PAN CAN - Bay Village 5K Division

Age Group Results

June 24, 2006


Hermes Sports & Events, Inc.

Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Ferro                                   37        9      19:26.2    6:16/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Girgush                                0       57      23:26.1    7:34/M
       2    Emily Cole                                   0       85      25:32.1    8:14/M
       3    Dawn Dalson                                  0      127      27:27.4    8:51/M
       4    Renee Moell                                  0      199      31:46.7   10:15/M
       5    Julianne Plazk                               0      205      31:59.7   10:19/M
       6    Alexis Marks                                 0      232      35:07.0   11:20/M
Top

Women No Age Provided

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gloria Dugan                                 0      158      28:51.5    9:18/M
       2    Elizabeth McDevitt                           0      160      29:02.7    9:22/M
       3    Ann McCool Cahill                            0      167      29:20.5    9:28/M
       4    Janet Runge                                  0      236      36:00.2   11:37/M
Top

Women 14 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Grace Harter                                12       41      22:45.2    7:20/M
       2    Maggie Harter                               11       44      22:47.0    7:21/M
       3    Allison Van Perren                          14      100      26:00.7    8:23/M
       4    Vicky Strick                                14      153      28:33.9    9:13/M
       5    Madeleine Hauck                             12      196      31:35.5   10:11/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alex Vaiers                                 15       45      23:00.9    7:25/M
       2    Chelsea Rice                                16      104      26:13.7    8:27/M
       3    Kelly Carter                                19      126      27:23.4    8:50/M
       4    Alyssa Molnar                               16      129      27:36.1    8:54/M
       5    Leah Tardivo            Lakewood  OH        19      135      27:53.4    9:00/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Abigail Hamnick                             23       12      20:06.3    6:29/M
       2    Amelia Acuna            Findlay  OH         23       37      22:26.1    7:14/M
       3    Katy Willis                                 22      110      26:31.3    8:33/M
       4    Jennifer Yourkiewicz                        22      112      26:32.9    8:34/M
       5    Emily Kocinski                              22      114      26:36.7    8:35/M
       6    Anne Shafer                                 22      117      26:40.0    8:36/M
       7    Erin King               Toledo  OH          23      181      29:58.1    9:40/M
       8    Emily Lepolt            Perrysburg  OH      20      234      35:55.1   11:35/M
       9    Maggie Beckwith                             21      241      36:18.2   11:43/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Weiber                              29       16      20:53.0    6:44/M
       2    Erin Krall              Westlake  OH        25       59      23:35.6    7:36/M
       3    Jennifer Shackle        Columbus  OH        27       91      25:42.0    8:17/M
       4    Kellie Poling                               26       98      25:57.7    8:22/M
       5    Heather Penny           Cleveland  OH       26       99      25:58.8    8:23/M
       6    Liz Lindsay                                 26      113      26:35.9    8:35/M
       7    Shannon Convery                             28      132      27:48.6    8:58/M
       8    Dawn Krencisz           Strongsville  OH    29      147      28:27.6    9:11/M
       9    Esther Hauck                                26      148      28:29.4    9:11/M
      10    Annemarie Kish          North Royalton  OH  26      156      28:41.1    9:15/M
      11    Catherine Cortright                         26      179      29:48.9    9:37/M
      12    Danielle Holet          Northfield  OH      26      182      29:58.6    9:40/M
      13    Emily Carl              Olmsted Falls  OH   28      188      31:00.4   10:00/M
      14    Jen Lamoreaux                               29      192      31:17.0   10:05/M
      15    Molly Kelly                                 27      227      34:36.7   11:10/M
      16    Jill Cika                                   29      244      37:06.0   11:58/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly McSweeney                             31       51      23:14.7    7:30/M
       2    Marybeth Harter                             33       52      23:15.8    7:30/M
       3    Jennifer Hirz                               31       94      25:51.7    8:20/M
       4    Judith Falter                               33      103      26:10.7    8:26/M
       5    Jean Krischan                               31      136      27:54.6    9:00/M
       6    Katherine Speyer        Lakewood  OH        33      150      28:31.7    9:12/M
       7    Jennifer Crane                              32      171      29:24.9    9:29/M
       8    Robyn Tenerowicz        Avon Lake  OH       34      172      29:25.4    9:29/M
       9    Lisa Egan                                   31      190      31:02.1   10:01/M
      10    Michelle Schmitz                            34      194      31:29.3   10:09/M
      11    Maria Brown             Columbus  OH        30      200      31:49.3   10:16/M
      12    Michelle Gerity                             31      201      31:56.1   10:18/M
      13    Carolyn Ziebro          Westlake  OH        32      208      32:25.7   10:27/M
      14    Joan Ritt               Avon Lake  OH       31      212      32:35.1   10:31/M
      15    Molly Coyne             Rocky River  OH     32      214      32:42.6   10:33/M
      16    Trish Reed                                  30      215      32:44.4   10:34/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Kremser           Westlake  OH        35       53      23:18.8    7:31/M
       2    Laura Brabant           Bay Village  OH     37       89      25:40.0    8:17/M
