19:49/M
25 Eva Stockslager Youngstown OH 83 39 F 84 35-39 1:01:47.9 19:56/M
26 Arlene Jones Avon Lake OH 97 F 4 0- 1 1:02:33.8 20:11/M
27 Nancy Matsko Broadview Heights 55 55 F 63 55-59 1:04:26.6 20:47/M
28 Cindy Flake Medina OH 15 56 F 66 55-59 1:04:45.7 20:53/M
29 Marchiel Paul Cleveland OH 68 39 F 97 35-39 1:04:53.9 20:56/M
30 Mary Rowe Mentor OH 1 74 F 51 60-99 1:05:15.9 21:03/M
31 Christine Lotenero Independence OH 50 57 F 68 55-59 1:05:22.9 21:05/M
32 Mary Petelin Eastlake OH 24 57 F 69 55-59 1:05:27.1 21:07/M
33 Sheila Mitchell Beachwood OH 60 51 F 95 50-54 1:05:35.6 21:09/M