Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  About the Challenge
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
Hermes Road Racing

Hermes Sport and Social Club
2015 TEAMS
Division 1:
1 1 EDI Source Solon
2 Asurint Cleveland
3 Avtron Aerospace Independence
4 AXA Advisors Cleveland
5 Cleveland Research Company Cleveland
6 The Equity Engineering Group Shaker Heights
7 FM Global North Olmsted
8 Group Management Services Richfield
9 Laketec Communications North Olmsted
10 Meaden & Moore Cleveland
11 Melin Tool Cleveland
12 Meritech Inc. Cleveland
13 Precision Dialogue Westlake
14 Ta-Check Financial Parma
15 Total Quality Logistics Independence
16 The World Group Cleveland
Division 2:
1 Acuative Corporation Strongsville
2 BrandMuscle Cleveland
3 Bravo Wellness Cleveland
4 Cohen & Company Cleveland
5 CSA Group Cleveland
6 Electronic Merchant Systems Independence
7 Great Lakes Petroleum Warrensville
8 Kaufman Containers Cleveland
9 NLC Loans Independence
10 Nook Industries Cuyahoga Heights
11 The NRP Group Garfield Heights
12 Thorson Baker & Associates, Inc. Richfield
13 TMW Systems Mayfield Heights
14 Towers Watson Cleveland
15 Vocon Design, Inc. Cleveland
16 Zircoa, Inc. Solon
Division 3:
1 Aleris Cleveland
2 BDO USA, LLP Cleveland
3 Cavaliers Holdings, LLC Cleveland
4 Cleveland Museum of Natural History Cleveland
5 Charter Steel Cuyahoga Heights
6 ExactCare Pharmacy Valley View
7 Farmers Insurance Group Independence
8 IBM Cleveland Cleveland
9 Jergens, Inc. Cleveland
10 Oswald Companies Cleveland
11 OverDrive Garfield Heights
12 United Way of Greater Cleveland Cleveland
Division 4:
1 ABB, Inc. Wickliffe
2 AirGas USA, Inc. Independence
3 CCL Design Strongsville
4 Cleveland Airport Systems Cleveland
5 DDR Beachwood
6 MRI Software LLC Solon
7 National General Cleveland
8 Nationwide Insurance Highland Heights
9 NE Ohio Regional Sewer District Cleveland
10 PNC Bank Cleveland
11 PricewaterhouseCooper LLP (PWC) Cleveland
12 Quadax, Inc. Middleburg Heights
Division 5:
1 Aerotek Independence
2 AmeriMark Direct Cleveland
3 AmTrust Financial Cleveland
4 Best Buy Cleveland
5 Cleveland Metroparks Cleveland
6 CMHA Cleveland
7 Eaton Corporation Beachwood
8 Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Cleveland
9 Fifth Third Bank Cleveland
10 Forest City Enterprises Cleveland
11 GE Lighting Cleveland
12 Hyland, Creator of OnBase Westlake
13 Moen, Inc. North Olmsted
14 Ohio Savings Bank Cleveland
15 PPG Industries, Inc. Cleveland
16 Vitamix Corporation Cleveland
Division 6:
1 American Greetings Cleveland
2 ArcelorMittal Cleveland
3 Avery Dennison Mentor
4 Dominion Cleveland
5 The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Akron
6 Greater Cleveland RTA Cleveland
7 KeyBank - KTO Brooklyn
8 Lincoln Electric Cleveland
9 Lubriziol Wickliffe
10 Medical Mutual Cleveland
11 Nestle, USA Solon
12 Parker Hannifin Corporation Cleveland
13 Rockwell Automation Mayfield Heights
14 Sherwin Williams Cleveland
15 Sterling Jewelers, Inc Akron
16 Swagelok Solon
Independent Teams :
  Buffex Metal Finishing Cleveland
  Cargill Deicing Technology North Olmsted
  Carlisle Brake & Friction Solon
  CFM Performance Carburetors Litchfield
  Clark - Reliance Strongsville
  Cleveland Indians Baseball Cleveland
  Cleveland Public Library Cleveland
  Corporate United Westlake
  CrossCountry Mortgage Brecksville
  Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland
  Cuyahoga County Board of Health Parma
  Davenport Financial Cleveland
  ERICO International Corporation Solon
  Fathom Valley View
  Flavorseal Avon
  Giffen & Kaminski, LLC Cleveland
  Henkel Corporation Westlake
  Hinkley Lighting Avon Lake
  Independence Excavating Independence
  Koinonia Independence
  Litigation Management, Inc. Mayfield Heights
  Lorain County Children Services Elyria
  Louis Stokes Cleveland VA Medical Center Cleveland
  MAI Capital Management, LLC Cleveland
  Marsh, Berry & Company, Inc. Woodmere
  McGladrey LLP Cleveland
  MediQuant Brecksville
  Minute Men Cleveland
  NEO Media Group Cleveland
  Novogradac & Company Cleveland
  OEConnection Richfield
  Ohio Desk Cleveland
  Pease & Associates Cleveland
  Plante Moran Cleveland
  PRADCO Chagrin Falls
  Roetzel & Andress Cleveland
  State Industrial Products Mayfield Heights
  Tremco Incorporated Beachwood
  Veritext Cleveland
  Vizion Solutions, LLC Independence



Tri-C Kickball

Mini Golf
DDR Touch Football
DCA Stair Climb
3 v 3 Basketball
Sand Volleyball
Jergens Bowling
10K Relay
Ohio Savings Bank Tug of War
Eaton One Mile Walk
Nationwide Cornhole




Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors | Teams | Volunteers |