Corporate Challenge Cleveland
  Home
  About the Challenge
  Archives
  Calendar
  Company Challenge
  Contact Us
  Events
  Final Event Day
  News & Updates
  Photo Gallery
  Register
  Scoreboard
  Sponsorship
  Teams
  Volunteers
 
Hermes Road Racing


Hermes Sport and Social Club





2016 CORPORATE CHALLENGE COMPANIES
Division 1:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 Albert M. Higley Co. Cleveland Big Brothers Big Sisters
2 Asurint Cleveland  
3 Avtron Aerospace Independence Jennifer Ferchill Foundation
4 AXA Advisors Cleveland  
5 AXS Cleveland  
6 FM Global North Olmsted Cleveland Food Bank
7 GIE Media Inc. Valley View St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
8 Group Management Services Richfield  
9 Hinkley Lighting Avon Lake  
10 Laketec Communications North Olmsted The Five Horizons Foundation
11 McGean Cleveland Smile with Style
12 Meaden & Moore Cleveland Friends of Breakthrough School
13 Precision Dialogue Westlake  
14 Richard L. Bowen & Assoc. Cleveland The Cleveland Foundation
15 Total Quality Logistics Independence American Heart Assoc.
16 World Shipping Rocky River United Way
Division 2:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 Acuative Strongsville  
2 Beverage Distributors, Inc. Cleveland St. Baldrick's Foundation
3 BrandMuscle Cleveland  
4 Cleveland Museum of Natural History Cleveland Cleveland Museum of Natural History
5 CSA Group Cleveland  
6 Electronic Merchant Systems Independence  
7 Fleet Response Cleveland  
8 Nook Industries Cleveland  
9 The NRP Group Cleveland  
10 OnShift Cleveland Home Instead Senior Care
11 State Industrial Products Mayfield Heights  
12 Tap Packaging Solutions Cleveland  
13 Thorson Baker & Assoc. Richfield  
14 TMW Systems Mayfield Heights Cleveland Food Bank
15 Zircoa, Inc. Solon  
Division 3:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 Aleris Beachwood  
2 BDO Cleveland  
3 CCL Design Strongsville  
4 Cohen & Company Cleveland  
5 ExactCare Pharmacy Valley View Kidney Foundation of Ohio
6 Farmers Insurance Group Independence  
7 IBM Cleveland  
8 Jergens, Inc. Cleveland  
9 Oswald Companies Cleveland Cleveland Urban Squash
10 OverDrive Garfield Heights  
11 Willis Towers Watson Cleveland Friends of Breakthrough Schools
Division 4:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 ABB, Inc. Wickliffe  
2 AirGas USA, LLC Independence  
3 Best Buy Cleveland  
4 Charter Steel Cuyahoga Heights Cleveland Food Bank
5 FrontLine Service Cleveland  
6 MRI Software LLC Solon National Kidney Foundation
7 National General Cleveland  
8 Nationwide Insurance Highland Heights Kidney Foundation of Ohio
9 NE Ohio Regional Sewer District Cleveland Cleveland Food Bank
10 Pentair Solon Pentair Foundation
11 Weltman, Weinberg & Reis, Co. Brooklyn Heights  
Division 5:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 Aerotek Independence  
2 AmTrust Financial Services Cleveland  
3 Cleveland Metroparks Cleveland  
4 CMHA Cleveland  
5 Eaton Beachwood United Way
6 Forest City Reality Trust Cleveland  
7 Hyland Westlake Achievement Centers for Children
8 Moen, Inc. North Olmsted  
9 Ohio Savings Bank Cleveland Providence House
10 Philips Highland Heights  
11 PPG Cleveland  
12 Quadax, Inc. Middleburg Heights  
Division 6:
  COMPANY CITY CHARITY
1 American Greetings Cleveland  
2 Avery Dennison Mentor  
3 Dominion Cleveland  
4 Greater Cleveland RTA Cleveland  
5 KeyBank Brooklyn  
6 Lincoln Electric Co. Euclid  
7 Lubrizol Wickliffe  
8 Medical Mutual of Ohio Cleveland  
9 Nestle, USA Solon  
10 Parker Hannifin Cleveland  
11 PNC Bank Cleveland Rainey Institute
12 Rockwell Automation Mayfield Heights United Way
13 Sherwin Williams Cleveland Canalway Partners
14 Swagelok Solon  
Independent Teams :
  COMPANY CITY
1 1 EDI Source Solon
2 The Adcom Group Cleveland
3 AmeriMark Direct Cleveland
4 Cargill Deicing Technology Cleveland
5 Charles River Laboratories Cleveland
6 Cleveland Public Library Cleveland
7 Cuyahoga County Board of Health Parma
8 Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland
9 DDR Beachwood
10 EFS Personal Training Twinsburg
11 Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland Cleveland
12 Gebaur Company Cleveland
13 Giffen & Kaminski, LLC Cleveland
14 Greater Cleveland Food Bank Cleveland
15 Independence Excavating Independence
16 Litigation Management Mayfield
17 MAI Capital Managament Cleveland
18 Marsh, Berry & Company, Inc. Woodmere
19 Maxim Health information Services Garfield Heights
20 MediQuant Brecksville
21 OEConnection Richfield
22 Ohio Desk Cleveland
23 Plante Moran Cleveland
24 Safeguard Properties Valley View
25 Vizion Solutions Independence
26 Wholesale Supplies Plus Independence

FOLLOW US ON:

QUICK LINKS

Softball
Skeeball
Stair Climb

Footgolf
3v3 Basketball
Miniature Golf
Sand Volleyball
Pop A Shot
Tri-C Kickball
Touch Football
Bowling
10K Relay
Tug of War
Eaton 1 Mile Walk
Cornhole

 
 

 

 

Eaton logo

About the Challenge | Archives | Calendar | Company Challenge | Contact Us | Events | Final Event Day | News & Updates | Photo Gallery | Register | Scoreboard | Sponsors| Teams | Volunteers |