       3    Julie Firestone                             35       90      25:40.9    8:17/M
       4    Karen Tucholski         Brooklyn  OH        37      105      26:15.7    8:28/M
       5    Marie Decapite                              35      123      26:54.4    8:41/M
       6    Melissa Barrett         Westlake  OH        36      144      28:20.5    9:08/M
       7    Tina Hathcock           North Ridgeville  O 35      174      29:33.0    9:32/M
       8    Stacie Nara                                 35      175      29:37.2    9:33/M
       9    Kelly Laurie                                35      195      31:30.7   10:10/M
      10    Courtney Baker                              35      216      32:45.0   10:34/M
      11    Michelle Blood                              35      228      34:37.5   11:10/M
      12    Meg Roberts             Bay Village  OH     37      248      41:22.0   13:21/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pamela Hoffman                              44       42      22:46.1    7:21/M
       2    Chris Nelson                                41       58      23:27.0    7:34/M
       3    Carol Wagner                                41       67      23:55.0    7:43/M
       4    Lisa Molnar                                 42       70      24:10.3    7:48/M
       5    Karen Ryan              Westlake  OH        41       84      25:29.8    8:13/M
       6    Rose Potito                                 42      106      26:18.9    8:29/M
       7    Daria Mebevriu                              44      120      26:44.5    8:37/M
       8    Lori Kaminski                               42      157      28:44.5    9:16/M
       9    Participant Oldiges                         40      163      29:15.9    9:26/M
      10    Barbara Reddy           Cleveland  OH       44      193      31:26.9   10:08/M
      11    Sherry Ball                                 40      202      31:57.3   10:18/M
      12    Holly Henry             Lakewood  OH        40      203      31:58.0   10:19/M
      13    Margaret Patterson      Fairlawn  OH        44      206      32:10.9   10:23/M
      14    Lisa Gross              Chardon  OH         41      210      32:33.6   10:30/M
      15    Nancy Bondy                                 40      211      32:34.5   10:30/M
      16    Linda Ware              Rocky River  OH     43      221      33:14.0   10:43/M
      17    Jane Keehan                                 42      223      33:24.9   10:46/M
      18    Deanna Groeneweg                            44      245      37:23.7   12:04/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patti Sunagel                               48       46      23:02.6    7:26/M
       2    Mary Ellen Voiers                           45       71      24:22.7    7:52/M
       3    Judy Istok                                  46       82      24:54.8    8:02/M
       4    Nancy Tamburro                              49       93      25:48.9    8:19/M
       5    Mary Barry                                  47      101      26:01.5    8:24/M
       6    Cindy Smith                                 48      107      26:22.4    8:30/M
       7    Stephanie Sweeny        Westlake  OH        45      138      27:59.7    9:02/M
       8    Joan Gardias                                47      140      28:00.8    9:02/M
       9    Shari Corrol                                46      177      29:43.9    9:35/M
      10    Linda Kelly                                 47      183      30:10.6    9:44/M
      11    Gail Connor                                 47      207      32:25.1   10:27/M
      12    Maryellen Reddy         Cleveland  OH       46      225      33:43.9   10:53/M
      13    Jan Durkalski           Berea  OH           49      226      33:44.7   10:53/M
      14    Vera Hamrick            Perrysburg  OH      45      238      36:09.0   11:40/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Dugan          Rocky River  OH     50       33      22:04.1    7:07/M
       2    Joan Pellegrin                              51       40      22:44.3    7:20/M
       3    Hazel Hauer-Reese       Middleburg Hts  OH  52      102      26:08.2    8:26/M
       4    Deb Willis                                  50      119      26:43.4    8:37/M
       5    Deborah Lemmer          Middleburg Hts  OH  53      146      28:27.0    9:11/M
       6    Nancy Daniel                                51      159      28:55.8    9:20/M
       7    Debra Kaiden                                50      184      30:13.5    9:45/M
       8    Janet Stusek                                52      217      32:45.5   10:34/M
       9    Elaine Dowling                              52      235      35:58.7   11:36/M
      10    Jill Lepolt             Perrysburg  OH      50      237      36:08.0   11:39/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joann Clark                                 58      204      31:58.7   10:19/M
       2    Gretchen Myers                              56      218      32:50.2   10:35/M
       3    Libby White             Westlake  OH        55      224      33:29.8   10:48/M
       4    Zoe Komaransky                              55      231      35:03.0   11:18/M
       5    Renie Blakemore                             58      246      37:47.4   12:11/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Michalske                             32        1      15:41.3    5:04/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gary Smeal                                   0       23      21:35.4    6:58/M
       2    Participant  1782                            0       64      23:41.2    7:38/M
       3    Participant    54                            0      122      26:46.2    8:38/M
       4    Mark Menden                                  0      125      27:23.0    8:50/M
       5    Bandit Number  5001                                 154      28:35.8    9:13/M
       6    Participant    36                            0      185      30:14.4    9:45/M
       7    Participant    55                            0      186      30:40.3    9:54/M
       8    Participant  1008                            0      213      32:36.8   10:31/M
       9    Kevin Marks                                  0      229      34:59.8   11:17/M
Top

Men No Age Provided

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Donohue         Rocky River  OH      0      124      27:15.7    8:47/M
Top

Men 14 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom McGraw              Cleveland  OH       14       47      23:04.6    7:26/M
       2    Andrew Halter                               10       80      24:51.1    8:01/M
       3    Dylan MacFarlane        Pickerington  OH    13      133      27:50.5    8:59/M
       4    Ted Graham                                  14      151      28:32.4    9:12/M
       5    Mikaela Tardivo                             13      220      33:12.8   10:43/M
       6    Ryan Roberts                                 5      247      41:21.3   13:20/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Tricamo          Orwell  OH          18        6      18:55.2    6:06/M
       2    Evan Lepolt             Perrysburg  OH      15       11      19:49.7    6:24/M
       3    Mike Pertz              Medina  OH          19       34      22:07.5    7:08/M
       4    Kurt Ketther                                18       60      23:37.3    7:37/M
       5    Mike Durgert                                16       74      24:32.8    7:55/M
       6    Danny Tardivo                               18      134      27:52.2    8:59/M
       7    Kevin Shields                               15      170      29:24.4    9:29/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Micheal Vilt                                24        2      17:28.2    5:38/M
       2    Jonothon Eucker                             24       10      19:39.3    6:20/M
       3    Brett Lucius                                24       13      20:30.9    6:37/M
       4    Jonathan Lepolt         Perrysburg  OH      23       24      21:38.6    6:59/M
       5    Benjamin Gregg                              22       63      23:40.4    7:38/M
       6    Marty O'Donnell                             20       69      24:03.7    7:45/M
       7    David Penny             Stow  OH            22       83      25:02.1    8:05/M
       8    Chris Penny             Strongsville  OH    22      116      26:39.4    8:36/M
       9    Joshua Kozmierczack                         20      143      28:14.2    9:06/M
      10    Bryan Karwoski                              24      152      28:33.1    9:13/M
      11    Joe Coughlin                                24      168      29:21.4    9:28/M
      12    Dan Shields                                 24      169      29:22.5    9:28/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Domenic Giampaolo                           27       36      22:14.0    7:10/M
       2    Dylan Gross                                 28       73      24:27.5    7:53/M
       3    Tim Latham                                  27       77      24:43.9    7:58/M
       4    James Kopniske          Cleveland  OH       27       78      24:48.9    8:00/M
       5    Sam Wells                                   27       86      25:35.3    8:15/M
       6    Tony Fischbach          North Ridgeville  O 28      118      26:41.0    8:36/M
       7    John Graham                                 26      137      27:58.8    9:01/M
       8    Colin Closs                                 27      145      28:24.1    9:10/M
       9    Craig Holet                                 27      164      29:16.7    9:26/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brett Wieber                                30       20      21:25.7    6:55/M
       2    Rick Urban                                  31       22      21:33.5    6:57/M
       3    John Wissel                                 32       39      22:42.4    7:19/M
       4    David Bauer                                 30       49      23:08.9    7:28/M
       5    Kevin Krencisz          Middleburg Hts  OH  30       65      23:43.2    7:39/M
       6    Axel Wiedersperg                            34       66      23:45.2    7:40/M
       7    Mark Dent                                   33       92      25:44.4    8:18/M
       8    Ken Smith                                   34      162      29:08.0    9:24/M
       9    Kevin Speyer            Lakewood  OH        33      166      29:19.8    9:27/M
      10    Glen Gattie             Mentor  OH          32      178      29:47.7    9:36/M
      11    Sean Eaan                                   34      189      31:01.5   10:00/M
      12    Don Lamoreuax                               31      209      32:30.4   10:29/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Dorow          Avon  OH            37       21      21:26.8    6:55/M
       2    Tim Gregory                                 37       25      21:44.7    7:01/M
       3    David Schultz                               38       28      21:51.4    7:03/M
       4    Thomas Thompson                             39       48      23:07.0    7:27/M
       5    Aj Lenartn                                  37       50      23:12.5    7:29/M
       6    David Jackson                               36       76      24:42.5    7:58/M
       7    Mike Wally                                  38       95      25:52.3    8:21/M
       8    Robert Reep                                 36       96      25:55.7    8:22/M
       9    Dennis Hogan                                37      109      26:30.5    8:33/M
      10    Doug Caffoe                                 37      128      27:28.0    8:52/M
      11    Richard Conklin                             37      141      28:03.4    9:03/M
      12    Edwin Kelly                                 36      149      28:30.2    9:12/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Zubricky                              44        3      18:20.6    5:55/M
       2    Jeff Urbanski                               43        4      18:31.7    5:58/M
       3    Joel Michelich                              43       14      20:32.0    6:37/M
       4    Jeff Koberc                                 41       15      20:36.6    6:39/M
       5    Tim Santone                                 43       17      20:57.9    6:45/M
       6    Michael Garruto                             41       19      21:03.0    6:47/M
       7    Kevin Kelley                                44       26      21:46.5    7:01/M
       8    Chris Harter                                42       27      21:50.4    7:03/M
       9    Carlos Rosales                              42       31      21:58.6    7:05/M
      10    Jeffrey Patterson       Fairlawn  OH        43       35      22:10.7    7:09/M
      11    Guy Rosa                Cleveland  OH       40       55      23:22.1    7:32/M
      12    Mark Iacofano                               43       72      24:26.1    7:53/M
      13    Brad Wolfram            Amherst  OH         42       75      24:35.3    7:56/M
      14    Jeff Ladner                                 43       87      25:36.5    8:15/M
      15    John Sweeny             Lakewood  OH        44      121      26:45.1    8:38/M
      16    Scott Barber                                42      142      28:10.9    9:05/M
      17    Bob Loesch              Westlake  OH        42      222      33:18.7   10:45/M
      18    Brett Sculy                                 41      243      37:04.9   11:57/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ed Vilt                                     46        5      18:54.5    6:06/M
       2    Gary Kirby                                  49        7      19:08.8    6:10/M
       3    Paul Heyes              Middleburg Hts  OH  45        8      19:20.1    6:14/M
       4    Mike Schipper                               45       30      21:56.2    7:05/M
       5    Jack Filak                                  46       32      22:02.9    7:06/M
       6    Jeff Dodge                                  47       56      23:25.2    7:33/M
       7    Ed Gardias                                  47       88      25:38.1    8:16/M
       8    Bill Meaden                                 46      130      27:39.7    8:55/M
       9    Jeff Mercuno                                48      165      29:18.2    9:27/M
      10    Brian O'Donnell                             48      197      31:38.7   10:12/M
      11    Gary Bauber                                 47      219      32:53.5   10:36/M
      12    Chris Karwoski                              49      233      35:19.3   11:24/M
      13    Buzz Beckwith                               47      242      36:19.1   11:43/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Fultz                                 50       18      21:02.2    6:47/M
       2    Will Ross                                   50       38      22:28.8    7:15/M
       3    James Beese                                 53       54      23:20.8    7:32/M
       4    Daryll Krivanos         North Royalton  OH  52       68      24:01.1    7:45/M
       5    Lee Brandt                                  52      108      26:25.2    8:31/M
       6    Gary Garvio                                 53      111      26:31.8    8:33/M
       7    Tom Kocinski                                54      115      26:37.6    8:35/M
       8    Bob Palinkas                                50      131      27:40.7    8:55/M
       9    Bill Nally              Fairview Park  OH   52      155      28:40.1    9:15/M
      10    John Matricardi                             54      161      29:07.1    9:24/M
      11    Bob Sberna                                  50      176      29:41.7    9:35/M
      12    Marty O'Donnell                             54      180      29:57.5    9:40/M
      13    Steve Palinkas          Avon Lake  OH       51      191      31:02.9   10:01/M
      14    Mike Smyder                                 53      198      31:44.1   10:14/M
      15    Bob Ziman                                   52      230      35:00.4   11:17/M
      16    Ed Dugan                                    50      240      36:17.4   11:42/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Myers                                57       29      21:55.1    7:04/M
       2    Bill Grogg                                  57       43      22:47.0    7:21/M
       3    Bob Dlouhy                                  55       61      23:38.8    7:37/M
       4    Jim Burke                                   56       81      24:52.3    8:01/M
       5    Lowell Poling                               56       97      25:56.7    8:22/M
       6    Bob Gensing                                 58      139      28:00.0    9:02/M
       7    Peter Kinzly                                59      173      29:31.3    9:31/M
       8    Robert Kaiden                               59      239      36:14.3   11:41/M
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Shaffstall                             69       62      23:39.6    7:38/M
       2    Bill Burkley            Parma  OH           61       79      24:49.9    8:00/M
       3    Alan Reese              Middleburg Hts  OH  60      187      30:41.5    9:54/M
       4    Brad Hoover                                 60      249      41:23.3   13:21/M